We are thankful for information shared with us researched by Tyler Sabo for his book, via Coach Jerry Arnold. Tyler used the GHSA handbooks as well as the Athens, Atlanta & Macon newspapers to compile this data on the boys results since Georgia began having a state track & field Championship.
Tyler's research was completed in 2010, so our board will be completing the last decade soon to keep this history current and readily available.
Tyler's book, Passing the Baton: A history of success in America’s top track and field town, Carrollton, Georgia, can be purchased on Amazon HERE.
Year | Class | Event | Name | School | Mark | Tie |
1909 | Open | 100yd Dash | Malone, Gurby | Monticello | 10.8 | |
1909 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Weeks, | 10th District | 20 | |
1909 | Open | 220yd Dash | Abbott, | Louisville | 26.2 | |
1909 | Open | 440yd Dash | Malone, Gurby | Monticello | 1:01 | |
1909 | Open | High Jump | Ledbetter, | 7th District | ||
1909 | Open | Long Jump | Colley, | Washington | 18.0 | |
1909 | Open | Pole Vault | Ledbetter, | 7th District | ||
1909 | Open | Relay | 8th District | 52 | ||
1909 | Open | Shot Put | Colley, | Washington | 36-2 | |
1910 | Open | 100yd Dash | Scott, Harry | Griffin | 11 | |
1910 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Vonderau, Malcom | Athens | 16 | |
1910 | Open | 220yd Dash | Malone, Kirby | Monticello | 22.4 | |
1910 | Open | 440yd Dash | ||||
1910 | Open | High Jump | Danford, E.C.B. | Augusta | 5-3 | |
1910 | Open | Long Jump | Cheney, Frank | Athens | 18-7.5 | |
1910 | Open | Relay--440yd | Athens | 34.5 | ||
1910 | Open | Shot Put | Haselton, Fred | Athens | 36-7.5 | |
1910 | Open | Standing High Jump | Barlow, Wm. | Cochran | 3-10 | |
1910 | Open | Standing Long Jump | Malone, Kirby | Monticello | 9-5 | |
1911 | Open | 100yd Dash | Wood, | Locust Grove | 11.0 | |
1911 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Crump, | Macon | 18.2 | |
1911 | Open | 220yd Dash | McWhorter, | Blackshear | "no time taken" | |
1911 | Open | 440yd Dash | Clary, | Thompson | 55.4 | |
1911 | Open | High Jump | Gilbert, | Tennille | 5-4 | |
1911 | Open | Long Jump | Shaw, | Cartersville | 16-7 | |
1911 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Rockmart | |||
1911 | Open | Shot Put | Smith, | Elberton | 37-3.5 | |
1912 | Open | 100yd Dash | Simpson, | Toccoa | 11.2 | |
1912 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Thompson, | 8th District | 16.5 | |
1912 | Open | 220yd Dash | Cochran, | 6th District | 27.0 | |
1912 | Open | 440yd Dash | Simpson, | Toccoa | 40.0 | |
1912 | Open | High Jump | Simpson, | Toccoa | 5-8 | |
1912 | Open | Long Jump | Rumel, | 6th District | 18-1 | |
1912 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 6th District | 52.0 | ||
1912 | Open | Shot Put | Cates, | 34-10 | ||
1913 | Open | 100yd Dash | Mobley, H.T. | Thompson | 10.4 | |
1913 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Moon, | Baxley | 17.6 | |
1913 | Open | 220yd Dash | Mobley, H.T. | Thompson | 25.6 | |
1913 | Open | 440yd Dash | Ryman, | Fitzgerald | 56.2 | |
1913 | Open | High Jump | Johnson, | 8th District | 5-3 | |
1913 | Open | Long Jump | Phillips, | Cuthbert | 19-1 | |
1913 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 8th District | |||
1913 | Open | Shot Put | Chapman, | 4th District | 35-7.5 | |
1914 | Open | 100yd Dash | Callaway, T.C. | 10th District | 12.0 | |
1914 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Swann, A.J. | Milledgeville | 16.4 | |
1914 | Open | 220yd Dash | Bradford, P.R. | Milledgeville | 25.5 | Tie |
1914 | Open | 220yd Dash | Ryman, G. | Fitzgerald | 25.5 | Tie |
1914 | Open | 440yd Dash | Mobley, H.T. | Thompson | ||
1914 | Open | High Jump | McDonald, S. | Fitzgerald | 5-4 | |
1914 | Open | Long Jump | Day, S.P. | Macon | 18-7 | |
1914 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 10th District | |||
1914 | Open | Shot Put | Sikes, | Statham | 38-1 | |
1915 | Open | 100yd Dash | Williams, Clyde | Quitman | 11.0 | |
1915 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | English, | Warrenton | 17.0 | |
1915 | Open | 220yd Dash | Chambers, | 5th District | 24.4 | |
1915 | Open | 440yd Dash | Mauck, | Milledgeville | 58.1 | |
1915 | Open | High Jump | Hollingsworth, L. | Dalton | 5-3 | |
1915 | Open | Long Jump | Williams, Clyde | Quitman | 18-8 | Tie |
1915 | Open | Long Jump | Hardeman, | 10th District | 18-8 | Tie |
1915 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 8th District | |||
1915 | Open | Shot Put | Goldstein, | Griffin | 36-9 | |
1916 | Open | 100yd Dash | Barge, | Newnan | 10.6 | |
1916 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | DeBeugrine, | Warrenton | 15.0 | |
1916 | Open | 220yd Dash | Murphy, | Newnan | 24.4 | |
1916 | Open | 440yd Dash | Ensel, Gustave | Savannah | 56.4 | |
1916 | Open | High Jump | Ellis, | Milledgeville | 5-8 | |
1916 | Open | Long Jump | Scarborough, | Moultrie | 20-3 | |
1916 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Newnan | 1:45.2 | ||
1916 | Open | Shot Put | Davis, Charles | Rome | 40-9 | |
1917 | Open | 100yd Dash | Hartley, Hugh | Ft. Valley | 10.2 | |
1917 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Willis, Frank | Tifton | ||
1917 | Open | 220yd Dash | Scott, Jules | Thomasville | 24.6 | Tie |
1917 | Open | 220yd Dash | Hartley, Hugh | Ft. Valley | 24.6 | Tie |
1917 | Open | 440yd Dash | Williams, George | Tifton | 58.4 | |
1917 | Open | High Jump | Rigsby, | Augusta | 5-9 | |
1917 | Open | Long Jump | Barwick, | Thompson | 20-0 | |
1917 | Open | Pole Vault | Willis, Frank | Tifton | ||
1917 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 7th District | 1:44.2 | ||
1917 | Open | Shot Put | Willis, Frank | Tifton | 39-10.5 | |
1918 | Open | 100yd Dash | Swabb, Fred | Savannah | 11.4 | |
1918 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Culpepper, Rexford | Rome | 16.2 | |
1918 | Open | 220yd Dash | Swabb, Fred | Savannah | 26.0 | |
1918 | Open | 440yd Dash | Allison, Dixson | Savannah | 59.0 | |
1918 | Open | High Jump | Poore, | Royston | 5-9 | |
1918 | Open | Long Jump | Anderson, Arnold | Statesboro | 18-9 | |
1918 | Open | Pole Vault | Castleberry, | Gainesville | ||
1918 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Rome | 1:47 | ||
1918 | Open | Shot Put | Funderbunk, Beecher | Rome | 37-10 | |
1919 | Open | 100yd Dash | Benton, Jules | Savannah | ||
1919 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Allison, Dixon | Calhoun | ||
1919 | Open | 220yd Dash | Connor, S.A. | Marietta | ||
1919 | Open | 440yd Dash | Jolley, Clarence | Cartersville | ||
1919 | Open | High Jump | Funderbunk, | Rome | ||
1919 | Open | Long Jump | Allison, Dixon | Calhoun | ||
1919 | Open | Pole Vault | Tucker, Quigg | Conyers | ||
1919 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Eastman | |||
1919 | Open | Shot Put | Wood, Lloyd | Dalton | ||
1920 | Open | 100yd Dash | Payne, Roy | Royston | 10.4 | |
1920 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | McMillan, | Ashburn | 15.4 | |
1920 | Open | 220yd Dash | Poore, | Royston | 24.4 | |
1920 | Open | 440yd Dash | Herring, | Tifton | 57.4 | |
1920 | Open | High Jump | Stevens, | LaGrange | 5-4 | |
1920 | Open | Long Jump | McMillan, | Ashburn | 19-8 | |
1920 | Open | Pole Vault | Harrison, Bomont | Winder | 10-4 | Tie |
1920 | Open | Pole Vault | Tucker, Garigg | Conyers | 10-4 | Tie |
1920 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Dalton | 1:54.5 | ||
1920 | Open | Shot Put | Usry, Joe | Thomson | ||
1921 | Open | 100yd Dash | Reynolds, Robert | Greensboro | ||
1921 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Jones, | Cartersville | ||
1921 | Open | 220yd Dash | Reynolds, Robert | Greensboro | ||
1921 | Open | 440yd Dash | McMillan, | Ashburn | ||
1921 | Open | High Jump | Sneed, | Carrollton | ||
1921 | Open | Long Jump | New, Artie | Washington | ||
1921 | Open | Pole Vault | Hitchcock, | Dallas | ||
1921 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 7th District, Berry and Mt. Berry | |||
1921 | Open | Shot Put | Parker, Alton | Carrollton | ||
1922 | Open | 100yd Dash | Hayes, Everitt | West Point | 10.4 | |
1922 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Melton, James | Baxley | 15.4 | |
1922 | Open | 220yd Dash | Lindsey, Clayton | Thomasville | 24 | |
1922 | Open | 440yd Dash | Fuller, Camp | Newnan | 53.8 | |
1922 | Open | High Jump | Pierce, Ed | Carrollton | 5-10 | |
1922 | Open | Long Jump | Pierce, Ed | Carrollton | 21-0.25 | |
1922 | Open | Pole Vault | Logan, Gordon | Newnan | 10-6 | |
1922 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 4th District | 1:38 | ||
1922 | Open | Shot Put | Tippin, John | Rome | 47-3 | |
1923 | Open | 100yd Dash | Forehand, Alton | Graymont-Summit | 10.8 | |
1923 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Beardon, Elton | Dalton | ||
1923 | Open | 220yd Dash | Prichard, Joe | Graymont-Summit | 24 | |
1923 | Open | 440yd Dash | Prichard, Joe | Graymont-Summit | 52 | |
1923 | Open | High Jump | Murray, J.W. | Mt. Berry | Tie | |
1923 | Open | High Jump | Newsom, FH | Hawkinsville | Tie | |
1923 | Open | Long Jump | Patrick, Cecil | Vadalia | 19-10.25 | |
1923 | Open | Pole Vault | Stewart, Alton | Adairsville | ||
1923 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Eatonton | |||
1923 | Open | Shot Put | Griffin, Lawrence | Carrollton | 42-0 | |
1924 | Open | 100yd Dash | Prichard, Joe | Graymont-Summit | 10.3 | |
1924 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Prichard, Joe | Graymont-Summit | 14.4 | |
1924 | Open | 220yd Dash | Oliff, Billie | Bainbridge | 24.1 | |
1924 | Open | 440yd Dash | Yarbrough, M. | Rome | 52.4 | |
1924 | Open | High Jump | Logan, | Carrollton | 5-8 | |
1924 | Open | Long Jump | McGauley, W.D. | Metter | 21-1 | |
1924 | Open | Pole Vault | Copeland, Perry | Carrollton | 11-3 | |
1924 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | 4th District | |||
1924 | Open | Shot Put | Hull, | Rome | 44-11 | |
1925 | Open | 100yd Dash | Yarbrough, Millard | Darlington | 10.4 | |
1925 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Paris, Tom | Gainesville | ||
1925 | Open | 220yd Dash | Tillery, James | Metter | 23.8 | |
1925 | Open | 440yd Dash | Cook, V.W. | Tech High | ||
1925 | Open | High Jump | Hills, R.A. | Tech High | 5-9 | |
1925 | Open | Long Jump | Carnes, Geroge | Tech High | ||
1925 | Open | Pole Vault | Bird, A.J. | Metter | 11-6 | |
1925 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Tech High | |||
1925 | Open | Shot Put | Nixon, Fred | Newnan | 45-5 | |
1926 | Open | 100yd Dash | Therrell, F | Tech High | ||
1926 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Eubanks, | Rome | ||
1926 | Open | 220yd Dash | Cook, V.W. | Tech High | ||
1926 | Open | 440yd Dash | Therrell, F | Tech High | ||
1926 | Open | High Jump | Coker, | Canton | ||
1926 | Open | Long Jump | Battle, Harry | Tech High | ||
1926 | Open | Pole Vault | Miller, | Fitzgerald | ||
1926 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Tech High | |||
1926 | Open | Shot Put | Bell, | Carrollton | ||
1927 | Open | 100yd Dash | Newman, | Newnan | ||
1927 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Brady, | Tech High | ||
1927 | Open | 220yd Dash | Schwitzerlit, F | Augusta | ||
1927 | Open | 440yd Dash | Groves, C | Lincolnton | ||
1927 | Open | Discus | Dickens, M | Ocilla | ||
1927 | Open | High Jump | Boston, Jack | Calhoun | ||
1927 | Open | Long Jump | Dickens, M | Ocilla | ||
1927 | Open | Pole Vault | Rainwater, H | Augusta | ||
1927 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Newnan | |||
1927 | Open | Shot Put | Potts, | Newnan | ||
1928 | Open | 100yd Dash | Witcher, Raymond | Newnan | ||
1928 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Parr, N | Winder | ||
1928 | Open | 220yd Dash | Jackson, D | ARC, Augusta | ||
1928 | Open | 440yd Dash | Bentley, J | Augusta | ||
1928 | Open | Discus | Jones, | 4th District | ||
1928 | Open | High Jump | Wrinkle, | Tech High | ||
1928 | Open | Long Jump | Johnson, J | Buford | ||
1928 | Open | Pole Vault | Wrinkle, | Tech High | ||
1928 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Newnan | 1:31 | ||
1928 | Open | Shot Put | Hambrick, Jim | Carrollton, A&M | ||
1929 | Open | 100yd Dash | Jackson, | Richmond Aca. | 10.3 | |
1929 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Barton, | Rome | 17.4 | |
1929 | Open | 220yd Dash | Kelly, | Boys' High | 22.6 | |
1929 | Open | 440yd Dash | Cobb, Ralph | Marietta | 50.3 | |
1929 | Open | Discus | Elliott, Emmett | Boys' High | 116-8.5 | |
1929 | Open | High Jump | Snipes, Bernard | Ellaville | 6-0.5 | |
1929 | Open | Long Jump | Goodwin, | Douglas | 20-11 | |
1929 | Open | Pole Vault | Ross, Loren | Spring Place | 12-2.5 | Tie |
1929 | Open | Pole Vault | Shields, Leroy | Tech High | 12-2.5 | Tie |
1929 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Marietta | 1:33.1 | ||
1929 | Open | Shot Put | Jones, | Newnan | 48-2 | |
1930 | Open | 100yd Dash | Winn, J.A. | Portal | 10.4 | |
1930 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Mosley, | Valdosta | 15 | |
1930 | Open | 220yd Dash | Wilcox, Burch | Monroe | 23 | |
1930 | Open | 440yd Dash | Davis, | Portal | 56.8 | |
1930 | Open | Discus | Garbutt, | Valdosta | 110-6.25 | |
1930 | Open | High Jump | Walker, | East Point | 5-8 | |
1930 | Open | Long Jump | Durden, | Summit | 21-4 | |
1930 | Open | Pole Vault | Wilkes, W | Lincolnton | 10-8 | |
1930 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Washington | 1:35.0 | ||
1930 | Open | Shot Put | Smith, Robert W. | Cartersville | 43-7 | |
1931 | Open | 100yd Dash | Thomaston, Homer | Cairo | 10.4 | |
1931 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Baker, | Griffin | 15.0 | |
1931 | Open | 220yd Dash | Perry, | Vienna | 23.3 | |
1931 | Open | 440yd Dash | Proctor, | GMA, College Park | 53.0 | |
1931 | Open | Discus | Hammond, | Lincolnton | 117-4 | |
1931 | Open | High Jump | Arnold, | University School for Boys | 5-9 | |
1931 | Open | Long Jump | Willcox, | Monroe | 22-0 | |
1931 | Open | Pole Vault | Pendleton, | GMA, College Park | 11-7 | |
1931 | Open | Relay--760yd | Wrens | 1:26 | ||
1931 | Open | Shot Put | Brown, | Carrollton A&M | 43-8 | |
1932 | Open | 100yd Dash | Flatau, Tobie | Tech High | 10.5 | |
1932 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | May, | Louisville | 14.8 | |
1932 | Open | 220yd Dash | Walker, | GMA, College Park | 27.4 | |
1932 | Open | 440yd Dash | Barron, | Boys' High | 53.1 | |
1932 | Open | Discus | Garbutt, | Valdosta | 118-1 | |
1932 | Open | High Jump | Hilton, | Vidalia | 5-7.75 | |
1932 | Open | Long Jump | Perkins, Jack | Tech High | 22-1.5 | |
1932 | Open | Pole Vault | Pendleton, C.A. | GMA, College Park | 11-6 | |
1932 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Bainbridge | 1:33.4 | ||
1932 | Open | Shot Put | Walker, | GMA, College Park | 47-9 | |
1933 | Open | 100yd Dash | Stevns, H | Boys' High | 10.2 | |
1933 | Open | 120yd Low Hurdles | Smith, | Boys' High | 14.7 | |
1933 | Open | 220yd Dash | Jarrell, | Tech High | 23.6 | |
1933 | Open | 440yd Dash | Montz, | Boys' High | 53.9 | |
1933 | Open | Discus | Jones, | 3rd District | 116-3 | |
1933 | Open | High Jump | Bryan, | 3rd District | 5-10.25 | |
1933 | Open | Long Jump | Arnold, Monk | Boys' High | 21-0.25 | |
1933 | Open | Pole Vault | Bunch | 10th District | 11-7.25 | |
1933 | Open | Relay--Half Mile | Boys' High | 1:34.7 | ||
1933 | Open | Shot Put | Patrick, | 1st District | 48-4.75 | |
1934 | A | 100yd Dash | Ward, | Boys' High | 10.2 | |
1934 | B | 100yd Dash | Robinson, Jack | Chickamauga | 10 | |
1934 | C | 100yd Dash | Williams, | Dixie | 10.8 | |
1934 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | Arnold, Monk | Boys' High | 14.3 | |
1934 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Jones, Tom | Dalton | 14.6 | |
1934 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Mitcham, | Greenville | 15 | |
1934 | A | 220yd Dash | Ward, | Boys' High | 23.3 | |
1934 | B | 220yd Dash | Robinson, Jack | Chickamauga | 23 | |
1934 | C | 220yd Dash | Williams, | Dixie | 24.3 | |
1934 | A | 440yd Dash | Belcher, | Boys' High | 52.7 | |
1934 | B | 440yd Dash | King, Numbers | Chickamauga | 54 | |
1934 | C | 440yd Dash | Culberson, Esmond | Adairsville | 53.8 | |
1934 | A | Discus | Farren, | Lanier | 120-7.5 | |
1934 | B | Discus | Parks, | Pearson | 118-8.5 | |
1934 | C | Discus | Dillard, B | Lithonia | 108-3 | |
1934 | A | High Jump | Perry, | Boys' High | 5-10 | |
1934 | B | High Jump | Stephens, W | ECI, Summit | 6-0 | |
1934 | C | High Jump | Elrod, | Tucker | 5-8 | |
1934 | A | Long Jump | Sutherland, | Boys' High | 21-4.625 | |
1934 | B | Long Jump | Harris, J | Vidalia | 21-3.75 | |
1934 | C | Long Jump | Thomas, | Boston | 19-10.5 | |
1934 | A | Pole Vault | Shield, | Riverside | 10-2 | |
1934 | B | Pole Vault | Gunby, | Wrens | 10-4 | |
1934 | C | Pole Vault | Griffin, | Dixie | 10-9.25 | |
1934 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Boys' High | 1:34.6 | ||
1934 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Cordele | 1:37.7 | ||
1934 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Trion | 01:41.4 | ||
1934 | A | Shot Put | Lumpkin, Quinton | Lanier | 52-7.5 | |
1934 | B | Shot Put | Doss, | Tifton | 48-4.375 | |
1934 | C | Shot Put | Garrett, | Woodbury | 41-11.25 | |
1935 | A | 100yd Dash | ||||
1935 | B | 100yd Dash | Kitchens, | Tifton | 10.1 | |
1935 | C | 100yd Dash | Johnson, | Grayson | 10.2 | |
1935 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1935 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Sears, | Tifton | 14.5 | |
1935 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Cousins, Roy | Greenville | 16.2 | |
1935 | A | 220yd Dash | ||||
1935 | B | 220yd Dash | Hughes, | Nashville | 24 | |
1935 | C | 220yd Dash | Reagin, | Lithonia | 23.8 | |
1935 | A | 440yd Dash | ||||
1935 | B | 440yd Dash | Swifton, | Elberton | 53.2 | |
1935 | C | 440yd Dash | Williams, | Dixie | 54.8 | |
1935 | A | Discus | ||||
1935 | B | Discus | Arrington, | Americus | 113-5 | |
1935 | C | Discus | Garrett, Frank | Woodbury | 107-0.5 | |
1935 | A | High Jump | ||||
1935 | B | High Jump | Padgett | 8th District | 5-9 | |
1935 | C | High Jump | Fowler, | Greenville | 5-7 | Tie |
1935 | C | High Jump | Weitman, | 1st District | 5-7 | Tie |
1935 | A | Long Jump | ||||
1935 | B | Long Jump | Benson, | Marietta | 20-5 | |
1935 | C | Long Jump | Garrett, Frank | Woodbury | 20-0.5 | |
1935 | A | Pole Vault | ||||
1935 | B | Pole Vault | Andrews, | Toccoa | 11-5.5 | Tie |
1935 | B | Pole Vault | Lanier, | Marietta | 11-5.5 | Tie |
1935 | C | Pole Vault | Culberson, | Model | 10-10 | |
1935 | A | Relay--Half Mile | ||||
1935 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Athens | 1:35.5 | ||
1935 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Greenville | |||
1935 | A | Shot Put | ||||
1935 | B | Shot Put | Stephens, | Graymont-Summit | 46-6 | |
1935 | C | Shot Put | Perkenson, H.W. | Greenville | 40-7.5 | |
1936 | A | 100yd Dash | ||||
1936 | B | 100yd Dash | Blanton, | Valdosta | 10.5 | |
1936 | C | 100yd Dash | Quarrles, | Boston | 10.5 | |
1936 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1936 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Joyner, | Waycross | 14.9 | |
1936 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Ethridge, | Greenville | 16.4 | |
1936 | A | 220yd Dash | ||||
1936 | B | 220yd Dash | Garnto, | Valdosta | 23.5 | |
1936 | C | 220yd Dash | Quarrles, | Boston | 24.3 | |
1936 | A | 440yd Dash | ||||
1936 | B | 440yd Dash | Presnell, Grover | Athens | 54.9 | |
1936 | C | 440yd Dash | Smith, | Edison | 56.1 | |
1936 | A | Discus | ||||
1936 | B | Discus | Busbee, | Ft. Valley | 120-4 | |
1936 | C | Discus | Mays, | Louisville | 96-2.5 | |
1936 | A | High Jump | ||||
1936 | B | High Jump | Wooten, | Hazelhurst | 5-8 | |
1936 | C | High Jump | 5-Way Tie | 5-6 | Tie | |
1936 | A | Long Jump | ||||
1936 | B | Long Jump | Fordham, | ECI, Graymont-Summit | 21-3.5 | |
1936 | C | Long Jump | Culberson, | Model | 19-11.5 | |
1936 | A | Pole Vault | ||||
1936 | B | Pole Vault | Wooten, | Hazelhurst | 10-10 | |
1936 | C | Pole Vault | Starr, | Greenville | 10-0 | |
1936 | A | Relay--Half Mile | ||||
1936 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Valdosta | 1:38 | ||
1936 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Greenville | 1:42.5 | ||
1936 | A | Shot Put | ||||
1936 | B | Shot Put | Fordham, | ECI, Graymont-Summit | 48-11 | |
1936 | C | Shot Put | Gardner, | Americus | 43-2 | |
1937 | A | 100yd Dash | ||||
1937 | B | 100yd Dash | Kain, Stanley | Bainbridge | 10 | |
1937 | C | 100yd Dash | Cox, Billy | Dawson | 10.5 | |
1937 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1937 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Harrell, Billy | Bainbridge | 14.7 | |
1937 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Nunn, J.B. | Maysville | 16.0 | |
1937 | A | 220yd Dash | ||||
1937 | B | 220yd Dash | Blanton, Booker | Valdosta | 23.4 | |
1937 | C | 220yd Dash | Collins, John | Hinesville | 24.2 | |
1937 | A | 440yd Dash | ||||
1937 | B | 440yd Dash | Dupree, William | Griffin | 56 | |
1937 | C | 440yd Dash | Ingram, James | Nelson | 56.7 | |
1937 | A | Discus | ||||
1937 | B | Discus | Killian, Joe | Canton | 116-7 | |
1937 | C | Discus | Price, | Edison | 99-10 | |
1937 | A | High Jump | ||||
1937 | B | High Jump | Ragan, Ed | Jefferson | 5-6 | |
1937 | C | High Jump | Brooks, Owen | Dacula | 5-11.675 | |
1937 | A | Long Jump | ||||
1937 | B | Long Jump | Kain, Stanley | Bainbridge | 20-7 | |
1937 | C | Long Jump | ||||
1937 | A | Pole Vault | ||||
1937 | B | Pole Vault | Burke, Roy | Wrens | 11-0 | |
1937 | C | Pole Vault | Lowrey, Felton | Preston | 10-5.5 | |
1937 | A | Relay--Half Mile | ||||
1937 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Bainbridge | 1:37 | ||
1937 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Nelson | 1:42.5 | ||
1937 | A | Shot Put | ||||
1937 | B | Shot Put | Woodruff, Louis | Spalding | 45-7.5 | |
1937 | C | Shot Put | Sosbee, John | Nelson | 41-1 | |
1938 | A | 100yd Dash | ||||
1938 | B | 100yd Dash | Westmoreland, Marvin | Toccoa | 10.5 | |
1938 | C | 100yd Dash | Seckinger, Hugh | Springfield | 10.7 | |
1938 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1938 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Connell, James | Nashville | 15.2 | |
1938 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Fordham, Billy | Gibson | 15.5 | |
1938 | A | 220yd Dash | ||||
1938 | B | 220yd Dash | Taylor, Robert | LaGrange | 24 | |
1938 | C | 220yd Dash | Woddail, Charley | Lumpkin | 24.3 | |
1938 | A | 440yd Dash | ||||
1938 | B | 440yd Dash | Cornelius, T | Waycross | 54.3 | |
1938 | C | 440yd Dash | Camp, Lamar | Greenville | 55.5 | |
1938 | A | Discus | ||||
1938 | B | Discus | Griffin, W.J. | Eatonton | 106-3 | |
1938 | C | Discus | Johnson, A.Z. | Tucker | 102-4 | |
1938 | A | High Jump | ||||
1938 | B | High Jump | Byrd, Lane | Franklin | 5-10 | |
1938 | C | High Jump | Cole, Woodrow | Nichols | 5-6 | |
1938 | A | Long Jump | ||||
1938 | B | Long Jump | Hilton, James | Canton | 20-6 | |
1938 | C | Long Jump | Marshall, Lenice | Alvaton | 20-0.5 | |
1938 | A | Pole Vault | ||||
1938 | B | Pole Vault | Howard, Crawford | Lee High, Chickamauga | 11-1 | |
1938 | C | Pole Vault | Cole, Woodrow | Nichols | 11-1 | |
1938 | A | Relay--Half Mile | ||||
1938 | B | Relay--Half Mile | District xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx | |||
1938 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Edison | 1:41.3 | ||
1938 | A | Shot Put | ||||
1938 | B | Shot Put | Arthur, Harry | Albany | 49-0 | |
1938 | C | Shot Put | Fordham, Billy | Gibson | 42-0 | |
1939 | A | 100yd Dash | ||||
1939 | B | 100yd Dash | Phillips, Carlos | Valdosta | 10.3 | |
1939 | C | 100yd Dash | Smith, Carl | Louisville | 10.3 | |
1939 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1939 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Tankserly, Hoover | Ellijay | 14.5 | |
1939 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Dews, Kenneth | Edison | 15.3 | |
1939 | A | 220yd Dash | ||||
1939 | B | 220yd Dash | Phillips, Carlos | Valdosta | 24.8 | |
1939 | C | 220yd Dash | Smith, Carl | Louisville | 24.5 | |
1939 | A | 440yd Dash | ||||
1939 | B | 440yd Dash | Sloman, Melvin | Hogansville | 54 | |
1939 | C | 440yd Dash | Evans, Benjamin | Gay | 55.4 | |
1939 | A | Discus | ||||
1939 | B | Discus | Howard, Crawford | Lee High, Chickamauga | 117-1 | |
1939 | C | Discus | Bramlett, Clyde | Greenville | 103-6 | |
1939 | A | High Jump | ||||
1939 | B | High Jump | Connell, James | Nashville | 5-8 | Tie |
1939 | B | High Jump | Ward, Norris | Bainbridge | 5-8 | Tie |
1939 | C | High Jump | Pool, Roy | Louisville | 5-5 | |
1939 | A | Long Jump | ||||
1939 | B | Long Jump | Gay, Charles | Millen | 20-10 | |
1939 | C | Long Jump | Stewart, R | Ochlochnee | 20-10 | |
1939 | A | Pole Vault | ||||
1939 | B | Pole Vault | Williams, Fonzo | Ellijay | 11-0 | |
1939 | C | Pole Vault | Kilgore, John | Stapleton | 11-0 | Tie |
1939 | C | Pole Vault | Mason, H | Ochlochnee | 11-0 | Tie |
1939 | A | Relay--Half Mile | ||||
1939 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Waycross | 1:35 | ||
1939 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Edison | 1:39.4 | ||
1939 | A | Shot Put | ||||
1939 | B | Shot Put | Stevens, Willie | Albany | 46-1.75 | |
1939 | C | Shot Put | Thomas, Franklin | Louisville | 42-6.5 | |
1940 | A | 100yd Dash | ||||
1940 | B | 100yd Dash | Morgan, Bobby | Carrollton | 10.3 | |
1940 | C | 100yd Dash | Truitt, Earnest | Chipley | 10.8 | |
1940 | A | 120yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1940 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Hollingsworth, W | Cave Spring | 14.8 | |
1940 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Fouler, Richard | Woodbury | 15.3 | |
1940 | A | 220yd Dash | ||||
1940 | B | 220yd Dash | Davis, Ellis | Zebulon | 23.1 | |
1940 | C | 220yd Dash | Truitt, Earnest | Chipley | 24 | |
1940 | A | 440yd Dash | ||||
1940 | B | 440yd Dash | Bottom, David | Canton | 54.3 | |
1940 | C | 440yd Dash | Ragan, Mack | Edison | 55.2 | |
1940 | A | Discus | ||||
1940 | B | Discus | Beeland, William | Greensboro | 123-0 | |
1940 | C | Discus | ||||
1940 | A | High Jump | ||||
1940 | B | High Jump | Mullis, Jack | Lee High, Chickamauga | 5-8 | |
1940 | C | High Jump | White, James | Edison | 5-6 | Tie |
1940 | C | High Jump | Wilson, John | Crawford | 5-6 | Tie |
1940 | A | Long Jump | ||||
1940 | B | Long Jump | Rogers, C.D. | Waycross | 19-10.75 | |
1940 | C | Long Jump | Ragan, Mack | Edison | 19-3.5 | |
1940 | A | Pole Vault | ||||
1940 | B | Pole Vault | Wilhoit, W | Warrenton | 11-0 | Tie |
1940 | B | Pole Vault | Wilkins, Gordon | Colquitt | 11-0 | Tie |
1940 | C | Pole Vault | Dews, Kenneth | Edison | 11-5.5 | |
1940 | A | Relay--Half Mile | ||||
1940 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Athens | 1:38.5 | ||
1940 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Edison | 1:43.3 | ||
1940 | A | Shot Put | ||||
1940 | B | Shot Put | Adkins, W.D. | Lee High, Chickamauga | 44-9.5 | |
1940 | C | Shot Put | Calhoun, T.A. | Montezuma | 42-7.5 | |
1941 | A | 100yd Dash | Stilwell, Howard | Boys' High | 9.9 | |
1941 | B | 100yd Dash | Morgan, Bobby | Carrollton | 10.6 | |
1941 | C | 100yd Dash | Richardson, Buford | Gordon | 11.1 | |
1941 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | ||||
1941 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Townsend, William | Athens | 15.3 | |
1941 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Fowler, Richard | Woodbury | 15 | |
1941 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Anderson, Carl | GMA, College Park | 23.8 | |
1941 | A | 220yd Dash | Stilwell, Howard | Boys' High | 22.7 | |
1941 | B | 220yd Dash | Morgan, Bobby | Carrollton | 23.3 | |
1941 | C | 220yd Dash | Irby, Marcus | Marshallville | 24 | |
1941 | A | 440yd Dash | LeBourgeois, Julian | GMA, College Park | 52.7 | |
1941 | B | 440yd Dash | Dorough, Jim | Cordele | 53.1 | |
1941 | C | 440yd Dash | Booth, W | Meigs | 56.2 | |
1941 | A | 880yd Run | Atkinson, Albert | Richmond Aca. | 2:05.8 | |
1941 | A | Discus | Townsend, Harold | Riverside, Gainesville | 106-4 | |
1941 | B | Discus | Harrison, Norman | Cairo | 111-8 | |
1941 | C | Discus | Beddingfield, Walter | Cadwell | 107-7 | |
1941 | A | High Jump | Atkinson, Jack | Richmond Aca. | 5-10 | Tie |
1941 | A | High Jump | Weaver, Comer | Tech High | 5-10 | Tie |
1941 | B | High Jump | Mullis, Jack | Chickamauga | 5-10 | |
1941 | C | High Jump | Beddingfield, Walter | Cadwell | 5-6 | |
1941 | A | Javelin | Hall, Herman | Riverside, Gainesville | 179-8 | |
1941 | A | Long Jump | Edwards, Clyde | GMA, College Park | 19-11 | |
1941 | B | Long Jump | Gatewood, Jim | Americus | 21-4.5 | |
1941 | C | Long Jump | Ramsey, Richard | Evans | 19-4.75 | |
1941 | A | Mile Run | Weed, Dick | Riverside, Gainesville | 4:50.4 | |
1941 | A | Pole Vault | Wagner, Billy | GMA, College Park | 11-8 | Tie |
1941 | A | Pole Vault | Winter, Lou | Riverside, Gainesville | 11-8 | Tie |
1941 | B | Pole Vault | Wilkins, Gordon | Colquitt | 11-7.75 | |
1941 | C | Pole Vault | Lowrey, Mac | Preston | 11 | |
1941 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Boys' High | 1:33.6 | ||
1941 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Cordele | 1:37.1 | ||
1941 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Woodburry | 1:48.8 | ||
1941 | A | Shot Put | Townsend, Harold | Riverside, Gainesville | 49-0.5 | |
1941 | B | Shot Put | Saxton, Robert | Albany | 45-4.75 | |
1941 | C | Shot Put | Booth, W | Meigs | 44-11.5 | |
1942 | A | 100yd Dash | Brooks, Charlie | Boys' High | 10.3 | |
1942 | B | 100yd Dash | Morgan, Bobby | Carrollton | 10.4 | |
1942 | C | 100yd Dash | Dickey, Tom | Powers Ferry | 10.5 | |
1942 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | King, Lafayette | Lanier | 24.5 | |
1942 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Matthews, Carlton | Wrens | 14.5 | |
1942 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Bullock, Rufus | Ochlochnee | ||
1942 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Koons, Herbert | Marist | 24.5 | |
1942 | A | 220yd Dash | Hass, Billy | Boys' High | 24 | |
1942 | B | 220yd Dash | Morgan, Bobby | Carrollton | 23.5 | |
1942 | C | 220yd Dash | Dickey, Tom | Powers Ferry | 23 | Tie |
1942 | C | 220yd Dash | Yarbrough, Cliff | Edison | 23 | Tie |
1942 | A | 440yd Dash | Dendinger, Dick | Boys' High | 53.6 | |
1942 | B | 440yd Dash | Dobson, Gus | Canton | 54 | |
1942 | C | 440yd Dash | Gilbert, Willard | Morgan | 55.5 | |
1942 | A | 880yd Run | Atkinson, Albert | Richmond Aca. | 2:38 | |
1942 | A | Discus | Brown, Ed | Lanier | 112-4 | |
1942 | B | Discus | Rackley, Ray | Ellijay | 113-9.5 | |
1942 | C | Discus | Melton, Hewlette | Woodbury | 109 | |
1942 | A | High Jump | Thrash, Pat | Lanier | 5-9 | |
1942 | B | High Jump | Matthews, Carlton | Wrens | 5-11 | |
1942 | C | High Jump | White, James | Edison | 5-9 | |
1942 | A | Javelin | Thrash, Pat | Lanier | 166-8 | |
1942 | A | Long Jump | Hass, Billy | Boys' High | 21-7 | |
1942 | B | Long Jump | Gatewood, Jim | Americus | 21-8 | |
1942 | C | Long Jump | Garrett, Richard | Woodbury | 20-6 | |
1942 | A | Mile Run | Atkinson, Andy | Richmond Aca. | 4:46 | |
1942 | A | Pole Vault | Dooley, Denzil | Lanier | 11-0 | Tie |
1942 | A | Pole Vault | Stalling, Bill | Lanier | 11-0 | Tie |
1942 | B | Pole Vault | Hickman, Henry | Athens | 11-4 | |
1942 | C | Pole Vault | Williams, Eugene | Coolidge | 11-3 | |
1942 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Boys' High | 1:36.8 | ||
1942 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Thomasville | 1:37.4 | ||
1942 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Ochlochnee | 1:40.6 | ||
1942 | A | Shot Put | King, Lafayette | Lanier | 44-11 | |
1942 | B | Shot Put | Dorough, J.W. | Cordele | 43-2.25 | |
1942 | C | Shot Put | Melton, Hewlette | Woodbury | 42-7.25 | |
1943 | A | 100yd Dash | Bass, Billy | Boys' High | 10.3 | |
1943 | B | 100yd Dash | Whitmire, James | Griffin | 10.4 | |
1943 | C | 100yd Dash | Yarbrough, Cliff | Edison | 10.4 | |
1943 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Lennox, Edward | GMA | 16.8 | |
1943 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Bradberry, George | Athens | 14.7 | |
1943 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Bullock, Rufus | Ochlochnee | 14.3 | |
1943 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Lenox, Ed | GMA | 25.3 | |
1943 | A | 220yd Dash | Dickey, Tom | Marist | 23 | |
1943 | B | 220yd Dash | Bailey, George | Griffin | 23.4 | |
1943 | C | 220yd Dash | Yarbrough, Cliff | Edison | 23.6 | |
1943 | A | 440yd Dash | Thompson, Carl | GMA | 52 | |
1943 | B | 440yd Dash | Walker, Henry | Griffin | 55.2 | |
1943 | C | 440yd Dash | McCorkle, Donald | Edison | 56-6 | |
1943 | A | 880yd Run | Atkinson, Albert | Richmond Aca. | 2:01 | |
1943 | A | Discus | Reynolds, Scott | Boys' High | 105-7.25 | |
1943 | B | Discus | Blankenship, Jack | Thomaston | 112-1 | |
1943 | C | Discus | Lanier, Leon | Crawford | 103 | |
1943 | A | High Jump | Fowke, Norman | North Fulton | 5-7 | |
1943 | B | High Jump | Tanner, W.H. | Chamblee | 5-8 | |
1943 | C | High Jump | Brown, Carl | Bogart | 5-4 | |
1943 | A | Javelin | Lawrence, Randy | Columbus | 158 | |
1943 | A | Long Jump | Thompson, Carl | GMA | 20-0.75 | |
1943 | B | Long Jump | Bradberry, George | Athens | 20-3.75 | |
1943 | C | Long Jump | Bullock, Rufus | Ochlochnee | 20-4 | |
1943 | A | Mile Run | Atkinson, Andy | Richmond Aca. | 4:31.5 | |
1943 | A | Pole Vault | Stalling, Bill | Lanier | 11-8 | |
1943 | B | Pole Vault | Brisendine, R | Griffin | 10 | |
1943 | C | Pole Vault | Mauldin, Barquell | Springfield | 9-0 | |
1943 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Boys' High | 1:34.7 | ||
1943 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Griffin | 1:37.1 | ||
1943 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Ochlochnee | 1:43 | ||
1943 | A | Shot Put | Dinkins, Cecil | GMA | 42-3 | |
1943 | B | Shot Put | Whitmire, James | Griffin | 45-1.5 | |
1943 | C | Shot Put | Noland, W.M. | Gay | 39-8.5 | |
1944 | A | 100yd Dash | Ray, Dickey | Boys' High | 10.6 | |
1944 | B | 100yd Dash | Rogers, Billy | Commerce | 10.4 | |
1944 | C | 100yd Dash | White, V | Monticello | 11 | |
1944 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Wender, Donald | Boys' High | 17.2 | |
1944 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Bradberry, George | Athens | 15 | |
1944 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Weeks, William | Monticello | 15.4 | |
1944 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Coons, Tommy | Boys' High | 20.6 | |
1944 | A | 220yd Dash | Underwood, G.A. | Richmond | 23.9 | |
1944 | B | 220yd Dash | Hargrove, Billy | Fitzgerald | 25 | |
1944 | C | 220yd Dash | Ezell, C | Monticello | 25.2 | |
1944 | A | 440yd Dash | Chajage, Sylvan | Boys' High | 54.7 | |
1944 | B | 440yd Dash | Smith, Ed | Americus | 57 | |
1944 | C | 440yd Dash | Kouston, Calvin | Damascus | 54 | |
1944 | A | 880yd Run | Stewart, Jack | Boys' High | 2:14.2 | |
1944 | A | Discus | Nolan, Jim | Lanier | 106 | |
1944 | B | Discus | Wilkie, Roy | Griffin | 106-1.5 | |
1944 | C | Discus | Culbreth, Bud | Edison | 101-6.5 | |
1944 | A | High Jump | Lambert, Bob | Lanier | 5-7 | |
1944 | B | High Jump | Layton, Cecil | Tennille | 5-6 | |
1944 | C | High Jump | Key, Ben | Woodbury | 5-8.5 | |
1944 | A | Javelin | Nolan, Jim | Lanier | 154-10.375 | |
1944 | A | Long Jump | Lambert, Bob | Lanier | 19-8 | |
1944 | B | Long Jump | Bradberry, George | Athens | 21-2.5 | |
1944 | C | Long Jump | Paul, David | Morgan | 20-4.5 | |
1944 | A | Mile Run | Hornsby, Sterling | Tech High | 4:59 | |
1944 | A | Pole Vault | Catlin, Jack | Boys' High | 10-3.5 | |
1944 | B | Pole Vault | White, Harvel | Hogansville | 9-8 | |
1944 | C | Pole Vault | Dews, Alton | Edison | 10-2 | Tie |
1944 | C | Pole Vault | Joiner, Jesse | Oglethorpe | 10-2 | Tie |
1944 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Tech High | 1:40.8 | ||
1944 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Americus | 1:44.2 | ||
1944 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Monticello | 1:39.7 | ||
1944 | A | Shot Put | Mitchell, Hugh | North Fulton | 43-2 | |
1944 | B | Shot Put | Layton, Cecil | Tennille | 40-11.25 | |
1944 | C | Shot Put | Dixon, Hal | Morgan | 38-3.25 | |
1945 | A | 100yd Dash | Sutton, Ben | GMA | 10.3 | |
1945 | B | 100yd Dash | Loyd, Clabie | Gainesville | 10.6 | |
1945 | C | 100yd Dash | Adcock, Bobby | Senoia | 11.2 | |
1945 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Coons, Tommy | Boys' High | 15.5 | |
1945 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Bryans, Henderson | McDonough | 15.4 | |
1945 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Dews, Alton | Edison | 15.7 | |
1945 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Coons, Tommy | Boys' High | 24 | |
1945 | A | 220yd Dash | Fowlkes, Douglas | North Fulton | 23 | |
1945 | B | 220yd Dash | Ledsinger, Lewis | Marietta | 23.9 | |
1945 | C | 220yd Dash | Paul, David | Morgan | 25.8 | |
1945 | A | 440yd Dash | Laney, Ben | GMA | 52.5 | |
1945 | B | 440yd Dash | Houston, Calvin | Colquitt | 53.4 | |
1945 | C | 440yd Dash | Herrington, Benson | Sardis | 56.8 | |
1945 | A | 880yd Run | Smith, Robert | Boys' High | 2:06 | |
1945 | B | 880yd Run | Willoughby, Broadus | Colquitt | 2:06.3 | |
1945 | C | 880yd Run | Lewis, Billy T. | Damascus | 2:15.6 | |
1945 | A | Discus | Broadnax, George | Boys' High | 106 | |
1945 | B | Discus | Beall, Dilbon | Thomasville | 108-7 | |
1945 | C | Discus | Mobley, Dan | Greenville | 108-2 | |
1945 | A | High Jump | Davis, Robert | GMA | 5-4.5 | Tie |
1945 | A | High Jump | Smith, Dug | Boys' High | 5-4.5 | Tie |
1945 | B | High Jump | Thompson, Albert | Thomaston | 5-7 | |
1945 | C | High Jump | Joiner, Jesse | Oglethorpe | 5-8 | |
1945 | A | Javelin | Nolan, Jim | Lanier | 176-7 | |
1945 | A | Long Jump | Winters, Billy | Boys' High | 20-3.25 | |
1945 | B | Long Jump | Lonine, Joe | Hapeville | 21-1 | |
1945 | C | Long Jump | Camp, Kenneth | Greenville | 21-6.675 | |
1945 | A | Mile Run | Smith, Robert | Boys' High | 4:52.4 | |
1945 | A | Pole Vault | Davis, Robert | GMA | 10-4 | |
1945 | B | Pole Vault | Kirkland, Junior | Glennville | 10-2 | |
1945 | C | Pole Vault | Joiner, Jesse | Oglethorpe | 11 | |
1945 | A | Relay--Half Mile | GMA | 1:34.8 | ||
1945 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Griffin | 1:38.8 | ||
1945 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Greenville | 1:39.3 | ||
1945 | A | Shot Put | Nolan, Jim | Lanier | 46 | |
1945 | B | Shot Put | Poythress, Remes | Swainsboro | 43-7 | |
1945 | C | Shot Put | Mobley, Dan | Greenville | 42-10.5 | |
1946 | A | 100yd Dash | Garrett, Harry | Russell | 10.1 | |
1946 | B | 100yd Dash | Phillips, C.G. | Southwest Dekalb | 10.8 | |
1946 | C | 100yd Dash | Temples, James | Morgan | 11 | |
1946 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Coons, Tommy | Boys' High | 15.2 | |
1946 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Sheffield, John West | Americus | 14.7 | |
1946 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Dews, Alton | Edison | 15.2 | Tie |
1946 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Fowler, Norman | Woodbury | 15.2 | Tie |
1946 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Coons, Tommy | Boys' High | 23.4 | |
1946 | A | 220yd Dash | Sutton, Ben | GMA | 22.9 | |
1946 | B | 220yd Dash | Miller, Frank | Decatur | 23.9 | |
1946 | C | 220yd Dash | Temples, James | Morgan | 24.5 | |
1946 | A | 440yd Dash | Sutton, Ben | GMA | 51.4 | |
1946 | B | 440yd Dash | Maddox, A.K. | Griffin | 53 | |
1946 | C | 440yd Dash | Dickey, Paul | Springfield | 54.4 | |
1946 | A | 880yd Run | Smith, Red | Boys' High | 2:34 | |
1946 | B | 880yd Run | Reeves, Donald | Thomaston | 2:12.2 | |
1946 | C | 880yd Run | Caldwell, Thomas | Greenville | 2:14 | |
1946 | A | Discus | Duckworth, Jesse | Lanier | 127-9.5 | |
1946 | B | Discus | Virden, Wiley | Griffin | 128 | |
1946 | C | Discus | Culbreth, Watkins | Edison | 124-5 | |
1946 | A | High Jump | Smith, Dug | Boys' High | 5-10.25 | |
1946 | B | High Jump | Oettmeier, Bert | Homerville | 5-6 | |
1946 | C | High Jump | Rice, Gaylord | Greenville | 5-6 | |
1946 | A | Javelin | Wilson, Roger | Lanier | 157-10 | |
1946 | A | Long Jump | Cheney, L | Tech High | 20-0.75 | |
1946 | B | Long Jump | Conine, Joe | Hapeville | 19-8 | |
1946 | C | Long Jump | Rice, Gaylord | Greenville | 19-4 | |
1946 | A | Mile Run | Smith, Red | Boys' High | 4:49.7 | |
1946 | B | Mile Run | Wingo, Paul | Marietta | 4:36.15 | |
1946 | C | Mile Run | Whidden, Drexel | Sumner | 5:08 | |
1946 | A | Pole Vault | Weir, Paul | Tech High | 10-6 | |
1946 | B | Pole Vault | Stephens, Kenneth | Swainsboro | 10-9 | |
1946 | C | Pole Vault | Copeland, Dan | Tennille | 10-9 | |
1946 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Tech High | 1:35.3 | ||
1946 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Americus | 1:38.5 | ||
1946 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Springfield | 1:40.5 | ||
1946 | A | Shot Put | Sutton, Ben | GMA | 45-4.5 | |
1946 | B | Shot Put | Amsler, Buddy | Decatur | 40-6 | |
1946 | C | Shot Put | Lunceford, Malcom | Union Point | 43-4.75 | |
1947 | A | 100yd Dash | Slover, Jack | Tech High | 10.5 | |
1947 | B | 100yd Dash | Woodlee, Tommy | Gordon Lee | 10.3 | |
1947 | C | 100yd Dash | Temples, James | Morgan | 10.7 | |
1947 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Shiver, Jim | Boys' High | 15.9 | |
1947 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Martin, Bob | Druid Hills | 15.3 | Tie |
1947 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | McGee, Buford | Fitzgerald | 15.3 | Tie |
1947 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Fowler, Norman | Woodbury | 15.6 | |
1947 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Ward, Rufus | GMA | 24-8 | |
1947 | A | 220yd Dash | Slover, Jack | Tech High | 23.9 | |
1947 | B | 220yd Dash | Miller, Frank | Decatur | 23.3 | |
1947 | C | 220yd Dash | Temples, James | Morgan | 24.1 | |
1947 | A | 440yd Dash | O'Connor, Kent | GMA | 52.4 | |
1947 | B | 440yd Dash | Tate, John | Marietta | 54.4 | |
1947 | C | 440yd Dash | Weaver, Malcolm | Effingham Aca. | 55.8 | |
1947 | A | 880yd Run | Schultz, F.B. | GMA | 2:09.5 | |
1947 | B | 880yd Run | Glover, Bolan | Marietta | 2:05 | |
1947 | C | 880yd Run | Washington, Frank | Greenville | 2:15 | |
1947 | A | Discus | Gore, Donald | Boys' High | 123-11 | |
1947 | B | Discus | Virden, Wiley | Griffin | 130-3 | |
1947 | C | Discus | Mann, Elmore | Greenville | 123-4 | |
1947 | A | High Jump | Griffin, Chas | Tech High | 5-8 | Tie |
1947 | A | High Jump | Jones, John | Jordan | 5-8 | Tie |
1947 | B | High Jump | Smith, Ray | Cochran | 5-4 | Tie |
1947 | B | High Jump | Williams, Ed | Cordele | 5-4 | Tie |
1947 | C | High Jump | Mathis, Edwin | Waresboro | 5-7 | |
1947 | A | Javelin | Buchman, Roy | GMA | 159-10 | |
1947 | A | Long Jump | Langly, Derwent | Richmond | 20-2 | |
1947 | B | Long Jump | McGee, Buford | Fitzgerald | 20-9 | |
1947 | C | Long Jump | Bice, Gaylord | Greenville | 22 | |
1947 | A | Mile Run | Jones, Randall | Tech High | 4:46.7 | |
1947 | B | Mile Run | Wingo, Paul | Marietta | 4:43.5 | |
1947 | C | Mile Run | Wilson, Weyman | Zebulon | 5:04.2 | |
1947 | A | Pole Vault | Stamps, Ralph | Russell | 10-10 | Tie |
1947 | A | Pole Vault | Sudderth, Terhune | Tech High | 10-10 | Tie |
1947 | A | Pole Vault | Tanner, Louie | Jordan | 10-10 | Tie |
1947 | B | Pole Vault | Mullis, Durden | Soperton | 11-2 | Tie |
1947 | B | Pole Vault | Pierce, Harold | Chamblee | 11-2 | Tie |
1947 | C | Pole Vault | Rawlins, Harry | Zebulon | 10-6 | |
1947 | A | Relay--Half Mile | GMA | 1:35.1 | ||
1947 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Decatur | 1:34.8 | ||
1947 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Greenville | 1:41.6 | ||
1947 | A | Shot Put | Steele, Richard | Boys' High | 42-11.5 | |
1947 | B | Shot Put | Grimes, Buford | Colquitt | 44-3.5 | |
1947 | C | Shot Put | Fowler, Norman | Woodbury | 45-11.75 | |
1948 | A | 100yd Dash | Huddleston, Randolph | Brown | 10.2 | |
1948 | B | 100yd Dash | Woodlee, Tommy | Gordon Lee | 10.2 | |
1948 | C | 100yd Dash | Cone, Kelly | Clyattville | 10.7 | |
1948 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Fickling, Bill | Lanier | 16.0 | |
1948 | B | 120yd Low Hurdles | Barrett, Barney | Druid Hills | 15.05 | |
1948 | C | 120yd Low Hurdles | Stewart, Norwood | Ochlochnee | 15.7 | |
1948 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Kuglar, Doyle | Smith | 23.9 | |
1948 | A | 220yd Dash | Hornbuckle, Bob | Roosevelt | 23.1 | |
1948 | B | 220yd Dash | Woodlee, Tommy | Gordon Lee | 23.3 | |
1948 | C | 220yd Dash | Brown, Ted | Fitzhugh Lee | 24.7 | |
1948 | A | 440yd Dash | Brigham, E.F. | Richmond | 51.9 | |
1948 | B | 440yd Dash | Tate, John | Marietta | 52.7 | |
1948 | C | 440yd Dash | McDonald, Clifton | Hoboken | 58.3 | |
1948 | A | 880yd Run | Smith, Ed | Bass | 2:07 | |
1948 | B | 880yd Run | Williams, Harry | Thomasville | 2:08.9 | |
1948 | C | 880yd Run | Baker, Raymond | Ga. School for the Deaf | 2:15 | |
1948 | A | Discus | Rustin, Paul | Lanier | 130-8 | |
1948 | B | Discus | Ferris, Pete | Griffin | 137-6 | |
1948 | C | Discus | Overstreet, Spencer | Wadley | 113-11 | |
1948 | A | High Jump | Folsom, Carl | Lanier | 6-0.5 | |
1948 | B | High Jump | Fee, Bill | Druid Hills | 5-9 | Tie |
1948 | B | High Jump | Purser, Branner | Statesboro | 5-9 | Tie |
1948 | C | High Jump | Sturdivant, Lewis | Chipley | 5-9 | |
1948 | A | Javelin | Bennett, Milford | Murphy | 173-9 | |
1948 | A | Long Jump | Hornbuckle, Bob | Roosevelt | 19-10.5 | |
1948 | B | Long Jump | Bolt, Daniel | McHenry | 21-5.25 | |
1948 | C | Long Jump | Stewart, Norwood | Ochlochnee | 21-2 | |
1948 | A | Mile Run | Jones, Randall | Bass | 4:46.3 | |
1948 | B | Mile Run | Albertson, Frank | Druid Hills | 4:55 | |
1948 | C | Mile Run | Webb, Charles | Morgan | 5:07.2 | |
1948 | A | Pole Vault | Tanner, Louie | Jordan | 11 | |
1948 | B | Pole Vault | Barrett, Barney | Druid Hills | 11 | |
1948 | C | Pole Vault | Batton, Ed | Montezuma | 10-6 | |
1948 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Brown | 1:34.2 | ||
1948 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Marietta | 1:35.7 | ||
1948 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Ga. School for the Deaf | 1:41.7 | ||
1948 | A | Shot Put | Huddleston, Randolph | Brown | 43-3.5 | |
1948 | B | Shot Put | Grimes, Buford | Colquitt | 47-11 | Tie |
1948 | B | Shot Put | Morris, Jack | Calhoun | 47-11 | Tie |
1948 | C | Shot Put | Overstreet, Spencer | Wadley | 43-4.5 | |
1949 | A | 100yd Dash | Echols, Ted | North Fulton | 10.5 | |
1949 | B | 100yd Dash | McHann, Frank | Albany | 10.7 | |
1949 | C | 100yd Dash | Bailey, Gene | Montezuma | 10.6 | Tie |
1949 | C | 100yd Dash | Wall, Joe | Shellman | 10-6 | Tie |
1949 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Fickling, Bill | Lanier | 15.5 | |
1949 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Tate, John | Marietta | 15.7 | |
1949 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Garrett, Tom | Woodbury | 17.55 | |
1949 | A | 200yd Low Hurdles | Vilece, Allen | Decatur | 23.5 | |
1949 | B | 200yd Low Hurdles | Moore, Kenneth | Calhoun | 24.5 | |
1949 | C | 200yd Low Hurdles | Sims, Hugh | Ashburn | 25.5 | |
1949 | A | 220yd Dash | Francisco, Johnny | Columbus | 23.0 | |
1949 | B | 220yd Dash | Northcutt, Fred | Toccoa | 23.6 | |
1949 | C | 220yd Dash | Wall, Joe | Shellman | 24.7 | |
1949 | A | 440yd Dash | Braden, Davis | Decatur | 51.8 | |
1949 | B | 440yd Dash | Tate, John | Marietta | 51.8 | |
1949 | C | 440yd Dash | Ashley, Charles | Louisville | 55.5 | |
1949 | A | 880yd Run | Kennedy, Elmer | Lanier | 2:06.3 | |
1949 | B | 880yd Run | Beasley, Ralph | Gordon Lee | 2:08.2 | |
1949 | C | 880yd Run | Barnes, Cecil Floyd | Loganville | 2:14 | |
1949 | A | Discus | Cooper, Almond | Decatur | 137-9 | |
1949 | B | Discus | Wynn, Lamar | Fitzgerald | 147-11.5 | |
1949 | C | Discus | Flury, Frank | Chattanooga Valley | 118-10 | |
1949 | A | High Jump | Ford, Roy | Bass | 5-11 | Tie |
1949 | A | High Jump | Meehan, Jack | O'Keefe | 5-11 | Tie |
1949 | B | High Jump | Gray, Billy | Perry | 6-0 | |
1949 | B | High Jump | Roberts, Jack | Gainesville | 6-0 | |
1949 | C | High Jump | Knight, Jack | Tennille | 5-10 | Tie |
1949 | C | High Jump | Lindsey, Bob | Montezuma | 5-10 | Tie |
1949 | A | Javelin | Bennett, Milford | Murphy | 167-5 | |
1949 | A | Long Jump | Malley, Gordon | North Fulton | 21-6 | |
1949 | B | Long Jump | Finch, Jesse | Glennville | 21-0.5 | |
1949 | C | Long Jump | Brown, Ted | Fitzhugh Lee | 20-8.5 | |
1949 | A | Mile Run | Orth, Bob | Lanier | 4:37.9 | |
1949 | B | Mile Run | Albertson, Frank | Druid Hills | 4:45 | |
1949 | C | Mile Run | Carter, David Lee | Loganville | 4:52.2 | |
1949 | A | Pole Vault | Neelands, Hugh | Richmond | 11-6 | |
1949 | B | Pole Vault | Tabb, Jim Tom | Colquitt | 10-10 | Tie |
1949 | B | Pole Vault | Wright, A.C. | Hapeville | 10-10 | Tie |
1949 | C | Pole Vault | Rhodes, Sam | Tennille | 10-6 | |
1949 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Columbus | 1:33.6 | ||
1949 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Marietta | 1:35.8 | ||
1949 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Ashburn | 1:40.0 | ||
1949 | A | Shot Put | Lawrence, James | Lanier | 50-2.5 | |
1949 | B | Shot Put | Griffith, Vernon | Eatonton | 49-1 | |
1949 | C | Shot Put | Flury, Frank | Chattanooga Valley | 43-3 | |
1950 | AA | 100yd Dash | Echols, Ted | North Fulton | 10.4 | |
1950 | B | 100yd Dash | McHann, Fred | Albany | 10.3 | |
1950 | C | 100yd Dash | Ashley, Charles | Louisville | 10.8 | |
1950 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Lanford, Clarence | Grady | 15-9 | |
1950 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Morris, James | Marietta | 15.3 | |
1950 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Raines, Harold | Ashburn | 16.9 | |
1950 | AA | 200yd Low Hurdles | Hall, Joe | Columbus | 22.9 | |
1950 | B | 200yd Low Hurdles | Morris, James | Marietta | 24.0 | |
1950 | C | 200yd Low Hurdles | Barrett, Billy | Statham | 25.53 | |
1950 | AA | 220yd Dash | Johnson, Tom | Decatur | 22.4 | |
1950 | B | 220yd Dash | McHann, Frank | Albany | 23.6 | |
1950 | C | 220yd Dash | Kennedy, Ray | Louisville | 24.9 | |
1950 | AA | 440yd Dash | Morrison, Mott | Murphy | 52.2 | |
1950 | B | 440yd Dash | Gettys, Carl | Dublin | 54.7 | |
1950 | C | 440yd Dash | Ashley, Charles | Louisville | 53.65 | |
1950 | AA | 880yd Run | Griffith, Gene | Russell | 2:04.8 | |
1950 | B | 880yd Run | Beasley, Ralph | Gordon Lee | 2:07 | |
1950 | C | 880yd Run | Washington, Gary | Greenville | 2:13 | |
1950 | AA | Discus | Webster, Frank | Roosevelt | 152-0.5 | |
1950 | B | Discus | Griffis, Bobby | Tifton | 133-5.5 | |
1950 | C | Discus | Calhoun, Perian | Woodbury | 128-10.5 | |
1950 | AA | High Jump | Green, Harry | Murphy | 5-10 | |
1950 | B | High Jump | Gray, Billy | Perry | 6-0 | Tie |
1950 | B | High Jump | Shivers, Juby | Manchester | 6-0 | Tie |
1950 | C | High Jump | Spence, Steve | Waresboro | 5-7 | |
1950 | AA | Javelin | Pyle, Jimmy | Richmond | 178-11.5 | |
1950 | AA | Long Jump | Stapp, Doug | Marist | 21-6.125 | |
1950 | B | Long Jump | George, Kenneth | Waycross | 20-8 | |
1950 | C | Long Jump | Gentry, Ralph | Ga. School for the Deaf | 19-8.5 | |
1950 | AA | Mile Run | Perry, Jack | GMA | 4:49 | |
1950 | B | Mile Run | Hollaman, Jimmy | College Park | 4:42.3 | |
1950 | C | Mile Run | Whitner, Charles | Fitzhugh Lee | 4:47 | |
1950 | AA | Pole Vault | Reid, Richard | Lanier | 11 | |
1950 | B | Pole Vault | Tabb, Jim Tom | Colquitt | 11-6 | |
1950 | C | Pole Vault | Cowart, Erwin | Garfield | 10-10 | |
1950 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Smith | 1:32.9 | ||
1950 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Thomaston | 1:36 | ||
1950 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Ashburn | 1:41 | ||
1950 | AA | Shot Put | Echols, Ted | North Fulton | 49-2.5 | |
1950 | B | Shot Put | Griffis, Bobby | Tifton | 47-11 | |
1950 | C | Shot Put | Calhoun, Perian | Woodbury | 44-6.375 | |
1951 | A | 100yd Dash | Farren, Tom | Hapeville | 10.7 | |
1951 | AA | 100yd Dash | Fears, Emory | Sylvan | 10.6 | |
1951 | B | 100yd Dash | Griffin, Frank | Waynesboro | 10.5 | |
1951 | C | 100yd Dash | Lawton, Ward | North Clayton | 11.0 | |
1951 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Ellard, Harold | Druid Hills | 16.9 | |
1951 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Morris, James | Marietta | 15.1 | |
1951 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Hurst, Jule | Mitchell Co. | 16.6 | |
1951 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Wilford, Sim | Ochlochnee | 17.4 | |
1951 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Barron, Bobby | Canton | 21.8 | |
1951 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Morris, James | Marietta | 19.8 | |
1951 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Thompson, Herschel | Perry | 22.8 | |
1951 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Singletary, Jerry | Ochlochnee | 23.3 | |
1951 | A | 220yd Dash | Eubanks, Bobby | Griffin | 23.9 | |
1951 | AA | 220yd Dash | Waters, Grady | Smith | 22.4 | |
1951 | B | 220yd Dash | Bennett, Gus | Model | 23.2 | |
1951 | C | 220yd Dash | Jones, W.C. | Oglethorpe | 25.2 | |
1951 | A | 440yd Dash | George, Kenneth | Waycross | 56.4 | |
1951 | AA | 440yd Dash | Wilcher, Elbert | Lanier | 51.9 | |
1951 | B | 440yd Dash | Gettys, Carl | Dublin | 56.4 | |
1951 | C | 440yd Dash | Gardner, Rentz | Darien | 56.5 | |
1951 | A | 880yd Run | Marx, Albert | Druid Hills | 2:10.5 | |
1951 | AA | 880yd Run | Roberts, Fred | Lanier | 2:03.5 | |
1951 | B | 880yd Run | Strickland, Nick | Ft. Valley | 2:10.5 | |
1951 | C | 880yd Run | York, Bobby | Meriwether Co. | 2:15 | |
1951 | A | Discus | Perdue, Roland | College Park | 129-3 | |
1951 | AA | Discus | Silas, Joe | Lanier | 138-10.5 | |
1951 | B | Discus | Poe, Charles | Berry | 124-9 | |
1951 | C | Discus | Calhoun, Perian | Meriwether Co. | 135-8 | |
1951 | A | High Jump | Barron, Bobby | Canton | 6-0 | |
1951 | AA | High Jump | Bloodworth, Herman | Lanier | 5-9 | |
1951 | B | High Jump | Spence, Steve | Waynesboro | 5-8 | |
1951 | C | High Jump | Bunn, Alton | Greenville | 5-7 | Tie |
1951 | C | High Jump | Tingle, Curtis | Harrison | 5-7 | Tie |
1951 | AA | Javelin | Hall, Jack | Richmond | 162-1 | |
1951 | A | Long Jump | George, Kenneth | Waycross | 19-7.875 | |
1951 | AA | Long Jump | Stapp, Doug | Marist | 21-10.75 | |
1951 | B | Long Jump | Moore, Everett | Greensboro | 20-5.25 | |
1951 | C | Long Jump | Groover, Theron | Register | 20-0.375 | |
1951 | A | Mile Run | Holliman, Jimmy | College Park | 4:43.5 | |
1951 | AA | Mile Run | Carson, John L. | Roosevelt | 4:38.7 | |
1951 | B | Mile Run | Whitner, Charles | Fitzhugh Lee | 4:49 | |
1951 | C | Mile Run | Turner, Abbie | Greenville | 5:02.3 | |
1951 | A | Pole Vault | Fussell, Frank | Druid Hills | 10-4 | Tie |
1951 | A | Pole Vault | Page, Carroll | Canton | 10-4 | Tie |
1951 | AA | Pole Vault | Hall, Jack | Richmond | 11-6 | |
1951 | B | Pole Vault | Southern, Harold | Osborne | 11 | |
1951 | C | Pole Vault | Beard, Joe | Morgan | 10-4 | |
1951 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Canton | 1:39.5 | ||
1951 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Sylvan | 1:33.5 | ||
1951 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Ft. Valley | 1:38.6 | ||
1951 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Louisville | |||
1951 | A | Shot Put | Johnson, Cotton | Hapeville | 45-3.5 | |
1951 | AA | Shot Put | Defore, Joe | Lanier | 47-8 | |
1951 | B | Shot Put | Hudson, Charles | Dublin | 45-5.25 | |
1951 | C | Shot Put | Calhoun, Perian | Meriwether Co. | 46-1.75 | |
1952 | A | 100yd Dash | Wing, Harry | Gainesville | 10.4 | |
1952 | AA | 100yd Dash | Gatlin, Hugh | Bass | 10.7 | |
1952 | B | 100yd Dash | Bennett, Gus | Model | 10.2 | |
1952 | C | 100yd Dash | Scarborough, Aubrey | Shellman | 10.65 | |
1952 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Smith, Joe | Druid Hills | 15.5 | |
1952 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Fischer, Jimmy | Murphy | 17.1 | |
1952 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Martin, Grady | Camilla | 16.9 | |
1952 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Cleveland, Warren | Damascus | 17 | |
1952 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Smith, Joe | Druid Hills | 22.0 | |
1952 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Johnson, Billups | Lanier | 21.0 | |
1952 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Charles, Melvin | Greensboro | 22.5 | |
1952 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Cleveland, Warren | Damascus | 22.85 | |
1952 | A | 220yd Dash | Ledford, Jack | Ellijay | 23.3 | |
1952 | AA | 220yd Dash | Ivie, Charles | Cedartown | 22.0 | |
1952 | B | 220yd Dash | Griffin, Frank | Waynesboro | 23.15 | |
1952 | C | 220yd Dash | Jones, W.C. | Oglethorpe | 24.15 | |
1952 | A | 440yd Dash | Reese, Joe | Chamblee | 53.2 | |
1952 | AA | 440yd Dash | Wilcher, Elbert | Lanier | 50.9 | |
1952 | B | 440yd Dash | Smith, J | Berry | 54.5 | |
1952 | C | 440yd Dash | Strickland, Grant | Chipley | 56.2 | |
1952 | A | 880yd Run | Carlton, Frank | Druid Hills | 2:07.3 | |
1952 | AA | 880yd Run | Roberts, Fred | Lanier | 2:00.8 | |
1952 | B | 880yd Run | Cochran, James | Waynesboro | 2:07.5 | |
1952 | C | 880yd Run | Deal, Billy Jo | Ga. Thurs. College | 2:10 | |
1952 | A | Discus | Perdue, Roland | College Park | 147-4 | |
1952 | AA | Discus | Griffin, Jerry | North Fulton | 149-1 | |
1952 | B | Discus | Langford, Douglas | Thomson | 125 | |
1952 | C | Discus | Calhoun, Perian | Meriwether Co. | 127-2.5 | |
1952 | A | High Jump | Jones, Robert | Southwest Dekalb | 6-0.675 | |
1952 | AA | High Jump | Shaddix, Gene | O'Keefe | 5-10 | |
1952 | B | High Jump | Poss, George | Thomson | 5-6.75 | |
1952 | C | High Jump | Hart, Billy | Meriwether Co. | 5-8.75 | Tie |
1952 | C | High Jump | Tingle, Curtis | Harrison | 5-8.75 | Tie |
1952 | AA | Javelin | Greene, Billy | Lanier | 177-3 | |
1952 | A | Long Jump | Casteel, Jimmy | Avondale | 19-0 | Tie |
1952 | A | Long Jump | Driver, John | LaGrange | 19-0 | Tie |
1952 | AA | Long Jump | Christofferson, John | Columbus | 21-9.5 | |
1952 | B | Long Jump | Leverette, Buie | Metter | 19-11.75 | |
1952 | C | Long Jump | Groover, Theron | Register | 19-10.5 | |
1952 | A | Mile Run | Holliman, Jimmy | College Park | 4:35.1 | |
1952 | AA | Mile Run | Carson, John L. | Roosevelt | 4:42.2 | |
1952 | B | Mile Run | Thomason, Bill | Berry | 4:44.8 | |
1952 | C | Mile Run | Hurst, Clayton | Ochlochnee | 4:58.9 | |
1952 | A | Pole Vault | Russell, Frank | Druid Hills | 11-5.5 | Tie |
1952 | A | Pole Vault | Snipes, Conway | Druid Hills | 11-5.5 | Tie |
1952 | AA | Pole Vault | Meadows, Billy | Jordan | 11-8 | |
1952 | B | Pole Vault | Bryant, Robert | Louisville | 10-8 | Tie |
1952 | B | Pole Vault | Lawson, Jack | Swainsboro | 10-8 | Tie |
1952 | B | Pole Vault | Smith, Albert | Sylvania | 10-8 | Tie |
1952 | C | Pole Vault | Hart, Billy | Meriwether Co. | 11-2 | |
1952 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Fitzgerald | 1:36.5 | ||
1952 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Lanier | 1:35 | ||
1952 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Waynesboro | 1:38.5 | ||
1952 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Shellman | 1:40.5 | ||
1952 | A | Shot Put | Duckworth, Bill | Druid Hills | 51-1 | |
1952 | AA | Shot Put | Defore, Joe | Lanier | 51-4.75 | |
1952 | B | Shot Put | Cook, Kelton | Metter | 47-7.5 | |
1952 | C | Shot Put | Calhoun, Perian | Meriwether Co. | 48-6 | |
1953 | A | 100yd Dash | Lawton, W.W. | College Park | 10.0 | |
1953 | AA | 100yd Dash | Ferrell, James | Jordan | 10.0 | |
1953 | B | 100yd Dash | Cole, Donald | Jefferson | 10.15 | |
1953 | C | 100yd Dash | Jones, W.C. | Oglethorpe | 10.5 | |
1953 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Smith, Joel P. | Druid Hills | 15.5 | |
1953 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Beutell, Thomas | Northside | 15.6 | |
1953 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Maloy, Pat | North Clayton | 16.4 | |
1953 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Cleveland, Warren | Damascus | 16.1 | |
1953 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Smith, Joel P. | Druid Hills | 20.7 | |
1953 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Boyd, Rudy | Columbus | 20.4 | |
1953 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Maloy, Pat | North Clayton | 22.4 | |
1953 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Cleveland, Warren | Damascus | 22.0 | |
1953 | A | 220yd Dash | Simonton, Ted | Griffin | 23.3 | |
1953 | AA | 220yd Dash | Simervile, Lester | Northside | 21.7 | |
1953 | B | 220yd Dash | Cole, Donald | Jefferson | 23.5 | |
1953 | C | 220yd Dash | Jones, W.C. | Oglethorpe | 23.85 | |
1953 | A | 440yd Dash | Casteel, Jimmy | Avondale | 53.85 | |
1953 | AA | 440yd Dash | McQuirter, L.C. | Jordan | 51.2 | |
1953 | B | 440yd Dash | Baum, Clifford | Quitman | 55.35 | Tie |
1953 | B | 440yd Dash | Henson, Calvin | North Clayton | 55.35 | Tie |
1953 | C | 440yd Dash | Scarborough, Aubrey | Shellman | 55.5 | Tie |
1953 | C | 440yd Dash | Strickland, Grant | Chipley | 55.5 | Tie |
1953 | A | 880yd Run | Morris, Jack | Campbell, Fairburn | 2:08.1 | |
1953 | AA | 880yd Run | Herring, Jimmy | Moultrie | 2:02.4 | |
1953 | B | 880yd Run | White, Bud | Pepperell | 2:12.7 | |
1953 | C | 880yd Run | Vaughn, Sonny | Vienna | 2:13 | |
1953 | A | Discus | Duckworth, Bill | Druid Hills | 125-9.25 | |
1953 | AA | Discus | Keels, William E. | Bass | 153-6.75 | |
1953 | B | Discus | Weatherford, Jack | Seminole Co. | 131-1.75 | |
1953 | C | Discus | Gallaway, Junior | Ga. School for the Deaf | 123-5.5 | |
1953 | A | High Jump | Prince, Wallace | Cairo | 5-6 | |
1953 | AA | High Jump | Salter, Billy | O'Keefe | 5-10.625 | |
1953 | B | High Jump | Martin, Charles | Clarkston | 5-10 | Tie |
1953 | B | High Jump | Poss, George | Thomson | 5-10 | Tie |
1953 | C | High Jump | Lee, Jimmy | Arlington | 5-7 | |
1953 | AA | Javelin | Spear, Eddie | Columbus | 177-11 | |
1953 | A | Long Jump | Casteel, Jimmy | Avondale | 20-2 | |
1953 | AA | Long Jump | Christofferson, John | Columbus | 22-0.5 | |
1953 | B | Long Jump | Leverette, Buie | Metter | 19-9 | |
1953 | C | Long Jump | Morris, Marion | Shellman | 19-11.5 | |
1953 | A | Mile Run | Tankersley, Hugh | Avondale | 4:57 | |
1953 | AA | Mile Run | Whatley, Everett | Grady | 4:38.6 | |
1953 | B | Mile Run | Smith, Tommy | Sandersville | 4:47.4 | |
1953 | C | Mile Run | Long, Alex | Sparta | 4:45.4 | |
1953 | A | Pole Vault | Snipes, Conway | Druid Hills | 12 | |
1953 | AA | Pole Vault | Cox, Charles | Jordan | 11-8 | |
1953 | B | Pole Vault | Beard, Joe | Morgan | 11-4 | |
1953 | C | Pole Vault | Parrish, Kenneth | Chattanooga Valley | 10-10 | |
1953 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Druid Hills | 1:36 | ||
1953 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Northside | 1:32.8 | ||
1953 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Calhoun | 1:38.7 | ||
1953 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Vienna | 1:40 | ||
1953 | A | Shot Put | Duckworth, Bill | Druid Hills | 51-7.75 | |
1953 | AA | Shot Put | Salter, Billy | O'Keefe | 47-11.5 | |
1953 | B | Shot Put | Swan, Pat | Ft. Valley | 47 | |
1953 | C | Shot Put | Avera, Bennett | Wrens | 44 | |
1954 | A | 100yd Dash | Lawton, Ward | College Park | 10.2 | |
1954 | AA | 100yd Dash | Simonton, Tom | Griffin | 10.1 | |
1954 | B | 100yd Dash | Clark, Wiley | Calhoun, Morgan | 10.5 | |
1954 | C | 100yd Dash | Horton, Edward | Concord-Molena | 10.65 | |
1954 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Singleton, Tim | Druid Hills | 15.5 | |
1954 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Calhoun, Pete | North Fulton | 15.0 | |
1954 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Rivenbark, Rickey | Forsyth | 15.85 | |
1954 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Bagley, Franklin | Ga. School for the Deaf | 17.0 | |
1954 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Singleton, Tim | Druid Hills | 20.9 | |
1954 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Calhoun, Pete | North Fulton | 20.0 | |
1954 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Blaylock | Jonesboro | 21.8 | |
1954 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Carlton, Charles | Ochlochnee | 22.8 | |
1954 | A | 220yd Dash | Brown, Doug | Chamblee | 23.3 | |
1954 | AA | 220yd Dash | Simervile, Lester | Northside | 21.5 | |
1954 | B | 220yd Dash | Gray, Russell | Calhoun, Morgan | 23.8 | |
1954 | C | 220yd Dash | Carpenter, Sam | Sparta | 24.3 | |
1954 | A | 440yd Dash | Woods, Bill | College Park | 52.4 | |
1954 | AA | 440yd Dash | Mayfield, C.W. | Bass | 51.9 | |
1954 | B | 440yd Dash | Lewis, Edward | Greensboro | 53.65 | |
1954 | C | 440yd Dash | Carpenter, Sam | Sparta | 53.9 | |
1954 | A | 880yd Run | Tankersley, Hugh | Avondale | 2:05.5 | |
1954 | AA | 880yd Run | Wallace, Hugh | Lanier | 2:06.7 | |
1954 | B | 880yd Run | Sumner, Dean | Berry | 2:07 | |
1954 | C | 880yd Run | Simonton, Cliff | Lilburn | 2:07.1 | |
1954 | A | Discus | Turvey, Joe | Murray Co. | 130-2 | |
1954 | AA | Discus | Scarbrough, Joe | Jordan | 159-11.25 | |
1954 | B | Discus | Chambers, Joe | Carrollton | 131-4 | |
1954 | C | Discus | McLeod, Ralph | Ashburn | 133-10.875 | |
1954 | A | High Jump | Barber, Jerome | Appling Co. | 5-7.75 | Tie |
1954 | A | High Jump | Hartley, Jimmy | Miller Co. | 5-7.75 | Tie |
1954 | AA | High Jump | Salter, Billy | O'Keefe | 6-0 | |
1954 | B | High Jump | Poss, Sonny | Thomson | 5-10.875 | |
1954 | C | High Jump | Stone, Tommy | Chattanooga Valley | 5-8.25 | |
1954 | AA | Javelin | Spear, Eddie | Columbus | 180-4.25 | |
1954 | A | Long Jump | Stubbs, Tommy | South Cobb | 19-7.75 | |
1954 | AA | Long Jump | Delany, Joe | North Fulton | 21-6.5 | |
1954 | B | Long Jump | Miller, Jackie | Perry | 19-10.5 | |
1954 | C | Long Jump | Burpitt, Robert | Bryan Co. | 19-3.75 | |
1954 | A | Mile Run | Daniels, Sam | Chamblee | 4:49.2 | |
1954 | AA | Mile Run | Whatley, Everett | Grady | 4:35 | |
1954 | B | Mile Run | Loftin, William | Berry | 4:58.3 | |
1954 | C | Mile Run | Prescott, Owen | Hoboken | 4:44.4 | |
1954 | A | Pole Vault | Snipes, Conway | Druid Hills | 11-6 | |
1954 | AA | Pole Vault | Brannon, Delaney | Smith | 11-8 | Tie |
1954 | AA | Pole Vault | Rickenbacker, Barney | Northside | 11-8 | Tie |
1954 | B | Pole Vault | Beard, Joe | Calhoun, Morgan | 11-4 | |
1954 | C | Pole Vault | Thronton, Sonny | Bogart | 10-10 | |
1954 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Druid Hills | 1:35.1 | ||
1954 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Griffin | 1:33 | ||
1954 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Carrollton | 1:35.6 | ||
1954 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Ashburn | 1:38.6 | ||
1954 | A | Shot Put | Swancy, Harold | Chamblee | 46-5.25 | |
1954 | AA | Shot Put | Gilbert, Wayne | Jordan | 46-11 | |
1954 | B | Shot Put | Griffis, Furman | Quitman | 44-1.75 | |
1954 | C | Shot Put | Matthews, Grady | Meriwether Co. | 44-9.5 | |
1955 | A | 100yd Dash | Pritchett, Edward | Stephens Co. | 10.5 | |
1955 | AA | 100yd Dash | Dodds, Marshall | Columbus | 10.1 | |
1955 | B | 100yd Dash | Copeland, Harvey | Carrollton | 10.35 | |
1955 | C | 100yd Dash | Allen, Aubrey | Greenville | 10.7 | |
1955 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Singleton, Tim | Druid Hills | 15.5 | |
1955 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Goodroe, Don | Albany | 15.1 | |
1955 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Brantley, James | Vidalia | 16.2 | |
1955 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Herrin, Ray | Hoboken | 16.8 | |
1955 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Singleton, Tim | Druid Hills | 20.6 | |
1955 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Goodroe, Don | Albany | 20.6 | |
1955 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Brantley, James | Vidalia | 21.7 | |
1955 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Simonton, Cliff | Lilburn | 22.7 | |
1955 | A | 220yd Dash | Pritchett, Edward | Stephens Co. | 23.4 | |
1955 | AA | 220yd Dash | Dodds, Marshall | Columbus | 22.8 | |
1955 | B | 220yd Dash | Copeland, Harvey | Carrollton | 23.5 | |
1955 | C | 220yd Dash | Allen, Aubrey | Greenville | 24.0 | |
1955 | A | 440yd Dash | Pounds, Jerry | Avondale | 53 | |
1955 | AA | 440yd Dash | Mayfield, C.W. | Bass | 51.1 | |
1955 | B | 440yd Dash | Rivers, John | Metter | 53.5 | |
1955 | C | 440yd Dash | George, Bobby | Cave Spring | 55.6 | |
1955 | A | 880yd Run | Tankersley, Hugh | Avondale | 2:09 | |
1955 | AA | 880yd Run | Drozeski, Gordon | Lanier | 2:03 | |
1955 | B | 880yd Run | Cravey, John | Lyons | 2:10.3 | |
1955 | C | 880yd Run | Simonton, Cliff | Lilburn | 2:05.4 | |
1955 | A | Discus | Oram, Dick | Chamblee | 128-1.5 | |
1955 | AA | Discus | Redmond, Tommy | Russell | 137-5.75 | |
1955 | B | Discus | Chambers, Joe | Carrollton | 126-7.75 | |
1955 | C | Discus | Dykes, Maynor | Attapulgus | 121-1 | |
1955 | A | High Jump | Barber, Jerome | Baxley | 5-7 | Tie |
1955 | A | High Jump | Bettis, James | Elberton | 5-7 | Tie |
1955 | A | High Jump | Williams, Joe | Cordele | 5-7 | Tie |
1955 | AA | High Jump | Mobley, Carlos | Savannah | 5-9 | Tie |
1955 | AA | High Jump | Rabhan, Walter | Savannah | 5-9 | Tie |
1955 | B | High Jump | Poss, Sonny | Thomson | 6-2.25 | |
1955 | C | High Jump | Hall, Donald | Wadley | 5-9 | |
1955 | AA | Javelin | Hagler, Danny | Richmond | 163-7 | |
1955 | A | Long Jump | Morehead, John | Cartersville | 20-3.75 | |
1955 | AA | Long Jump | Dover, Wilbur | O'Keefe | 20-11.5 | |
1955 | B | Long Jump | Copeland, Albert | McEachern | 19-8.5 | |
1955 | C | Long Jump | Hires, Bowden | Reynolds | 19-5.75 | |
1955 | A | Mile Run | Battle, Dick | Southwest Dekalb | 4:48.5 | |
1955 | AA | Mile Run | Wynn, Kenneth | Decatur | 4:37.2 | |
1955 | B | Mile Run | Holt, Donald | Calhoun | 4:53.5 | |
1955 | C | Mile Run | Harper, Delano | Tallulah Falls | 4:55.5 | |
1955 | A | Pole Vault | Stephens, Jasper | Ellijay | 11-2 | |
1955 | AA | Pole Vault | McLendon, Howard | Jordan | 12-3.5 | |
1955 | B | Pole Vault | Wilkerson, Roger | Glennville | 11-6 | |
1955 | C | Pole Vault | 5-Way Tie | 10-6 | Tie | |
1955 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Druid Hills | 1:35.6 | ||
1955 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Bass | 1:33.5 | ||
1955 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Vidalia | 1:37.1 | ||
1955 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Cave Spring | 1:39.5 | ||
1955 | A | Shot Put | Oram, Dick | Chamblee | 46-10.125 | |
1955 | AA | Shot Put | Kirk, Winky | Bass | 50-7 | |
1955 | B | Shot Put | Peavy, Virgil | Perry | 46-7.25 | |
1955 | C | Shot Put | Dykes, Maynor | Attapulgus | 47-8 | |
1956 | A | 100yd Dash | Wright, Allen | Douglas Co. | 10.2 | |
1956 | AA | 100yd Dash | Lesesne, Brannon | Northside | 10.0 | |
1956 | B | 100yd Dash | Copeland, Harvey | Carrollton | 10.25 | |
1956 | C | 100yd Dash | Gilbert, Dean | Tennille | 10.6 | |
1956 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Towns, Bobby | Athens | 14.8 | |
1956 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Sanders, Willie | Northside | 15.5 | |
1956 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Brantley, James | Vidalia | 15.0 | |
1956 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Howell, Mack | Ashburn | 16.3 | |
1956 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Towns, Bobby | Athens | 19.9 | |
1956 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Buce, Walter | Jordan | 21.1 | |
1956 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Brantley, James | Vidalia | 20.25 | |
1956 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Farrar, Bruce | Tallulah Falls | 21.8 | |
1956 | A | 220yd Dash | Pyron, Walter | Avondale | 22.8 | |
1956 | AA | 220yd Dash | Lesesne, Brannon | Northside | 22.7 | |
1956 | B | 220yd Dash | Morrow, Jimmy | Carrollton | 23.0 | |
1956 | C | 220yd Dash | Hardie, Eugene | Surrency | 23.2 | |
1956 | A | 440yd Dash | Overstreet, Benny | Coffee Co. | 51.1 | |
1956 | AA | 440yd Dash | Thurman, Brownie | Sylvan | 52.1 | |
1956 | B | 440yd Dash | Wexler, Alan | Carrollton | 52.7 | |
1956 | C | 440yd Dash | Newman, Gene | Meriwether Co. | 54.7 | |
1956 | A | 880yd Run | Broadnax, Buddy | Athens | 2:03.9 | |
1956 | AA | 880yd Run | Marienthal, George | Northside | 2:04.3 | |
1956 | B | 880yd Run | Kersey, Julian | Perry | 2:08.4 | |
1956 | C | 880yd Run | Payne, Marion | Ashburn | 2:06.7 | |
1956 | A | Discus | Crowding, Ronald | Druid Hills | 143-2.75 | |
1956 | AA | Discus | Mabrey, Joe | North Fulton | 138-6 | |
1956 | B | Discus | Myers, Leon | Gordon Lee | 139-2.5 | |
1956 | C | Discus | James, Wayne | West Crisp | 132-6 | |
1956 | A | High Jump | Lee, Sonny | Southwest Dekalb | 5-11 | |
1956 | AA | High Jump | Huie, John | Albany | 6-0.5 | |
1956 | B | High Jump | Brantley, James | Vidalia | 6-3.125 | |
1956 | C | High Jump | Lee, Bill | Edison | 5-11 | |
1956 | AA | Javelin | Dover, Wilbur | O'Keefe | 166-0.25 | |
1956 | A | Long Jump | Supensky, Tom | Marist | 20-8.25 | |
1956 | AA | Long Jump | Dover, Wilbur | O'Keefe | 20-8.25 | |
1956 | B | Long Jump | Glass, Roger | Greensboro | 20-5 | |
1956 | C | Long Jump | Hires, Bowden | Reynolds | 21-0.75 | |
1956 | A | Mile Run | Bailey, Oscar | Miller Co. | 4:46 | |
1956 | AA | Mile Run | Winn, Kenny | Decatur | 4:26.6 | |
1956 | B | Mile Run | Williams, Audis | Quitman | 4:50.2 | |
1956 | C | Mile Run | Padgett, James | Darien | 4:51 | |
1956 | A | Pole Vault | Stephens, Jasper | Ellijay | 11-10 | |
1956 | AA | Pole Vault | Huie, John | Albany | 11-10 | |
1956 | B | Pole Vault | Shipley, James | Calhoun, Morgan | ||
1956 | C | Pole Vault | Mims, John | Reynolds | 11-11 | |
1956 | A | Relay--Half Mile | Coffee Co. | |||
1956 | AA | Relay--Half Mile | Northside | |||
1956 | B | Relay--Half Mile | Carrollton | 1:33.4 | ||
1956 | C | Relay--Half Mile | Tennille | 1:37 | ||
1956 | A | Shot Put | Rice, Kenneth | Bainbridge | 47-2 | |
1956 | AA | Shot Put | Nutting, Ed | Northside | 54-3 | |
1956 | B | Shot Put | Myers, Leon | Gordon Lee | 50-9.5 | |
1956 | C | Shot Put | Snow, James | Ashburn | 46-1.675 | |
1957 | A | 100yd Dash | Morrow, Jimmy | Carrollton | 10.3 | |
1957 | AA | 100yd Dash | ||||
1957 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Miller, Mont | Richmond | 10.2 | |
1957 | B | 100yd Dash | Holman, Johnny | Blakely-Union | 10.2 | |
1957 | C | 100yd Dash | Strickland, Ray | Hoboken | 10.5 | |
1957 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Devore, Don | Milton | 16.0 | |
1957 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | ||||
1957 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Garden, Tom | North Fulton | 15.7 | |
1957 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Faircloth, Jimmy | Montgomery Co. | 16.5 | |
1957 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Strickland, Ray | Hoboken | 16.1 | |
1957 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Smith, Bobby | Elberton | 22.1 | |
1957 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | ||||
1957 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Garden, Tom | North Fulton | 21.3 | |
1957 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Farrar, Bruce | Tallulah Falls | 22.2 | |
1957 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Saunders, Milton | Ga. School for the Deaf | 21.9 | |
1957 | A | 220yd Dash | Morrow, Jimmy | Carrollton | 23.0 | |
1957 | AA | 220yd Dash | ||||
1957 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Miller, Mont | Richmond | 22.7 | |
1957 | B | 220yd Dash | Holman, Johnny | Blakely-Union | 23.2 | |
1957 | C | 220yd Dash | Martin, Tommy | Reynolds | 23.9 | |
1957 | A | 440yd Dash | Jaudon, Starke | Elberton | 54.6 | |
1957 | AA | 440yd Dash | ||||
1957 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Overstreet, Benny | Coffee Co. | 50.4 | |
1957 | B | 440yd Dash | Taylor, Herby | Quitman | 52.6 | |
1957 | C | 440yd Dash | Hardie, Eugene | Surrency | 54.1 | |
1957 | A | 880yd Run | ||||
1957 | AA | 880yd Run | ||||
1957 | AAA | 880yd Run | Broadnax, Buddy | Athens | 2:02.3 | |
1957 | B | 880yd Run | Schupp, Bill | Wacona | 2:07 | |
1957 | C | 880yd Run | Strickland, Earl | Greensboro | 2:06.4 | |
1957 | A | Discus | Shiflet, Wayne | Elberton | 131-3 | |
1957 | AA | Discus | ||||
1957 | AAA | Discus | Mabrey, Joe | North Fulton | 138-11.125 | |
1957 | B | Discus | Royal, Danny | Mitchell Co. | 138-9 | |
1957 | C | Discus | Lane, Joe | Darien | 133-10.5 | |
1957 | A | High Jump | Simms, Marshall | Milton | 6-0.25 | |
1957 | AA | High Jump | ||||
1957 | AAA | High Jump | Lee, Sonny | Southwest Dekalb | 5-7 | |
1957 | B | High Jump | Butler, Mack | Mitchell Co. | 5-9.5 | |
1957 | C | High Jump | Keyes, Bobby | Byron | 5-9 | |
1957 | AAA | Javelin | Edge, Don | Cedartown | 167-6 | |
1957 | A | Long Jump | Elrod, Ronald | Toccoa | 20-1.75 | |
1957 | AA | Long Jump | ||||
1957 | AAA | Long Jump | Hunter, Ralph | O'Keefe | 20-2 | |
1957 | B | Long Jump | Kicklighter, Edwin | Glennville | 19-7.625 | |
1957 | C | Long Jump | Hires, Bowden | Reynolds | 19-9.5 | |
1957 | A | Mile Run | Harris, Jack | Carrollton | 4:48 | |
1957 | AA | Mile Run | ||||
1957 | AAA | Mile Run | Efinger, Rex | Jordan | 4:46.0 | |
1957 | B | Mile Run | Potter, Bobby | Jefferson | 4:49.8 | |
1957 | C | Mile Run | Padgett, James | Darien | 4:57.2 | |
1957 | A | Pole Vault | Ames, Dencil | Gilmer | 11-6 | |
1957 | AA | Pole Vault | ||||
1957 | AAA | Pole Vault | Etheridge, Charles | Jordan | 11-2 | |
1957 | B | Pole Vault | Shipley, James | Calhoun | 11-2 | |
1957 | C | Pole Vault | Wilder, Leonard | Roswell | 11-0 | |
1957 | A | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 46.5 | ||
1957 | AA | Relay--440yd | ||||
1957 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Richmond | 44.6 | ||
1957 | B | Relay--440yd | Blakely-Union | 46.1 | ||
1957 | C | Relay--440yd | Reynolds | 47.6 | ||
1957 | A | Relay--Mile | Carrollton | 3:44.6 | ||
1957 | AA | Relay--Mile | ||||
1957 | AAA | Relay--Mile | North Fulton | 3:33.8 | ||
1957 | B | Relay--Mile | Forsyth Co. | 3:43.4 | ||
1957 | C | Relay--Mile | Ga. School for the Deaf | 3:47.8 | ||
1957 | A | Shot Put | Mathis, Homer | Pepperell | 49-2 | |
1957 | AA | Shot Put | ||||
1957 | AAA | Shot Put | Nutting, Ed | Northside | 57-1-.375 | |
1957 | B | Shot Put | Royal, Danny | Mitchell Co. | 50-1 | |
1957 | C | Shot Put | Williams, Bill | Ashburn | 44-6.325 | |
1958 | A | 100yd Dash | Franklin, Lehman | Statesboro | 10.3 | |
1958 | AA | 100yd Dash | Ray, Gary | North Whitfield | 10.2 | |
1958 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Howard, Matt | Northside | 10.4 | |
1958 | B | 100yd Dash | Blakely, Jerry | Gordon Lee | 10.6 | |
1958 | C | 100yd Dash | Glover, Gary | Waynesboro | 10.5 | |
1958 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Weidinger, Dary | Effingham Co. | 16.7 | |
1958 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Harpole, Jimmy | Druid Hills | 14.9 | |
1958 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Bonner, Jimmy | Russell | 15.2 | |
1958 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Mayo, William | Wrightsville | 20.3 | |
1958 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Phillips, David | West Gwinnett | 16.0 | |
1958 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Brown, Alex | Statesboro | 22.2 | |
1958 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Harpole, Jimmy | Druid Hills | 19.9 | |
1958 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Bonner, Jimmy | Russell | 20.3 | |
1958 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Mayo, William | Wrightsville | 20.3 | |
1958 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Bostwick, Turner | Arlington | 22.1 | |
1958 | A | 220yd Dash | Franklin, Lehman | Statesboro | 24.0 | |
1958 | AA | 220yd Dash | Mealor, Ted | Westminster | 22.4 | |
1958 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Howard, Matt | Northside | 22.7 | |
1958 | B | 220yd Dash | Taylor, Herby | Quitman | 23.6 | |
1958 | C | 220yd Dash | Martin, Tommy | Reynolds | 23.5 | |
1958 | A | 440yd Dash | Parkman, Ralph | Carrollton | 53.2 | |
1958 | AA | 440yd Dash | Mealor, Ted | Westminster | 50.0 | |
1958 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Daniel, John | Richmond | 51.4 | |
1958 | B | 440yd Dash | Taylor, Herby | Quitman | 52.3 | |
1958 | C | 440yd Dash | Hardie, Eugene | Surrency | 53.4 | |
1958 | A | 880yd Run | Anderson, Billy | Sandersville | 2:14 | |
1958 | AA | 880yd Run | Whitehead, Harry | Druid Hills | 2:04.1 | |
1958 | AAA | 880yd Run | Dozier, Jimmy | Columbus | 2:00.7 | |
1958 | B | 880yd Run | Schupp, Bill | Wacona | 2:08.1 | |
1958 | C | 880yd Run | Summerford, Robert | Bryan Co. | 2"06.9 | |
1958 | A | Discus | Creel, Tommy | Carrollton | 136-1.5 | |
1958 | AA | Discus | Dahlberg, Bill | Avondale | 131-5 | |
1958 | AAA | Discus | Hilburn, Richard | Southwest | 130-0.75 | |
1958 | B | Discus | Milner, John | Quitman | 145-7.25 | |
1958 | C | Discus | Bassett, Wally | Byron | 124-10.5 | |
1958 | A | High Jump | Loggins, Kip | Toccoa | 5-8.675 | |
1958 | AA | High Jump | Sims, John | Irwin Co. | 5-7 | |
1958 | AAA | High Jump | Kraft, Joseph | Southwest | 5-7 | Tie |
1958 | AAA | High Jump | Patton, Ronald | Smith | 5-7 | Tie |
1958 | AAA | High Jump | Willis, Bobby | Albany | 5-7 | Tie |
1958 | B | High Jump | Durrence, Gene | Glennville | 5-9.25 | |
1958 | C | High Jump | Tanner, Wayne | Turner Co. | 6-2.625 | |
1958 | AAA | Javelin | Willis, Bobby | Albany | 161-3 | |
1958 | A | Long Jump | Drawdy, Roy | Swinsboro | 20-6 | |
1958 | AA | Long Jump | Holland, Julian | Thomasville | 21-10.25 | |
1958 | AAA | Long Jump | Stanford, Lindrome | Brown | 21-4 | |
1958 | B | Long Jump | Kicklighter, Edwin | Glennville | 20-7.5 | |
1958 | C | Long Jump | Dutton, Martin | Tennille | 20-3.75 | |
1958 | A | Mile Run | Turnbull, Gus | Toccoa | 4:49.1 | |
1958 | AA | Mile Run | Matthews, Wesley | Berrien | 4:44.8 | |
1958 | AAA | Mile Run | Leftwich, Raymond | Roosevelt | 4:43.5 | |
1958 | B | Mile Run | Evans, Bobby | Quitman | 4:46.9 | |
1958 | C | Mile Run | Dunnaway, David | Stewart Co. | 4:54 | |
1958 | A | Pole Vault | James, Dencil | Gilmer | 11-8 | |
1958 | AA | Pole Vault | Carr, Mark | Cairo | 12-4 | |
1958 | AAA | Pole Vault | Willis, Bobby | Albany | 12-0 | |
1958 | B | Pole Vault | Cleland, Don | Nahunta | 11-10 | |
1958 | C | Pole Vault | Dutton, Martin | Tennille | 11-4 | |
1958 | A | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 47.3 | ||
1958 | AA | Relay--440yd | Druid Hills | 44.4 | ||
1958 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Northside | 44.6 | ||
1958 | B | Relay--440yd | Vidalia | 46.9 | ||
1958 | C | Relay--440yd | Bremen | 46.6 | ||
1958 | A | Relay--Mile | Statesboro | 3:46.1 | ||
1958 | AA | Relay--Mile | Avondale | 3:30.8 | ||
1958 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Brown | 3:32.9 | ||
1958 | B | Relay--Mile | Perry | 3:42 | ||
1958 | C | Relay--Mile | Reynolds | 3:45.9 | ||
1958 | A | Shot Put | Bramlett, Bobby | Gilmer | 47-0.5 | |
1958 | AA | Shot Put | Wimberly, Randolph | Cairo | 47-6 | |
1958 | AAA | Shot Put | Whitehead, Jimmy | Richmond | 47-2.5 | |
1958 | B | Shot Put | Whittemore, Fred | Mary Persons | 49-7 | |
1958 | C | Shot Put | Williams, Bill | Turner Co. | 47-2.875 | |
1959 | A | 100yd Dash | Fletcher, Charles | Cartersville | 10.6 | |
1959 | AA | 100yd Dash | Ray, Gary | North Whitfield | 10.4 | |
1959 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Fields, Glynn | Southwest Dekalb | 10.2 | |
1959 | B | 100yd Dash | Hill, Billy | Glennville | 10.5 | |
1959 | C | 100yd Dash | Glover, Gary | Waynesboro | 10.4 | |
1959 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Deal, Bunny | Statesboro | 16.4 | |
1959 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Crowe, Jerald | Chamblee | 15.6 | |
1959 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Eskew, John | Brown | 15.7 | |
1959 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Jeff | Jefferson | 15.6 | |
1959 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Mayo, William | Wrightsville | 15.7 | |
1959 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Jones, Terry | Cartersville | 21.5 | |
1959 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Cockburn, Russell | North Whitfield | 20.9 | |
1959 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Huckabee, Martin | LaGrange | 20.4 | |
1959 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Davis, Jeff | Jefferson | 21.3 | |
1959 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Bostwick, Turner | Arlington | 21.5 | |
1959 | A | 220yd Dash | Simmons, Sonny | Effingham Co. | 23.9 | |
1959 | AA | 220yd Dash | Ray, Gary | North Whitfield | 22.5 | |
1959 | AAA | 220yd Dash | McConnell, Dave | Bass | 23.0 | |
1959 | B | 220yd Dash | Hill, Billy | Glennville | 23.9 | |
1959 | C | 220yd Dash | Matthews, Mack | Lincolnton | 23.6 | |
1959 | A | 440yd Dash | Parkman, Ralph | Carrollton | 52.8 | |
1959 | AA | 440yd Dash | Williamson, Wilbur | Avondale | 50.5 | |
1959 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Fields, Glynn | Southwest Dekalb | 49.9 | |
1959 | B | 440yd Dash | Spires, Newton | Jenkins Co. | 53.1 | |
1959 | C | 440yd Dash | Rushin, Kip | Roswell | 54.3 | |
1959 | A | 880yd Run | Massengale, Charles | North Clayton | 2:09.2 | |
1959 | AA | 880yd Run | Fulford, Frank | Chamblee | 2:04.3 | |
1959 | AAA | 880yd Run | McAllister, Tommy | Southwest | 2:03.4 | |
1959 | B | 880yd Run | Henry, Jimmie | ECI | 2:09.9 | |
1959 | C | 880yd Run | Summerford, Robert | Bryan Co. | 2:07 | |
1959 | A | Discus | Pollard, Tom | North Clayton | 126-2.5 | |
1959 | AA | Discus | Langford, Steve | Chamblee | 149-10 | |
1959 | AAA | Discus | Paschal, Bill | Sylvan | 148-1 | |
1959 | B | Discus | Howard, Donnie | Glennville | 129-4 | |
1959 | C | Discus | Weaver, Roddy | Roswell | 135-1 | |
1959 | A | High Jump | Brannon, Jerry | Forsyth Co. | 5-9.75 | |
1959 | AA | High Jump | Sims, John | Irwin Co. | 5-10 | |
1959 | AAA | High Jump | Meyer, Bob | Druid Hills | 6-1.5 | |
1959 | B | High Jump | Adair, Charles | Turner Co. | 5-8 | Tie |
1959 | B | High Jump | Knight, Bob Ken | Ft. Valley | 5-8 | Tie |
1959 | C | High Jump | Carter, Phillip | Surrency | 5-9.375 | |
1959 | AAA | Javelin | Nobles, Earl | Jordan | 180-2 | |
1959 | A | Long Jump | Adams, Buddy | Dublin | 20-3.5 | Tie |
1959 | A | Long Jump | Brannon, Jerry | Forsyth Co. | 20-3.5 | Tie |
1959 | AA | Long Jump | Davis, Elmer | Cairo | 21-3 | |
1959 | AAA | Long Jump | Kraft, Herbie | Southwest | 21-7.75 | |
1959 | B | Long Jump | Duke, Gary | Jefferson | 21-7.5 | |
1959 | C | Long Jump | Dutton, Martin | Tennille | 20-10 | |
1959 | A | Mile Run | Blaine, Bobby | Pickens Co. | 4:50.1 | |
1959 | AA | Mile Run | Matthews, Wesley | Berrien | 4:43.6 | |
1959 | AAA | Mile Run | Kansas, Jacob | Athens | 4:42.5 | |
1959 | B | Mile Run | Bryant, Douglas | Jackson | 4:50.4 | |
1959 | C | Mile Run | Kicklighter, Randall | Darien | 4:57.2 | |
1959 | A | Pole Vault | Welborn, Ira | Dublin | 11-10.5 | |
1959 | AA | Pole Vault | Davis, Elmer | Cairo | 12 | |
1959 | AAA | Pole Vault | Mahaffey, Robert | Roosevelt | 12-0 | Tie |
1959 | AAA | Pole Vault | Man, Ray | Murphy | 12-0 | Tie |
1959 | AAA | Pole Vault | Thomas, Bob | Druid Hills | 12-0 | Tie |
1959 | B | Pole Vault | Faircloth, Larry | Montgomery Co. | 11-4 | |
1959 | C | Pole Vault | Dutton, Martin | Tennille | 11-4 | |
1959 | C | Pole Vault | Holliday, Cook | Wilcox Central | 11-4 | |
1959 | A | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 46.4 | ||
1959 | AA | Relay--440yd | North Whitfield | 44.4 | ||
1959 | AAA | Relay--440yd | North Fulton | 44.1 | ||
1959 | B | Relay--440yd | Jefferson | 46.1 | ||
1959 | C | Relay--440yd | Bremen | 46.4 | ||
1959 | A | Relay--Mile | Winder-Barrow | 3:40.9 | ||
1959 | AA | Relay--Mile | Avondale | 3:33.5 | ||
1959 | AAA | Relay--Mile | North Fulton | 3:34.3 | ||
1959 | B | Relay--Mile | Jenkins Co. | 3:40.6 | ||
1959 | C | Relay--Mile | Tennille | 3:43.3 | ||
1959 | A | Shot Put | Barnett, Bill | Forsyth Co. | 46-7.5 | |
1959 | AA | Shot Put | Wimberly, Randolph | Cairo | 50-11.75 | |
1959 | AAA | Shot Put | Whitehead, Jimmy | Richmond | 53-4 | |
1959 | B | Shot Put | Pearson, Gene | Ft. Valley | 44-11 | |
1959 | C | Shot Put | Weaver, Roddy | Roswell | 46-2.5 | |
1960 | A | 100yd Dash | Simmons, Sonny | Effingham Co. | 10.6 | |
1960 | AA | 100yd Dash | Reid, Jerry | Chamblee | 10.6 | |
1960 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Johnson, Hutch | North Fulton | 10.3 | |
1960 | B | 100yd Dash | Hill, Billy | Glennville | 10.5 | |
1960 | C | 100yd Dash | Newman, Barry | Hepzibah | 10.6 | |
1960 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Jones, Marvin | Commerce | 16.3 | |
1960 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Croft, Edward | Westminster | 15.6 | |
1960 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Phillips, Sammy | Druid Hills | 15.3 | |
1960 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Garth, Branham | Morgan Co. | 15.2 | |
1960 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Green, Laverne | Boston | 16.8 | |
1960 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Baker, George | Monroe | 21.5 | |
1960 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Cockburn, Russell | North Whitfield | 20.7 | |
1960 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Phillips, Sammy | Druid Hills | 20.4 | |
1960 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Garth, Branham | Morgan Co. | 20.8 | |
1960 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Rooks, Floyd | Macon Co. | 21.8 | |
1960 | A | 220yd Dash | Simmons, Sonny | Effingham Co. | 23.1 | |
1960 | AA | 220yd Dash | Staten, John | North Whitfield | 23.4 | |
1960 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Seligman, Sandy | Grady | 23.3 | |
1960 | B | 220yd Dash | Anderson, Shelly | Vidalia | 23.6 | |
1960 | C | 220yd Dash | Thomason, Bobby | Bremen | 23.9 | |
1960 | A | 440yd Dash | Nixon, Howard | Carrollton | 53.0 | |
1960 | AA | 440yd Dash | Grizzard, Albert | Avondale | 51.6 | |
1960 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Southwest, Bill | Southwest | 51.4 | |
1960 | B | 440yd Dash | McDaniel, Jerry | Berry | 52.4 | |
1960 | C | 440yd Dash | Skinner, Everett | Wadley | 54.4 | |
1960 | A | 880yd Run | Parker, Doug | Forest Park | 2:08.0 | |
1960 | AA | 880yd Run | Fulford, Frank | Chamblee | 2:04.5 | |
1960 | AAA | 880yd Run | Durham, Jerry | North Fulton | 2:02.6 | |
1960 | B | 880yd Run | Baldwin, Quilliam | Morgan Co. | 2:09.4 | |
1960 | C | 880yd Run | Prescott, Douglas | Hoboken | 2:07.8 | |
1960 | A | Discus | Pollard, Tom | North Clayton | 144-5 | |
1960 | AA | Discus | Langford, Steve | Chamblee | 153-6 | |
1960 | AAA | Discus | Paschal, Bill | Sylvan | 166-10.5 | |
1960 | B | Discus | McKenzie, Jim | Turner Co. | 129-3.5 | |
1960 | C | Discus | Griffin, Roy | Hoboken | 124-7.5 | |
1960 | A | High Jump | Dickens, Tom | Winder-Barrow | 5-6 | Tie |
1960 | A | High Jump | Whelchel, Robert | Gordon Lee | 5-6 | Tie |
1960 | AA | High Jump | Blackwood, Robert | Westminster | 5-10.75 | Tie |
1960 | AA | High Jump | Sims, John | Irwin Co. | 5-10.75 | Tie |
1960 | AAA | High Jump | Yoder, Don | Columbus | 6-0.75 | |
1960 | B | High Jump | Pierce, Ronald | Berry | 5-9 | Tie |
1960 | B | High Jump | Worsham, Gene | Mitchell Co. | 5-9 | Tie |
1960 | C | High Jump | Rabern, Billy | Roswell | 5-9 | |
1960 | AAA | Javelin | Nobles, Earl | Jordan | 196-1.5 | |
1960 | A | Long Jump | Adams, James | Dublin | 20-8.5 | |
1960 | AA | Long Jump | Jamieson, Buddy | Jeff Davis | 20-6 | |
1960 | AAA | Long Jump | Wooten, Joe | West Fulton | 21-6 | |
1960 | B | Long Jump | Dubberley, Chester | Camden Co. | 20-9.5 | |
1960 | C | Long Jump | Duncan, Delma | Whigham | 21-5.5 | |
1960 | A | Mile Run | Lanxton, Penny | Carrollton | 4:56.3 | |
1960 | AA | Mile Run | Heiskell, Andy | Westminster | 4:41.1 | |
1960 | AAA | Mile Run | Storey, Dan | Jordan | 4:41.2 | |
1960 | B | Mile Run | Bryant, Douglas | Jackson | 4:47.0 | |
1960 | C | Mile Run | Beason, William | Chattanooga Valley | 4:54.0 | |
1960 | A | Pole Vault | Newsome, Jerry | Statesboro | 10-4 | Tie |
1960 | A | Pole Vault | Walters, Harold | Stephens Co. | 10-4 | Tie |
1960 | AA | Pole Vault | Massey, Jimmy | Cairo | 11-8 | |
1960 | AAA | Pole Vault | Thomas, Bob | Druid Hills | 12-2.5 | |
1960 | B | Pole Vault | Amerson, Don | Wilkinson Co. | 10-10 | Tie |
1960 | B | Pole Vault | McGehee, Bill | Ft. Valley | 10-10 | Tie |
1960 | C | Pole Vault | Holliday, Cook | Wilcox Central | 12-2 | |
1960 | A | Relay--440yd | Washington Co. | 45.6 | ||
1960 | AA | Relay--440yd | Avondale | 45.0 | ||
1960 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Druid Hills | 44.0 | ||
1960 | B | Relay--440yd | Glennville | 46.4 | ||
1960 | C | Relay--440yd | Wrens | 47.0 | ||
1960 | A | Relay--Mile | Dublin | 3:39.5 | ||
1960 | AA | Relay--Mile | Avondale | 3:31.6 | ||
1960 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Avondale | 3:31.6 | ||
1960 | B | Relay--Mile | Glennville | 3:42.7 | ||
1960 | C | Relay--Mile | Bryan Co. | 3:44.9 | ||
1960 | A | Shot Put | Cochran, Melvin | Milton | 46-11.5 | |
1960 | AA | Shot Put | Langford, Steve | Chamblee | 49-11.25 | |
1960 | AAA | Shot Put | Williams, Johnny | Savannah | 54-8 | |
1960 | B | Shot Put | Turner, Richard | Claxton | 43-2 | |
1960 | C | Shot Put | Griffin, Roy | Hoboken | 47-2 | |
1961 | A | 100yd Dash | Kern, Kennan | Statesboro | 10.2 | |
1961 | AA | 100yd Dash | Adams, Buster | Rossville | 10.1 | |
1961 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Buttrum, Jerry | LaGrange | 10.2 | |
1961 | B | 100yd Dash | Nicholls, J.V. | Nahunta | 10.2 | |
1961 | C | 100yd Dash | Rentz, Tommy | West Bainbridge | 10.4 | |
1961 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Wetherington, Gary | Lowndes | 15.8 | |
1961 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Coleman, Robert | Milton | 15.2 | |
1961 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Coppage, Taylor | Valdosta | 14.8 | |
1961 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Jeff | Jefferson | 15.6 | |
1961 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Meadows, Ronald | Edison | 15.7 | |
1961 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Harden, Mickey | Brooks Co. | 21.0 | |
1961 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Coleman, Robert | Milton | 21.2 | |
1961 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Gatch, David | Savannah | 20.5 | |
1961 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Davis, Jeff | Jefferson | 21.4 | |
1961 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Griffin, Avery | Hoboken | 21.1 | Tie |
1961 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Rooks, Floyd | Macon Co. | 21.1 | Tie |
1961 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Poulas, James | Northside | 10:04.3 | |
1961 | A | 220yd Dash | Kern, Kennan | Statesboro | 22.1 | |
1961 | AA | 220yd Dash | Adams, Howard | Rossville | 22.2 | |
1961 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Buttrum, Jerry | LaGrange | 22.2 | |
1961 | B | 220yd Dash | Oliver, Lee | Tucker | 23.2 | |
1961 | C | 220yd Dash | Ravers, Hammond | Savannah Country Day | 23.5 | |
1961 | A | 440yd Dash | McEachin, Emmet | Central Thomasville | 52.3 | |
1961 | AA | 440yd Dash | Cobb, Raymond | Chamblee | 50.7 | |
1961 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Sellmer, William | Southwest | 49.4 | |
1961 | B | 440yd Dash | Martin, Ronnie | Roswell | 53.5 | |
1961 | C | 440yd Dash | McMennamy, John | McEachern | 54.6 | |
1961 | A | 880yd Run | Beckham, Kirk | Central Thomasville | 2:03.7 | |
1961 | AA | 880yd Run | Kirkland, Talley | Westminster | 2:01.5 | |
1961 | AAA | 880yd Run | Durham, Jerry | North Fulton | 2:02 | |
1961 | B | 880yd Run | Dodd, Earl | Roswell | 2:07.2 | |
1961 | C | 880yd Run | Strange, Eugene | Byron | 2:09.7 | |
1961 | A | Discus | Davis, Ken | Commerce | 134-1.5 | |
1961 | AA | Discus | Murray, Mack | Waycross | 143-9.75 | |
1961 | AAA | Discus | Burriss, George | North Fulton | 135-5 | |
1961 | B | Discus | Rollison, Rembert | Bradwell Inst. | 129-8 | |
1961 | C | Discus | Boyer, Carl | Ga. School for the Deaf | 125-1 | |
1961 | A | High Jump | Hall, J.B. | Brooks Co. | 5-11.75 | |
1961 | AA | High Jump | Blackwood, Robert | Westminster | 6-1 | |
1961 | AAA | High Jump | Mason, Charles | Northside | 6-1 | |
1961 | B | High Jump | Rabern, Billy | Roswell | 5-10 | |
1961 | C | High Jump | Rogers, Wayne | Wrightsville | 5-6 | Tie |
1961 | C | High Jump | Rogers, Wendell | Wrightsville | 5-6 | Tie |
1961 | AAA | Javelin | Purdy, Gerry | Northside | 184-4 | |
1961 | A | Long Jump | Speck, Bobby | Americus | 21-0.75 | |
1961 | AA | Long Jump | Gainey, Lewis | Cairo | 22-5 | |
1961 | AAA | Long Jump | Baeszler, Marquis | Southwest | 21-3.25 | |
1961 | B | Long Jump | Nicholls, J.V. | Nahunta | 21-4.25 | |
1961 | C | Long Jump | King, Hardy | Harlem | 20-8 | |
1961 | A | Mile Run | Pennington, Bobby | Winder-Barrow | 4:45.2 | |
1961 | AA | Mile Run | Sayer, Avery | Campbell, Fairburn | 4:37.7 | |
1961 | AAA | Mile Run | Townes, Richard | Jenkins | 4:38.7 | |
1961 | B | Mile Run | Thornton, Albert | Clinch Co. | 4:40 | |
1961 | C | Mile Run | Wheeler, Richard | Cave Spring | 4:52.1 | |
1961 | A | Pole Vault | Ferry, Maynard | Gordon Lee | 11-2 | Tie |
1961 | A | Pole Vault | Kessler, Ray | Effingham Co. | 11-2 | Tie |
1961 | AA | Pole Vault | Chapman, Woody | Cairo | 12-5 | |
1961 | AAA | Pole Vault | Rutland, James | Jordan | 12-8 | |
1961 | B | Pole Vault | Chancey, Roger | Nahunta | 11-0 | |
1961 | C | Pole Vault | Denton, Al | Reynolds | 11-6 | |
1961 | A | Relay--440yd | Statesboro | 44.8 | ||
1961 | AA | Relay--440yd | Bainbridge | 44.0 | ||
1961 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Southwest | 43.8 | ||
1961 | B | Relay--440yd | Roswell | 46.0 | ||
1961 | C | Relay--440yd | Bremen | 46.8 | ||
1961 | A | Relay--Mile | Ware Co. | 3:34.7 | ||
1961 | AA | Relay--Mile | Sandy Springs | 3:30.3 | ||
1961 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Southwest | 3:25.7 | ||
1961 | B | Relay--Mile | Perry | 3:35 | ||
1961 | C | Relay--Mile | Reynolds | 3:42 | ||
1961 | A | Shot Put | Davis, Ken | Commerce | 45-6 | |
1961 | AA | Shot Put | Cochran, Melvin | Milton | 54-1.5 | |
1961 | AAA | Shot Put | Williams, Johnny | Savannah | 53-4 | |
1961 | B | Shot Put | Dumas, Charles | Mary Persons | 44-7.75 | |
1961 | C | Shot Put | Stone, Rudolph | West Bainbridge | 48-2.5 | |
1962 | A | 100yd Dash | Kern, Kennan | Statesboro | 10.0 | |
1962 | AA | 100yd Dash | Chambless, Billy | Fitzgerald | 10.2 | |
1962 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Manning, Donald | West Fulton | 10.1 | |
1962 | B | 100yd Dash | Jacobs, Mike | Perry | 10.3 | |
1962 | C | 100yd Dash | Brewer, Jerry | West Bainbridge | 10.5 | |
1962 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Underwood, Johnny | Swainsboro | 15.4 | |
1962 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Glover, Dana | Campbell, Fairburn | 15.1 | |
1962 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Tutterow, Curtis | West Fulton | 14.6 | |
1962 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Johnson, Dowis | Tucker | 15.9 | |
1962 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Meadows, Ronald | Edison | 15.2 | |
1962 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Brunson, Hoke | Statesboro | 20.7 | |
1962 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Ritz, Richard | Campbell, Fairburn | 20.3 | |
1962 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Gatch, David | Savannah | 19.5 | |
1962 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | McWhorter, Billy | Morgan Co. | 15.9 | |
1962 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Meadows, Ronald | Edison | 21.0 | |
1962 | A | 2 Mile Run | Lord, Kenneth | Commerce | 10:44.4 | |
1962 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Smith, Dale | East Rome | 10:33.4 | |
1962 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Storey, David | Southwest | 9:56.5 | |
1962 | B | 2 Mile Run | Lord, Junior | Wilkinson Co. | 11:10.9 | |
1962 | C | 2 Mile Run | Langston, Billy | Cave Spring | 10:54.4 | |
1962 | A | 220yd Dash | Kern, Kennan | Statesboro | 22.0 | |
1962 | AA | 220yd Dash | Adams, Howard | Rossville | 21.2 | |
1962 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Sellmer, William | Southwest | 22.3 | |
1962 | B | 220yd Dash | Jacobs, Mike | Perry | 23.2 | |
1962 | C | 220yd Dash | Ravers, Hammond | Savannah Country Day | 23.4 | |
1962 | A | 440yd Dash | McEachin, Emmett | Central Thomasville | 51.4 | |
1962 | AA | 440yd Dash | Letchas, Arthur | Milton | 51.0 | |
1962 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Sellmer, William | Southwest | 48.3 | |
1962 | B | 440yd Dash | Rush, Lee | Perry | 51.8 | |
1962 | C | 440yd Dash | Little, Winford | Putnam Co. | 53.7 | |
1962 | A | 880yd Run | Smith, Victor | Lowndes | 2:05.5 | |
1962 | AA | 880yd Run | Rozhon, Jeff | Sandy Springs | 2:01.3 | |
1962 | AAA | 880yd Run | Limbo, Stephen | Southwest | 1:58.9 | |
1962 | B | 880yd Run | Peterson, Edward | Montgomery Co. | 2:07.2 | |
1962 | C | 880yd Run | Strange, Buddy | Byron | 2:08.2 | |
1962 | A | Discus | Davis, Ken | Commerce | 141-4.5 | |
1962 | AA | Discus | Cochran, Melvin | Milton | 148-2.5 | |
1962 | AAA | Discus | Huie, David | Baker | 152-1.5 | |
1962 | B | Discus | Pentz, Bobby | Lovett | 128-2 | |
1962 | C | Discus | Melson, Walter | Alexander Stephens Inst. | 132-1.5 | |
1962 | A | High Jump | Taylor, Billy | Central Thomasville | 6-0.5 | |
1962 | AA | High Jump | Cox, Brendel | West Rome | 5-11 | |
1962 | AAA | High Jump | Mason, Charles | Northside | 6-5.5 | |
1962 | B | High Jump | Jones, Jerry | North Cobb | 5-10 | |
1962 | C | High Jump | Tye, Newman | Edison | 5-11 | |
1962 | AAA | Javelin | Murray, Joseph | Northside | 181-1 | |
1962 | A | Long Jump | Yoemans, Tommy | Brooks Co. | 21-9.5 | |
1962 | AA | Long Jump | Gainey, Sidney | Cairo | 22-6.5 | |
1962 | AAA | Long Jump | Baeszler, Marquis | Southwest | 21-8.5 | |
1962 | B | Long Jump | Cooper, Leo | Cuthbert | 20-0.5 | |
1962 | C | Long Jump | King, Hardy | Harlem | 20-5.25 | |
1962 | A | Mile Run | Childre, James | Berry | 4:40.6 | |
1962 | AA | Mile Run | Maxwell, Melvin | Cairo | 4:29.6 | |
1962 | AAA | Mile Run | Daniel, William | Northside | 4:34.7 | |
1962 | B | Mile Run | Mitchell, Ronald | Bowdon | 4:43.9 | |
1962 | C | Mile Run | Bailey, Marshall | Johnson | 4:42.6 | |
1962 | A | Pole Vault | Yoemans, Tommy | Brooks Co. | 11-4 | |
1962 | AA | Pole Vault | Weiss, Richard | Westminster | 12-4 | |
1962 | AAA | Pole Vault | Fay, Bobby | Druid Hills | 12-3 | |
1962 | B | Pole Vault | Jones, Jerry | North Cobb | 11-2 | |
1962 | C | Pole Vault | Denton, Al | Reynolds | 11-8 | |
1962 | A | Relay--440yd | Statesboro | 44.1 | ||
1962 | AA | Relay--440yd | Fitzgerald | 44.2 | ||
1962 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Southwest | 43.7 | ||
1962 | B | Relay--440yd | Tucker | 45.6 | ||
1962 | C | Relay--440yd | McEachern | 46.5 | ||
1962 | A | Relay--Mile | St. Pius | 3:34.3 | ||
1962 | AA | Relay--Mile | Rossville | 3:34.3 | ||
1962 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:27.9 | ||
1962 | B | Relay--Mile | Perry | 3:32.2 | ||
1962 | C | Relay--Mile | Reynolds | 3:35.2 | ||
1962 | A | Shot Put | Dooley, Marshall | Trion | 47-2.5 | |
1962 | AA | Shot Put | Wright, Lamar | Dodge Co. | 53-6 | |
1962 | AAA | Shot Put | Morton, Jimmy | Decatur | 57-11.5 | |
1962 | B | Shot Put | Tucker, Boyce | Perry | 49-7.5 | |
1962 | C | Shot Put | Stone, Rudolph | West Bainbridge | 49-7.25 | |
1963 | A | 100yd Dash | Brown, Ronnie | Tucker | 23.4 | |
1963 | AA | 100yd Dash | Ritz, Richard | Campbell, Fairburn | 10.6 | |
1963 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Guy, Andy | Briarcliff | 10.3 | |
1963 | B | 100yd Dash | Ward, Billy | Cuthbert | 10.1 | |
1963 | C | 100yd Dash | Harmon, Bobby | Unadilla | 10.2 | |
1963 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Johnson, Dowis | Tucker | 16.3 | |
1963 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Wetherington, Gary | Lowndes | 15.7 | |
1963 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Nesbitt, Raymond | Jenkins | 14.6 | |
1963 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Johnson, Raymond | Turner Co. | 15.6 | |
1963 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Finch, Jimmy | Greensboro | 15.5 | |
1963 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Johnson, Dowis | Tucker | 20.0 | |
1963 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Ritz, Richard | Campbell, Fairburn | 19.4 | |
1963 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Nesbitt, Raymond | Jenkins | 19.2 | |
1963 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | McWhorter, Billy | Morgan Co. | 20.8 | |
1963 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Turner, DeWitt | Lincolnton | 21.7 | |
1963 | A | 2 Mile Run | Childre, James | Berry | 10:46.1 | |
1963 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Posey, Sammy | Cairo | 10:34.8 | |
1963 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Galloway, Jeff | Westminster | 9:57.3 | |
1963 | B | 2 Mile Run | Lord, Junior | Wilkinson Co. | 10:29.3 | |
1963 | C | 2 Mile Run | Watson, Fred | West Haralson | 10:05 | |
1963 | A | 220yd Dash | Brown, Ronnie | Tucker | 23.4 | |
1963 | AA | 220yd Dash | Corbitt, Tommy | Coffee Co. | 23.2 | |
1963 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Elliott, Tommy | Decatur | 22.7 | |
1963 | B | 220yd Dash | Willis, Dan | Thomson | 23.1 | |
1963 | C | 220yd Dash | Finch, Jimmy | Greensboro | 22.9 | |
1963 | A | 440yd Dash | Benton, Ronald | Central Thomasville | 51.2 | |
1963 | AA | 440yd Dash | Swaim, Gary | Dalton | 51.3 | |
1963 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Elliott, Tommy | Decatur | 49.5 | |
1963 | B | 440yd Dash | Smith, Phil | Terrell Co. | 51.9 | |
1963 | C | 440yd Dash | Ray, Peter | Savannah Country Day | 52.2 | |
1963 | A | 880yd Run | Akin, Johnny | Carrollton | 2:01.8 | |
1963 | AA | 880yd Run | Duncan, Gary | Cairo | 2:03.8 | |
1963 | AAA | 880yd Run | Stewart, Jimmy | Gordon | 1:58.1 | |
1963 | B | 880yd Run | Mears, Mike | Bradwell Inst. | 2:04 | |
1963 | C | 880yd Run | Hayes, George | Adairsville | 2:05.5 | |
1963 | A | Discus | Gilley, Larry | Carrollton | 143-8 | |
1963 | AA | Discus | Stanfill, Bill | Cairo | 151-6.5 | |
1963 | AAA | Discus | Gibson, Dennis | Brown | 152-3 | |
1963 | B | Discus | Dooley, Marshall | Trion | 130-1.5 | |
1963 | C | Discus | Portney, Robert | Savannah Country Day | 135-9.5 | |
1963 | A | High Jump | Oliver, Hugh | Central Thomasville | 5-9 | |
1963 | AA | High Jump | Glover, Dana | Campbell, Fairburn | 6-0 | |
1963 | AAA | High Jump | Copeland, Steve | Sylvan | 6-1 | |
1963 | B | High Jump | Johnson, Raymond | Turner Co. | 5-10.25 | |
1963 | C | High Jump | Stansell, Jimmy | Johnson | 5-11.5 | |
1963 | AAA | Javelin | Worth, Mike | Druid Hills | 179-11 | |
1963 | A | Long Jump | Love, Roger | Commerce | 21-4.5 | |
1963 | AA | Long Jump | Green, Larry | Cairo | 21-5.5 | |
1963 | AAA | Long Jump | Williams, Johnny | Druid Hills | 21-4.5 | |
1963 | B | Long Jump | Cooper, Leo | Cuthbert | 20-5 | |
1963 | C | Long Jump | Vansant, Trooper | McEachern | 20-8 | |
1963 | A | Mile Run | Childre, James | Berry | 4:39.7 | |
1963 | AA | Mile Run | Duncan, Gary | Cairo | 4:38.5 | |
1963 | AAA | Mile Run | Hall, Roy | Southwest | 4:26.7 | |
1963 | B | Mile Run | Wicht, Jimmy | Lumpkin Co. | 4:44.3 | |
1963 | C | Mile Run | Watson, Fred | West Haralson | 4:38.8 | |
1963 | A | Pole Vault | Hart, Larry | Carrollton | 11-6 | |
1963 | AA | Pole Vault | Carr, Hull | Cairo | 12-6 | |
1963 | AAA | Pole Vault | Jones, Russell | Northside | 12-8 | |
1963 | B | Pole Vault | Chancey, Roger | Nahunta | 11-8 | |
1963 | C | Pole Vault | Denton, Al | Reynolds | 11-8 | |
1963 | A | Relay--440yd | Tucker | 44.5 | ||
1963 | AA | Relay--440yd | Cairo | 44.7 | ||
1963 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Baker | 43.9 | ||
1963 | B | Relay--440yd | Cuthbert | 44.9 | ||
1963 | C | Relay--440yd | Wrightsville | 45.8 | ||
1963 | A | Relay--Mile | Carrollton | 3:31.2 | ||
1963 | AA | Relay--Mile | St. Pius | 3:31.0 | ||
1963 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:25.6 | ||
1963 | B | Relay--Mile | Turner Co. | 3:35.2 | ||
1963 | C | Relay--Mile | Reynolds | 3:37.9 | ||
1963 | A | Shot Put | Gilley, Larry | Carrollton | 46-9.25 | |
1963 | AA | Shot Put | Gammage, Lynn | Cedartown | 57-5.75 | |
1963 | AAA | Shot Put | Crowell, George | Druid Hills | 56-7 | |
1963 | B | Shot Put | Dooley, Marshall | Trion | 49-3.75 | |
1963 | C | Shot Put | Cheek, Billy | Macon Co. | 52-2.25 | |
1964 | A | 100yd Dash | Altman, Fella | Thomasville | 10.4 | |
1964 | AA | 100yd Dash | Paul, Jerry | South Hall | 10.1 | |
1964 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Guy, Andy | Briarcliff | 10.2 | |
1964 | B | 100yd Dash | Neal, Jimmy | Morgan Co. | 10.4 | |
1964 | C | 100yd Dash | Gunter, Chris | Buford | 10.2 | |
1964 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Hall, Sid | Central Thomasville | 15.8 | |
1964 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Stegall, Dale | Sandy Springs | 15.4 | |
1964 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Pennebaker, John | Druid Hills | 14.5 | |
1964 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Daniel, Charles R. | Clarkston | 15.4 | |
1964 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Hurston, Dwight | Bremen | 16.1 | |
1964 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Melton, Jack | Tucker | 21.7 | |
1964 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Ritz, Richard | Campbell, Fairburn | 20.2 | |
1964 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Pennebaker, John | Druid Hills | 20.2 | |
1964 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Ortiz, Bobby | St. Joseph | 21.1 | |
1964 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Hurston, Dwight | Bremen | 21.2 | |
1964 | A | 2 Mile Run | Childre, James | Berry | 10:22.7 | |
1964 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Brandy, Dennis | LaFayette | 10:06.6 | |
1964 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Kelley, Larry | Griffin | 10:10.6 | |
1964 | B | 2 Mile Run | Groce, Earl | Gordon Lee | 10:12.6 | |
1964 | C | 2 Mile Run | Hall, Greg | Johnson | 10:25.2 | |
1964 | A | 220yd Dash | Brown, Ronnie | Tucker | 24.1 | |
1964 | AA | 220yd Dash | Paul, Jerry | South Hall | 23.2 | |
1964 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Guy, Andy | Briarcliff | 22.5 | |
1964 | B | 220yd Dash | Cooper, Leo | Randolph Co. | 22.4 | |
1964 | C | 220yd Dash | Gunter, Chris | Buford | 22.8 | |
1964 | A | 440yd Dash | Robson, Joe | Statesboro | 52.1 | |
1964 | AA | 440yd Dash | Pelfrey, Jimmy | Chamblee | 51.9 | |
1964 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Huff, Charles Edward | Murphy | 50.6 | |
1964 | B | 440yd Dash | Evans, Chuck | Hogansville | 53.1 | |
1964 | C | 440yd Dash | Little, Winford | Putnam Co. | 52.5 | |
1964 | A | 880yd Run | Griffin, Ray | Irwin Co. | 2:04.6 | |
1964 | AA | 880yd Run | Patrick, Mike | Winder-Barrow | 2:03.7 | |
1964 | AAA | 880yd Run | Edison, Mike | Avondale | 1:57 | |
1964 | B | 880yd Run | Mears, Mike | Bradwell Inst. | 2:04 | |
1964 | C | 880yd Run | Hayes, George | Adairsville | 2:05.9 | |
1964 | A | Discus | Evans, Wayne | Fitzgerald | 133-8 | |
1964 | AA | Discus | Stanfill, Bill | Cairo | 157-9.5 | |
1964 | AAA | Discus | Rager, Lee Reginal | Northside | 162-2.75 | |
1964 | B | Discus | Ledden, Ronald | Randolph Co. | 135-1 | |
1964 | C | Discus | Plagge, Richard | Pacelli | 138-6 | |
1964 | A | High Jump | Bell, George | Monroe | 5-9.25 | |
1964 | AA | High Jump | Quinn, Larry | Appling Co. | 6-1.5 | |
1964 | AAA | High Jump | Wix, Don | South Cobb | 6-3 | |
1964 | B | High Jump | Wilson, Joe | Clarkston | 5-9 | |
1964 | C | High Jump | Mailer, Ashley | Wilcox Central | 5-11 | |
1964 | AAA | Javelin | Gavant, Cary | North Fulton | 173-10 | |
1964 | A | Long Jump | Huff, Larry | Perry | 19-8.75 | |
1964 | AA | Long Jump | Sapp, Dickie | West Rome | 21-5.75 | |
1964 | AAA | Long Jump | Hice, Raymond | Baker | 22-0.5 | |
1964 | B | Long Jump | Cooper, Leo | Randolph Co. | 22-4 | |
1964 | C | Long Jump | Gunter, Chris | Buford | 21-3.5 | |
1964 | A | Mile Run | Childre, James | Berry | 4:38.5 | |
1964 | AA | Mile Run | Black, Tony | Calhoun | 4:32.8 | |
1964 | AAA | Mile Run | Stenberg, Eddie | Baker | 4:30.3 | |
1964 | B | Mile Run | Groce, Earl | Gordon Lee | 4:40.2 | |
1964 | C | Mile Run | Hall, Greg | Johnson | 4:40.5 | |
1964 | A | Pole Vault | Edwards, Franklin | Commerce | 12-0 | |
1964 | AA | Pole Vault | Robertson, Ray | Cairo | 12-6 | |
1964 | AAA | Pole Vault | Rand, Charles Philip | North Fulton | 13-4.75 | |
1964 | B | Pole Vault | Buffington, Cecil | Jefferson | 11-8 | Tie |
1964 | B | Pole Vault | Carmichael, Tommy | Jackson | 11-8 | Tie |
1964 | C | Pole Vault | Strickland, Donald | Byran Co. | 11-4 | |
1964 | A | Relay--440yd | Thomasville | 45.3 | ||
1964 | AA | Relay--440yd | Bainbridge | 44.5 | ||
1964 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Baker | 44.6 | ||
1964 | B | Relay--440yd | Randolph Co. | 45.3 | ||
1964 | C | Relay--440yd | Buford | 45.3 | ||
1964 | A | Relay--Mile | Washington Co. | 3:37.1 | ||
1964 | AA | Relay--Mile | Headland | 3:32 | ||
1964 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:24.5 | ||
1964 | B | Relay--Mile | Randolph Co. | 3:32.5 | ||
1964 | C | Relay--Mile | Putnam Co. | 3:31.5 | ||
1964 | A | Shot Put | Evans, Wayne | Fitzgerald | 52-8.75 | |
1964 | AA | Shot Put | Chandler, Edgar | Cedartown | 53-1 | |
1964 | AAA | Shot Put | Erwin, Barry | Gordon | 57-6.5 | |
1964 | B | Shot Put | Vistart, Rommy | Miller Co. | 51.5 | |
1964 | C | Shot Put | Stephenson, Dill | Ga. School for the Deaf | 47-3.5 | |
1965 | A | 100yd Dash | Evans, William | Washington Co. | 10.7 | |
1965 | AA | 100yd Dash | Paul, Jerry | South Hall | 10.1 | |
1965 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Guy, Andy | Briarcliff | 9.9 | |
1965 | B | 100yd Dash | Evans, Chuck | Hogansville | 10.4 | |
1965 | C | 100yd Dash | Linch, Arthur | Putnam Co. | 10.4 | |
1965 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Cowan, Ted | Fitzgerald | 15.5 | |
1965 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Helmer, Percy | North Springs | 15.1 | |
1965 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Forrester, Danny | Lanier | 15.0 | |
1965 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Goddard, Russell | Lithonia | 15.6 | |
1965 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Lovett, Wayne | Wilcox Central | 15.8 | |
1965 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Dubyak, Mike | St. Joseph | 21.3 | |
1965 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Helmer, Percy | North Springs | 20.6 | |
1965 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Forrester, Danny | Lanier | 20.8 | |
1965 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Hurston, Dwight | Bremen | 21.4 | |
1965 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Braddock, Edward | Ga. School for the Deaf | 21.4 | |
1965 | A | 2 Mile Run | Wolf, John | Milton | ||
1965 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Posey, Sammy | Cairo | 9:47.1 | |
1965 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Sterzenback, Mark | Baker | 10:05.4 | |
1965 | B | 2 Mile Run | Groce, Earl | Gordon Lee | 10:14.0 | |
1965 | C | 2 Mile Run | Hall, Greg | Johnson | 10:18.9 | |
1965 | A | 220yd Dash | Odom, Dan | St. Joseph | 23.4 | |
1965 | AA | 220yd Dash | Paul, Jerry | South Hall | 23.1 | |
1965 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Chandler, Dickie | Cedartown | 22.6 | |
1965 | B | 220yd Dash | Evans, Chuck | Hogansville | 23.0 | |
1965 | C | 220yd Dash | Linch, Arthur | Putnam Co. | 23.6 | |
1965 | A | 440yd Dash | Brinson, Charles | Central Thomasville | 52.1 | |
1965 | AA | 440yd Dash | Hicks, Tom | Sandy Springs | 52.7 | |
1965 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Lane, Harold | Baker | 50.7 | |
1965 | B | 440yd Dash | Griffin, Ray | Irwin Co. | 51.9 | |
1965 | C | 440yd Dash | Bentley, Danny | Yatesville | 52.2 | |
1965 | A | 880yd Run | Johnson, Mike | Norcross | 2:03.9 | |
1965 | AA | 880yd Run | Head, Brian | Sandy Springs | 1:59.8 | |
1965 | AAA | 880yd Run | Purvis, Chris | Briarcliff | 1:57.7 | |
1965 | B | 880yd Run | Hartline, Billy | Trion | 2:03.9 | |
1965 | C | 880yd Run | Quinn, Wayne | Arlington | 2:04.6 | |
1965 | A | Discus | Munn, John | Carrollton | 139-1.75 | |
1965 | AA | Discus | Stanfill, Bill | Cairo | 154-8.5 | |
1965 | AAA | Discus | Rager, Les | Northside | 171-0.5 | |
1965 | B | Discus | Slaughter, tom | Gordon Military College | 133-4 | |
1965 | C | Discus | Greene, William | Doerun | 139-7 | |
1965 | A | High Jump | Bell, George | Monroe | 6-0 | |
1965 | AA | High Jump | Hardy, Alex | Dodge Co. | 6-1 | |
1965 | AAA | High Jump | Mahaffey, Richie | LaGrange | 6-0 | |
1965 | B | High Jump | Houston, Jerry | Blakely | 5-10 | |
1965 | C | High Jump | Davis, Craig | Screven | 5-10 | |
1965 | AAA | Javelin | Faulkner, Ronnie | Druid Hills | 186-4 | |
1965 | A | Long Jump | Miller, Larry | Central Thomasville | 21-11.25 | |
1965 | AA | Long Jump | Paul, Jerry | South Hall | 21-11.5 | |
1965 | AAA | Long Jump | Wendling, George | North Fulton | 22-6.5 | |
1965 | B | Long Jump | Gaissert, Elwin | Roswell | 20-11 | |
1965 | C | Long Jump | Starling, Billy | Randolph Co. | 20-3.75 | |
1965 | A | Mile Run | Wolf, John | Milton | 4:32.6 | |
1965 | AA | Mile Run | Posey, Sammy | Cairo | 4:27.8 | |
1965 | AAA | Mile Run | Purvis, Chris | Briarcliff | 4:28 | |
1965 | B | Mile Run | Groce, Earl | Gordon Lee | 4:37 | |
1965 | C | Mile Run | Hall, Greg | Johnson | 4:31.5 | |
1965 | A | Pole Vault | Hicks, Alvin | Central Thomasville | 12-1 | |
1965 | AA | Pole Vault | Sutton, Sammy | College Park | 13-0 | |
1965 | AAA | Pole Vault | Branch, Eddie | Briarcliff | 13-10 | |
1965 | B | Pole Vault | Bowers, Roland | Trion | 11-8 | |
1965 | C | Pole Vault | Walker, Nick | Randolph Co. | 12-10.5 | |
1965 | A | Relay--440yd | Central Thomasville | 45.0 | ||
1965 | AA | Relay--440yd | North Springs | 44.9 | ||
1965 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Briarcliff | 43.7 | ||
1965 | B | Relay--440yd | Wilkinson Co. | 45.2 | ||
1965 | C | Relay--440yd | Darien | 46.1 | ||
1965 | A | Relay--Mile | St. Joseph | 3:30.0 | ||
1965 | AA | Relay--Mile | Sandy Springs | 3:30.4 | ||
1965 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:25 | ||
1965 | B | Relay--Mile | Trion | 3:32.5 | ||
1965 | C | Relay--Mile | Doerun | 3:37.2 | ||
1965 | A | Shot Put | Kilgore, Mike | Carrollton | 49-3.5 | |
1965 | AA | Shot Put | Stanfill, Bill | Cairo | 50-7.75 | |
1965 | AAA | Shot Put | Kell, Chip | Avondale | 57-11 | |
1965 | B | Shot Put | Scott, Danny | Reidsville | 48-1 | |
1965 | C | Shot Put | Cooper, Johnny | Doerun | 47-0.5 | |
1965 | AAA | Triple Jump | Chalmers, Rives | Westminster | 42-6.75 | |
1966 | A | 100yd Dash | Wester, Jerry | North Cobb | 10.0 | |
1966 | AA | 100yd Dash | Jonson, Theo | Cairo | 10.6 | |
1966 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Chandler, Dickie | Cedartown | 10.4 | |
1966 | B | 100yd Dash | Clark, Wallace | Trion | 10.3 | |
1966 | C | 100yd Dash | Grantham, Doyle | Doerun | 10.5 | |
1966 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Lanigan, Bernard | Central Thomasville | 15.7 | |
1966 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Helmer, Percy | North Springs | 15.5 | |
1966 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Pennebaker, Boma | Druid Hills | 15.4 | |
1966 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Raine, Johnny | Lovett | 15.7 | |
1966 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Price, Thomas | Louisville | 16.2 | |
1966 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Lanigan, Bernard | Central Thomasville | 20.8 | |
1966 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Vaughan, Bobby | South Hall | 22.1 | |
1966 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Atkinson, Sandy | Marist | 21.3 | |
1966 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Raine, Johnny | Lovett | 21.7 | |
1966 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Braddock, Edward | Ga. School for the Deaf | 21.4 | |
1966 | A | 2 Mile Run | Wolf, John | Milton | 9:50 | |
1966 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Cook, Mike | Cairo | 10:19.5 | |
1966 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Moore, David | Baker | 10:27.1 | |
1966 | B | 2 Mile Run | Gardner, Tommy | Trion | 10:37.6 | |
1966 | C | 2 Mile Run | Britt, Buddy | Crawford Co. | 9:52.5 | |
1966 | A | 220yd Dash | Odom, Dan | St. Joseph | 22.6 | |
1966 | AA | 220yd Dash | Hullender, James | Ringgold | 24.1 | |
1966 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Chandler, Dickie | Cedartown | 23.3 | |
1966 | B | 220yd Dash | Clark, Wallace | Trion | 22.9 | |
1966 | C | 220yd Dash | Langford, Bryson | Randolph Co. | 23.6 | |
1966 | A | 440yd Dash | Brinson, Charles | Central Thomasville | 50.4 | |
1966 | AA | 440yd Dash | Connor, Gibby | Chamblee | 53.9 | |
1966 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Blevins, Tora | Baker | 51.7 | |
1966 | B | 440yd Dash | Purdy, Jerry | Armuchee | 51.8 | |
1966 | C | 440yd Dash | Schmidt, Peter | Savannah Country Day | 52.7 | |
1966 | A | 880yd Run | Burnett, Jeff | Brooks Co. | 2:02.6 | |
1966 | AA | 880yd Run | Blackman, Bobby | Cairo | 2:04.4 | |
1966 | AAA | 880yd Run | Baxter, Edward Henry | Dykes | 2:03 | |
1966 | B | 880yd Run | Binion, Lamar | Wilkinson Co. | 2:04.6 | |
1966 | C | 880yd Run | Palmer, Walter | Lincolnton | 2:09.3 | |
1966 | A | Discus | Grantham, Jackie | Fitzgerald | 141-3 | |
1966 | AA | Discus | Adams, Greg | Thomasville | 162-9.875 | |
1966 | AAA | Discus | Kalski, Edward Allen | North Fulton | 152-3.5 | |
1966 | B | Discus | Clark, Wallace | Trion | 136-1.5 | |
1966 | C | Discus | Kniphfer, Wallace | Wrightsville | 133-0.5 | |
1966 | A | High Jump | Rehberg, Andy | Central Thomasville | 6-1.25 | |
1966 | AA | High Jump | Tate, Jerry | Cairo | 6-3.5 | |
1966 | AAA | High Jump | Jamison, Curt | Westminster | 6-2 | |
1966 | B | High Jump | Mansell, Harry | Roswell | 5-9 | |
1966 | C | High Jump | Glenn, Tommy | Darien | 5-9 | |
1966 | A | Long Jump | Walker, Gary | Norcross | 20-1 | |
1966 | AA | Long Jump | Parker, Phil | Sandy Springs | 22-2.75 | |
1966 | AAA | Long Jump | Burkett, Donald Reid | Sylvan | 22-7.875 | |
1966 | B | Long Jump | Brannan, Mike | 21-8.5 | ||
1966 | C | Long Jump | Glenn, Tommy | Darien | 21-8.25 | |
1966 | A | Mile Run | Wolf, John | Milton | 4:23 | |
1966 | AA | Mile Run | Clayton, Buddy | Waycross | 4:29.7 | |
1966 | AAA | Mile Run | Baxter, Edward Henry | Dykes | 4:25.7 | |
1966 | B | Mile Run | Barker, Bill | Camden Co. | 4:42 | |
1966 | C | Mile Run | Britt, Buddy | Crawford Co. | 4:35.6 | |
1966 | A | Pole Vault | Jackson, Bill | Central Thomasville | 13-6 | |
1966 | AA | Pole Vault | Womble, Buck | Cairo | 13-7.5 | |
1966 | AAA | Pole Vault | Branch, Eddie | Briarcliff | 13-11.5 | |
1966 | B | Pole Vault | Bowers, Roland | Trion | 12-3 | |
1966 | C | Pole Vault | Sipper, David | Louisville | 12-4 | |
1966 | A | Relay--440yd | North Cobb | 43.8 | ||
1966 | AA | Relay--440yd | North Springs | 45.7 | ||
1966 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Briarcliff | 44.8 | ||
1966 | B | Relay--440yd | Wilkinson Co. | 45.4 | ||
1966 | C | Relay--440yd | Louisville | 46.5 | ||
1966 | A | Relay--Mile | Central Thomasville | 3:28.9 | ||
1966 | AA | Relay--Mile | Chamblee | 3:42.4 | ||
1966 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:38.1 | ||
1966 | B | Relay--Mile | Roswell | 3:34.2 | ||
1966 | C | Relay--Mile | Louisville | 3:37.1 | ||
1966 | A | Shot Put | Grantham, Jackie | Fitzgerald | 49-2 | |
1966 | AA | Shot Put | Heath, Rickey | Cairo | 52-9.5 | |
1966 | AAA | Shot Put | Kell, Curtis | Avondale | 66-7 | |
1966 | B | Shot Put | Hogue, Johnny | Wilkinson Co. | 47-11.5 | |
1966 | C | Shot Put | Cousins, William | Louisville | 44-6.75 | |
1966 | A | Triple Jump | Perry, Greg | Commerce | 43-7.5 | |
1966 | AA | Triple Jump | Parker, Phil | Sandy Springs | 45-8.875 | |
1966 | AAA | Triple Jump | McLennan, Scott | Dougherty | 44-1.5 | |
1966 | B | Triple Jump | Middleton, Tommy | Camden Co. | 42-0.5 | |
1966 | C | Triple Jump | Perkins, Buddy | Taylor Co. | 43-0.5 | |
1967 | A | 100yd Dash | Cobb, Johnny | Statesboro | 10.0 | |
1967 | AA | 100yd Dash | Stow, Randy | North Fulton | 10.0 | |
1967 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Young, John | Beach | 9.8 | |
1967 | B | 100yd Dash | Clark, Wallace | Trion | 10.1 | |
1967 | C | 100yd Dash | McCullers, Tom | Loganville | 10.3 | |
1967 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Galloway, Charles | Westminster | 15.2 | |
1967 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Duffle, Bill | North Springs | 14.6 | |
1967 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Luten, Horace | Johnson | 14.3 | |
1967 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Beatty, Dennis | Jefferson | 15.2 | |
1967 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Godly, Roy | Doerun | 16.1 | |
1967 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Davis, Jeff | South Gwinnett | 20.6 | |
1967 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Duffle, Bill | North Springs | 19.9 | |
1967 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Cash, Jerry | Athens | 19.4 | |
1967 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Keith, Ronnie | McEachern | 21.2 | |
1967 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Murphy, Robert | Greenville | 21.7 | |
1967 | A | 2 Mile Run | Wolf, John | Milton | 9:51.5 | |
1967 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Fowler, Joe | Douglas Co. | 10:06.7 | |
1967 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | McAuliffee, Jim | Columbus | 9:47.3 | |
1967 | B | 2 Mile Run | Duke, Kenny | Jackson | 10:16.7 | |
1967 | C | 2 Mile Run | Britt, E.H. | Crawford Co. | 9:39.8 | |
1967 | A | 220yd Dash | Brinson, Charles | Central Thomasville | 22.6 | |
1967 | AA | 220yd Dash | Stow, Randy | North Fulton | 22.5 | |
1967 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Young, John | Beach | 21.9 | |
1967 | B | 220yd Dash | Clark, Wallace | Trion | 22.3 | |
1967 | C | 220yd Dash | McCullers, Tom | Loganville | 23.3 | |
1967 | A | 440yd Dash | Barfield, Bruce | Carrollton | 50.9 | |
1967 | AA | 440yd Dash | Wysong, Mike | North Fulton | 51.3 | |
1967 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Blalock, Paul | Turner | 48.7 | |
1967 | B | 440yd Dash | Lancaster, Billy | Mary Persons | 51.2 | |
1967 | C | 440yd Dash | Carter, Butch | Loganville | 50.7 | |
1967 | A | 880yd Run | Wolf, Kenny | Milton | 2:00.5 | |
1967 | AA | 880yd Run | Cline, Lloyd | Thomasville | 1:59.6 | |
1967 | AAA | 880yd Run | Blalock, Paul | Turner | 1:55.8 | |
1967 | B | 880yd Run | Brenner, Gregg | Camden Co. | 2:04 | |
1967 | C | 880yd Run | Anderson, James | Ga. School for the Deaf | 2:02.5 | |
1967 | A | Discus | Westbrook, George | Madison Co. | 133-11 | |
1967 | AA | Discus | Fersen, Paul | North Fulton | 160-4.5 | |
1967 | AAA | Discus | Brantley, Wade | Butler | 150-8.5 | |
1967 | B | Discus | Ross, Mike | Morgan Co. | 145-8 | |
1967 | C | Discus | Lane, Charles | Calhoun Co. | 127-6 | |
1967 | A | High Jump | Brownlow, Larry | Coosa | 5-10 | |
1967 | AA | High Jump | Maxwell, Tim | Cairo | 6-2 | |
1967 | AAA | High Jump | Cash, Jerry | Athens | 6-4 | |
1967 | B | High Jump | Hadley, Lamar | Harris Co. | 5-11 | |
1967 | C | High Jump | Jones, Tom | Loganville | 6-0 | |
1967 | A | Long Jump | Walker, Gary | Norcross | 20-9.5 | |
1967 | AA | Long Jump | Parker, Phil | Sandy Springs | 23-0 | |
1967 | AAA | Long Jump | Brown, John | Archer | 21.7 | |
1967 | B | Long Jump | Odom, Dan | St. Joseph | 21-4 | |
1967 | C | Long Jump | Bullard, Bennie R. | Doerun | 20-3.25 | |
1967 | A | Mile Run | Wolf, John | Milton | 4:26.9 | |
1967 | AA | Mile Run | Clayton, Buddy | Waycross | 4:29.8 | |
1967 | AAA | Mile Run | Baxter, Edward Henry | Dykes | 4:23.2 | |
1967 | B | Mile Run | Ingram, Charles | Randolph Co. | 4:36 | |
1967 | C | Mile Run | Britt, E.H. | Crawford Co. | 4:30 | |
1967 | A | Pole Vault | Jackson, Bill | Central Thomasville | 13-0 | |
1967 | AA | Pole Vault | Drew, Fred | Thomasville | 13-10.5 | |
1967 | AAA | Pole Vault | Whitaker, Bob | Gordon | 13-6 | |
1967 | B | Pole Vault | Johnson, David | Turner Co. | 12-6 | |
1967 | C | Pole Vault | Causey, Robert | Crawford Co. | 11-9 | |
1967 | A | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 44.2 | ||
1967 | AA | Relay--440yd | North Fulton | 43.6 | ||
1967 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Beach | 43.1 | ||
1967 | B | Relay--440yd | Gordon Military College | 44.4 | ||
1967 | C | Relay--440yd | Loganville | 45.0 | ||
1967 | A | Relay--Mile | Carrollton | 3:28,4 | ||
1967 | AA | Relay--Mile | Carver | 3:24.4 | ||
1967 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Columbus | 3:22.1 | ||
1967 | B | Relay--Mile | Cochran | 3:30.4 | ||
1967 | C | Relay--Mile | Loganville | 3:31.7 | ||
1967 | A | Shot Put | Roper, Nathan | Cartersville | 49-8 | |
1967 | AA | Shot Put | Layfield, Charles | Cairo | 51-9.5 | |
1967 | AAA | Shot Put | Kell, Curtis | Avondale | 64-7.75 | |
1967 | B | Shot Put | Bryan, Southworth | Jefferson | 45-8.25 | |
1967 | C | Shot Put | Griffin, Glynn | Hoboken | 45-2.25 | |
1967 | A | Triple Jump | Galloway, Charles | Westminster | 42-2 | |
1967 | AA | Triple Jump | Parker, Phil | Sandy Springs | 46-4.5 | |
1967 | AAA | Triple Jump | Keith, Eddie | Marietta | 44-3.75 | |
1967 | B | Triple Jump | Middleton, Tommy | Camden Co. | 43-6 | |
1967 | C | Triple Jump | McCullers, Tom | Loganville | 40-9 | |
1968 | A | 100yd Dash | Henderson, Larry | Cartersville | 10.5 | |
1968 | AA | 100yd Dash | Cofer, James Trayce | North Fulton | 10.4 | |
1968 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Gullatte, Aaron | Marietta | 10.0 | |
1968 | B | 100yd Dash | Jarvis, Charles | Lovett | 10.1 | |
1968 | C | 100yd Dash | Cunningham, Brent | Putnam Co. | 10.1 | |
1968 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Jeff | South Gwinnett | 15.1 | |
1968 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Roberts, Johnny | College Park | 15.1 | |
1968 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Richards, Steve | Hardaway | 14.8 | |
1968 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Johnson, David | Turner Co. | 15.2 | |
1968 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Samples, George | Wrens | 15.4 | |
1968 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Jamison, Larry | Westminster | 20.2 | |
1968 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Nesbitt, Henry Steve | Brown | 20.0 | |
1968 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Richards, Steve | Hardaway | 19.3 | |
1968 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Pittman, Mike | Stockbridge | 21.1 | |
1968 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Samples, George | Wrens | 21.6 | |
1968 | A | 2 Mile Run | Majors, Joel | Norcross | 10:02.2 | |
1968 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Samford, Harold | Cairo | 9:48.8 | |
1968 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Walker, Bob | Druid Hills | 9:51.5 | |
1968 | B | 2 Mile Run | McCreery, Paul | Jefferson | 10:04.2 | |
1968 | C | 2 Mile Run | Taylor, Tommy | Whigham | 10:28.9 | |
1968 | A | 220yd Dash | Eldridge, David | Westminster | 23.1 | |
1968 | AA | 220yd Dash | Jordan, Horace Gale | West Fulton | 22.8 | |
1968 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Gullatte, Aaron | Marietta | 21.6 | |
1968 | B | 220yd Dash | Kesler, Jack | Jefferson | 22.8 | |
1968 | C | 220yd Dash | Cunningham, Brent | Putnam Co. | 22.8 | |
1968 | A | 440yd Dash | Eldridge, David | Westminster | 50.2 | |
1968 | AA | 440yd Dash | Daniels, Sammy | Cairo | 50.9 | |
1968 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Bradshaw, Earnest | Baker | 49.2 | |
1968 | B | 440yd Dash | Cone, J.B. | Lyons | 50.2 | |
1968 | C | 440yd Dash | Holmes, Ronald | Johnson Co. | 52.3 | |
1968 | A | 880yd Run | Davis, Mike | Cartersville | 2:06.4 | |
1968 | AA | 880yd Run | Whitmer, David | North Springs | 1:57 | |
1968 | AAA | 880yd Run | Bradshaw, Earnest | Baker | 1:56.6 | |
1968 | B | 880yd Run | Shelby, Kenneth | Gordon Lee | 2:00.9 | |
1968 | C | 880yd Run | Wright, William | Cave Spring | 2:01.8 | |
1968 | A | Discus | Patterson, Richard | Westminster | 135-7 | |
1968 | AA | Discus | Fersen, Paul Clinton | North Fulton | 147-1 | |
1968 | AAA | Discus | Brantley, Wade | Butler | 149-11 | |
1968 | B | Discus | Mouchet, Mike | Gordon Military College | 139-11 | |
1968 | C | Discus | Vining, Moses | Social Circle | 126-9 | |
1968 | A | High Jump | Spence, Lucious | Central Thomasville | 6-0 | |
1968 | AA | High Jump | Harper, Harold | Cairo | 6-2 | |
1968 | AAA | High Jump | Roland, Jimmy | Butler | 6-3 | |
1968 | B | High Jump | Calloway, Earl | Reidsville | 6-0 | |
1968 | C | High Jump | Mahoney, Tom | Arlington | 6-0 | |
1968 | A | Long Jump | Henderson, Larry | Cartersville | 21-0 | |
1968 | AA | Long Jump | Cassels, Ted | Cairo | 22-2.25 | |
1968 | AAA | Long Jump | Williamson, Anthony | Washington | 22-2 | |
1968 | B | Long Jump | Harris, James Dwight | Vidalia | 21-5 | |
1968 | C | Long Jump | Wallace, Lemmie | Buchanan | 21-2.25 | |
1968 | A | Mile Run | Majors, Joel | Norcross | 4:36.4 | |
1968 | AA | Mile Run | Whitmer, David | North Springs | 4:26.6 | |
1968 | AAA | Mile Run | Vaughn, Benny | Baker | 4:30.2 | |
1968 | B | Mile Run | Shelby, Kenneth | Gordon Lee | 4:31.8 | |
1968 | C | Mile Run | Taylor, Tommy | Whigham | 4:42.4 | |
1968 | A | Pole Vault | Johnson, Fulton | Brooks Co. | 12-3 | |
1968 | AA | Pole Vault | Beavin, David | St. Pius | 12-9 | |
1968 | AAA | Pole Vault | McClure, Alan | Tucker | 12-9 | |
1968 | B | Pole Vault | Johnson, David | Turner Co. | 13.5 | |
1968 | C | Pole Vault | Causey, Robert | Crawford Co. | 12-0 | |
1968 | A | Relay--440yd | Westminster | 44.1 | ||
1968 | AA | Relay--440yd | St. Pius | 43.7 | ||
1968 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Hardaway | 43.5 | ||
1968 | B | Relay--440yd | Jefferson | 44.2 | ||
1968 | C | Relay--440yd | Buchanan | 45.2 | ||
1968 | A | Relay--Mile | Westminster | 3:27.9 | ||
1968 | AA | Relay--Mile | Sylvan | 3:27.9 | ||
1968 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:20.2 | ||
1968 | B | Relay--Mile | Jefferson | 3:34.7 | ||
1968 | C | Relay--Mile | Lanier Co. | 3:37.7 | ||
1968 | A | Shot Put | Roper, Nathan | Cartersville | 46-8 | |
1968 | AA | Shot Put | Beck, Tommy | Cedartown | 50-2.375 | |
1968 | AAA | Shot Put | Donahue, Jim | Benedictine | 52-9.75 | |
1968 | B | Shot Put | Griffin, Glynn | Brantley Co. | 50-3.5 | |
1968 | C | Shot Put | Bolin, Hammond | Darien | 44-10.75 | |
1968 | A | Triple Jump | McClure, Barry | Carrollton | 44-7.25 | |
1968 | AA | Triple Jump | Sellers, Wade | North Springs | 46-8.5 | |
1968 | AAA | Triple Jump | Earnest, Joseph Odom | Therrell | 43-10.25 | |
1968 | B | Triple Jump | Jordon, John | Bowdon | 41-11 | |
1968 | C | Triple Jump | Holmes, Ronald | Johnson Co. | 21-4.5 | |
1969 | A | 100yd Dash | Daniels, Sammy | Cairo | 10.5 | |
1969 | AA | 100yd Dash | Hamilton, Ray | College Park | 10.0 | |
1969 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Brooks, Richard | Washington | 9.8 | |
1969 | B | 100yd Dash | Jarvis, Charles | Lovett | 10.1 | |
1969 | C | 100yd Dash | Miller, Jimmy | Treutlen | 10.2 | |
1969 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Dixon, Alan | Fitzgerald | 14.8 | |
1969 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Sellers, Wade | North Springs | 14.6 | |
1969 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Elder, Rick | Lakeside | 14.4 | |
1969 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Pinion, James | Jefferson | 15.2 | |
1969 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Jackson, John | Wrens | 16.3 | |
1969 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Nash, Eugene | South Gwinnett | 20.6 | |
1969 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Jamison, Larry | Westminster | 20.3 | |
1969 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Williamson, Schley | Washington | 19.4 | |
1969 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Faulkner, Gary | Jones Co. | 20.9 | |
1969 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Murphy, Robert | Greenville | 20.9 | |
1969 | A | 2 Mile Run | Samford, Harold | Cairo | 10:00.5 | |
1969 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Arnold, Jerry | East Rome | 9:53.9 | |
1969 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Gibson, Elwood | Baker | 9:51.7 | |
1969 | B | 2 Mile Run | Smith, Lanza | Hamilton | 10:16.8 | |
1969 | C | 2 Mile Run | Hawkins, Chuck | Crawford Co. | 10:30.2 | |
1969 | A | 220yd Dash | Daniels, Sammy | Cairo | 22.9 | |
1969 | AA | 220yd Dash | Johnson, Joseph William | Stephens Co. | 22.1 | |
1969 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Shearouse, Joe | Benedictine | 21.9 | |
1969 | B | 220yd Dash | Davis, Jimmy | Wilkinson Co. | 22.7 | |
1969 | C | 220yd Dash | Carson, Terry | Adarisville | 23.1 | |
1969 | A | 440yd Dash | Beasley, Amos | Paulding Co. | 50.9 | |
1969 | AA | 440yd Dash | Eldridge, David | Westminster | 49.7 | |
1969 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Vaughn, Benny | Baker | 49.5 | |
1969 | B | 440yd Dash | Buggs, Daniel | Hamilton | 49.9 | |
1969 | C | 440yd Dash | Pilcher, George | Louisville Aca. | 52.9 | |
1969 | A | 880yd Run | Sheley, Mitchael | Washington Co. | 1:58.9 | |
1969 | AA | 880yd Run | Schaper, James | North Springs | 1:56.4 | |
1969 | AAA | 880yd Run | Vaughn, Benny | Baker | 1:54.8 | |
1969 | B | 880yd Run | Shelby, Kenneth | Gordon Lee | 1:58.4 | |
1969 | C | 880yd Run | Gehrken, George Andrew | Savannah Country Day | 2:01.4 | |
1969 | A | Discus | Higgenbotham, John | Cairo | 156-9 | |
1969 | AA | Discus | Sledge, Jimmy | Sylvan | 154-2 | |
1969 | AAA | Discus | Strickland, Sandy | Hardaway | 163-2 | |
1969 | B | Discus | McWhorter, Glynn | Roswell | 142-7 | |
1969 | C | Discus | Black, Mike | Ga. Christian School | 132-6 | |
1969 | A | High Jump | Harper, Harold | Cairo | 5-10.5 | |
1969 | AA | High Jump | Smith, Xavier | West Rome | 6-1.375 | |
1969 | AAA | High Jump | Johnson, Alfred | Smith, Mark H.S. | 6-4 | |
1969 | B | High Jump | Weaver, Rodney | Lovett | 6-1 | |
1969 | C | High Jump | Hannah, Odel | Louisville Aca. | 5-6 | |
1969 | A | Long Jump | Brown, Llewellyn Wayne | Norcross | 21-7.75 | |
1969 | AA | Long Jump | Sellers, Wade | North Springs | 22-1.5 | |
1969 | AAA | Long Jump | Williams, Ondra | Groves | 22-3.25 | |
1969 | B | Long Jump | Gibbs, Earl | Charlton Co. | 22-4.5 | |
1969 | C | Long Jump | Miller, Jimmy | Treutlen | 21-8.5 | |
1969 | A | Mile Run | Thomas, Wayne | Cairo | 4:21.4 | |
1969 | AA | Mile Run | Brown, Mark | Headland | 4:26.4 | |
1969 | AAA | Mile Run | Collins, Billy | Columbia | 4:25 | |
1969 | B | Mile Run | Shelby, Kenneth | Gordon Lee | 4:33.2 | |
1969 | C | Mile Run | Gehrken, George Andrew | Savannah Country Day | 4:41.7 | |
1969 | A | Pole Vault | Vickers, Harry | Cairo | 13-7.5 | |
1969 | AA | Pole Vault | Yohe, Bruce | Briarwood | 12-3 | |
1969 | AAA | Pole Vault | Bryant, Alonzo | Cross Keys | 12-6 | |
1969 | B | Pole Vault | Lopp, Tom | Randolph Co. | 12-0 | |
1969 | C | Pole Vault | Parrish, Earl | Treutlen | 11-6 | |
1969 | A | Relay--440yd | Cairo | 44.3 | ||
1969 | AA | Relay--440yd | College Park | 43.3 | ||
1969 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Washington | 42.0 | ||
1969 | B | Relay--440yd | Lovett | 44.1 | ||
1969 | C | Relay--440yd | Treutlen | 45.8 | ||
1969 | A | Relay--Mile | Central Thomasville | 3:28.9 | ||
1969 | AA | Relay--Mile | Westminster | 3:23.9 | ||
1969 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Carver, Columbus | 3:24.1 | ||
1969 | B | Relay--Mile | Lithonia | 3:29.1 | ||
1969 | C | Relay--Mile | Twiggs Co. | 3:36.4 | ||
1969 | A | Shot Put | Sutton, Mitchell | Stone Mountain | 52-8.5 | |
1969 | AA | Shot Put | Beck, Tommy | Cedartown | 52-9.25 | |
1969 | AAA | Shot Put | Brown, Tom | Southwest Dekalb | 57-3 | |
1969 | B | Shot Put | Griffin, Glynn | Brantley Co. | 52-8.5 | |
1969 | C | Shot Put | Vining, Moses | Social Circle | 45-5.5 | |
1969 | A | Triple Jump | McClure, Barry | Carrollton | 45-4.5 | |
1969 | AA | Triple Jump | Smith, Charles | West Rome | 45-5 | |
1969 | AAA | Triple Jump | McCoy, Wyman | Josey | 46-3.5 | |
1969 | B | Triple Jump | Griffith, Charles | Putnam Co. | 44-4.75 | |
1969 | C | Triple Jump | Oppenheim, Tommy | Tallulah Falls | 42-2.5 | |
1970 | A | 100yd Dash | Heard, Robert | Monroe Area | 10.0 | |
1970 | AA | 100yd Dash | Orange, Doyle | Waycross | 10.0 | |
1970 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Gordon, Michael | Tompkins | 9.9 | |
1970 | B | 100yd Dash | Helms, Ladson | Lyons | 10.2 | |
1970 | C | 100yd Dash | Yates, Joe | Treutlen | 10.3 | |
1970 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Anderson, Jerome | East Depot | 14.7 | |
1970 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Chalmers, David | Westminster | 14.5 | |
1970 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Elder, Rick | Lakeside | 14.7 | |
1970 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Mitchell, Robert | Lithonia | 15.0 | |
1970 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Joren, Sandy | Calhoun Co. | 15.7 | |
1970 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Nash, Eugene | South Gwinnett | 20.4 | |
1970 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Brown, Barry | Fulton | 22.5 | |
1970 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Elder, Rick | Lakeside | 19.6 | |
1970 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Johnson, Edgar Larry | Jefferson | 20.8 | |
1970 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Dorsey, Eugene | Social Circle | 21.7 | |
1970 | A | 2 Mile Run | Curlin, Rick | Statesboro | 9:53.6 | |
1970 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Conley, Billy | Waycross | 9:56.8 | |
1970 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Stewart, Scott | Lakeside | 9:46.8 | |
1970 | B | 2 Mile Run | Gable, Mike | Fayette Co. | 10:19.7 | |
1970 | C | 2 Mile Run | Guy, Donald | Taylor Co. | 10:41.9 | |
1970 | A | 220yd Dash | Heard, Robert | Monroe Area | 22.2 | |
1970 | AA | 220yd Dash | Orange, Doyle | Waycross | 22.5 | |
1970 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Buggs, Daniel | Avondale | 22.3 | |
1970 | B | 220yd Dash | Helms, Ladson | Lyons | 23.0 | |
1970 | C | 220yd Dash | Fowler, Clyde | East Coweta | 23.1 | |
1970 | A | 440yd Dash | Phillips, Oliver | Swainsboro | 50.7 | |
1970 | AA | 440yd Dash | Mallory, Ned | LaGrange | 50.2 | |
1970 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Buggs, Daniel | Avondale | 48.2 | |
1970 | B | 440yd Dash | Holmes, Ronald | Johnson Co. | 49.6 | |
1970 | C | 440yd Dash | Pilcher, George | Louisville Aca. | 51.8 | |
1970 | A | 880yd Run | Sheley, Mitchael | Washington Co. | 1:56.7 | |
1970 | AA | 880yd Run | Schaper, Jim | North Springs | 1:57.6 | |
1970 | AAA | 880yd Run | Bridges, George | Baker | 1:57.7 | |
1970 | B | 880yd Run | Martin, L.C. | Jefferson | 1:57.5 | |
1970 | C | 880yd Run | Crist, John | Arlington | 2:01.4 | |
1970 | A | Discus | Roberts, Randy | Cairo | 160-5 | |
1970 | AA | Discus | Kinnebrew, Chuck | West Rome | 150-7 | |
1970 | AAA | Discus | Ennis, Jessie | Jenkins | 163-3.5 | |
1970 | B | Discus | Bryan, Alex | Jefferson | 144-3 | |
1970 | C | Discus | Howard, Royce | Ga. Christian School | 134-8 | |
1970 | A | High Jump | Porter, Kim | Carrollton | 6-0 | |
1970 | AA | High Jump | Smith, Xavier | West Rome | 6-0 | |
1970 | AAA | High Jump | Nelson, Edward | Douglass | 6-6 | |
1970 | B | High Jump | Ward, Joe | Pacelli | 5-10 | |
1970 | C | High Jump | Hurley, Freddie | Ga. Ind. Inst. | 5-8.5 | |
1970 | A | Long Jump | Smith, Henry | Statesboro | 23-3 | |
1970 | AA | Long Jump | Chalmers, David | Westminster | 23-7.75 | |
1970 | AAA | Long Jump | Tucker, Phillip | Cross Keys | 23-2.75 | |
1970 | B | Long Jump | Gibbs, Earl | Charlton Co. | 23-1.5 | |
1970 | C | Long Jump | Johnson, Raymond | Ga. Ind. Inst. | 22-2 | |
1970 | A | Mile Run | Thomas, Wayne | Cairo | 4:18.4 | |
1970 | AA | Mile Run | Schaper, Jim | North Springs | 4:26 | |
1970 | AAA | Mile Run | Bridges, George | Baker | 4:21.1 | |
1970 | B | Mile Run | Martin, L.C. | Jefferson | 4:30.6 | |
1970 | C | Mile Run | Futrell, Hugh P. | Savannah Country Day | 4:37.2 | |
1970 | A | Pole Vault | Smith, Eddie | Bradwell Inst. | 13-0.5 | |
1970 | AA | Pole Vault | Wilkins, Frank | Lakeshore | 12-7.5 | |
1970 | AAA | Pole Vault | Bryant, Alonzo | Cross Keys | 13-0 | |
1970 | B | Pole Vault | Shuman, Glenn | Southeast Bulloch | 12-6 | |
1970 | C | Pole Vault | Hortman, Bruce | Crawford Co. | 11-3 | |
1970 | A | Relay--440yd | Monroe Area | 43.4 | ||
1970 | AA | Relay--440yd | Waycross | 43.1 | ||
1970 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Tompkins | 43.0 | ||
1970 | B | Relay--440yd | Lithonia | 43.6 | ||
1970 | C | Relay--440yd | Social Circle | 44.9 | ||
1970 | A | Relay--Mile | Swainsboro | 3:25.7 | ||
1970 | AA | Relay--Mile | Headland | 3:23 | ||
1970 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Carver, Columbus | 3:22.4 | ||
1970 | B | Relay--Mile | Lithonia | 3:26.7 | ||
1970 | C | Relay--Mile | Ga. Ind. Inst. | 3:36.5 | ||
1970 | A | Shot Put | Cone, Gordon | Cairo | 51-9.25 | |
1970 | AA | Shot Put | Horne, Gregory | Murphy | 51-7.5 | |
1970 | AAA | Shot Put | White, Roger | Smith, Mark H.S. | 54-7.75 | |
1970 | B | Shot Put | Griffin, Glynn | Brantley Co. | 54-4.75 | |
1970 | C | Shot Put | Howard, Royce | Ga. Christian School | 47-4 | |
1970 | A | Triple Jump | Sims, Bernard | Monroe Area | 44-0 | |
1970 | AA | Triple Jump | Wooden, Jerry | Sandy Springs | 47-11 | |
1970 | AAA | Triple Jump | Johnson, Alford | Smith, Mark H.S. | 46-8 | |
1970 | B | Triple Jump | Johnson, Edgar Larry | Jefferson | 45-4 | |
1970 | C | Triple Jump | Johnson, Raymond | Ga. Ind. Inst. | 43-7.75 | |
1971 | A | 100yd Dash | Crowder, Jackie | Carrollton | 10.4 | |
1971 | AA | 100yd Dash | Heard, Robert | Monroe Area | 10.0 | |
1971 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Dixon, Billy | Crisp Co. | 9.8 | |
1971 | B | 100yd Dash | Barker, Billy | Lovett | 10.3 | |
1971 | C | 100yd Dash | Branch, Harry | Adairsville | 10.5 | |
1971 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Johnson, Larry | Jefferson | 15.1 | |
1971 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Rayner, Gary | Henry Co. | 15.0 | |
1971 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Fordham, Ben | Hardaway | 14.3 | |
1971 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Tennison, Kenneth | Treutlen | 15.7 | |
1971 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Herbert, Tim | Berry Aca. | 16.7 | |
1971 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Johnson, Larry | Jefferson | 20.8 | |
1971 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Linder, Zebedee | Turner | 20.3 | |
1971 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Fordham, Ben | Hardaway | 19.9 | |
1971 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Timms, Ricky | Savannah Country Day | 21.6 | |
1971 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Oakes, Ralph | Doerun | 22.5 | |
1971 | A | 2 Mile Run | Largin, Randy | Roswell | 9:46.7 | |
1971 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Thomas, Wayne | Cairo | 9:18.3 | |
1971 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | White, Mike | Tucker | 9:29.9 | |
1971 | B | 2 Mile Run | Zachery, Ricky | Heard Co. | 10:19.5 | |
1971 | C | 2 Mile Run | Naylor, Jimmy | Ga. Christian School | 10:27.3 | |
1971 | A | 220yd Dash | Brown, James | Cartersville | 22.2 | |
1971 | AA | 220yd Dash | Heard, Robert | Monroe Area | 22.3 | |
1971 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Buggs, Daniel | Avondale | 21.8 | |
1971 | B | 220yd Dash | Barker, Billy | Lovett | 22.7 | |
1971 | C | 220yd Dash | Smith, Michael | East Coweta | 24.0 | |
1971 | A | 440yd Dash | Turner, Larry | Manchester | 50.2 | |
1971 | AA | 440yd Dash | Ellerbee, Eddie | Headland | 49.6 | |
1971 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Buggs, Daniel | Avondale | 47.6 | |
1971 | B | 440yd Dash | Knox, Taylor | Lovett | 52.2 | |
1971 | C | 440yd Dash | Gordon, Jimmy | East Coweta | 52.2 | |
1971 | A | 880yd Run | Doss, Carl | Carrollton | 2:00.9 | |
1971 | AA | 880yd Run | Mims, Harold | Headland | 1:55.9 | |
1971 | AAA | 880yd Run | Sheley, Mitchael | Washington Co. | 1:56.9 | |
1971 | B | 880yd Run | Gehrken, Andy | Savannah Country Day | 2:05 | |
1971 | C | 880yd Run | Crist, John | Arlington | 2:08.7 | |
1971 | A | Discus | Bryan, Alex | Jefferson | 161-3 | |
1971 | AA | Discus | Barwick, Tommy | Westminster | 146-10 | |
1971 | AAA | Discus | Connell, John | North Springs | 154-4 | |
1971 | B | Discus | Westbrook, Tim | Duluth | 128-11 | |
1971 | C | Discus | Howard, Royce | Ga. Christian School | 131-1 | |
1971 | A | High Jump | Anderson, David | Vienna | 6-0 | |
1971 | AA | High Jump | Brown, Warner | Campbell, Smyrna | 6-2.5 | |
1971 | AAA | High Jump | Ott, Steve | Lakeside | 6-3 | |
1971 | B | High Jump | Fralick, Ross | Stockbridge | 6-2 | |
1971 | C | High Jump | Crist, John | Arlington | 5-6 | |
1971 | A | Long Jump | Hall, Jimmy Lee | Irwin Co. | 22-5.25 | |
1971 | AA | Long Jump | Hammett, James | Carver, Atlanta | 23-10.5 | |
1971 | AAA | Long Jump | Buggs, Daniel | Avondale | 23-2 | |
1971 | B | Long Jump | Williams, Norman | Pacelli | 21-11.5 | |
1971 | C | Long Jump | Murray, Clifford | Marvin Pittman | 23-1 | |
1971 | A | Mile Run | Doss, Carl | Carrollton | 4:27.5 | |
1971 | AA | Mile Run | Thomas, Wayne | Cairo | 4:21.0 | |
1971 | AAA | Mile Run | White, Mike | Tucker | 4:22.6 | |
1971 | B | Mile Run | Gehrken, Andy | Savannah Country Day | 4:36.1 | |
1971 | C | Mile Run | Crist, John | Arlington | 4:43.6 | |
1971 | A | Pole Vault | Scroggins, Larry | Murray Co. | 12-9 | |
1971 | AA | Pole Vault | Wilkins, Mike | Lakeshore | 13-9 | |
1971 | AAA | Pole Vault | Timmerman, Jim | Lakeside | 14-0.75 | |
1971 | B | Pole Vault | Mills, Willie | Treutlen | 12-0 | |
1971 | C | Pole Vault | Sparkman, Mike | Berry Aca. | 11-6 | |
1971 | A | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 43.6 | ||
1971 | AA | Relay--440yd | Monroe Area | 43.1 | ||
1971 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Waycross | 43.2 | ||
1971 | B | Relay--440yd | Glennville | 45.2 | ||
1971 | C | Relay--440yd | East Coweta | 46.5 | ||
1971 | A | Relay--Mile | Carrollton | 3:28.6 | ||
1971 | AA | Relay--Mile | Southwest Atlanta | 3:24.4 | ||
1971 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Columbia | 3:20.3 | ||
1971 | B | Relay--Mile | Pacelli | 3:36.1 | ||
1971 | C | Relay--Mile | East Coweta | 3:40.4 | ||
1971 | A | Shot Put | Bryan, Alex | Jefferson | 51-5 | |
1971 | AA | Shot Put | Cone, Gordon | Cairo | 53-11 | |
1971 | AAA | Shot Put | Collier, Barry | Wayne Co. | 52-3.5 | |
1971 | B | Shot Put | Phillips, Walter | Hogansville | 58-3 | |
1971 | C | Shot Put | Howard, Royce | Ga. Christian School | 51-7.5 | |
1971 | A | Triple Jump | Johnson, Larry | Jefferson | 46-1.25 | |
1971 | AA | Triple Jump | Beard, Jesse | Glenn Hills | 45-11.25 | |
1971 | AAA | Triple Jump | Brown, Bruce | Avondale | 46-0.5 | |
1971 | B | Triple Jump | Turner, Larry | Union Co. | 44-2.5 | |
1971 | C | Triple Jump | Murray, Clifford | Marvin Pittman | 43-9.5 | |
1972 | A | 100yd Dash | Clark, Terry | Irwin Co. | 10.1 | |
1972 | AA | 100yd Dash | Heard, Robert | Monroe Area | 10.0 | |
1972 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Dixon, Billy | Crisp Co. | 9.8 | |
1972 | B | 100yd Dash | Ryals, Curtis | Montgomery Co. | 10.2 | |
1972 | C | 100yd Dash | Turman, Arthur | Mt. Zion | 10.2 | |
1972 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Johnson, Edgar Larry | Jefferson | 14.9 | |
1972 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Norman, Anthony | Carver, Atlanta | 14.1 | |
1972 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Dudley, Jeff | Columbia | 14.6 | |
1972 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Nobles, James | Treutlen | 15.4 | |
1972 | C | 120yd High Hurdles | Herbert, Tim | Berry Aca. | 15.6 | |
1972 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Johnson, Edgar Larry | Jefferson | 19.9 | |
1972 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Norman, Anthony | Carver, Atlanta | 20.1 | |
1972 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Daniels, Elbert | Lowndes | 20.2 | |
1972 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Cooper, Russell | Central Carrollton | 21.1 | |
1972 | C | 180yd Low Hurdles | Jackson, L.C. | East Coweta | 21.3 | |
1972 | A | 2 Mile Run | Rogers, David | Lithonia | 10:06.6 | |
1972 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Thompson, Tommy | Monroe Area | 9:36.6 | |
1972 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Gaines, Jim | Chamblee | 9:36.8 | |
1972 | B | 2 Mile Run | Marchman, Lee | Lovett | 10:14.1 | |
1972 | C | 2 Mile Run | Alexander, Jack | Pace Aca. | 10:22.9 | |
1972 | A | 220yd Dash | Hemphill, Eric | Metter | 22.3 | |
1972 | AA | 220yd Dash | Davis, Randy | Bass | 22.3 | |
1972 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Dixon, Billy | Crisp Co. | 21.6 | |
1972 | B | 220yd Dash | Ryals, Curtis | Montgomery Co. | 22.4 | |
1972 | C | 220yd Dash | Turman, Arthur | Mt. Zion | 23.0 | |
1972 | A | 440yd Dash | Turner, Larry | Manchester | 49.0 | |
1972 | AA | 440yd Dash | Albert, Ronald | West Rome | 49.3 | |
1972 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Oliver, Charles | Jordan | 48.8 | |
1972 | B | 440yd Dash | Baker, Willie | Montgomery Co. | 50.7 | |
1972 | C | 440yd Dash | Liggett, Bob | Pace Aca. | 52.2 | |
1972 | A | 880yd Run | Fife, David | Berkmar | 2:01.1 | |
1972 | AA | 880yd Run | Mims, Harold | Headland | 1:54.3 | |
1972 | AAA | 880yd Run | Watson, Ricky | Walker | 1:54.0 | |
1972 | B | 880yd Run | Newton, Rodney | Jenkins Co. | 2:00.7 | |
1972 | C | 880yd Run | Crist, John | Arlington | 1:57.2 | |
1972 | A | Discus | Bryan, Alex | Jefferson | 161-5 | |
1972 | AA | Discus | Underwood, Walter | Southwest, Atlanta | 158-1 | |
1972 | AAA | Discus | Hudson, Steve | Waycross | 154-0 | |
1972 | B | Discus | Westbrook, Tim | Duluth | 149-9 | |
1972 | C | Discus | Guyer, Gary | Athens Aca. | 130-3 | |
1972 | A | High Jump | Johnson, Ernest | Cochran | 6-2 | |
1972 | AA | High Jump | Ross, David | Ringgold | 6-6.75 | |
1972 | AAA | High Jump | Ott, Steve | Lakeside | 6-6.5 | |
1972 | B | High Jump | McHomes, Joe | Macon Co. | 6-2 | |
1972 | C | High Jump | Crist, John | Arlington | 6-0 | |
1972 | A | Long Jump | Brown, Wesley | Carrollton | 22-5 | |
1972 | AA | Long Jump | Buckner, Don | Peachtree | 22-10.75 | |
1972 | AAA | Long Jump | Glover, Charles | Northeast | 23-1 | |
1972 | B | Long Jump | Boykin, Vernon | Central Carrollton | 21-10.5 | |
1972 | C | Long Jump | Cephus, Robert | Adrian | 20-8.5 | |
1972 | A | Mile Run | Fife, David | Berkmar | 4:29.3 | |
1972 | AA | Mile Run | Harris, Chuck | Shamrock | 4:25.4 | |
1972 | AAA | Mile Run | Watson, Ricky | Walker | 4:17.1 | |
1972 | B | Mile Run | Marchman, Lee | Lovett | 4:32.2 | |
1972 | C | Mile Run | Crist, John | Arlington | 4:30.4 | |
1972 | A | Pole Vault | Scroggins, Larry | Murray Co. | 13-0 | |
1972 | AA | Pole Vault | Lee, Alvin | Cairo | 13.6 | |
1972 | AAA | Pole Vault | Giles, David | Towers | 13-0 | |
1972 | B | Pole Vault | Murphy, Dennis | Glennville | 11-6 | |
1972 | C | Pole Vault | Taylor, Bobby | Ga. Christian School | 11-0 | |
1972 | A | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 42.9 | ||
1972 | AA | Relay--440yd | Southwest, Atlanta | 42.5 | ||
1972 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Hardaway | 42.7 | ||
1972 | B | Relay--440yd | West Point | 44.7 | ||
1972 | C | Relay--440yd | East Coweta | 45.2 | ||
1972 | A | Relay--Mile | Carrollton | 3:23.8 | ||
1972 | AA | Relay--Mile | Headland | 3:22.6 | ||
1972 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Henderson | 3:18.1 | ||
1972 | B | Relay--Mile | Central Carrollton | 3:29.4 | ||
1972 | C | Relay--Mile | Mt. Zion | 3:33.3 | ||
1972 | A | Shot Put | Bryan, Alex | Jefferson | 51.2 | |
1972 | AA | Shot Put | Smith, Malcom | Bass | 51-8.25 | |
1972 | AAA | Shot Put | Davis, Carl | Carver, Columbus | 54-11.5 | |
1972 | B | Shot Put | Westbrook, Tim | Duluth | 50-8 | |
1972 | C | Shot Put | Alford, Wendell | Adairsville | 45-5 | |
1972 | A | Triple Jump | Johnson, Edgar Larry | Jefferson | 48-1.5 | |
1972 | AA | Triple Jump | Ray, Melvin | Cairo | 45-11.75 | |
1972 | AAA | Triple Jump | Knapp, David | North Springs | 48-7.25 | |
1972 | B | Triple Jump | Smith, Preston | Pacelli | 46-2.75 | |
1972 | C | Triple Jump | Herbert, Tim | Berry Aca. | 44-1.75 | |
1973 | A | 100yd Dash | Scott, William | Johnson Co. | 9.9 | |
1973 | AA | 100yd Dash | Seay, Frank | Americus | 9.9 | |
1973 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Hopkins, Charles | Southwest, Macon | 9.8 | |
1973 | B | 100yd Dash | Bandy, Ben | West Point | 10.1 | |
1973 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Edwards, Prince | Hephzibah | 15.4 | |
1973 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Norman, Anthony | Carver, Atlanta | 20.4 | |
1973 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Dudley, Jeff | Columbia | 14.4 | |
1973 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Tennison, Kenneth | Treutlen | 14.9 | |
1973 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Brinson, David | Wrens | 21.1 | |
1973 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Norman, Anthony | Carver, Atlanta | 14.3 | |
1973 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Dudley, Jeff | Columbia | 20.4 | |
1973 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Davis, Don | Southeast Bulloch | 20.6 | |
1973 | A | 2 Mile Run | King, Ralph | St. Pius | 9:10.9 | |
1973 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Mayfield, Bill | Wills | 9:38.1 | |
1973 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Royce, Richard | Clarke Central | 9:28.6 | |
1973 | B | 2 Mile Run | Alexander, Jack | Pace Aca. | 9:52.5 | |
1973 | A | 220yd Dash | Scott, William | Johnson Co. | 21.8 | |
1973 | AA | 220yd Dash | Seay, Frank | Americus | 22.4 | |
1973 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Hopkins, Charles | Southwest, Macon | 21.6 | |
1973 | B | 220yd Dash | Bandy, Ben | West Point | 22.9 | |
1973 | A | 440yd Dash | Barkley, Bobby | Lamar Co. | 50.2 | |
1973 | AA | 440yd Dash | Carthan, Larry | Bass | 50.2 | |
1973 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Goodman, Sherman | Spencer | 50.1 | |
1973 | B | 440yd Dash | Baker, Willie | Montgomery Co. | 50.3 | |
1973 | A | 880yd Run | Cole, Steve | Briarwood | 1:58.8 | |
1973 | AA | 880yd Run | Boutz, Jere | North Fulton | 1:57.2 | |
1973 | AAA | 880yd Run | Watson, Ricky | Walker | 1:53.0 | |
1973 | B | 880yd Run | Miller, John | Treutlen | 2:01.0 | |
1973 | A | Discus | Reynolds, Fred | Lithonia | 139-0 | |
1973 | AA | Discus | Akins, Scottie | Cairo | 156-11 | |
1973 | AAA | Discus | Boler, Sylvester | Laney | 159-10 | |
1973 | B | Discus | Westbrook, Tim | Duluth | 141-11 | |
1973 | A | High Jump | Chester, Waymon | Cartersville | 6-4.5 | |
1973 | AA | High Jump | Moss, David | Ringgold | 6-7 | |
1973 | AAA | High Jump | Brown, Warner | Campbell, Smyrna | 6-8 | |
1973 | B | High Jump | Johnson, Allen | Treutlen | 6-0 | |
1973 | A | Long Jump | Boykin, Vernon | Central Carrollton | 23-1 | |
1973 | AA | Long Jump | Cromartie, Rudolf | Smith | 23-3.25 | |
1973 | AAA | Long Jump | Everett, Joe | Southeast, Macon | 23-2.75 | |
1973 | B | Long Jump | Nobles, Rickey | Treutlen | 21-9.25 | |
1973 | A | Mile Run | King, Ralph | St. Pius | 4:16.4 | |
1973 | AA | Mile Run | Boutz, Jere | North Fulton | 4:23.2 | |
1973 | AAA | Mile Run | Watson, Ricky | Walker | 4:12.7 | |
1973 | B | Mile Run | Alexander, Jack | Pace Aca. | 4:30.4 | |
1973 | A | Pole Vault | Post, David | Jefferson | 13-8.5 | |
1973 | AA | Pole Vault | Harris, Doug | Appling Co. | 13-8 | |
1973 | AAA | Pole Vault | Beckman, Dave | Peachtree | 14-1.75 | |
1973 | B | Pole Vault | Meadows, Billy | Brookstone | 13-0 | |
1973 | A | Relay--440yd | Rockmart | 44.5 | ||
1973 | AA | Relay--440yd | Southwest, Atlanta | 42.9 | ||
1973 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Hardaway | 42.9 | ||
1973 | B | Relay--440yd | West Point | 44.3 | ||
1973 | A | Relay--Mile | Briarwood | 3:28.8 | ||
1973 | AA | Relay--Mile | Carver, Atlanta | 3:26.7 | ||
1973 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Spencer | 3:25.0 | ||
1973 | B | Relay--Mile | West Point | 3:33.2 | ||
1973 | A | Shot Put | Phillips, Jimmy | Irwin Co. | 50-8.5 | |
1973 | AA | Shot Put | Akins, Scottie | Cairo | 52-5.5 | |
1973 | AAA | Shot Put | Davis, Carl | Carver, Columbus | 54-10.5 | |
1973 | B | Shot Put | Westbrook, Tim | Duluth | 51-9.25 | |
1973 | A | Triple Jump | White, Richard | Cochran | 44-9.5 | |
1973 | AA | Triple Jump | Ray, Melvin | Cairo | 47-1.25 | |
1973 | AAA | Triple Jump | Hutchings, Jerome | Northside | 47-8 | |
1973 | B | Triple Jump | Davis, Don | Southeast Bulloch | 43-6.25 | |
1974 | A | 100yd Dash | Daniels, Michael | Vienna | 9.9 | |
1974 | AA | 100yd Dash | Harris, Michael | Americus | 9.9 | |
1974 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Boykin, Norman | LaGrange | 9.6 | |
1974 | B | 100yd Dash | Bonner, Robert | West Point | 10.1 | |
1974 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Mann, Gregg | Lithonia | 14.6 | |
1974 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Walker, James | West Fulton | 13.7 | |
1974 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Gallaher, Terry | Northside, WR | 14.4 | |
1974 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Meadows, Billy | Brookstone | 14.7 | |
1974 | A | 180yd Low Hurdles | Mann, Gregg | Lithonia | 20.4 | |
1974 | AA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Walker, James | West Fulton | 19.6 | |
1974 | AAA | 180yd Low Hurdles | Gallaher, Terry | Northside, WR | 19.8 | |
1974 | B | 180yd Low Hurdles | Meadows, Billy | Brookstone | 20.3 | |
1974 | A | 2 Mile Run | King, Ralph | St. Pius | 8:55.9 | |
1974 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Beck, Brent | Calhoun | 9:33.3 | |
1974 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Dipaola, Tony | Lakeside | 9:14.0 | |
1974 | B | 2 Mile Run | Johnson, Clifford | Palmetto | 9:57.2 | |
1974 | A | 220yd Dash | Norris, James | Lithonia | 22.3 | |
1974 | AA | 220yd Dash | Harris, Michael | Americus | 22.2 | |
1974 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Green, Mack | Dougherty | 21.7 | |
1974 | B | 220yd Dash | Rogers, Napoleon | Duluth | 22.6 | |
1974 | A | 440yd Dash | Barkley, Bobby | Lamar Co. | 49.4 | |
1974 | AA | 440yd Dash | Clark, Ronald | Southwest Atlanta | 49.5 | |
1974 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Hundley, Rudolph | Spencer | 49.2 | |
1974 | B | 440yd Dash | Watson, Mike | Ga. School for the Deaf | 51.3 | |
1974 | A | 880yd Run | Cole, Steve | Briarwood | 1:55.0 | |
1974 | AA | 880yd Run | Davenport, Willie | North Fulton | 1:55.5 | |
1974 | AAA | 880yd Run | Riggins, Chester | Griffin | 1:55.5 | |
1974 | B | 880yd Run | Miller, John | Treutlen | 1:59.8 | |
1974 | A | Discus | Kondelin, Robert | Carrollton | 143-10 | |
1974 | AA | Discus | Graves, Greg | Southwest Dekalb | 156-5 | |
1974 | AAA | Discus | Horton, Robby | Lakeside | 170-6 | |
1974 | B | Discus | Story, Steve | Armuchee | 144-2 | |
1974 | A | High Jump | Shirley, James | Roswell | 6-3 | |
1974 | AA | High Jump | Brown, Maurice | North Fulton | 6-4 | |
1974 | AAA | High Jump | McDaniels, Bruce | Waycross | 6-6 | |
1974 | B | High Jump | Wooten, Willie | Ga. School for the Deaf | 6-0 | |
1974 | A | Long Jump | Anderson, Tony | Commerce | 21-11.75 | |
1974 | AA | Long Jump | Davis, Johnny | Bass | 22-8.75 | |
1974 | AAA | Long Jump | Hutchings, Jerome | Northeast | 22-7.75 | |
1974 | B | Long Jump | Johnson, Willie | Clinch Co. | 21-8 | |
1974 | A | Mile Run | King, Ralph | St. Pius | 4:06.9 | |
1974 | AA | Mile Run | Stauffer, Rick | Westminster | 4:23.1 | |
1974 | AAA | Mile Run | Dipaola, Tony | Lakeside | 4:16.1 | |
1974 | B | Mile Run | Johnson, Clifford | Palmetto | 4:30.8 | |
1974 | A | Pole Vault | Eifert, Steve | Roswell | 13-0 | |
1974 | AA | Pole Vault | Harris, Doug | Appling Co. | 13-4 | |
1974 | AAA | Pole Vault | Glover, Allen | Henderson | 13-0 | |
1974 | B | Pole Vault | Meadows, Billy | Brookstone | 12-6 | |
1974 | A | Relay--440yd | Commerce | 43.1 | ||
1974 | AA | Relay--440yd | East Rome | 43.2 | ||
1974 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Josey | 43.0 | ||
1974 | B | Relay--440yd | West Point | 44.5 | ||
1974 | A | Relay--Mile | Lakeshore | 3:24.9 | ||
1974 | AA | Relay--Mile | Therrell | 3:21 | ||
1974 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Northeast | 3:20.4 | ||
1974 | B | Relay--Mile | Treutlen | 3:28.1 | ||
1974 | A | Shot Put | Kondelin, Robert | Carrollton | 48-10 | |
1974 | AA | Shot Put | Bullard, Ralph | North Springs | 52-2 | |
1974 | AAA | Shot Put | Horton, Robby | Lakeside | 55-6.25 | |
1974 | B | Shot Put | Story, Steve | Armuchee | 48-0.5 | |
1974 | A | Triple Jump | Boykin, Bernard | Central Carrollton | 45-9.75 | |
1974 | AA | Triple Jump | Brown, Harper | West Rome | 49-2.5 | |
1974 | AAA | Triple Jump | Hutchings, Jerome | Northeast | 48-7.5 | |
1974 | B | Triple Jump | Fordham, Iric | Treutlen | 43-1.25 | |
1975 | A | 100yd Dash | Breeding, William | Greene Co. | 9.8 | |
1975 | AA | 100yd Dash | Harris, Michael | Americus | 9.6 | |
1975 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Green, Mack | Dougherty | 9.7 | |
1975 | B | 100yd Dash | Walker, Calvin | Metter | 10.0 | |
1975 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Whitner, Tim | Bass | 14.5 | |
1975 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Walker, James | West Fulton | 13.8 | |
1975 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Roach, Ricky | Waycross | 13.8 | |
1975 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Meadows, Billy | Brookstone | 14.5 | |
1975 | A | 2 Mile Run | Radford, Michael | East Atlanta | 9:36.9 | |
1975 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Beck, Brent | Calhoun | 9:12.9 | |
1975 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Nelson, Willie | LaGrange | 9:08.1 | |
1975 | B | 2 Mile Run | Putnam, Eric | Red Bud | 10:12.3 | |
1975 | A | 220yd Dash | Stegall, Edward | Russell | 22.1 | |
1975 | AA | 220yd Dash | Harris, Michael | Americus | 21.9 | |
1975 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Howard, Alvin | Laney | 22.0 | |
1975 | B | 220yd Dash | Corbett, Eugene | Lyons | 22.5 | |
1975 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Williams, Emanuel | Russell | 39.2 | |
1975 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Walker, James | West Fulton | 38.2 | |
1975 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Hunter, Greg | Northeast Macon | 38.4 | |
1975 | B | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Durden, Gwain | Reidsville | 39.6 | |
1975 | A | 440yd Dash | Barkley, Bobby | Lamar Co. | 48.1 | |
1975 | AA | 440yd Dash | Winfrey, Clayton | Southwest Atlanta | 47.9 | |
1975 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Musgrove, Jay Tee | McEachern | 48.4 | |
1975 | B | 440yd Dash | Eason, Hercules | Glennville | 50.4 | |
1975 | A | 880yd Run | Roberts, Charles | Lithonia | 1:56.0 | |
1975 | AA | 880yd Run | Mickens, Lester | Gordon | 1:52.5 | |
1975 | AAA | 880yd Run | Paige, Joe | Douglass, Atlanta | 1:56.5 | |
1975 | B | 880yd Run | Jennings, Russ | Trion | 1:59.9 | |
1975 | A | Discus | Connell, Phil | North Springs | 153-5 | |
1975 | AA | Discus | Weaver, Michael | Gordon | 148-2 | |
1975 | AAA | Discus | Simmons, Ronald | Warner Robins | 169-5 | |
1975 | B | Discus | Story, Steve | Armuchee | 154-11 | |
1975 | A | High Jump | Breeding, William | Greene Co. | 6-2 | |
1975 | AA | High Jump | Rowland, Dexter | Gordon | 6-8.5 | |
1975 | AAA | High Jump | Cooper, Nat | Clarke Central | 6-6 | |
1975 | B | High Jump | Roberts, James | Glennville | 6-6 | |
1975 | A | Long Jump | Boykin, Barnon | Central Carrollton | 23-3.75 | |
1975 | AA | Long Jump | White, Terry | Central Thomasville | 23-1 | |
1975 | AAA | Long Jump | Cabiness, William | Northeast Macon | 23-0.25 | |
1975 | B | Long Jump | Roberts, James | Glennville | 21-9.5 | |
1975 | A | Mile Run | Roberts, Charles | Lithonia | 4:18.8 | |
1975 | AA | Mile Run | Coleman, Lawrence | North Fulton | 4:19.8 | |
1975 | AAA | Mile Run | Thompson, Mark | Lakeside | 4:14.0 | |
1975 | B | Mile Run | Jennings, Russ | Trion | 4:33.6 | |
1975 | A | Pole Vault | Tolbert, Freddie | Jefferson | 13-0 | |
1975 | AA | Pole Vault | Sullivan, Mike | Winder-Barrow | 14-1.25 | |
1975 | AAA | Pole Vault | Wheeler, Freedie | Forest Park | 13-0 | |
1975 | B | Pole Vault | Meadows, Billy | Brookstone | 13-7 | |
1975 | A | Relay--440yd | Smith | 42.5 | ||
1975 | AA | Relay--440yd | West Fulton | 42.4 | ||
1975 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Hardaway | 41.7 | ||
1975 | B | Relay--440yd | Reidsville | 44.0 | ||
1975 | A | Relay--Mile | Smith | 3:22.8 | ||
1975 | AA | Relay--Mile | Southwest Atlanta | 3:18.5 | ||
1975 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Northeast Macon | 3:19.6 | ||
1975 | B | Relay--Mile | Douglass, Montz. | 3:27.2 | ||
1975 | A | Shot Put | Momon, Clinton | Bass | 54-4 | |
1975 | AA | Shot Put | Johnson, Allen | Swainsboro | 53-2.25 | |
1975 | AAA | Shot Put | Horton, Robby | Lakeside | 53-3.5 | |
1975 | B | Shot Put | Bell, Alex | Lincoln Co. | 49-10.5 | |
1975 | A | Triple Jump | Boykin, Barnon | Central Carrollton | 46-1.75 | |
1975 | AA | Triple Jump | Lowe, Larry | North Fulton | 49-1 | |
1975 | AAA | Triple Jump | Cooper, Nat | Clarke Central | 51-7.5 | |
1975 | B | Triple Jump | Fordham, Ulysses | Treutlen | 44-8.75 | |
1976 | A | 100yd Dash | Breeding, William | Greene Co. | 9.9 | |
1976 | AA | 100yd Dash | Porter, Stephen | Marist | 9.8 | |
1976 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Lattany, Melvin | Glynn Aca. | 9.6 | |
1976 | B | 100yd Dash | Walker, Calvin | Metter | 10.0 | |
1976 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Evans, Marvin | Smith | 14.2 | |
1976 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Hawkins, Dexter | West Fulton | 14.6 | |
1976 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Winham, Brian | Southwest Dekalb | 14.4 | |
1976 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Durden, Gwain | Reidsville | 14.7 | |
1976 | A | 2 Mile Run | Randall, Mike | Headland | 9:30.5 | |
1976 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Henderson, Daniel | Druid Hills | 9:10.4 | |
1976 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Gayman, Gary | Butler | 9:08.7 | |
1976 | B | 2 Mile Run | Putnam, Eric | Red Bud | 9:44.7 | |
1976 | A | 220yd Dash | Stegall, Edward | Russell | 22.0 | |
1976 | AA | 220yd Dash | Porter, Stephen | Marist | 21.9 | |
1976 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Lattany, Melvin | Glynn Aca. | 21.5 | |
1976 | B | 220yd Dash | Roy, Greg | Crestwood | 22.4 | |
1976 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Hardy, Alfred | Bass | 39.4 | |
1976 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Hawkins, Dexter | West Fulton | 38.7 | |
1976 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Crawford, Barry | Douglas Co. | 38.3 | |
1976 | B | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Durden, Gwain | Reidsville | 39.2 | |
1976 | A | 440yd Dash | Stegall, Edward | Russell | 48.0 | |
1976 | AA | 440yd Dash | Mickens, Lester | Gordon | 47.5 | |
1976 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Robinson, Ronald | Washington | 48.9 | |
1976 | B | 440yd Dash | Roy, Greg | Crestwood | 49.3 | |
1976 | A | 880yd Run | Turnipsed, Freddy | Bass | 1:57.1 | |
1976 | AA | 880yd Run | Mickens, Lester | Gordon | 1:52.4 | |
1976 | AAA | 880yd Run | Freeman, Burney | Northeast | 1:55.5 | |
1976 | B | 880yd Run | Sitton, Tommy | Greater Atl. Christian | 1:58.6 | |
1976 | A | Discus | Strickland, Scott | Headland | 155-2 | |
1976 | AA | Discus | Vanwinkle, Mike | Franklin Co. | 160-3 | |
1976 | AAA | Discus | Boecler, Steve | Dunwoody | 167-2.5 | |
1976 | B | Discus | Smith, Don | Reidsville | 142-9 | |
1976 | A | High Jump | Prucha, John | Riverwood | 6-6 | Tie |
1976 | A | High Jump | Strickland, Scott | Headland | 6-6 | Tie |
1976 | AA | High Jump | Angelich, Paul | St. Pius | 6-5 | |
1976 | AAA | High Jump | Bell, Joe | Laney | 6-8.25 | |
1976 | B | High Jump | Florence, George | East Coweta | 6-3 | |
1976 | A | Long Jump | Edwards, Ralph | Hephzibah | 22-5.25 | |
1976 | AA | Long Jump | White, Terry | Central Thomasville | 22-10 | |
1976 | AAA | Long Jump | Tiggs, Anthony | Marietta | 23-4 | |
1976 | B | Long Jump | Florence, George | East Coweta | 22-0.75 | |
1976 | A | Mile Run | Randall, Mike | Headland | 4:22.7 | |
1976 | AA | Mile Run | Henderson, Daniel | Druid Hills | 4:14.2 | |
1976 | AAA | Mile Run | Thompson, Mark | Lakeside | 4:17.3 | |
1976 | B | Mile Run | Putnam, Eric | Red Bud | 4:33.2 | |
1976 | A | Pole Vault | Moss, Mike | Headland | 12-6 | |
1976 | AA | Pole Vault | Sullivan, Mike | Winder-Barrow | 13-6 | |
1976 | AAA | Pole Vault | Linton, Jeff | Lakeside | 13-6 | |
1976 | B | Pole Vault | Klefstad, Ken | Crestwood | 12-0 | |
1976 | A | Relay--440yd | Russell | 42.8 | ||
1976 | AA | Relay--440yd | Southwest Atlanta | 42.6 | ||
1976 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Griffin | 41.9 | ||
1976 | B | Relay--440yd | Reidsville | 43.8 | ||
1976 | A | Relay--Mile | Smith | 3:22.5 | ||
1976 | AA | Relay--Mile | Southwest Atlanta | 3:19.5 | ||
1976 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Griffin | 3:21.8 | ||
1976 | B | Relay--Mile | Reidsville | 3:25.6 | ||
1976 | A | Shot Put | Momon, Clinton | Bass | 55-1 | |
1976 | AA | Shot Put | Vanwinkle, Mike | Franklin Co. | 53-6.5 | |
1976 | AAA | Shot Put | Willis, Mike | Marietta | 54-3.25 | |
1976 | B | Shot Put | Brewton, Abe | Reidsville | 50-5 | |
1976 | A | Triple Jump | Wilkerson, Early | Brantley Co. | 45-6.25 | |
1976 | AA | Triple Jump | Lowe, Larry | North Fulton | 49-1.25 | |
1976 | AAA | Triple Jump | Borwn, Anthony | Cedar Shoals | 47-8.25 | |
1976 | B | Triple Jump | Durden, Gwain | Reidsville | 43-5.5 | |
1977 | A | 100yd Dash | Kinnebrew, Larry | East Rome | 10.1 | |
1977 | AA | 100yd Dash | Cooper, Lorenzo | Winder-Barrow | 10.1 | |
1977 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Lattany, Melvin | Glynn Aca. | 9.9 | |
1977 | B | 100yd Dash | Walker, Calvin | Metter | 9.9 | |
1977 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Arnold, David | Headland | 14.6 | |
1977 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Hawkins, Dexter | West Fulton | 14.0 | |
1977 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Fields, Michael | Tompkins | 14.4 | |
1977 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Durden, Gwain | Reidsville | 15.0 | |
1977 | A | 2 Mile Run | Gooden, Albert | Russell | 9:34 | |
1977 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Van Valkenburg, Chase | Avondale | 9:30.8 | |
1977 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Phillip, Roesel | Statesboro | 9:33.2 | |
1977 | B | 2 Mile Run | Kinney, Keith | Jefferson | 9:38.8 | |
1977 | A | 220yd Dash | Moses, Maurice | Early Co. | 22.2 | |
1977 | AA | 220yd Dash | Cooper, Lorenzo | Winder-Barrow | 21.9 | |
1977 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Lattany, Melvin | Glynn Aca. | 21.7 | |
1977 | B | 220yd Dash | Cobb, Tony | Vienna | 22.0 | |
1977 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Johnson, Calvin | Josey | 39.04 | |
1977 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Puckett, Samuel | Decatur | 39.0 | |
1977 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Fain, Jeff | Shamrock | 38.3 | |
1977 | B | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Durden, Gwain | Reidsville | 38.8 | |
1977 | A | 440yd Dash | Nelson, Robert | Hawkinsville | 48.4 | |
1977 | AA | 440yd Dash | Buford, Allen | Lakeshore | 49.2 | |
1977 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Freeman, Burney | Northeast | 48.7 | |
1977 | B | 440yd Dash | Kingdom, Roy | Vienna | 50.3 | |
1977 | A | 880yd Run | Fuller, John | Headland | 1:57.4 | |
1977 | AA | 880yd Run | Wade, Greg | North Fulton | 1:56.0 | |
1977 | AAA | 880yd Run | Hughes, Donald | Northeast | 1:54.5 | |
1977 | B | 880yd Run | Sitton, Tommy | Greater Atl. Christian | 1:56.8 | |
1977 | A | Discus | Strickland, Scott | Headland | 156-4 | |
1977 | AA | Discus | Vanwinkle, Mike | Franklin Co. | 164-8 | |
1977 | AAA | Discus | Boecler, Steve | Dunwoody | 179-7 | |
1977 | B | Discus | Stokes, Ivey | ECI | 157-4 | |
1977 | A | High Jump | Threadgill, John | Carrollton | 6-8 | |
1977 | AA | High Jump | Jones, Dexter | Cass | 6-6 | |
1977 | AAA | High Jump | Crawford, Barry | Douglas Co. | 6-8 | |
1977 | B | High Jump | Owen, Tom | Savannah Country Day | 6-4 | |
1977 | A | Long Jump | Taylor, Charles | Morgan Co. | 23-1.25 | |
1977 | AA | Long Jump | Heflin, Jimmy | Tri-County | 23-0 | |
1977 | AAA | Long Jump | Edwards, Ralph | Hephzibah | 22-11.25 | |
1977 | B | Long Jump | Law, Randall | Jefferson | 21-0.75 | |
1977 | A | Mile Run | Blackmon, Dennis | Carrollton | 4:22.1 | |
1977 | AA | Mile Run | Van Valkenburg, Chase | Avondale | 4:24.9 | |
1977 | AAA | Mile Run | Williams, Jerome | Therrell | 4:17.8 | |
1977 | B | Mile Run | Halgat, Jay | Red Bud | 4:26.8 | |
1977 | A | Pole Vault | Odom, Barry | Headland | 13-0 | |
1977 | AA | Pole Vault | Sullivan, Mike | Winder-Barrow | 14-4.25 | |
1977 | AAA | Pole Vault | Maxey, Donald | Clarke Central | 13-0 | |
1977 | B | Pole Vault | Whitfield, Jeff | Jefferson | 12-6 | |
1977 | A | Relay--440yd | Sylvan | 43.7 | ||
1977 | AA | Relay--440yd | Lakeshore | 43.0 | ||
1977 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Hardaway | 42.1 | ||
1977 | B | Relay--440yd | Reidsville | 44.0 | ||
1977 | A | Relay--Mile | Hawkinsville | 3:24.5 | ||
1977 | AA | Relay--Mile | Lakeshore | 3:22.7 | ||
1977 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Douglass, Atlanta | 3:21.0 | ||
1977 | B | Relay--Mile | Reidsville | 3:25.3 | ||
1977 | A | Shot Put | Kinnebrew, Larry | East Rome | 49-7 | |
1977 | AA | Shot Put | Porter, Thomas Joseph | Avondale | 54-2.5 | |
1977 | AAA | Shot Put | Sammons, Curtis | Butler | 57-4.5 | |
1977 | B | Shot Put | Stokes, Ivey | ECI | 49-11.25 | |
1977 | A | Triple Jump | White, Joseph | Bass | 45-10.25 | |
1977 | AA | Triple Jump | Baird, George | Westminster | 46-3.25 | |
1977 | AAA | Triple Jump | Brown, Amp | Cedar Shoals | 47-10 | |
1977 | B | Triple Jump | Westbrook, J.W. | Unadilla | 45-5 | |
1978 | A | 100yd Dash | Kennebrew, Larry | East Rome | 10.02 | |
1978 | AA | 100yd Dash | Jackson, Morris | Waycross | 10.11 | |
1978 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Campbell, Richard | Hardaway | 9.76 | |
1978 | B | 100yd Dash | Pierce, Larry | ECI | 10.15 | |
1978 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Character, Michael | Smith | 14.69 | |
1978 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Hawkins, Dexter | West Fulton | 13.81 | |
1978 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Terry, Michael | Northside, Atlanta | 14.57 | |
1978 | B | 120yd High Hurdles | Mason, Marcus | Jefferson | 15.24 | |
1978 | A | 2 Mile Run | Taylor, Gary | Smith | 9:33.8 | |
1978 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Van Valkenburg, Chase | Avondale | 9:23.38 | |
1978 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Radcliffe, Jeff | Pebblebrook | 9:22.3 | |
1978 | B | 2 Mile Run | Harris, Jerry | Greater Atl. Christian | 9:45.8 | |
1978 | A | 220yd Dash | Stanley, Jmimy | Campbell, Fairburn | 22.48 | |
1978 | AA | 220yd Dash | Buford, Allen | Lakeshore | 22.04 | |
1978 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Campbell, Richard | Hardaway | 21.8 | |
1978 | B | 220yd Dash | Bonner, Bobby | Bremen | 22.95 | |
1978 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Montague, Read | Lovett | 38.47 | |
1978 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Hawkins, Dexter | West Fulton | 37.61 | |
1978 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Rambo, Tony | Therrell | 39.42 | |
1978 | B | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Mason, Marcus | Jefferson | 40.71 | |
1978 | A | 440yd Dash | Nelson, Robert | Hawkinsville | 48.51 | |
1978 | AA | 440yd Dash | Buford, Allen | Lakeshore | 48.52 | |
1978 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Rambo, Tony | Therrell | 48.35 | |
1978 | B | 440yd Dash | Boyd, Archie | Lanier Co. | 50.33 | |
1978 | A | 880yd Run | Collier, Melvin | Hawkinsville | 1:58.96 | |
1978 | AA | 880yd Run | West, Brodus | Gordon | 1:55.34 | |
1978 | AAA | 880yd Run | Williams, Jerome | Therrell | 1:52.52 | |
1978 | B | 880yd Run | Sitton, Tommy | Greater Atl. Christian | 1:56.14 | |
1978 | A | Discus | Kennebrew, Larry | East Rome | 164-7 | |
1978 | AA | Discus | Austin, Steve | Ridgeview | 160-0 | |
1978 | AAA | Discus | Schowen, Jeff | Southwest Dekalb | 174-1 | |
1978 | B | Discus | Bone, Allen | Brookstone | 143-8 | |
1978 | A | High Jump | Harris, Lamar | Mitchell Co. | 6-6.25 | |
1978 | AA | High Jump | Jones, Dexter | Cass | 6-8.75 | |
1978 | AAA | High Jump | Sims, Bryan | North Cobb | 6-6 | |
1978 | B | High Jump | Lawson, Ricky | Treutlen | 6-4 | |
1978 | A | Long Jump | Taylor, Charles | Morgan Co. | 23-0.75 | |
1978 | AA | Long Jump | Buford, Allen | Lakeshore | 22-9 | |
1978 | AAA | Long Jump | Brown, Amp | Cedar Shoals | 22-5.25 | |
1978 | B | Long Jump | Frink, Elvis | Metter | 21-6 | |
1978 | A | Mile Run | Blackmon, Dennis | Carrollton | 4:26.8 | |
1978 | AA | Mile Run | Van Valkenburg, Chase | Avondale | 4:24.7 | |
1978 | AAA | Mile Run | Radcliffe, Jeff | Pebblebrook | 4:17.6 | |
1978 | B | Mile Run | Harris, Jerry | Greater Atl. Christian | 4:26.38 | |
1978 | A | Pole Vault | Odom, Barry | Headland | 13-9.5 | |
1978 | AA | Pole Vault | Holt, John | Ridgeview | 12-6 | |
1978 | AAA | Pole Vault | Tabb, Tommy | Lakeside | 13-6 | |
1978 | B | Pole Vault | Whitfield, Jeff | Jefferson | 12-6 | |
1978 | A | Relay--440yd | Bass | 43.54 | ||
1978 | AA | Relay--440yd | Gordon | 42.93 | ||
1978 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Griffin | 41.84 | ||
1978 | B | Relay--440yd | Hogansville | 43.7 | ||
1978 | A | Relay--Mile | Smith | 3:21.81 | ||
1978 | AA | Relay--Mile | Gordon | 3:19.10 | ||
1978 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Baker | 3:17.74 | ||
1978 | B | Relay--Mile | Vienna | 3:31.64 | ||
1978 | A | Shot Put | Bullard, Clay | North Springs | 53-10.5 | |
1978 | AA | Shot Put | Jones, Grady | Gordon | 54-9 | |
1978 | AAA | Shot Put | Jordan, Kenneth | Washington, Atlanta | 54-3.5 | |
1978 | B | Shot Put | Glenn, Jeffrey | Jefferson | 48-11.5 | |
1978 | A | Triple Jump | Parks, Keith | College Park | 46-3.5 | |
1978 | AA | Triple Jump | Skipper, Harry | Appling Co. | 47-8.5 | |
1978 | AAA | Triple Jump | Brown, Amp | Cedar Shoals | 49-3 | |
1978 | B | Triple Jump | Sprayberry, Dale | Gordon Lee | 43-11.75 | |
1979 | A | 100yd Dash | Walker, Herschel | Johnson Co. | 9.94 | |
1979 | AA | 100yd Dash | Terrell, Johnny | Villa Rica | 10.00 | |
1979 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Crocker, Charles | Gordon | 10.22 | |
1979 | AAAA | 100yd Dash | Floyd, Stanley | Doughtery | 9.71 | |
1979 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Wright, David | Wheeler Co. | 15.24 | |
1979 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Gleaton, Norman | Stockbridge | 14.62 | |
1979 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Mann, Todd | Lithonia | 14.62 | |
1979 | AAAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Gault, Willie | Griffin | 14.16 | |
1979 | A | 2 Mile Run | Smoot, Todd | Pace Aca. | 10:07.2 | |
1979 | AA | 2 Mile Run | House, Gary | Duluth | 9:34.2 | |
1979 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Goode, Mike | St. Pius | 9:29.0 | |
1979 | AAAA | 2 Mile Run | Shirley, Sam | Warner Robins | 9:23.51 | |
1979 | A | 220yd Dash | Walker, Herschel | Johnson Co. | 22.13 | |
1979 | AA | 220yd Dash | Tutt, Johnny | East Rome | 22.29 | |
1979 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Coleman, Tim | Waynesboro | 22.51 | |
1979 | AAAA | 220yd Dash | Floyd, Stanley | Doughtery | 21.45 | |
1979 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Newsome, Greg | Feldwood | 40.02 | |
1979 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Canady, Willie | Douglass, Montz. | 39.42 | |
1979 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Threadcraft, Joe | Early Co. | 39.42 | |
1979 | AAAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Williams, Johnny | Lowndes | 38.92 | |
1979 | A | 440yd Dash | Moody, Dwight | Charlton Co. | 50.08 | |
1979 | AA | 440yd Dash | Buford, Allen | Lakeshore | 48.77 | |
1979 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Meadows, Adrian | Lithonia | 48.97 | |
1979 | AAAA | 440yd Dash | Raines, Dennis | Cedar Shoals | 48.69 | |
1979 | A | 880yd Run | Evans, Frank | Greater Atl. Christian | 1:59.6 | |
1979 | AA | 880yd Run | Lawrence, Ernest | Jackson | 1:57.97 | |
1979 | AAA | 880yd Run | Sanders, Jeffrey | Lithonia | 1:58.91 | |
1979 | AAAA | 880yd Run | Raines, Dennis | Cedar Shoals | 1:55.38 | |
1979 | A | Discus | Brantley, Bennie | Johnson Co. | 144-10 | |
1979 | AA | Discus | Cawthon, Wally | Jackson | 167-11 | |
1979 | AAA | Discus | Austin, Steve | Ridgeview | 160-8 | |
1979 | AAAA | Discus | Edwards, Randy | Wheeler | 164-11 | |
1979 | A | High Jump | Frazier, Mike | West Point | 6-0 | |
1979 | AA | High Jump | Harris, Lamar | Mitchell Co. | 6-8.25 | |
1979 | AAA | High Jump | Boykin, Arthur | Carrollton | 6-6 | |
1979 | AAAA | High Jump | Reese, Mack | Westover | 6-10 | |
1979 | A | Long Jump | Cantrel, David | Buford | 22-5 | |
1979 | AA | Long Jump | Buford, Allen | Lakeshore | 23-3 | |
1979 | AAA | Long Jump | Durham, Mike | Calhoun | 22-1 | |
1979 | AAAA | Long Jump | Cook, Calvin | Monroe, Albany | 22-8.25 | |
1979 | A | Mile Run | Byers, Tony | Pacelli | 4:29.0 | Tie |
1979 | A | Mile Run | Pickhardt, Mark | Greater Atl. Christian | 4:29.0 | Tie |
1979 | AA | Mile Run | House, Gary | Duluth | 4:28.4 | |
1979 | AAA | Mile Run | Goode, Mike | St. Pius | 4:23.7 | |
1979 | AAAA | Mile Run | Herd, Joey | Osborne, R.L. | 4:17.5 | |
1979 | A | Pole Vault | Meadows, Steve | Brookstone | 12-6 | |
1979 | AA | Pole Vault | Fleming, George | Reidsville | 13-0 | |
1979 | AAA | Pole Vault | Smith, Lynn | Perry | 12-6 | |
1979 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Frye, Petey | Peachtree | 12-6 | |
1979 | A | Relay--440yd | Hogansville | 44.46 | ||
1979 | AA | Relay--440yd | Lakeshore | 43.04 | ||
1979 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 43.42 | ||
1979 | AAAA | Relay--440yd | Griffin | 42.65 | ||
1979 | A | Relay--Mile | Johnson Co. | 3:28.47 | ||
1979 | AA | Relay--Mile | Lakeshore | 3:19.4 | ||
1979 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Smith | 3:23.23 | ||
1979 | AAAA | Relay--Mile | Northside, Atlanta | 3:20.1 | ||
1979 | A | Shot Put | Walker, Herschel | Johnson Co. | 50-0.25 | |
1979 | AA | Shot Put | Stodgill, Tony | Jackson | 54-9.75 | |
1979 | AAA | Shot Put | Jones, Grady | Gordon | 57-8.5 | |
1979 | AAAA | Shot Put | Nobles, Steve | Warner Robins | 59-5.5 | |
1979 | A | Triple Jump | Knight, Marvin | Treutlen | 44-4 | |
1979 | AA | Triple Jump | Harris, Lamar | Mitchell Co. | 46-6.25 | |
1979 | AAA | Triple Jump | Durham, Mike | Calhoun | 46-0.75 | |
1979 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Gilbert, Freddie | Griffin | 47-11.25 | |
1980 | A | 100yd Dash | Walker, Herschel | Johnson Co. | 10.01 | |
1980 | AA | 100yd Dash | Shannon, Kenneth | Mary Persons | 10.2 | |
1980 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Smith, Willie | Carrollton | 10.16 | |
1980 | AAAA | 100yd Dash | Chambers, Edward | Hardaway | 10.34 | |
1980 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Byrd, Arnold | Metter | 15.37 | |
1980 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Kingdom, Roger | Vienna | 14.6 | |
1980 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Duffy, Howard | Smith | 14.7 | |
1980 | AAAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Ronald | Columbia | 14.9 | |
1980 | A | 2 Mile Run | Smoot, Todd | Pace Aca. | 9:49.63 | |
1980 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Benton, Jeffery | Bass | 9:49.56 | |
1980 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Murphy, Louis | Woodward Aca. | 9:30.48 | |
1980 | AAAA | 2 Mile Run | Nordhielm, Carl | Walton | 9:21.69 | |
1980 | A | 220yd Dash | Walker, Herschel | Johnson Co. | 22.19 | |
1980 | AA | 220yd Dash | Ramsby, Michael | Price | 22.81 | |
1980 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Smith, Willie | Carrollton | 22.04 | |
1980 | AAAA | 220yd Dash | Chambers, Edward | Hardaway | 22.05 | |
1980 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Byrd, Arnold | Metter | 41.94 | |
1980 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Pardue, Charles | Lovett | 39.72 | |
1980 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Duncan, Kevin | Milton | 39.77 | |
1980 | AAAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Blaylock, Stanley | Northside, Atlanta | 38.48 | |
1980 | A | 440yd Dash | Moody, Dwight | Charlton Co. | 51.36 | |
1980 | AA | 440yd Dash | McKay, Antonio | Roosevelt | 49.49 | |
1980 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Sheppard, Kevin | Lithonia | 50.4 | |
1980 | AAAA | 440yd Dash | Armour, Mike | Towers | 49.25 | |
1980 | A | 880yd Run | Evans, Frank | Greater Atl. Christian | 1:59.12 | |
1980 | AA | 880yd Run | Lawrence, Ernest | Jackson | 1:53 | |
1980 | AAA | 880yd Run | Meredith, John | St. Pius | 1:59.52 | |
1980 | AAAA | 880yd Run | Strahl, David | Tucker | 1:53.32 | |
1980 | A | Discus | Robinson, Donald | ECI | 140-6 | |
1980 | AA | Discus | Kingdom, Roger | Vienna | 148-1 | |
1980 | AAA | Discus | Taylor, Robin | Parkview | 166-9 | |
1980 | AAAA | Discus | Scandrett, David | North Cobb | 172-7 | |
1980 | A | High Jump | Gibbs, Kirt | Charlton Co. | 6-2 | |
1980 | AA | High Jump | Kingdom, Roger | Vienna | 6-9 | |
1980 | AAA | High Jump | Boykin, Arthur | Carrollton | 6-9.5 | |
1980 | AAAA | High Jump | Spangler, Gregory | Stone Mountain | 6-6 | |
1980 | A | Long Jump | Thompson, Victor | Johnson Co. | 22-0 | |
1980 | AA | Long Jump | Barnes, Johnny | Hancock Central | 21-6.25 | |
1980 | AAA | Long Jump | Winters, Jerome | Carrollton | 22-1 | |
1980 | AAAA | Long Jump | Bates, Jeff | Butler | 22-7.5 | |
1980 | A | Mile Run | Evans, Frank | Greater Atl. Christian | 4:28.93 | |
1980 | AA | Mile Run | Benton, Jeffery | Bass | 4:25.27 | |
1980 | AAA | Mile Run | Murphy, Louis | Woodward Aca. | 4:24.75 | |
1980 | AAAA | Mile Run | Strahl, David | Tucker | 4:16.69 | |
1980 | A | Pole Vault | Bone, Paul | Brookstone | 12-6 | |
1980 | AA | Pole Vault | Moss, Mark | Headland | 12-6 | |
1980 | AAA | Pole Vault | Phillips, Terry Jay | Carrollton | 13-6 | |
1980 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Eaton, Randy | Wheeler | 13-6 | |
1980 | A | Relay--440yd | Metter | 44.12 | ||
1980 | AA | Relay--440yd | Lakeshore | 43.2 | ||
1980 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 42.77 | ||
1980 | AAAA | Relay--440yd | Columbia | 42.56 | ||
1980 | A | Relay--Mile | Charlton Co. | 3:23.82 | ||
1980 | AA | Relay--Mile | Lakeshore | 3:22.64 | ||
1980 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Walker | 3:25.59 | ||
1980 | AAAA | Relay--Mile | Warner Robins | 3:20.24 | ||
1980 | A | Shot Put | Walker, Herschel | Johnson Co. | 53-3.75 | |
1980 | AA | Shot Put | Broodwater, Marvin | Mitchell Co. | 55-4.75 | |
1980 | AAA | Shot Put | O'Neal, Ron | Walker | 55-11 | |
1980 | AAAA | Shot Put | Scandrett, David | North Cobb | 57-11 | |
1980 | A | Triple Jump | Webb, Kermit | Treutlen | 44-10 | |
1980 | AA | Triple Jump | Spence, Isiah | Mitchell Co. | 46-5.75 | |
1980 | AAA | Triple Jump | Span, Robert | Worth Co. | 46-8 | |
1980 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Harris, Oscar | Northeast Macon | 48-2 | |
1981 | A | 100yd Dash | Williams, Jeffrey | Metter | 10.15 | |
1981 | AA | 100yd Dash | Nicholson, Miles | Lakeshore | 10.08 | |
1981 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Browning, Sebastian | Lithonia | 10.14 | |
1981 | AAAA | 100yd Dash | Dunn, Jerry | Laney | 9.91 | |
1981 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Byrd, Arnold | Metter | 15.16 | |
1981 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Kingdom, Roger | Vienna | 13.7 | |
1981 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Aaron | Gordon | 14.09 | |
1981 | AAAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Blalock, Stanley | Northside, Atlanta | 14.08 | |
1981 | A | 2 Mile Run | Usry, Phillip | Wrens | 10:03.65 | |
1981 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Lail, Ray | Duluth | 9:43.76 | |
1981 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | McCrary, Reginald | Gordon | 9:34.93 | |
1981 | AAAA | 2 Mile Run | Prouty, Clinton | Riverdale | 9:26.6 | |
1981 | A | 220yd Dash | Williams, Jeffrey | Metter | 22.43 | |
1981 | AA | 220yd Dash | McKay, Antonio | Roosevelt | 21.95 | |
1981 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Bryant, Yura | Therrell | 22.22 | |
1981 | AAAA | 220yd Dash | Dennis, Ronnie | Griffin | 21.65 | |
1981 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Byrd, Arnold | Metter | 40.5 | |
1981 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Bacon, Emory | Reidsville | 39.10 | |
1981 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Davis, Aaron | Gordon | 39.51 | |
1981 | AAAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Blalock, Stanley | Northside, Atlanta | 38.82 | |
1981 | A | 440yd Dash | Murphy, Caradio | Metter | 49.5 | |
1981 | AA | 440yd Dash | McKay, Antonio | Roosevelt | 47.96 | |
1981 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Bryant, Yura | Therrell | 49.01 | |
1981 | AAAA | 440yd Dash | Johnson, Artis | Clarke Central | 48.81 | |
1981 | A | 880yd Run | Evans, Frank | Greater Atl. Christian | 1:57.27 | |
1981 | AA | 880yd Run | Monds, David | Brooks Co. | 1:55.55 | |
1981 | AAA | 880yd Run | Kitchens, Deanie | Jones Co. | 1:55.65 | |
1981 | AAAA | 880yd Run | Johnson, Artis | Clarke Central | 1:54.07 | |
1981 | A | Discus | Horton, Andy | Bremen | 142-10 | |
1981 | AA | Discus | Kingdom, Roger | Vienna | 164-3 | |
1981 | AAA | Discus | Arnold, Marvin | Columbia | 162-1 | |
1981 | AAAA | Discus | Roper, Todd | South Gwinnett | 153-1 | |
1981 | A | High Jump | Williams, John | West Point | 6-4 | |
1981 | AA | High Jump | Kingdom, Roger | Vienna | 6-10.25 | |
1981 | AAA | High Jump | Boykin, Arthur | Carrollton | 6-10.5 | |
1981 | AAAA | High Jump | Thompson, Scott | Parkview | 6-8 | |
1981 | A | Long Jump | Lawson, Ronnie | Unadilla | 22-0.75 | |
1981 | AA | Long Jump | West, Lamar | Cartersville | 22-10.25 | |
1981 | AAA | Long Jump | Winters, Jerome | Carrollton | 23-8 | |
1981 | AAAA | Long Jump | Emory, Larry | Northeast Macon | 23-0.25 | |
1981 | A | Mile Run | Evans, Frank | Greater Atl. Christian | 4:34.57 | |
1981 | AA | Mile Run | Monds, David | Brooks Co. | 4:31.43 | |
1981 | AAA | Mile Run | Nelson, Alvin | Waycross | 4:21.5 | |
1981 | AAAA | Mile Run | Prouty, Clinton | Riverdale | 4:20.98 | |
1981 | A | Pole Vault | Arvidsson, Jan | Charlton Co. | 14-1.25 | |
1981 | AA | Pole Vault | Bowen, Scott | Headland | 12-6 | |
1981 | AAA | Pole Vault | Ward, Cliff | Fitzgerald | 14-0 | |
1981 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Eaton, Randy | Wheeler | 13-6 | |
1981 | A | Relay--440yd | Metter | 43.69 | ||
1981 | AA | Relay--440yd | Vienna | 43.28 | ||
1981 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Columbia | 42.48 | ||
1981 | AAAA | Relay--440yd | Griffin | 42.1 | ||
1981 | A | Relay--Mile | Greater Atl. Christian | 3:26.62 | ||
1981 | AA | Relay--Mile | Roosevelt | 3:20.74 | ||
1981 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Columbia | 3:20.6 | ||
1981 | AAAA | Relay--Mile | Griffin | 3:17.55 | ||
1981 | A | Shot Put | Killorin, Joe | Greater Atl. Christian | 47-5.25 | |
1981 | AA | Shot Put | Clayton, Earl | Mitchell Co. | 52-9.75 | |
1981 | AAA | Shot Put | Graves, Rory | Columbia | 56-3.25 | |
1981 | AAAA | Shot Put | Wallace, Leon | Statesboro | 52-7.25 | |
1981 | A | Triple Jump | Moon, Alfred | Galloway | 44-8.25 | |
1981 | AA | Triple Jump | Williams, Carl | Westwood | 47-7 | |
1981 | AAA | Triple Jump | Span, Robert | Worth Co. | 47-11.5 | |
1981 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Harris, Oscar | Northeast Macon | 49-3.5 | |
1982 | A | 100yd Dash | Woodruff, Arthez | Heard Co. | 10.22 | |
1982 | AA | 100yd Dash | McDowell, John | Pike Co. | 9.94 | |
1982 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Jessie, Neal | Americus | 9.92 | |
1982 | AAAA | 100yd Dash | Graddy, Samuel | Northside, Atlanta | 9.61 | |
1982 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | Halorday, Steve | Bremen | 15.3 | |
1982 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Hodges, Bruce | Mitchell Co. | 14.9 | |
1982 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Vinson | Columbia | 14.5 | |
1982 | AAAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Blakeney, Emanuel | Northside, Atlanta | 14.1 | |
1982 | A | 2 Mile Run | Usry, Phillip | Wrens | 9:54 | |
1982 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Gunnells, Phillip | West Rome | 9:51.4 | |
1982 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Murphy, Louis | Woodward Aca. | 9:15.75 | |
1982 | AAAA | 2 Mile Run | DeSantis, Mike | Peachtree | 9:17.6 | |
1982 | A | 220yd Dash | Sorrells, Tyrone | Buford | 22.92 | |
1982 | AA | 220yd Dash | McKay, Antonio | Roosevelt | 21.56 | |
1982 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Winters, Jerome | Carrollton | 21.7 | |
1982 | AAAA | 220yd Dash | Graddy, Samuel | Northside, Atlanta | 21.49 | |
1982 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Sheppard, Nathan | Savannah Country Day | 40.96 | |
1982 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Portis, Dion | Briarwood | 39.4 | |
1982 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Davis, Vinson | Columbia | 38.67 | |
1982 | AAAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Blalock, Stanley | Northside, Atlanta | 38.22 | |
1982 | A | 440yd Dash | Neally, Andrea | ECI | 50.14 | |
1982 | AA | 440yd Dash | McKay, Antonio | Roosevelt | 47.28 | |
1982 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Bryant, Yura | Therrell | 48.3 | |
1982 | AAAA | 440yd Dash | Blalock, Stanley | Northside, Atlanta | 47.77 | |
1982 | A | 880yd Run | Guynes, Greg | Paideia | 2:00.04 | |
1982 | AA | 880yd Run | Mitchell, Stephon | Headland | 1:56.09 | |
1982 | AAA | 880yd Run | Parrish, Robert | Swainsboro | 1:55.26 | |
1982 | AAAA | 880yd Run | Safford, Carl | Butler | 1:55.03 | |
1982 | A | Discus | Poppell, Gary | Whigham | 149-7 | |
1982 | AA | Discus | Daniels, Antoine | West Rome | 157-7 | |
1982 | AAA | Discus | Perry, Victor | Fitzgerald | 163-7 | |
1982 | AAAA | Discus | Thomas, John | Northeast | 155-2 | |
1982 | A | High Jump | Williams, John | West Point | 6-2 | |
1982 | AA | High Jump | Stafford, Greg | Claxton | 6-6 | |
1982 | AAA | High Jump | Wilbanks, Skipper | Ringgold | 7-1 | |
1982 | AAAA | High Jump | Edwards, Dothel | Cedar Shoals | 6-10.25 | Tie |
1982 | AAAA | High Jump | Vaughn, Randolph | Griffin | 6-10.25 | Tie |
1982 | A | Long Jump | Holloway, David | Metter | 21-10.5 | |
1982 | AA | Long Jump | Robinson, Km | Lyons | 22-6 | |
1982 | AAA | Long Jump | Winters, Jerome | Carrollton | 23-5.75 | |
1982 | AAAA | Long Jump | Bryant, Ed | Sprayberry | 23-3.5 | |
1982 | A | Mile Run | Guynes, Greg | Paideia | 4:31.54 | |
1982 | AA | Mile Run | Mitchell, Stephon | Headland | 4:26.64 | |
1982 | AAA | Mile Run | Murphy, Louis | Woodward Aca. | 4:22.4 | |
1982 | AAAA | Mile Run | Drosky, Alan | Riverdale | 4:14.8 | |
1982 | A | Pole Vault | Fields, Sonny | Savannah Country Day | 11-0 | |
1982 | AA | Pole Vault | Bowen, Scott | Headland | 13-0 | |
1982 | AAA | Pole Vault | Morrow, Jon | Carrollton | 14-0 | |
1982 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Williams, Tim | Pebblebrook | 13-6 | |
1982 | A | Relay--440yd | Buford | 43.85 | ||
1982 | AA | Relay--440yd | Briarwood | 43.2 | ||
1982 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 41.66 | ||
1982 | AAAA | Relay--440yd | Northside, Atlanta | 41.41 | ||
1982 | A | Relay--Mile | ECI | 3:29.01 | ||
1982 | AA | Relay--Mile | Irwin Co. | 3:22.42 | ||
1982 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Columbia | 3:17.9 | ||
1982 | AAAA | Relay--Mile | Griffin | 3:17.06 | ||
1982 | A | Shot Put | Poppell, Gary | Whigham | 53-9.5 | |
1982 | AA | Shot Put | Jackson, Lawrence | North Fulton | 56-3.5 | |
1982 | AAA | Shot Put | Tift, Andre | Worth Co. | 54-5.5 | |
1982 | AAAA | Shot Put | Hill, Willie | Tift Co. | 54-5.5 | |
1982 | A | Triple Jump | Barlow, Michael | Metter | 45-6.5 | |
1982 | AA | Triple Jump | Windemon, Tommy | Headland | 47-5.75 | |
1982 | AAA | Triple Jump | Hicks, Steve | Carrollton | 47-4.75 | |
1982 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Thomas, Albert | Southwest | 48-2.5 | |
1983 | A | 100yd Dash | Williams, Gregg | Metter | 10.04 | |
1983 | AA | 100yd Dash | McDowell, John | Pike Co. | 9.89 | |
1983 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Bryant, Phillip | Bainbridge | 10.01 | |
1983 | AAAA | 100yd Dash | Moses, Greg | Clarke Central | 9.78 | |
1983 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | McCray, Hosea | Metter | 14.69 | |
1983 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Bohannon, Bobby | East | 15.04 | |
1983 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Browning, Marcus | Lithonia | 14.13 | |
1983 | AAAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Davis, Vinson | Columbia | 14.07 | |
1983 | A | 2 Mile Run | Greer, Wesley | Dawson Co. | 10:03.0 | |
1983 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Bacon, Carey | Claxton | 9:42.9 | |
1983 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Flack, James | Gordon | 9:30.69 | |
1983 | AAAA | 2 Mile Run | Thompson, Dean | Riverdale | 9:31.85 | |
1983 | A | 220yd Dash | Robinson, Archie | Calhoun Co. | 22.08 | |
1983 | AA | 220yd Dash | McDowell, John | Pike Co. | 21.95 | |
1983 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Bryant, Phillip | Bainbridge | 22.24 | |
1983 | AAAA | 220yd Dash | Moses, Greg | Clarke Central | 21.62 | |
1983 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | McCray, Hosea | Metter | 39.4 | |
1983 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Kingdom, Robert | Dooly Co. | 39.23 | |
1983 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Blakeney, Emanuel | Northside, Atlanta | 38.2 | |
1983 | AAAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Davis, Vinson | Columbia | 37.95 | |
1983 | A | 440yd Dash | Robinson, Archie | Calhoun Co. | 49.15 | |
1983 | AA | 440yd Dash | Griggs, Harold | Putnam Co. | 49.66 | |
1983 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Heard, Bernard | Woodland | 49.32 | |
1983 | AAAA | 440yd Dash | Kendrick, Reginald | Albany | 48.35 | |
1983 | A | 880yd Run | Isaac, Anthony | Treutlen | 2:01.1 | |
1983 | AA | 880yd Run | Randolph, Sedrick | Brooks Co. | 1:56.22 | |
1983 | AAA | 880yd Run | Lewis, Tony | Gordon | 1:58.28 | |
1983 | AAAA | 880yd Run | Kurilec, Ken | Walton | 1:55.48 | |
1983 | A | Discus | Hardman, James | Jefferson | 146-3 | |
1983 | AA | Discus | Floyd, Eric | West Rome | 155-8 | |
1983 | AAA | Discus | Ragin, Thomas | Perry | 162-10 | |
1983 | AAAA | Discus | Hill, Nate | LaGrange | 157-8 | |
1983 | A | High Jump | Brown, Willie | Ga. School for the Deaf | 6-4 | |
1983 | AA | High Jump | Stafford, Greg | Clayton | 6-8 | |
1983 | AAA | High Jump | Musselwhite, Craig | Carrollton | 6-10 | |
1983 | AAAA | High Jump | Edwards, Dothel | Cedar Shoals | 7-3.5 | |
1983 | A | Long Jump | Sharpe, Sterling | Glennville | 23-6 | |
1983 | AA | Long Jump | Parks, Terrance | Central Carrollton | 23-7.25 | |
1983 | AAA | Long Jump | Sanford, Dexter | Washington Co. | 22-6.25 | |
1983 | AAAA | Long Jump | Brooks, Hubert | Columbia | 23-4.5 | |
1983 | A | Mile Run | Greer, Wesley | Dawson Co. | 4:34.0 | |
1983 | AA | Mile Run | Bacon, Carey | Claxton | 4:25.34 | |
1983 | AAA | Mile Run | Flack, James | Gordon | 4:21.02 | |
1983 | AAAA | Mile Run | Thompson, Dean | Riverdale | 4:20.5 | |
1983 | A | Pole Vault | Mobley, Mark | Jefferson | 12-0 | |
1983 | AA | Pole Vault | McLinskey, Kenneth | Feldwood | 12-0 | |
1983 | AAA | Pole Vault | Deen, Lester | Carrollton | 13-6 | |
1983 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Lindsey, Ray | Northside, WR | 13-0 | |
1983 | A | Relay--440yd | Arnold | 43.0 | ||
1983 | AA | Relay--440yd | Pike Co. | 42.59 | ||
1983 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Carrollton | 42.73 | ||
1983 | AAAA | Relay--440yd | Columbia | 42.06 | ||
1983 | A | Relay--Mile | Warren Co. | 3:24.85 | ||
1983 | AA | Relay--Mile | Smith | 3:19.69 | ||
1983 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Carrollton | 3:21.51 | ||
1983 | AAAA | Relay--Mile | Columbia | 3:16.07 | ||
1983 | A | Shot Put | Hardman, James | Jefferson | 56-2 | |
1983 | AA | Shot Put | Floyd, Eric | West Rome | 53-5.75 | |
1983 | AAA | Shot Put | Morris, Ben | Clarkston | 52-2.25 | |
1983 | AAAA | Shot Put | Lee, Ivery | Statesboro | 55-6.75 | |
1983 | A | Triple Jump | Barlow, Michael | Metter | 44-3 | |
1983 | AA | Triple Jump | Wise, Michah | Vidalia | 46-2.75 | |
1983 | AAA | Triple Jump | Hicks, Steve | Carrollton | 48-0.5 | |
1983 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Dooley, Sheldon | Therrell | 47-11.75 | |
1984 | A | 100yd Dash | Daniel, Lorenzo | Wrens | 9.83 | |
1984 | AA | 100yd Dash | Turner, Vinson | Bass | 10.04 | |
1984 | AAA | 100yd Dash | Braddy, Sidney | Washington Co. | 9.89 | |
1984 | AAAA | 100yd Dash | Moses, Greg | Clarke Central | 9.74 | |
1984 | A | 120yd High Hurdles | McCray, Josea | Metter | 14.47 | |
1984 | AA | 120yd High Hurdles | Horton, Rodney | Cedar Grove | 14.41 | |
1984 | AAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Blakeney, Emanuel | Northside, Atlanta | 13.71 | |
1984 | AAAA | 120yd High Hurdles | Grier, Arnold | Clarke Central | 14.33 | |
1984 | A | 2 Mile Run | Sweitzer, Scott | Pace Aca. | 9:29.86 | |
1984 | AA | 2 Mile Run | Rice, Mike | Feldwood | 9:55.19 | |
1984 | AAA | 2 Mile Run | Flack, James | Gordon | 9:20.76 | |
1984 | AAAA | 2 Mile Run | Ashley, Randy | Riverdale | 9:30.07 | |
1984 | A | 220yd Dash | Daniel, Lorenzo | Wrens | 21.57 | |
1984 | AA | 220yd Dash | Rowe, Jerry | Central Carrollton | 22.11 | |
1984 | AAA | 220yd Dash | Boyshaw, Greg | Chamblee | 22.11 | |
1984 | AAAA | 220yd Dash | Moses, Greg | Clarke Central | 21.49 | |
1984 | A | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Thomas, Alphonso | Glennville | 38.80 | |
1984 | AA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Ivery, William | West Rome | 39.58 | |
1984 | AAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Blakeney, Emanuel | Northside, Atlanta | 37.2 | |
1984 | AAAA | 330yd Int. Hurdles | Grier, Arnold | Clarke Central | 38.43 | |
1984 | A | 440yd Dash | Moore, David | Metter | 50.17 | |
1984 | AA | 440yd Dash | Daniel, Jeffrey | Smith | 49.48 | |
1984 | AAA | 440yd Dash | Boyshaw, Greg | Chamblee | 48.87 | |
1984 | AAAA | 440yd Dash | Williams, Eugene | Warner Robins | 48.44 | |
1984 | A | 880yd Run | Isaac, Anthony | Treutlen | 1:59.54 | |
1984 | AA | 880yd Run | Buford, Edward | Westwood | 1:57.38 | |
1984 | AAA | 880yd Run | Lewis, Tony | Gordon | 1:55.22 | |
1984 | AAAA | 880yd Run | Dea, Leon | Southwest Dekalb | 1:56.10 | |
1984 | A | Discus | Camp, Stephen | Dacula | 149-11 | |
1984 | AA | Discus | Mote, Wayne | Villa Rica | 165-2 | |
1984 | AAA | Discus | Berry, Hiawatha | Winder-Barrow | 167-5 | |
1984 | AAAA | Discus | Hill, Nate | LaGrange | 169-3 | |
1984 | A | High Jump | Hall, Terry | Dacula | 6-4 | |
1984 | AA | High Jump | Monds, Calvin | Brooks Co. | 6-6 | |
1984 | AAA | High Jump | Musselwhite, Craig | Carrollton | 6-8.5 | |
1984 | AAAA | High Jump | Norman, Todd | Osborne | 6-8 | |
1984 | A | Long Jump | Daniel, Lorenzo | Wrens | 23-9.25 | |
1984 | AA | Long Jump | Parks, Terrance | Central Carrollton | 23-8 | |
1984 | AAA | Long Jump | Mehre, Harry | Riverwood | 23-1.25 | |
1984 | AAAA | Long Jump | Smith, Richard | Southwest Dekalb | 23-6.25 | |
1984 | A | Mile Run | Sweitzer, Scott | Pace Aca. | 4:27.1 | |
1984 | AA | Mile Run | Price, Jeff | Feldwood | 4:25.7 | |
1984 | AAA | Mile Run | Flack, James | Gordon | 4:20.83 | |
1984 | AAAA | Mile Run | Ashley, Randy | Riverdale | 4:18.08 | |
1984 | A | Pole Vault | Cook, Mike | Jefferson | 11-6 | |
1984 | AA | Pole Vault | Dukes, Jim | Brantley Co. | 14-0.75 | |
1984 | AAA | Pole Vault | Byrd, Stoney | Winder-Barrow | 14-8.5 | |
1984 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Haynes, Matt | Wheeler | 13-6 | |
1984 | A | Relay--440yd | Metter | 43.40 | ||
1984 | AA | Relay--440yd | Bass | 42.3 | ||
1984 | AAA | Relay--440yd | Northside, Atlanta | 42.37 | ||
1984 | AAAA | Relay--440yd | Columbia | 42.31 | ||
1984 | A | Relay--Mile | Wrens | 3:22.71 | ||
1984 | AA | Relay--Mile | Bass | 3:22.88 | Tie | |
1984 | AA | Relay--Mile | Brooks Co. | 3:22.88 | Tie | |
1984 | AAA | Relay--Mile | Gordon | 3:16.42 | ||
1984 | AAAA | Relay--Mile | Griffin | 3:18.78 | ||
1984 | A | Shot Put | Jacobs, Joey | Armuchee | 51-8.5 | |
1984 | AA | Shot Put | Carwell, Lee | Reidsville | 50-11 | |
1984 | AAA | Shot Put | Wilborn, Darryl | Gordon | 52-6.5 | |
1984 | AAAA | Shot Put | Anderson, John | Walton | 55-11.5 | |
1984 | A | Triple Jump | Sharpe, Sterling | Glennville | 45-7.5 | |
1984 | AA | Triple Jump | Wise, Mike | Vidalia | 47-0 | |
1984 | AAA | Triple Jump | Long, Frank | Walker | 47-7 | |
1984 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Dooley, Sheldon | Therrell | 47-7.5 | |
1985 | A | 100m Dash | Rawls, Alfred | Wilcox Co. | 10.73 | |
1985 | AA | 100m Dash | Cook, Chris | Pike Co. | 10.78 | |
1985 | AAA | 100m Dash | Talton, Rodney | Peach Co. | 10.85 | |
1985 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Baldwin, Randy | Griffin | 10.77 | |
1985 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Johnson, Eddie | Reidsville | 14.37 | |
1985 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | McKennie, Tony | Collins | 14.39 | |
1985 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Battle, Jeffery | Northside, Atlanta | 14.50 | |
1985 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Moore, Arnold | Northside, WR | 14.28 | |
1985 | A | 1600m Run | Middlebrooks, Johnny | Wilcox Co. | 4:34.4 | |
1985 | AA | 1600m Run | Armstrong, Mike | Harlem | 4:27.92 | |
1985 | AAA | 1600m Run | Flack, James | Gordon | 4:12.86 | |
1985 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Brown, Hunt | Walton | 4:16.78 | |
1985 | A | 200m Dash | Rawls, Alfred | Wilcox Co. | 21.61 | |
1985 | AA | 200m Dash | Cook, Chris | Pike Co. | 21.94 | |
1985 | AAA | 200m Dash | Favors, Ben | Walker | 21.91 | |
1985 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Raines, Derrick | Columbia | 22.07 | |
1985 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Thomas, Alphanzo | Glennville | 39.52 | |
1985 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | McKennie, Tony | Collins | 37.89 | |
1985 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Sterling, Denson | Walker | 38.22 | |
1985 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Thomas, Kenny | Baldwin | 38.26 | |
1985 | A | 3200m Run | Wright, Wesley | Jenkins Co. | 10:13.57 | |
1985 | AA | 3200m Run | Meredith, Cleve | Lovett | 9:55.28 | |
1985 | AAA | 3200m Run | Flack, James | Gordon | 9:17.20 | |
1985 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Young, Tony | Walton | 9:17.53 | |
1985 | A | 400m Dash | Isaac, Anthony | Treutlen | 49.25 | |
1985 | AA | 400m Dash | Heard, Bernard | Woodland | 48.00 | |
1985 | AAA | 400m Dash | McAfee, Robert | Camden Co. | 49.48 | |
1985 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Miller, Eddie | Southwest Dekalb | 47.51 | |
1985 | A | 800m Run | Isaac, Anthony | Treutlen | 1:58.13 | |
1985 | AA | 800m Run | Washington, Jimmy | Lovett | 1:56.12 | |
1985 | AAA | 800m Run | Williams, Tony | Avondale | 1:55.34 | |
1985 | AAAA | 800m Run | Milton, Tracey | Warner Robins | 1:55.69 | |
1985 | A | Discus | Knox, Jay | Palmetto | 153-10 | |
1985 | AA | Discus | Howard, Chris | West Laurens | 165-7 | |
1985 | AAA | Discus | Berry, Hiawatha | Winder-Barrow | 197-10 | |
1985 | AAAA | Discus | Jones, George | Griffin | 155-4 | |
1985 | A | High Jump | McIntyre, Keith | Armuchee | 6-8 | |
1985 | AA | High Jump | Monds, Calvin | Brooks Co. | 6-8 | |
1985 | AAA | High Jump | Musselwhite, Craig | Carrollton | 6-8.25 | |
1985 | AAAA | High Jump | Thompson, Britt | Brookwood | 6-6 | |
1985 | A | Long Jump | Sneed, Johnny | Montgomery Co. | 22-9 | |
1985 | AA | Long Jump | Jordan, Donald | Vidalia | 22-9.25 | |
1985 | AAA | Long Jump | Reed, David | Lithonia | 23-7.25 | |
1985 | AAAA | Long Jump | Brown, Daryl | Clarke Central | 22-11.75 | |
1985 | A | Pole Vault | Cook, Jared | Paideia | 12-0 | |
1985 | AA | Pole Vault | Dukes, Jim | Brantley Co. | 14-2 | |
1985 | AAA | Pole Vault | Stovall, Ernie | Winder-Barrow | 14-0 | |
1985 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Sikes, Glenn | Parkview | 14-9 | |
1985 | A | Relay--1600m | Lincoln Co. | 3:26.36 | ||
1985 | AA | Relay--1600m | Woodland | 3:21.77 | ||
1985 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Walker | 3:19.52 | ||
1985 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Griffin | 3:16.84 | ||
1985 | A | Relay--400m | Lincoln Co. | 42.82 | ||
1985 | AA | Relay--400m | Cedar Grove | 42.50 | ||
1985 | AAA | Relay--400m | Walker | 42.84 | ||
1985 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Griffin | 42.10 | ||
1985 | A | Shot Put | Moring, Carlos | Pacelli | 50-5.75 | |
1985 | AA | Shot Put | Howard, Chris | West Laurens | 53-4 | |
1985 | AAA | Shot Put | Berry, Hiawatha | Winder-Barrow | 54-9.75 | |
1985 | AAAA | Shot Put | Traylor, Will | Lassiter | 54-4.25 | |
1985 | A | Triple Jump | Sharpe, Shannon | Glennville | 48-2.5 | |
1985 | AA | Triple Jump | Wise, Michael | Vidalia | 48-7 | |
1985 | AAA | Triple Jump | Williams, Richard | Walker | 48-10.5 | |
1985 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Bell, Gregory | Valdosta | 45-3.25 | |
1986 | A | 100m Dash | Rawls, Alfred | Wilcox Co. | 10.65 | |
1986 | AA | 100m Dash | Williams, Rupert | Mitchell-Baker | 10.82 | |
1986 | AAA | 100m Dash | Talton, Rodney | Peach Co. | 10.79 | |
1986 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Brown, Tony | Warner Robins | 10.80 | |
1986 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Johnson, Eddie | Reidsville | 14.23 | |
1986 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Young, Rodney | Dooly Co. | 14.65 | |
1986 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Shell, Alex | Carrollton | 14.38 | |
1986 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Carter, Kelly | Southwest Dekalb | 13.95 | |
1986 | A | 1600m Run | Wright, Wesley | Jenkins Co. | 4:26.06 | |
1986 | AA | 1600m Run | Strozier, D'Juan | Woodland | 4:21.72 | |
1986 | AAA | 1600m Run | Edwards, Mike | Gordon | 4:18.80 | |
1986 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Klien, Chris | Walton | 4:21.04 | |
1986 | A | 200m Dash | Rawls, Alfred | Wilcox Co. | 21.79 | |
1986 | AA | 200m Dash | Williams, Rupert | Mitchell-Baker | 22.00 | |
1986 | AAA | 200m Dash | Copps, Gerald | Camden Co. | 21.68 | |
1986 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Miller, Eddie | Southwest Dekalb | 21.76 | |
1986 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Collins, Calvin | Warren Co. | 39.85 | |
1986 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Keen, Chris | Jefferson | 39.52 | |
1986 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Shell, Alex | Carrollton | 38.30 | |
1986 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Carter, Kelly | Southwest Dekalb | 37.44 | |
1986 | A | 3200m Run | Wright, Wesley | Jenkins Co. | 9:56.42 | |
1986 | AA | 3200m Run | Holmes, Bryan | Collins | 9:54.22 | |
1986 | AAA | 3200m Run | Rea, Peter | Troup | 9:32.18 | |
1986 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Grindstaff, Travis | Etowah | 9:29.48 | |
1986 | A | 400m Dash | Cook, Felton | Palmetto | 49.03 | |
1986 | AA | 400m Dash | Nicholson, Rodney | Lakeshore | 49.31 | |
1986 | AAA | 400m Dash | McBee, Jeff | Calhoun | 48.84 | |
1986 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Pettigrew, Antonia | Southwest Macon | 47.19 | |
1986 | A | 800m Run | Middlebrooks, Johnny | Wilcox Co. | 1:56.98 | |
1986 | AA | 800m Run | Jamison, Bruce | Waycross | 1:56.83 | |
1986 | AAA | 800m Run | Edwards, Mike | Gordon | 1:55.63 | |
1986 | AAAA | 800m Run | Robinson, Charles | Clarke Central | 1:55.80 | |
1986 | A | Discus | Davis, Casey | Monticello | 147-7 | |
1986 | AA | Discus | Howard, Chris | West Laurens | 175-1 | |
1986 | AAA | Discus | Berry, Hiawatha | Winder-Barrow | 191-10 | |
1986 | AAAA | Discus | Mumford, Anthony | Statesboro | 160-9 | |
1986 | A | High Jump | Daggett, Jason | Gordon Lee | 6-6 | |
1986 | AA | High Jump | Dunham, Tony | Manchester | 6-8 | |
1986 | AAA | High Jump | Burtch, Paul | Franklin Co. | 6-8 | |
1986 | AAAA | High Jump | Ways, Chuck | LaGrange | 6-10 | |
1986 | A | Long Jump | Johnson, Eddie | Reidsville | 22-9.5 | |
1986 | AA | Long Jump | Jordan, Donald | Vidalia | 22-10.75 | |
1986 | AAA | Long Jump | Shell, Alex | Carrollton | 24-0.25 | |
1986 | AAAA | Long Jump | Victor, Xavier | Monroe | 22-8.5 | |
1986 | A | Pole Vault | Hight, Jonathan | Arlington | 11-6 | |
1986 | AA | Pole Vault | Keen, Chris | Jefferson | 14-3 | |
1986 | AAA | Pole Vault | Calloway, Everette | Fitzgerald | 13-6 | |
1986 | AAAA | Pole Vault | King, Tobin | Columbus | 13-6 | |
1986 | A | Relay--1600m | Wilcox Co. | 3:24.56 | ||
1986 | AA | Relay--1600m | Carver, Atlanta | 3:25.46 | ||
1986 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Clarkston | 3:21.01 | ||
1986 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest | 3:17.24 | ||
1986 | A | Relay--400m | Wilcox Co. | 43.48 | ||
1986 | AA | Relay--400m | Washington-Wilkes | 42.81 | ||
1986 | AAA | Relay--400m | Peach Co. | 42.00 | ||
1986 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Warner Robins | 41.51 | ||
1986 | A | Shot Put | Brewer, George | West Point | 50-0.75 | |
1986 | AA | Shot Put | Howard, Chris | West Laurens | 58-6.5 | |
1986 | AAA | Shot Put | Berry, Hiawatha | Winder-Barrow | 56-10 | |
1986 | AAAA | Shot Put | Peterson, Ernest | Westover | 53-11 | |
1986 | A | Triple Jump | Sharpe, Shannon | Glennville | 48-3 | |
1986 | AA | Triple Jump | Parks, Kenny | Central Carrollton | 46-5 | |
1986 | AAA | Triple Jump | Flowers, Kevin | Camden Co. | 48-2.75 | |
1986 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Bell, Randy | Valdosta | 47-7.75 | |
1987 | A | 100m Dash | Habersham, Shoun | Louisville | 10.96 | |
1987 | AA | 100m Dash | Lewis, Tim | Fitzgerald | 10.72 | |
1987 | AAA | 100m Dash | Parks, Charlie | Butler | 10.82 | |
1987 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Brown, Tony | Warner Robins | 10.81 | |
1987 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Collins, Calvin | Warren Co. | 14.66 | |
1987 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Thompson, Rodney | Fitzgerald | 14.47 | |
1987 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Johnson, Morris | Glenn Hills | 14.53 | |
1987 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Carter, Kelly | Southwest Dekalb | 13.96 | |
1987 | A | 1600m Run | Deaton, Paul | Athens Aca. | 4:37 | |
1987 | AA | 1600m Run | Strozier, D'Juan | Woodland | 4:22.4 | |
1987 | AAA | 1600m Run | Cantu, Arthur | South Gwinnett | 4:18.68 | |
1987 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Grindstaff, Travis | Etowah | 4:15.09 | |
1987 | A | 200m Dash | Habersham, Shoun | Louisville | 22.28 | |
1987 | AA | 200m Dash | Lewis, Tim | Fitzgerald | 21.81 | |
1987 | AAA | 200m Dash | Parks, Charlie | Butler | 21.75 | |
1987 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Pettigrew, Antonia | Southwest Macon | 21.72 | |
1987 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Collins, Calvin | Warren Co. | 39.44 | |
1987 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Keen, Chris | Jefferson | 38.43 | |
1987 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Sinclair, Clayton | Northside, Atlanta | 39.73 | |
1987 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Carter, Kelly | Southwest Dekalb | 37.58 | |
1987 | A | 3200m Run | Deaton, Paul | Athens Aca. | 10:04.76 | |
1987 | AA | 3200m Run | Knotts, Gibbs | Shiloh | 9:37.79 | |
1987 | AAA | 3200m Run | Cantu, Arthur | South Gwinnett | 9:24.83 | |
1987 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Grindstaff, Travis | Etowah | 9:19.98 | |
1987 | A | 400m Dash | Washington, Keith | Louisville | 50.45 | |
1987 | AA | 400m Dash | McBee, Jeff | Calhoun | 48.94 | |
1987 | AAA | 400m Dash | Oliver, Robert | Butler | 49.13 | |
1987 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Miller, Eddie | Southwest Dekalb | 47.23 | |
1987 | A | 800m Run | Moses, Lamoria | Irwin Co. | 1:59.12 | |
1987 | AA | 800m Run | Strozier, D'Juan | Woodland | 1:52.82 | |
1987 | AAA | 800m Run | Lewis, Oscar | Worth Co. | 1:54.71 | |
1987 | AAAA | 800m Run | West, Daryl | Riverdale | 1:55.25 | |
1987 | A | Discus | Glenn, Allan | Pace Aca. | 148.2 | |
1987 | AA | Discus | Tew, Rodney | Collins | 155-5 | |
1987 | AAA | Discus | Phillips, Richard | Franklin Co. | 146-11 | |
1987 | AAAA | Discus | Cowers, Norman | Douglas Co. | 160-10 | |
1987 | A | High Jump | Wood, Will | Commerce | 6-4 | |
1987 | AA | High Jump | Strozier, Bobby | Woodland | 6-6 | |
1987 | AAA | High Jump | Johnson, Robert | Carrollton | 6-11 | |
1987 | AAAA | High Jump | Williams, Carlos | Warner Robins | 6-8 | |
1987 | A | Long Jump | Davis, Johnny | Monticello | 22-7.5 | |
1987 | AA | Long Jump | Crowder, Walt | Central Carrollton | 22-8 | |
1987 | AAA | Long Jump | Parks, Charlie | Butler | 23-3 | |
1987 | AAAA | Long Jump | Ladson, Corey | Tompkins | 23-3.25 | |
1987 | A | Pole Vault | Hight, Jonathan | Arlington | 12-6 | |
1987 | AA | Pole Vault | Keen, Chris | Jefferson | 14-0 | |
1987 | AAA | Pole Vault | Gray, Michael | Crestwood | 12-6 | |
1987 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Edmonds, John | Walton | 13-0 | |
1987 | A | Relay--1600m | Louisville | 3:27.12 | ||
1987 | AA | Relay--1600m | Woodland | 3:22.33 | ||
1987 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Butler | 3:20.60 | ||
1987 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:14.31 | ||
1987 | A | Relay--400m | Warren Co. | 43.18 | ||
1987 | AA | Relay--400m | Fitzgerald | 42.08 | ||
1987 | AAA | Relay--400m | Lakeside | 42.51 | ||
1987 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Southwest Dekalb | 41.97 | ||
1987 | A | Shot Put | Hill, Antonio | Warren Co. | 54-6 | |
1987 | AA | Shot Put | Pye, Tommy | Pickens Co. | 54-11.25 | |
1987 | AAA | Shot Put | Ralston, Ward | Westminster | 60-0.25 | |
1987 | AAAA | Shot Put | Erback, Scott | Brookwood | 59-3.25 | |
1987 | A | Triple Jump | King, Leonard | Calhoun Co. | 44-9 | |
1987 | AA | Triple Jump | Wells, Hurley | R.E. Lee | 46-1.25 | |
1987 | AAA | Triple Jump | Johnson, Robert | Carrollton | 48-0.25 | |
1987 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Russell, Rodney | Newnan | 48-2.25 | |
1988 | A | 100m Dash | Habersham, Shoun | Louisville | 10.87 | |
1988 | AA | 100m Dash | Lewis, Tim | Fitzgerald | 10.79 | |
1988 | AAA | 100m Dash | Ross, Terrance | Troup | 10.93 | |
1988 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Lockhart, David | Douglass, Atlanta | 10.64 | |
1988 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Mincey, Donnie | Glennville | 15.28 | |
1988 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Thompson, Rodney | Fitzgerald | 14.24 | |
1988 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Byrd, Lamond | Carrollton | 14.23 | |
1988 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Brown, Thomas | Northside, WR | 14.80 | |
1988 | A | 1600m Run | Fields, Hubert | Louisville | 4:34.62 | |
1988 | AA | 1600m Run | Knotts, Heyward | Shiloh | 4:20.7 | |
1988 | AAA | 1600m Run | Saunders, Jay | Westminster | 4:25.26 | |
1988 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Grindstaff, Travis | Etowah | 4:10.86 | |
1988 | A | 200m Dash | Habersham, Shoun | Louisville | 21.90 | |
1988 | AA | 200m Dash | Lewis, Tim | Fitzgerald | 21.76 | |
1988 | AAA | 200m Dash | McCoy, Rodney | Villa Rica | 21.75 | |
1988 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Head, Tony | Northside, WR | 21.83 | |
1988 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Griffin, Jason | Metter | 39.23 | |
1988 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Thompson, Rodney | Fitzgerald | 37:78 | |
1988 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Nash, Kelsey | Westminster | 38.08 | |
1988 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hall, Clint | Columbia | 38.70 | |
1988 | A | 3200m Run | Thomas, Tracy | Pelham | 10:08.70 | |
1988 | AA | 3200m Run | Knotts, Heyward | Shiloh | 9:25.25 | |
1988 | AAA | 3200m Run | Newton, Chad | Chamblee | 9:32.18 | |
1988 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Grindstaff, Travis | Etowah | 9:04.7 | |
1988 | A | 400m Dash | Morrell, Eric | Irwin Co. | 49.66 | |
1988 | AA | 400m Dash | McBee, Jeff | Calhoun | 47.57 | |
1988 | AAA | 400m Dash | Maye, Sean | Shamrock | 48.38 | |
1988 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Nail, Mike | Kendrick | 48.92 | |
1988 | A | 800m Run | Fields, Hubert | Louisville | 2:02.30 | |
1988 | AA | 800m Run | Burke, Walter | Putnam Co. | 1:56.29 | |
1988 | AAA | 800m Run | Maye, Sean | Shamrock | 1:57.90 | |
1988 | AAAA | 800m Run | Williams, Neal | Lassiter | 1:54.09 | |
1988 | A | Discus | Goshay, Derek | Brookstone | 161-3 | |
1988 | AA | Discus | Fenderson, Tyrone | Woodland | 153-7 | |
1988 | AAA | Discus | Tate, Walter | Clarkston | 162-4 | |
1988 | AAAA | Discus | Lee, Jay | Redan | 153-7 | |
1988 | A | High Jump | Davis, Johnny | Monticello | 6-4 | |
1988 | AA | High Jump | Irving, Chris | Tri-County | 6-6 | |
1988 | AAA | High Jump | Crist, Kevin | Woodward Aca. | 6-10 | |
1988 | AAAA | High Jump | Smith, Eugene | Beach | 6-8 | |
1988 | A | Long Jump | Davis, Johnny | Monticello | 23-1.5 | |
1988 | AA | Long Jump | Timmons, Elliot | Fitzgerald | 22-10.5 | |
1988 | AAA | Long Jump | McCoy, Rodney | Villa Rica | 22-8.75 | |
1988 | AAAA | Long Jump | Fuller, Randy | Spencer | 23-9.75 | |
1988 | A | Pole Vault | Stone, Denton | Savannah Country Day | 12-6 | |
1988 | AA | Pole Vault | Keen, Chris | Jefferson | 15-8 | |
1988 | AAA | Pole Vault | Scogin, Ronnie | Franklin Co. | 14-0 | |
1988 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Johnson, Brett | Lassiter | 12-6 | |
1988 | A | Relay--1600m | Louisville | 3:22.76 | ||
1988 | AA | Relay--1600m | Lakeshore | 3:22.58 | ||
1988 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Shamrock | 3:20.94 | ||
1988 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Griffin | 3:18.58 | ||
1988 | A | Relay--400m | Louisville | 43.38 | ||
1988 | AA | Relay--400m | Fitzgerald | 42.19 | ||
1988 | AAA | Relay--400m | Butler | 42.38 | ||
1988 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Clarke Central | 42.25 | ||
1988 | A | Shot Put | Scott, Brock | Reidsville | 51-1.5 | |
1988 | AA | Shot Put | Davis, Rodney | Adairsville | 55-1 | |
1988 | AAA | Shot Put | Tate, Walter | Clarkston | 56-4 | |
1988 | AAAA | Shot Put | Bullard, Ivan | Bradwell Inst. | 55-5 | |
1988 | A | Triple Jump | King, Leonard | Calhoun Co. | 45-4.5 | |
1988 | AA | Triple Jump | Holland, Corey | Fitzgerald | 46-10 | |
1988 | AAA | Triple Jump | Nash, Kelsey | Westminster | 47-7.25 | |
1988 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Jones, Ricky | Southwest | 48:3.5 | |
1989 | A | 100m Dash | Haggray, Maurice | Bryan Co. | 10.94 | |
1989 | AA | 100m Dash | Lewis, Tim | Fitzgerald | 10.74 | |
1989 | AAA | 100m Dash | Ellison, Jerry | Glenn Hills | 10.62 | |
1989 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Cannon, Chris | Clarke Central | 10.78 | |
1989 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Griffin, Jason | Metter | 14.80 | |
1989 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Thompson, Rodney | Fitzgerald | 14.17 | |
1989 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Byrd, Lamond | Carrollton | 14.26 | |
1989 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Coleman, Jeff | Southwest Dekalb | 13.88 | |
1989 | A | 1600m Run | Campbell, Tyrone | Monticello | 4:42.1 | |
1989 | AA | 1600m Run | Tucker, Danny | Cartersville | 4:27.68 | |
1989 | AAA | 1600m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 4:22.95 | |
1989 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Knotts, Gibbs | Shiloh | 4:20.81 | |
1989 | A | 200m Dash | Haggray, Maurice | Bryan Co. | 22.12 | |
1989 | AA | 200m Dash | Lewis, Tim | Fitzgerald | 21.89 | |
1989 | AAA | 200m Dash | Russell, Wesley | Franklin Co. | 21.61 | |
1989 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Graham, Hason | Southwest Dekalb | 21.98 | |
1989 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Griffin, Jason | Metter | 38.76 | |
1989 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Thompson, Rodney | Fitzgerald | 37.81 | |
1989 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Byrd, Lamond | Carrollton | 38.79 | |
1989 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Reeves, Erik | Shaw | 37.49 | |
1989 | A | 3200m Run | Campbell, Tyrone | Monticello | 10:19.27 | |
1989 | AA | 3200m Run | Tucker, Danny | Cartersville | 9:47.73 | |
1989 | AAA | 3200m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 9:34.32 | |
1989 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Knotts, Gibbs | Shiloh | 9:19.12 | |
1989 | A | 400m Dash | Morrell, Eric | Irwin Co. | 49.11 | |
1989 | AA | 400m Dash | Langston, Antione | East Rome | 48.52 | |
1989 | AAA | 400m Dash | Russell, Wesley | Franklin Co. | 47.39 | |
1989 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Graham, Hason | Southwest Dekalb | 49.17 | |
1989 | A | 800m Run | Howard, Edcardo | Dooly Co. | 2:01.38 | |
1989 | AA | 800m Run | Burk, Walter | Putnam Co. | 1:58.25 | |
1989 | AAA | 800m Run | Lewis, Oscar | Worth Co. | 1:55.2 | |
1989 | AAAA | 800m Run | Williams, Neal | Lassiter | 1:53.17 | |
1989 | A | Discus | Scott, Brock | Reidsville | 162-11 | |
1989 | AA | Discus | Rhyne, Danny | Fitzgerald | 175-2 | |
1989 | AAA | Discus | Tate, Walter | Clarkston | 177-5 | |
1989 | AAAA | Discus | Allen, Kelvin | Southside | 158-7 | |
1989 | A | High Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 6-8.25 | |
1989 | AA | High Jump | Acree, Bobby | Washington-Wilkes | 6-4 | |
1989 | AAA | High Jump | Crist, Kevin | Woodward Aca. | 6-10 | |
1989 | AAAA | High Jump | Williams, Michael | Kendrick | 6-10 | |
1989 | A | Long Jump | Davis, Johnny | Monticello | 22-9.75 | |
1989 | AA | Long Jump | Walker, Gary | Putnam Co. | 23-4.5 | |
1989 | AAA | Long Jump | Branch, Michael | Monroe, Albany | 22-10.25 | |
1989 | AAAA | Long Jump | Fuller, Randy | Spencer | 24-0.5 | |
1989 | A | Pole Vault | Martin, Terence | Jefferson | 14-1.5 | |
1989 | AA | Pole Vault | Arnold, Phillip | Bleckley Co. | 12-6 | |
1989 | AAA | Pole Vault | Costley, Judd | Carrollton | 13-6 | |
1989 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Dixon, Jay | Wheeler | 14-0 | |
1989 | A | Relay--1600m | Dooly Co. | 3:24.2 | ||
1989 | AA | Relay--1600m | Fitzgerald | 3:20.65 | ||
1989 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Franklin Co. | 3:23.68 | ||
1989 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:17.37 | ||
1989 | A | Relay--400m | Calhoun Co. | 43.73 | ||
1989 | AA | Relay--400m | Fitzgerald | 42.25 | ||
1989 | AAA | Relay--400m | Carrollton | 42.69 | ||
1989 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Clarke Central | 42.12 | ||
1989 | A | Shot Put | Scott, Brock | Reidsville | 56-7 | |
1989 | AA | Shot Put | Rhyne, Danny | Fitzgerald | 53-5.5 | |
1989 | AAA | Shot Put | Tate, Walter | Clarkston | 61-1.5 | |
1989 | AAAA | Shot Put | Buckner, Briston | Carver, Columbus | 56-10.5 | |
1989 | A | Triple Jump | Rawlings, Nick | Jefferson | 46-1.5 | |
1989 | AA | Triple Jump | Holland, Corey | Fitzgerald | 48-11.25 | |
1989 | AAA | Triple Jump | Nash, Kelsey | Westminster | 50-1.25 | |
1989 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Tabor, Brian | Clarke Central | 49-7.5 | |
1990 | A | 100m Dash | Fudge, Alfred | Clinch Co. | 10.98 | |
1990 | AA | 100m Dash | Chancy, Jermaine | West Hall | 10.92 | |
1990 | AAA | 100m Dash | Ellison, Jerry | Glenn Hills | 10.7 | |
1990 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Cannon, Chris | Clarke Central | 10.59 | |
1990 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Perry, Tony | Greenville | 14.60 | |
1990 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Hendrix, David | Meadowcreek | 14.41 | |
1990 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | McDaniel, Marcus | Clarkston | 14.53 | |
1990 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Zachery, Cedric | Southwest Dekalb | 14.11 | |
1990 | A | 1600m Run | Cunningham, Enrico | Buford | 4:37.81 | |
1990 | AA | 1600m Run | Bellew, Shelton | Lovett | 4:29.03 | |
1990 | AAA | 1600m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 4:18.64 | |
1990 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Graham, Kevin | Riverdale | 4:21.24 | |
1990 | A | 200m Dash | Fudge, Alfred | Clinch Co. | 22.22 | |
1990 | AA | 200m Dash | Johnson, Forest | Perry | 22.08 | |
1990 | AAA | 200m Dash | Nash, Kelsey | Westminster | 21.74 | |
1990 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Graham, Hason | Southwest Dekalb | 21.39 | |
1990 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Reaves, Lamonth | Monticello | 39.43 | |
1990 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hendrix, David | Meadowcreek | 38.93 | |
1990 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Williams, Ricky | Worth Co. | 39.57 | |
1990 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Zachery, Cedric | Southwest Dekalb | 37.61 | |
1990 | A | 3200m Run | Coley, Tracy | Glennville | 10:25.06 | |
1990 | AA | 3200m Run | Bellew, Shelton | Lovett | 9:42.18 | |
1990 | AAA | 3200m Run | Murphy, Paul | Franklin Co. | 9:46.23 | |
1990 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Graham, Kevin | Riverdale | 9:27.38 | |
1990 | A | 400m Dash | Howard, Edcardo | Dooly Co. | 48.34 | |
1990 | AA | 400m Dash | Johnson, Forest | Perry | 47.88 | |
1990 | AAA | 400m Dash | Leroy, James | Monroe, Albany | 49.02 | |
1990 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Graham, Hason | Southwest Dekalb | 47.64 | |
1990 | A | 800m Run | Howard, Edcardo | Dooly Co. | 1:59.38 | |
1990 | AA | 800m Run | Rogers, Lindale | Cartersville | 1:59.68 | |
1990 | AAA | 800m Run | Davis, Patrick | Appling Co. | 1:54.38 | |
1990 | AAAA | 800m Run | Hayes, Drew | Walton | 1:55.37 | |
1990 | A | Discus | Scott, Brock | Reidsville | 167-7 | |
1990 | AA | Discus | Phyne, Danny | Fitzgerald | 163-11 | |
1990 | AAA | Discus | Carlson, Rob | Duluth | 175-1 | |
1990 | AAAA | Discus | Thomas, Hugh | Southwest Dekalb | 170-4 | |
1990 | A | High Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 6-8.5 | |
1990 | AA | High Jump | Horton, Jeffery | East Rome | 6-8 | |
1990 | AAA | High Jump | Hood, Thaddeius | Glenn Hills | 7-0 | |
1990 | AAAA | High Jump | Williams, Michael | Kendrick | 6-8 | |
1990 | A | Long Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 23-2 | |
1990 | AA | Long Jump | Waller, Gary | Putnam Co. | 24-5.25 | |
1990 | AAA | Long Jump | Wynn, John | Carrollton | 23-7.25 | |
1990 | AAAA | Long Jump | Jackson, Amel | Marietta | 23-4.25 | |
1990 | A | Pole Vault | Byrd, Stephen | Reidsville | 12-6 | |
1990 | AA | Pole Vault | Arnold, Philip | Bleckley Co. | 12-6 | |
1990 | AAA | Pole Vault | Costley, Judd | Carrollton | 14-9 | |
1990 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Sutphin, Keith | Lassiter | 13-6 | |
1990 | A | Relay--1600m | Pelham | 3:22.95 | ||
1990 | AA | Relay--1600m | Perry | 3:22.92 | ||
1990 | AAA | Relay--1600m | George | 3:18.74 | ||
1990 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:19.34 | ||
1990 | A | Relay--400m | Oglethorpe Co. | 43.73 | ||
1990 | AA | Relay--400m | Perry | 42.61 | ||
1990 | AAA | Relay--400m | Carrollton | 42.29 | ||
1990 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Clarke Central | 41.54 | ||
1990 | A | Shot Put | Norwood, Toby | Brookstone | 59-11.5 | |
1990 | AA | Shot Put | Phyne, Danny | Fitzgerald | 54-6.25 | |
1990 | AAA | Shot Put | Carlson, Rob | Duluth | 57-11 | |
1990 | AAAA | Shot Put | Gardner, Felmon | Spencer | 56-5.25 | |
1990 | A | Triple Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 45-11.75 | |
1990 | AA | Triple Jump | Daniels, Jeff | Avondale | 48-5.5 | |
1990 | AAA | Triple Jump | Wynn, John | Carrollton | 48-11.25 | |
1990 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Williams, Michael | Kendrick | 48-1 | |
1991 | A | 100m Dash | McKenzie, Dexter | Macon Co. | 10.93 | |
1991 | AA | 100m Dash | Chancy, Jermaine | West Hall | 10.71 | |
1991 | AAA | 100m Dash | Glanton, Jerel | Carrollton | 10.92 | |
1991 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Gibson, Brent | Northside, WR | 10.86 | |
1991 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Cresby, Kevin | Jefferson | 14.7 | |
1991 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Sims, Coswell | Jackson | 14.42 | |
1991 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | McDaniel, Marcus | Clarkston | 14.49 | |
1991 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Webb, Matt | McEachern | 14.25 | |
1991 | A | 1600m Run | Birkhead, Roger | Brookstone | 4:40.49 | |
1991 | AA | 1600m Run | Woodward, Jim | Lovett | 4:24.28 | |
1991 | AAA | 1600m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 4:16.01 | |
1991 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Graham, Kevin | Riverdale | 4:15.98 | |
1991 | A | 200m Dash | Warthen, Marlow | Warren Co. | 22.27 | |
1991 | AA | 200m Dash | Chancy, Jermaine | West Hall | 21.60 | |
1991 | AAA | 200m Dash | Edwards, Cornelius | Dodge Co. | 21.75 | |
1991 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Barron, Michael | Northeast Macon | 21.84 | |
1991 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Tomlin, Shawn | Louisville | 39.23 | |
1991 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Ramsey, McCray | Waycross | 39.64 | |
1991 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Terry, Octavius | Creekside | 37.99 | |
1991 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Wright, Chris | Lowndes | 38.38 | |
1991 | A | 3200m Run | Wood, Mike | Tallulah Falls | 10:19.98 | |
1991 | AA | 3200m Run | Murphy, Paul | Franklin Co. | 9:41.6 | |
1991 | AAA | 3200m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 9:20.57 | |
1991 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Graham, Kevin | Riverdale | 9:14.09 | |
1991 | A | 400m Dash | Odom, Edcardo | Dooly Co. | 47.67 | |
1991 | AA | 400m Dash | King, Deon | George | 48.9 | |
1991 | AAA | 400m Dash | Edwards, Cornelius | Dodge Co. | 47.79 | |
1991 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Shelton, Rodney | Dunwoody | 47.98 | |
1991 | A | 800m Run | Odom, Edcardo | Dooly Co. | 1:58.53 | |
1991 | AA | 800m Run | Miranda, Jackson | Darlington | 1:56.27 | |
1991 | AAA | 800m Run | Barnett, Aron | Peach Co. | 1:58.07 | |
1991 | AAAA | 800m Run | Burch, Hosein | Tri Cities | 1:52.79 | |
1991 | A | Discus | Lundy, Emerson | Dooly Co. | 141-5 | |
1991 | AA | Discus | Walker, Gary | Franklin Co. | 146-2 | |
1991 | AAA | Discus | Bray, Don | Carrollton | 163-1 | |
1991 | AAAA | Discus | Lupo, Gary | Tift Co. | 160-5 | |
1991 | A | High Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 6-4 | |
1991 | AA | High Jump | Aldridge, Michael | Tri County | 6-6 | |
1991 | AAA | High Jump | King, Willie | Kendrick | 6-10 | |
1991 | AAAA | High Jump | Kenney, Kareem | Clarke Central | 6-8 | |
1991 | A | Long Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 22-11.25 | |
1991 | AA | Long Jump | Sims, Coswell | Jackson | 22-1.25 | |
1991 | AAA | Long Jump | Wynn, John | Carrollton | 23-3.75 | |
1991 | AAAA | Long Jump | Jackson, Amel | Marietta | 22-10.25 | |
1991 | A | Pole Vault | Crow, Brian | Jefferson | 12-6 | |
1991 | AA | Pole Vault | McCollum, David | Franklin Co. | 14-1 | |
1991 | AAA | Pole Vault | Townley, Don | Winder-Barrow | 14-0 | |
1991 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Moffa, Robbie | Brookwood | 13-0 | |
1991 | A | Relay--1600m | Dooly Co. | 3:21.33 | ||
1991 | AA | Relay--1600m | George | 3:21.64 | ||
1991 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Creekside | 3:19.26 | ||
1991 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:17.65 | ||
1991 | A | Relay--400m | Dooly Co. | 42.7 | ||
1991 | AA | Relay--400m | West Hall | 43.24 | ||
1991 | AAA | Relay--400m | Lithonia | 42.41 | ||
1991 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Griffin | 41.81 | ||
1991 | A | Shot Put | Leary, Alphonsio | Dooly Co. | 50-0.75 | |
1991 | AA | Shot Put | Hedgemon, Joey | Lovett | 55-4.25 | |
1991 | AAA | Shot Put | Chosewood, Chad | Habersham Central | 56-9 | |
1991 | AAAA | Shot Put | Talley, Ben | Griffin | 57-2.25 | |
1991 | A | Triple Jump | Collins, Anthony | Oglethorpe Co. | 45-9 | |
1991 | AA | Triple Jump | Sims, Coswell | Jackson | 46-4.25 | |
1991 | AAA | Triple Jump | Rogers, Bobby | Winder-Barrow | 47-0.5 | |
1991 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Cooper, Marcel | Groves | 46-5.25 | |
1992 | A | 100m Dash | Worthen, Marlo | Warren Co. | 10.9 | |
1992 | AA | 100m Dash | Tucker, Jermaine | Washington Co. | 11.02 | |
1992 | AAA | 100m Dash | Tate, Durand | Towers | 10.84 | |
1992 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Shannon, Thaddeus | Griffin | 10.51 | |
1992 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Carter, Kortez | Dooly Co. | 15.02 | |
1992 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Sims, Coswell | Jackson | 14.29 | |
1992 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Vann, Brandon | Appling Co. | 14.24 | |
1992 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Hunter, Brice | Valdosta | 14.41 | |
1992 | A | 1600m Run | Johnson, Eric | Pace Aca. | 4:37.85 | |
1992 | AA | 1600m Run | Stegall, Sidney | Cartersville | 4:22.11 | |
1992 | AAA | 1600m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 4:14.27 | |
1992 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Burns, Andrew | Pope | 4:17.35 | |
1992 | A | 200m Dash | Worthen, Marlo | Warren Co. | 22.00 | |
1992 | AA | 200m Dash | Butler, Willie | Mitchell-Baker | 22.24 | |
1992 | AAA | 200m Dash | Edwards, Cornelius | Dodge Co. | 21.47 | |
1992 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Barron, Michael | Northeast Macon | 21.34 | |
1992 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Galbreath, Carey | Calvery Baptist | 39.96 | |
1992 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Ellison, Chad | Washington Co. | 38.76 | |
1992 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Pulliam, Abdul | Stephens Co. | 37.13 | |
1992 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Cannon, Arthur | Redan | 38.16 | |
1992 | A | 3200m Run | Wood, Mike | Tallulah Falls | 10:03.16 | |
1992 | AA | 3200m Run | Stegall, Sidney | Cartersville | 9:36.9 | |
1992 | AAA | 3200m Run | O'Brien, Eric | Westminster | 9:14.96 | |
1992 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Tolcher, Mike | Lovejoy | 9:24.08 | |
1992 | A | 400m Dash | Sanders, Willie | Dooly Co. | 48.99 | |
1992 | AA | 400m Dash | Aldridge, Michael | Tri-County | 49.3 | |
1992 | AAA | 400m Dash | Edwards, Cornelius | Dodge Co. | 47.53 | |
1992 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Walker, Al | South Cobb | 48.91 | |
1992 | A | 800m Run | Johnson, Eric | Pace Aca. | 1:59.46 | |
1992 | AA | 800m Run | Miranda, Jackson | Darlington | 1:54.54 | |
1992 | AAA | 800m Run | Evans, Dedrick | Westlake | 1:55.61 | |
1992 | AAAA | 800m Run | Atlee, Jay | Redan | 1:54.95 | |
1992 | A | Discus | Muesch, Jesse | Athens Aca. | 158-10 | |
1992 | AA | Discus | Nelson, Adam | Lovett | 166-8 | |
1992 | AAA | Discus | Soli, Junior | Spencer | 162-8 | |
1992 | AAAA | Discus | Ward, Chris | Southwest Dekalb | 176-3 | |
1992 | A | High Jump | Hagins, Joe Louis | Charlton Co. | 6-2 | |
1992 | AA | High Jump | Aldridge, Michael | Tri-County | 6-6 | |
1992 | AAA | High Jump | Hood, Thaddeius | Glenn Hills | 7-2 | |
1992 | AAAA | High Jump | Lowe, Ernest | Valdosta | 7-0 | |
1992 | A | Long Jump | Sheppard, Jerome | Bowdon | 23-5 | |
1992 | AA | Long Jump | Summerour, Ramon | Gainesville | 23-2.75 | |
1992 | AAA | Long Jump | McClendon, Montrell | Carrollton | 23-9.75 | |
1992 | AAAA | Long Jump | Lowe, Ernest | Valdosta | 23-3 | |
1992 | A | Pole Vault | Picard, Keith | Gordon Lee | 13-0 | |
1992 | AA | Pole Vault | Garner, Stuart | Lovett | 13-6 | |
1992 | AAA | Pole Vault | Geigle, Jeremy | North Gwinnett | 15-0 | |
1992 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Sikes, Jerry | Parkview | 13-6 | |
1992 | A | Relay--1600m | Dooly Co. | 3:27.37 | ||
1992 | AA | Relay--1600m | Tri-County | 3:21.24 | ||
1992 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Elbert Co. | 3:17.89 | ||
1992 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:16.72 | ||
1992 | A | Relay--400m | Dooly Co. | 42.8 | ||
1992 | AA | Relay--400m | Sumter Co. | 42.84 | ||
1992 | AAA | Relay--400m | Carrollton | 41.61 | ||
1992 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Griffin | 41.65 | ||
1992 | A | Shot Put | Leary, Alphonsio | Dooly Co. | 54-4.25 | |
1992 | AA | Shot Put | Nelson, Adam | Lovett | 56-2.5 | |
1992 | AAA | Shot Put | Bonner, Render | Westlake | 53-9.75 | |
1992 | AAAA | Shot Put | Turner, Chris | Southwest Dekalb | 57-4 | |
1992 | A | Triple Jump | Strozier, Allen | Greenville | 44-9.25 | |
1992 | AA | Triple Jump | Sims, Coswell | Jackson | 46-3.5 | |
1992 | AAA | Triple Jump | King, Bruce | Monroe, Albany | 47-7 | |
1992 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Daniels, Juan | Norcross | 46-9 | |
1993 | A | 100m Dash | Jackson, Sedrick | Calhoun Co. | 11.13 | |
1993 | AA | 100m Dash | Binns, Derrick | Washington-Wilkes | 10.93 | |
1993 | AAA | 100m Dash | Shivers, Steve | Lakeside, Dekalb | 10.74 | |
1993 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Shannon, Thaddeus | Griffin | 10.55 | |
1993 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Galbreath, Carey | Calvery Baptist | 14.89 | |
1993 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Hutchinson, Corey | Crim | 14.78 | |
1993 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Ridley, Stanley | Central Carrollton | 14.26 | |
1993 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Bartley, Howard | Southwest Dekalb | 14.05 | |
1993 | A | 1600m Run | Miranda, Jackson | Darlington | 4:22.92 | |
1993 | AA | 1600m Run | Stegall, Sidney | Cartersville | 4:14.16 | |
1993 | AAA | 1600m Run | Myers, Greg | Shamrock | 4:25.09 | |
1993 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Boyd, Ben | Lassiter | 4:16.63 | |
1993 | A | 200m Dash | Jackson, Sedrick | Calhoun Co. | 21.98 | |
1993 | AA | 200m Dash | Binns, Derrick | Washington-Wilkes | 22.04 | |
1993 | AAA | 200m Dash | McClendon, Montrell | Carrollton | 21.90 | |
1993 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Stegall, Derrick | Newnan | 21.32 | |
1993 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Galbreath, Carey | Calvery Baptist | 38.28 | |
1993 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Ellison, Chad | Washington Co. | 38.53 | |
1993 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hill, Toby | Creekside | 38.19 | |
1993 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Cannon, Arthur | Redan | 37.68 | |
1993 | A | 3200m Run | Wright, Gene | Jenkins Co. | 10:21.00 | |
1993 | AA | 3200m Run | Finch, Charles | Lovett | 10:02.06 | |
1993 | AAA | 3200m Run | Broderick, Brian | Oconee Co. | 9:37.25 | |
1993 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Boyd, Ben | Lassiter | 9:22.87 | |
1993 | A | 400m Dash | Tanner, Carlos | Dacula | 48.8 | |
1993 | AA | 400m Dash | Nesbitt, Charles | Wilkinson Co. | 48.6 | |
1993 | AAA | 400m Dash | Williams, Michael | Albany | 48.21 | |
1993 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Campbell, Milton | Douglass, Atlanta | 47.66 | |
1993 | A | 800m Run | Miranda, Jackson | Darlington | 1:54.20 | |
1993 | AA | 800m Run | Stegall, Sidney | Cartersville | 1:53.83 | |
1993 | AAA | 800m Run | Dennard, Kenny | Lithonia | 1:56.67 | |
1993 | AAAA | 800m Run | Nottingham, Gary | Northside, WR | 1:56.33 | |
1993 | A | Discus | Muesch, Jesse | Athens Aca. | 159-2 | |
1993 | AA | Discus | Nelson, Adam | Lovett | 169-8 | |
1993 | AAA | Discus | Dothard, Greg | Carrollton | 159-0 | |
1993 | AAAA | Discus | Bryant, Andre | Northside, WR | 156-6 | |
1993 | A | High Jump | Freeman, Charro | Montgomery Co. | 6-6 | |
1993 | AA | High Jump | Hall, Joe | Vidalia | 6-4 | |
1993 | AAA | High Jump | Dennard, Kenny | Lithonia | 6-10 | |
1993 | AAAA | High Jump | Sheppard, Jeff | McIntosh | 7-0 | |
1993 | A | Long Jump | Allen, James | Dacula | 22-10.5 | |
1993 | AA | Long Jump | Summerour, Ramon | Gainesville | 23-3 | |
1993 | AAA | Long Jump | McClendon, Montrell | Carrollton | 23-11.75 | |
1993 | AAAA | Long Jump | Williams, Carlos | Benedictine | 22-7.75 | |
1993 | A | Pole Vault | Capozzoli, Kevin | Darlington | 12-0 | |
1993 | AA | Pole Vault | Tracey, Chad | LaFayette | 13-0 | |
1993 | AAA | Pole Vault | Townley, Don | Winder-Barrow | 14-6 | |
1993 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Baugh, Ryan | Walton | 13-6 | |
1993 | A | Relay--1600m | Calhoun Co. | 3:28.5 | ||
1993 | AA | Relay--1600m | Crim | 3:20.83 | ||
1993 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Creekside | 3:19.61 | ||
1993 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Tri Cities | 3:15.40 | ||
1993 | A | Relay--400m | Lanier Co. | 43.35 | ||
1993 | AA | Relay--400m | Washington-Wilkes | 42.61 | ||
1993 | AAA | Relay--400m | Peach Co. | 41.73 | ||
1993 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Griffin | 41.70 | ||
1993 | A | Shot Put | Earls, Conley | Buford | 53-7.25 | |
1993 | AA | Shot Put | Nelson, Adam | Lovett | 59-7 | |
1993 | AAA | Shot Put | King, Marcus | Fitzgerald | 54-0.5 | |
1993 | AAAA | Shot Put | Bryant, Andre | Northside, WR | 57-3 | |
1993 | A | Triple Jump | Riley, Paul | Lanier Co. | 44-11.25 | |
1993 | AA | Triple Jump | Laster, Joe | Sumter Co. | 47-11 | |
1993 | AAA | Triple Jump | Crump, Ephron | Cairo | 46-11 | |
1993 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Muyres, Jon | Parkview | 47-1 | |
1994 | A | 100m Dash | Jordan, Gary | Wrens | 11.26 | |
1994 | AA | 100m Dash | Garth, Greg | Americus | 10.91 | |
1994 | AAA | 100m Dash | Turner, Marc | Shamrock | 10.84 | |
1994 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Stringer, Jermaine | Southwest Dekalb | 10.80 | |
1994 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Little, George | Brookstone | 14.89 | |
1994 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Galloway, Chad | Fannin Co. | 14.89 | |
1994 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Ogwin, Bruce | Clarkston | 14.48 | |
1994 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Fleming, Stewart | McEachern | 14.34 | |
1994 | A | 1600m Run | Cook, Joe | Buford | 4:28.74 | |
1994 | AA | 1600m Run | Finch, Charles | Lovett | 4:30.61 | |
1994 | AAA | 1600m Run | Teemer, Eric | Westover | 4:20.18 | |
1994 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Murphy, Jason | Lovejoy | 4:21.29 | |
1994 | A | 200m Dash | Bradley, Kevin | Pacelli | 22.11 | |
1994 | AA | 200m Dash | Teasley, Chandler | Franklin Co. | 22.49 | |
1994 | AAA | 200m Dash | Turner, Marc | Shamrock | 21.85 | |
1994 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Stringer, Jermaine | Southwest Dekalb | 21.61 | |
1994 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Little, George | Brookstone | 39.97 | |
1994 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Pickett, Craig | Bleckley Co. | 38.84 | |
1994 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Burton, Jimmy | Elbert Co. | 38.90 | |
1994 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Arvin, Darrell | Marietta | 39.03 | |
1994 | A | 3200m Run | Cook, Joe | Buford | 9:52.30 | |
1994 | AA | 3200m Run | Finch, Charles | Lovett | 9:55.84 | |
1994 | AAA | 3200m Run | Bishop, Arron | Rome | 9:30.67 | |
1994 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Knotts, Craig | Shiloh | 9:32.07 | |
1994 | A | 400m Dash | Nails, Rodney | Tattnall Co. | 50.94 | |
1994 | AA | 400m Dash | Teasley, Chandler | Franklin Co. | 48.93 | |
1994 | AAA | 400m Dash | Wilson, Robert | Westlake | 48.30 | |
1994 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Campbell, Milton | Douglass, Atlanta | 46.67 | |
1994 | A | 800m Run | Reece, Brad | Calhoun | 1:58.82 | |
1994 | AA | 800m Run | Jackson, Clint | Sumter Co. | 1:58.63 | |
1994 | AAA | 800m Run | Teemer, Eric | Westover | 1:54.84 | |
1994 | AAAA | 800m Run | Campbell, Milton | Douglass, Atlanta | 1:53.54 | |
1994 | A | Discus | Scott, Chad | Tattnall Co. | 155-10 | |
1994 | AA | Discus | Bentley, Kyle | Vidalia | 151-7 | |
1994 | AAA | Discus | Feazell, Juaquin | Peach Co. | 162-11 | |
1994 | AAAA | Discus | Harvard, Jay | Habersham Central | 161-5 | |
1994 | A | High Jump | Lewis, Chad | Savannah Christian | 6-4 | |
1994 | AA | High Jump | Dudley, Jimmy | Washington Co. | 6-8 | |
1994 | AAA | High Jump | Bishop, Eric | Murray Co. | 7-0 | |
1994 | AAAA | High Jump | Muyres, Jeff | Parkview | 6-10 | |
1994 | A | Long Jump | Bradley, Kevin | Pacelli | 22-0.5 | |
1994 | AA | Long Jump | Farley, Termaine | Putnam Co. | 21-9.25 | |
1994 | AAA | Long Jump | Jones, Octavious | Monroe, Albany | 22-10 | |
1994 | AAAA | Long Jump | Arnaud, Robert | Morrow | 22-6.75 | |
1994 | A | Pole Vault | Miller, Gilbert | Brookstone | 12-0 | |
1994 | AA | Pole Vault | Galloway, Chad | Fannin Co. | 12-0 | |
1994 | AAA | Pole Vault | Townley, Don | Winder-Barrow | 14-6 | |
1994 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Koehler, Kevin | Lassiter | 13-6 | |
1994 | A | Relay--1600m | Tattnall Co. | 3:27.38 | ||
1994 | AA | Relay--1600m | Franklin Co. | 3:22.25 | ||
1994 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Westlake | 3:19.36 | ||
1994 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Douglass, Atlanta | 3:15.54 | ||
1994 | A | Relay--400m | Tattnall Co. | 43.18 | ||
1994 | AA | Relay--400m | Washington Co. | 42.78 | ||
1994 | AAA | Relay--400m | Harper | 41.91 | ||
1994 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Douglass, Atlanta | 41.62 | ||
1994 | A | Shot Put | Scott, Chad | Tattnall Co. | 54-8.5 | |
1994 | AA | Shot Put | Smith, Brian | Pepperell | 53-4.75 | |
1994 | AAA | Shot Put | Simmons, Henry | Cairo | 56-9 | |
1994 | AAAA | Shot Put | Rosser, Tony | Marietta | 56-7.5 | |
1994 | A | Triple Jump | Riley, Paul | Lanier Co. | 46-8.5 | |
1994 | AA | Triple Jump | Farley, Termaine | Putnam Co. | 43-11.75 | |
1994 | AAA | Triple Jump | Crump, Ephron | Cairo | 48-1.5 | |
1994 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Eason, Marcus | Douglass, Atlanta | 47-7.5 | |
1995 | A | 100m Dash | Gibbs, Narada | Charlton Co. | 10.91 | |
1995 | AA | 100m Dash | Garth, Greg | Americus | 10.65 | |
1995 | AAA | 100m Dash | Hall, Eric | Lithonia | 10.74 | |
1995 | AAAA | 100m Dash | White, Fred | Griffin | 10.81 | |
1995 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Moss, Eric | Warren Co. | 15.21 | |
1995 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Downer, Darius | Elbert Co. | 14.40 | |
1995 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Ross, Earnest | Columbia | 14.50 | |
1995 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Nelton, T.J. | Troup Co. | 14.02 | |
1995 | A | 1600m Run | Day, Matt | Landmark Christian | 4:26.35 | |
1995 | AA | 1600m Run | Lucarelli, Matt | Darlington | 4:29.26 | |
1995 | AAA | 1600m Run | Traub, Shaun | Riverwood | 4:25.73 | |
1995 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Peterson, Derrick | Lovejoy | 4:17.43 | |
1995 | A | 200m Dash | Gibbs, Narada | Charlton Co. | 21.73 | |
1995 | AA | 200m Dash | Teasley, Chandler | Franklin Co. | 21.82 | |
1995 | AAA | 200m Dash | Hall, Eric | Lithonia | 21.5 | |
1995 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Jackson, Julian | Southwest Dekalb | 21.64 | |
1995 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Shaw, Dewey | Atkinson Co. | 39.83 | |
1995 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Burton, Jimmy | Elbert Co. | 38.02 | |
1995 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Anthony, Derrell | Hardaway | 39.57 | |
1995 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Taylor, Angelo | Southwest Dekalb | 37.53 | |
1995 | A | 3200m Run | McNary, Evan | Landmark Christian | 9:55.5 | |
1995 | AA | 3200m Run | Lucarelli, Matt | Darlington | 9:52.51 | |
1995 | AAA | 3200m Run | Bishop, Aaron | Rome | 9:34.37 | |
1995 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Campbell, Jeremy | Brookwood | 9:32.69 | |
1995 | A | 400m Dash | Duncan, Brannan | Landmark Christian | 51.01 | |
1995 | AA | 400m Dash | Teasley, Chandler | Franklin Co. | 47.56 | |
1995 | AAA | 400m Dash | Wilson, Robert | Westlake | 47.69 | |
1995 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Gibbs, Kavin | Tri Cities | 47.81 | |
1995 | A | 800m Run | Day, Matt | Landmark Christian | 1:58.09 | |
1995 | AA | 800m Run | Harris, Jebreh | Towers | 1:56.38 | |
1995 | AAA | 800m Run | Deguenther, John | Westminster | 1:56.51 | |
1995 | AAAA | 800m Run | Schroer, John | Wheeler | 1:52.86 | |
1995 | A | Discus | Dalton, Curry | Oglethorpe Co. | 148-1 | |
1995 | AA | Discus | Scott, Chad | Tattnall Co. | 165-7 | |
1995 | AAA | Discus | Colquitt, Sly | Spencer | 162-3 | |
1995 | AAAA | Discus | Andrews, Antonio | Griffin | 163-9 | |
1995 | A | High Jump | Bailey, Champ | Charlton Co. | 6-4 | |
1995 | AA | High Jump | Hughes, Greg | Elbert Co. | 6-10.25 | |
1995 | AAA | High Jump | Geter, Craig | Monroe, Albany | 6-10 | |
1995 | AAAA | High Jump | Sober, Eric | Etowah | 6-10 | |
1995 | A | Long Jump | Hannan, Jobe | Charlton Co. | 23-8.5 | |
1995 | AA | Long Jump | Rawls, Robert | Washington Co. | 23-8.5 | |
1995 | AAA | Long Jump | White, Donate | Columbia | 23-10 | |
1995 | AAAA | Long Jump | Nelton, Tim | North Atlanta | 22-11.75 | |
1995 | A | Pole Vault | Smith, Jerry | Pace Aca. | 12-6 | |
1995 | AA | Pole Vault | Johnson, Russell | Carrollton | 14-6 | |
1995 | AAA | Pole Vault | Krebs, Chris | Marist | 14-7 | |
1995 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Howard, Andy | Harrison | 14-0 | |
1995 | A | Relay--1600m | Charlton Co. | 3:27.01 | ||
1995 | AA | Relay--1600m | Crim | 3:18.04 | ||
1995 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Tucker | 3:18.67 | ||
1995 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:19.30 | ||
1995 | A | Relay--400m | Charlton Co. | 42.60 | ||
1995 | AA | Relay--400m | Elbert Co. | 42.04 | ||
1995 | AAA | Relay--400m | Tucker | 41.43 | ||
1995 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Riverdale | 41.89 | ||
1995 | A | Shot Put | England, Ben | Buford | 49-7.5 | |
1995 | AA | Shot Put | Smith, Brian | Pepperell | 55-0 | |
1995 | AAA | Shot Put | Baker, Lydell | Kendrick | 54-6.5 | |
1995 | AAAA | Shot Put | Hugh, James | Southwest Dekalb | 55-8.5 | |
1995 | A | Triple Jump | Hannan, Jobe | Charlton Co. | 47-0 | |
1995 | AA | Triple Jump | Johnson, Anthony | Screven Co. | 47-10.5 | |
1995 | AAA | Triple Jump | Jeter, Craig | Monroe, Albany | 48-11.25 | |
1995 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Taylor, Angelo | Southwest Dekalb | 47-7 | |
1996 | A | 100m Dash | Jackson, Dick | Macon Co. | 10.84 | |
1996 | AA | 100m Dash | Horton, Marcus | Harper-Archer | 10.79 | |
1996 | AAA | 100m Dash | Hall, Eric | Lithonia | 10.71 | |
1996 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Harrison, Bryan | Roswell | 10.54 | |
1996 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Bailey, Rodney | Charlton Co. | 14.72 | |
1996 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Burton, Jimmy | Elbert Co. | 14.03 | |
1996 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Ward, Derek | Tucker | 14.31 | |
1996 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Trammell, Terrance | Southwest Dekalb | 13.34 | |
1996 | A | 1600m Run | Day, Matt | Landmark Christian | 4:17.02 | |
1996 | AA | 1600m Run | Lucarelli, Matt | Darlington | 4:26.06 | |
1996 | AAA | 1600m Run | Johnson, Brent | Sandy Creek | 4:27.27 | |
1996 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Peterson, Derrick | Lovejoy | 4:17.93 | |
1996 | A | 200m Dash | Jackson, Dick | Macon Co. | 22.26 | |
1996 | AA | 200m Dash | Calloway, Nicholas | Washington-Wilkes | 21.87 | |
1996 | AAA | 200m Dash | Hall, Eric | Lithonia | 21.67 | |
1996 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Harrison, Bryan | Roswell | 21.23 | |
1996 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Jackson, Terrence | Pelham | 38.42 | |
1996 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Zachary, Dramane | Crim | 37.54 | |
1996 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Ward, Derek | Tucker | 38.57 | |
1996 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Taylor, Angelo | Southwest Dekalb | 37.03 | |
1996 | A | 3200m Run | McNary, Tim | Landmark Christian | 9:58.57 | |
1996 | AA | 3200m Run | Lucarelli, Matt | Darlington | 9:50.55 | |
1996 | AAA | 3200m Run | O'Kelley, Tony | Therrell | 9:50.82 | |
1996 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Peterson, Derrick | Lovejoy | 9:20.34 | |
1996 | A | 400m Dash | Duncan, Brannon | Landmark Christian | 50.12 | |
1996 | AA | 400m Dash | Partridge, Antonio | Crim | 47.64 | |
1996 | AAA | 400m Dash | Phillips, Dwight | Tucker | 48.41 | |
1996 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Taylor, Angelo | Southwest Dekalb | 47.69 | |
1996 | A | 800m Run | Day, Matt | Landmark Christian | 1:53.63 | |
1996 | AA | 800m Run | Harris, Jebreh | Towers | 1:54.58 | |
1996 | AAA | 800m Run | Knowles, Nathan | Sandy Creek | 1:54.51 | |
1996 | AAAA | 800m Run | Brunson, Tiko | Carver, Columbus | 1:56.30 | |
1996 | A | Discus | Truelove, Tyler | Jefferson | 138-11 | |
1996 | AA | Discus | Thrower, Michael | Carrollton | 153-10 | |
1996 | AAA | Discus | Kinnebrew, Corry | Rome | 177-8 | |
1996 | AAAA | Discus | Brunson, Byron | Camden Co. | 161-9 | |
1996 | A | High Jump | Lowrance, Eric | Gordon Lee | 6-8 | |
1996 | AA | High Jump | Hughes, Greg | Elbert Co. | 6-8 | |
1996 | AAA | High Jump | Shields, Calvin | Monroe Area | 6-10 | |
1996 | AAAA | High Jump | Feggins, Larry | Tri Cities | 6-8 | |
1996 | A | Long Jump | Allen, Titus | Model | 24-0.75 | |
1996 | AA | Long Jump | Parker, Thad | Crim | 23-8.5 | |
1996 | AAA | Long Jump | Coverson, Rodi | Westlake | 24-1.5 | |
1996 | AAAA | Long Jump | Leseane, Antone | Jenkins | 23-1.25 | |
1996 | A | Pole Vault | Gregory, Derrick | Oglethorpe Co. | 12-6 | |
1996 | AA | Pole Vault | Saravia, Justin | Carrollton | 12-0 | |
1996 | AAA | Pole Vault | Houseman, Rebel | Oconee Co. | 12-6 | |
1996 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Traylor, Jamie | Brookwood | 14-6 | |
1996 | A | Relay--1600m | Pelham | 3:24.84 | ||
1996 | AA | Relay--1600m | Crim | 3:16.64 | ||
1996 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Tucker | 3:19.02 | ||
1996 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:15.03 | ||
1996 | A | Relay--400m | Jefferson Co. | 42.51 | ||
1996 | AA | Relay--400m | Elbert Co. | 41.65 | ||
1996 | AAA | Relay--400m | Lithonia | 42.01 | ||
1996 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Southwest Dekalb | 40.66 | ||
1996 | A | Shot Put | Roberts, Travis | Charlton Co. | 49-8 | |
1996 | AA | Shot Put | Smith, Brian | Pepperell | 55-4.5 | |
1996 | AAA | Shot Put | Baker, Lydell | Kendrick | 54-10 | |
1996 | AAAA | Shot Put | Hoffa, Reese | Lakeside, Evans | 58-8.5 | |
1996 | A | Triple Jump | Bailey, Champ | Charlton Co. | 46-9 | |
1996 | AA | Triple Jump | Handerson, Larry | Cartersville | 47-10.25 | |
1996 | AAA | Triple Jump | Phillips, Dwight | Tucker | 50-1.75 | |
1996 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Taylor, Angelo | Southwest Dekalb | 47-8 | |
1997 | A | 100m Dash | Wansley, Tim | Buford | 11.07 | |
1997 | AA | 100m Dash | Hodge, Sedrick | Westminster | 11.07 | |
1997 | AAA | 100m Dash | Burney, Casey | Riverdale | 10.88 | |
1997 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Harrison, Bryan | Roswell | 10.71 | |
1997 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Bailey, Rodney | Charlton Co. | 14.27 | |
1997 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Henderson, Jamie | Carrollton | 14.64 | |
1997 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Taylor, Byron | Stephenson | 14.24 | |
1997 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Trammell, Terrance | Southwest Dekalb | 13.41 | |
1997 | A | 1600m Run | Day, Matt | Landmark Christian | 4:17.45 | |
1997 | AA | 1600m Run | Stegall, Joseph | Cartersville | 4:16.30 | |
1997 | AAA | 1600m Run | Mott, Tee | Douglas Co. | 4:16.55 | |
1997 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Crowfoot, Josh | South Gwinnett | 4:18.72 | |
1997 | A | 200m Dash | Bailey, Rodney | Charlton Co. | 21.93 | |
1997 | AA | 200m Dash | Hodge, Sedrick | Westminster | 21.99 | |
1997 | AAA | 200m Dash | Gibson, Alex | Glenn Hills | 21.84 | |
1997 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Harrison, Bryan | Roswell | 21.69 | |
1997 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Moss, Eric | Warren Co. | 38.87 | |
1997 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Zachary, Dramane | Crim | 38.65 | |
1997 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Taylor, Byron | Stephenson | 37-0 | |
1997 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Trammell, Terrance | Southwest Dekalb | 36.56 | |
1997 | A | 3200m Run | McPhee, Kyle | Greater Atlanta Christian | 9:50.76 | |
1997 | AA | 3200m Run | Stegall, Joseph | Cartersville | 9:31.72 | |
1997 | AAA | 3200m Run | Browder, Jarrod | North Springs | 9:59.07 | |
1997 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Crowfoot, Josh | South Gwinnett | 9:17.27 | |
1997 | A | 400m Dash | Burgess, Harold | Oglethorpe Co. | 49.34 | |
1997 | AA | 400m Dash | Zachary, Dramane | Crim | 49.48 | |
1997 | AAA | 400m Dash | Butler, Mario | North Atlanta | 49.35 | |
1997 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Campbell, Kelly | Mays | 47.56 | |
1997 | A | 800m Run | Day, Matt | Landmark Christian | 1:54.60 | |
1997 | AA | 800m Run | Scott, Ian | Lovett | 1:55.54 | |
1997 | AAA | 800m Run | Mott, Tee | Douglas Co. | 1:55.03 | |
1997 | AAAA | 800m Run | Calvin, Darrick | Griffin | 1:55.62 | |
1997 | A | Discus | Leggett, Percy | Wheeler Co. | 144-1 | |
1997 | AA | Discus | Lewis, Tim | Hart Co. | 158-7 | |
1997 | AAA | Discus | Ross, Lakenzi | Peach Co. | 160-6 | |
1997 | AAAA | Discus | Hoffa, Reese | Lakeside, Evans | 175-10 | |
1997 | A | High Jump | Stewart, Glenderick | Monticello | 6-8 | |
1997 | AA | High Jump | Sabo, Blake | Carrollton | 6-8 | |
1997 | AAA | High Jump | Gumpton, Jimmy | Wayne Co. | 6-10 | |
1997 | AAAA | High Jump | Cornelius, Jason | Clarke Central | 7-1 | |
1997 | A | Long Jump | Collier, Corrie | Putnam Co. | 23-4.5 | |
1997 | AA | Long Jump | Brown, Reggie | Carrollton | 24-9 | |
1997 | AAA | Long Jump | Glaze, Ray | Elbert Co. | 24-1.5 | |
1997 | AAAA | Long Jump | Porter, Michael | Mays | 23-4.25 | |
1997 | A | Pole Vault | Barron, Mike | Darlington | 13-0 | |
1997 | AA | Pole Vault | Saravia, Justin | Carrollton | 13-6 | |
1997 | AAA | Pole Vault | Harris, Justin | Appling Co. | 12-6 | |
1997 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Lewis, Ryan | Roswell | 13-6 | |
1997 | A | Relay--1600m | Pelham | 3:25.39 | ||
1997 | AA | Relay--1600m | Crim | 3:23.00 | ||
1997 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Lithonia | 3:20.88 | ||
1997 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Mays | 3:17.85 | ||
1997 | A | Relay--400m | Pelham | 43.69 | ||
1997 | AA | Relay--400m | Westminster | 42.18 | ||
1997 | AAA | Relay--400m | Elbert Co. | 41.75 | ||
1997 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Camden Co. | 41.74 | ||
1997 | A | Shot Put | Cochran, Ben | Buford | 53-4 | |
1997 | AA | Shot Put | Clamon, Jack | Westminster | 55-7.5 | |
1997 | AAA | Shot Put | Cason, Rian | Woodward Aca. | 54-8.5 | |
1997 | AAAA | Shot Put | Hoffa, Reese | Lakeside, Evans | 64-3.5 | |
1997 | A | Triple Jump | Askew, Tim | Model | 46-0.5 | |
1997 | AA | Triple Jump | Rollinson, Everette | Tattnall Co. | 45-9 | |
1997 | AAA | Triple Jump | Dasher, Henry | Appling Co. | 48-8.5 | |
1997 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Hall, Corey | Clarke Central | 48-0 | |
1998 | A | 100m Dash | Crawford, Eddie | Putnam Co. | 10.95 | |
1998 | AA | 100m Dash | Ashley, Jamel | West Laurens | 10.67 | |
1998 | AAA | 100m Dash | Camp, Cornelius | St. Pius | 10.65 | |
1998 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Baker, Dennis | Camden Co. | 10.59 | |
1998 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Ward, Mike | Calvary Baptist | 14.76 | |
1998 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Brown, Reggie | Carrollton | 14.29 | |
1998 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Carter, Tabious | Peach Co. | 14.57 | |
1998 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Stamps, Hassan | McEachern | 14.19 | |
1998 | A | 1600m Run | McPhee, Kyle | Greater Atlanta Christian | 4:25.21 | |
1998 | AA | 1600m Run | Scott, Ian | Lovett | 4:22.18 | |
1998 | AAA | 1600m Run | Watts, Justin | Woodward Aca. | 4:21.40 | |
1998 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Johnson, David | Tift Co. | 4:19.39 | |
1998 | A | 200m Dash | Baldwin, Nathaniel | Treutlen | 22.68 | |
1998 | AA | 200m Dash | Ashley, Jamel | West Laurens | 21.78 | |
1998 | AAA | 200m Dash | Kelly, Jimmy | Burke Co. | 21.78 | |
1998 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Sears, Bryan | Liberty Co. | 21.44 | |
1998 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Calhoun, Omega | Lanier Co. | 38.05 | |
1998 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Bland, Kareem | Cedar Grove | 38.55 | |
1998 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Taylor, Byron | Stephenson | 37.58 | |
1998 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Stamps, Hassan | McEachern | 37.08 | |
1998 | A | 3200m Run | McPhee, Kyle | Greater Atlanta Christian | 9:41.31 | |
1998 | AA | 3200m Run | Jorgensen, Blake | Westminster | 9:50.71 | |
1998 | AAA | 3200m Run | King, Joseph | Dalton | 9:49.02 | |
1998 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Johnson, David | Tift Co. | 9:36.54 | |
1998 | A | 400m Dash | Williams, Travis | Pelham | 48.78 | |
1998 | AA | 400m Dash | Azim, Sharif | Westminster | 48.66 | |
1998 | AAA | 400m Dash | White, Jason | West Hall | 47.91 | |
1998 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Lovett, Mario | McEachern | 47.61 | |
1998 | A | 800m Run | Rabbitt, Kyle | Landmark Christian | 2:00.17 | |
1998 | AA | 800m Run | Scott, Ian | Lovett | 1:52.77 | |
1998 | AAA | 800m Run | Holston, Karlton | Eagle's Landing | 1:53.91 | |
1998 | AAAA | 800m Run | Szczesniak, John | Lassiter | 1:55.62 | |
1998 | A | Discus | Shealor, Twion | Commerce | 134-6 | |
1998 | AA | Discus | Clamon, Jack | Westminster | 163-8 | |
1998 | AAA | Discus | Johnson, Kibwe | North Gwinnett | 176-2 | |
1998 | AAAA | Discus | Knight, Ian | Brookwood | 163-1 | |
1998 | A | High Jump | Wiley, Orlando | Banks Co. | 6-10 | |
1998 | AA | High Jump | Sabo, Blake | Carrollton | 6-8.5 | |
1998 | AAA | High Jump | Bishop, Chris | Murray Co. | 6-8 | |
1998 | AAAA | High Jump | Culpepper, Clifford | LaGrange | 6-10 | |
1998 | A | Long Jump | Wansley, Tim | Buford | 22-4.5 | |
1998 | AA | Long Jump | Brown, Chris | Avondale | 22-8.5 | |
1998 | AAA | Long Jump | Pope, Tyrone | Monroe, Albany | 22-10 | |
1998 | AAAA | Long Jump | Porch, Chris | Shaw | 22-3.5 | |
1998 | A | Pole Vault | Barron, Mike | Darlington | 14-0 | |
1998 | AA | Pole Vault | Hunter, Marcel | Screven Co. | 13-6 | |
1998 | AAA | Pole Vault | Stinchcomb, Elios | Winder-Barrow | 13-0 | |
1998 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Lewis, Ryan | Roswell | 14-0 | |
1998 | A | Relay--1600m | Decatur | 3:22.6 | ||
1998 | AA | Relay--1600m | Carrollton | 3:22.34 | ||
1998 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Stephenson | 3:18.55 | ||
1998 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Mays | 3:15.77 | ||
1998 | A | Relay--400m | Calhoun Co. | 43.67 | ||
1998 | AA | Relay--400m | Towers | 42.7 | ||
1998 | AAA | Relay--400m | Elbert Co. | 41.41 | ||
1998 | AAAA | Relay--400m | McEachern | 41.27 | ||
1998 | A | Shot Put | Cochran, Ben | Buford | 50-0 | |
1998 | AA | Shot Put | Hall, Jeb | Franklin Co. | 55-1.5 | |
1998 | AAA | Shot Put | Pierce, Ben | Westover | 52-3.5 | |
1998 | AAAA | Shot Put | Miller, Ray | McEachern | 55-6.5 | |
1998 | A | Triple Jump | Williams, Travis | Pelham | 45-4.5 | |
1998 | AA | Triple Jump | Bland, Kareem | Cedar Grove | 45-7 | |
1998 | AAA | Triple Jump | Moon, Tim | Elbert Co. | 46-10.25 | |
1998 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Campbell, Levaughn | Mays | 46-7.25 | |
1999 | A | 100m Dash | Jenkins, Aaron | Calhoun Co. | 10.96 | |
1999 | AA | 100m Dash | White, Jamie | Brantley Co. | 10.92 | |
1999 | AAA | 100m Dash | Williams, John | Stone Mountain | 10.66 | |
1999 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Carroll, Ahmad | Douglass, Atlanta | 10.73 | |
1999 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Lee, Damarko | Warren Co. | 14.63 | |
1999 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Hughes, Donnie | Elbert Co. | 14.38 | |
1999 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Henderson, Brian | North Clayton | 14.27 | |
1999 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Taylor, Corey | Southwest Dekalb | 13.9 | |
1999 | A | 1600m Run | Rabbitt, Kyle | Landmark Christian | 4:23.51 | |
1999 | AA | 1600m Run | Jorgensen, Blake | Westminster | 4:29.19 | |
1999 | AAA | 1600m Run | Mahoney, Brendon | Marist | 4:24.3 | |
1999 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Howard, Will | Walton | 4:18.99 | |
1999 | A | 200m Dash | Presley, Chris | Darlington | 22.6 | |
1999 | AA | 200m Dash | Monroe, Tavarius | Grady | 22.29 | |
1999 | AAA | 200m Dash | Williams, John | Stone Mountain | 21.71 | |
1999 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Sears, Bryan | Liberty Co. | 21.46 | |
1999 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Williams, Travis | Pelham | 39.06 | |
1999 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hughes, Donnie | Elbert Co. | 38.07 | |
1999 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Henderson, Brian | North Clayton | 38.64 | |
1999 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Taylor, Corey | Southwest Dekalb | 37.24 | |
1999 | A | 3200m Run | Koshiba, Nathan | Landmark Christian | 9:32.84 | |
1999 | AA | 3200m Run | Jorgensen, Blake | Westminster | 9:40.03 | |
1999 | AAA | 3200m Run | King, Joseph | Dalton | 9:52.86 | |
1999 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Melymuk, Geoff | McIntosh | 9:33.17 | |
1999 | A | 400m Dash | Presley, Chris | Darlington | 48.17 | |
1999 | AA | 400m Dash | Azim, Sharif | Westminster | 48.52 | |
1999 | AAA | 400m Dash | Coleman, Chris | Woodward Aca. | 48.91 | |
1999 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Hudgeon, Tramaine | Southwest Dekalb | 48.24 | |
1999 | A | 800m Run | Rabbitt, Kyle | Landmark Christian | 1:58.9 | |
1999 | AA | 800m Run | Schmidt, David | Westminster | 1:55.06 | |
1999 | AAA | 800m Run | Mahoney, Brendon | Marist | 1:50.17 | |
1999 | AAAA | 800m Run | Johnson, Chad | Tift Co. | 1:55.94 | |
1999 | A | Discus | Henderson, Marcus | Adairsville | 158-1 | |
1999 | AA | Discus | Biggins, Tyler | Washington Co. | 151-1 | |
1999 | AAA | Discus | Johnson, Kibwe | North Gwinnett | 170-9 | |
1999 | AAAA | Discus | Schenek, David | Lassiter | 175-4 | |
1999 | A | High Jump | Foster, Brian | Lanier Co. | 6-8 | |
1999 | AA | High Jump | Sabo, Blake | Carrollton | 6-8 | |
1999 | AAA | High Jump | Bishop, Chris | Murray Co. | 6-4 | |
1999 | AAAA | High Jump | Snipes, Joe | Tift Co. | 6-8 | |
1999 | A | Long Jump | Cooley, Freddie | Bowdon | 21-6 | |
1999 | AA | Long Jump | West, Lorenzo | Fitzgerald | 22-6 | |
1999 | AAA | Long Jump | Sutherland, Hamman | Cedar Grove | 22-6 | |
1999 | AAAA | Long Jump | Huey, Terrance | Marietta | 24-4 | |
1999 | A | Pole Vault | Cawood, Joseph | Landmark Christian | 13-0 | |
1999 | AA | Pole Vault | Smith, Brad | Franklin Co. | 14-0 | |
1999 | AAA | Pole Vault | Thomas, Mark | Tucker | 12-6 | |
1999 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Morris, Art | Clarke Central | 13-6 | |
1999 | A | Relay--1600m | Landmark Christian | 3:27.89 | ||
1999 | AA | Relay--1600m | Decatur | 3:22.2 | ||
1999 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Burke Co. | 3:21.76 | ||
1999 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Stephenson | 3:15.17 | ||
1999 | A | Relay--400m | Callaway | 43.10 | ||
1999 | AA | Relay--400m | Elbert Co. | 42.75 | ||
1999 | AAA | Relay--400m | Burke Co. | 42.01 | ||
1999 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Camden Co. | 41.88 | ||
1999 | A | Shot Put | Ward, Keno | Oglethorpe Co. | 51-4.25 | |
1999 | AA | Shot Put | Tanner, Clint | Franklin Co. | 57-4.5 | |
1999 | AAA | Shot Put | Jones, Floyd | Westover | 54-5 | |
1999 | AAAA | Shot Put | Miller, Ray | McEachern | 58-10.25 | |
1999 | A | Triple Jump | Williams, Travis | Pelham | 47-5 | |
1999 | AA | Triple Jump | Green, Damarcus | Appling Co. | 45-5.5 | |
1999 | AAA | Triple Jump | Houston, Reuben | Starr's Mill | 46-9.25 | |
1999 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Butler, James | Bainbridge | 47-7.5 | |
2000 | A | 100m Dash | Hollings, Tony | Twiggs Co. | 10.87 | |
2000 | AA | 100m Dash | Holiday, Pedro | Pepperell | 10.56 | |
2000 | AAA | 100m Dash | Williams, John | Stone Mountain | 10.7 | |
2000 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Carroll, Ahmad | Douglass, Atlanta | 10.41 | |
2000 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Sam, P.K. | Buford | 14.58 | |
2000 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Hughes, Donnie | Elbert Co. | 14.46 | |
2000 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Faulk, Dexter | Stone Mountain | 14.46 | |
2000 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Walker, Joshua | Stephenson | 14.04 | |
2000 | A | 1600m Run | Rabbitt, Kyle | Landmark Christian | 4:25.81 | |
2000 | AA | 1600m Run | Ege, Gedamu | Grady | 4:25.34 | |
2000 | AAA | 1600m Run | Taylor, Landon | Northwest Whitfield | 4:30.59 | |
2000 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Thorne, Joe | Lakeside, Dekalb | 4:15.54 | |
2000 | A | 200m Dash | Presley, Chris | Darlington | 21.97 | |
2000 | AA | 200m Dash | Arnold, William | Crim | 21.97 | |
2000 | AAA | 200m Dash | Williams, John | Stone Mountain | 21.52 | |
2000 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Hill, Brandon | Mays | 21.15 | |
2000 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Sam, P.K. | Buford | 39.43 | |
2000 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hughes, Donnie | Elbert Co. | 38.33 | |
2000 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Reeves, Daryl | Richmond Aca. | 37.86 | |
2000 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Walker, Jonathan | Dunwoody | 37.41 | |
2000 | A | 3200m Run | Koshiba, Nathan | Landmark Christian | 9:46.90 | |
2000 | AA | 3200m Run | Ege, Gedamu | Grady | 9:39.97 | |
2000 | AAA | 3200m Run | Taylor, Landon | Northwest Whitfield | 10:00.17 | |
2000 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Dickinson, Ian | Milton | 9:21.72 | |
2000 | A | 400m Dash | Presley, Chris | Darlington | 49.36 | |
2000 | AA | 400m Dash | Foster, Shawn | East Hall | 48.71 | |
2000 | AAA | 400m Dash | Prince, Alex | North Springs | 47.92 | |
2000 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Fortenberry, Jonathan | Marietta | 47.76 | |
2000 | A | 800m Run | Galloway, Westin | Galloway | 1:58.69 | |
2000 | AA | 800m Run | Moore, Jonathan | Grady | 1:59.02 | |
2000 | AAA | 800m Run | Clay, Reggie | Columbus | 1:59.48 | |
2000 | AAAA | 800m Run | Dunning, Marcelo | Campbell | 1:51.75 | |
2000 | A | Discus | Dunkleberger, Jake | Lovett | 148-3 | |
2000 | AA | Discus | Biggins, Tyler | Washington Co. | 175-2 | |
2000 | AAA | Discus | Quarterman, Custrvia | Westover | 160-0 | |
2000 | AAAA | Discus | Higgins, Gary | Lovejoy | 159-4 | |
2000 | A | High Jump | Williams, George | Wilcox Co. | 6-4 | |
2000 | AA | High Jump | Johnson, Arkier | Jefferson Co. | 6-6 | |
2000 | AAA | High Jump | Wilcher, Davon | Dublin | 6-8 | |
2000 | AAAA | High Jump | Alexander, Pete | Cass | 6-10 | |
2000 | A | Long Jump | Hollings, Tony | Twiggs Co. | 22-9.5 | |
2000 | AA | Long Jump | Smith, Joshua | Crim | 22-1.75 | |
2000 | AAA | Long Jump | Thomas, Lee | Shaw | 24-9.5 | |
2000 | AAAA | Long Jump | Huey, Terrance | Marietta | 24-6.25 | |
2000 | A | Pole Vault | Quint, Eric | Landmark Christian | 13-6 | |
2000 | AA | Pole Vault | Smith, Brad | Franklin Co. | 14-6 | |
2000 | AAA | Pole Vault | Harvey, Stephen | Sandy Creek | 13-0 | |
2000 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Sheilds, David | Duluth | 14-0 | |
2000 | A | Relay--1600m | Landmark Christian | 3:25.78 | ||
2000 | AA | Relay--1600m | Crim | 3:21.33 | ||
2000 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Towers | 3:20.38 | ||
2000 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Stephenson | 3:20.36 | ||
2000 | A | Relay--400m | Callaway | 39.43 | ||
2000 | AA | Relay--400m | Crim | 38.33 | ||
2000 | AAA | Relay--400m | Troup | 42.17 | ||
2000 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Mays | 41.43 | ||
2000 | A | Shot Put | Blasingame, Brandon | Crawford Co. | 51-9.75 | |
2000 | AA | Shot Put | Thomas, Jeremy | Loganville | 57-3.75 | |
2000 | AAA | Shot Put | Quarterman, Custrvia | Westover | 56-6 | |
2000 | AAAA | Shot Put | Rutledge, Richard | Northside | 54-9.25 | |
2000 | A | Triple Jump | Rockmore, Brady | Landmark Christian | 44-11.75 | |
2000 | AA | Triple Jump | Smaples, Jason | Swainsboro | 46-3.75 | |
2000 | AAA | Triple Jump | Thomas, Lee | Shaw | 48-1.75 | |
2000 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Borders, Adrian | Berkmar | 48-6.5 | |
2001 | A | 100m Dash | Powell, Pedro | Hawkinsville | 11.04 | |
2001 | AA | 100m Dash | Curtis, Lendl | Model | 10.84 | |
2001 | AAA | 100m Dash | Holiday, Pedro | Pepperell | 10.49 | |
2001 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Lee, Eugene | Butler | 10.66 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Carroll, Ahmad | Douglass, Atlanta | 10.49 | |
2001 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Holmes, Kalonji | Claxton | 14.51 | |
2001 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Daniels, Sergio | Crim | 14.98 | |
2001 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Taylor, Marnezs | Perry | 14.21 | |
2001 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Faulk, Dexter | Stone Mountain | 14.04 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Walker, Joshua | Stephenson | 14.06 | |
2001 | A | 1600m Run | Rivers, Clark | Landmark Christian | 4:31.72 | |
2001 | AA | 1600m Run | Florence, Aubrey | Decatur | 4:33.29 | |
2001 | AAA | 1600m Run | Mahoney, Blake | North Forsyth | 4:22.55 | |
2001 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Taylor, Landon | Northwest Whitfield | 4:26.85 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Thorne, Joe | Lakeside, Dekalb | 4:12.49 | |
2001 | A | 200m Dash | Brown, Antonio | Clinch Co. | 22.37 | |
2001 | AA | 200m Dash | Dawson, Jermaine | Brooks Co. | 22.04 | |
2001 | AAA | 200m Dash | Holiday, Pedro | Pepperell | 21.44 | |
2001 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Finley, Marco | Troup | 21.59 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Grant, Michael | South Gwinnett | 21.76 | |
2001 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | McNeil, Toney | Pelham | 39.07 | |
2001 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Daniels, Sergio | Crim | 38.18 | |
2001 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | O'Neal, D.A. | Carrollton | 38.81 | |
2001 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Goodard, Xavier | Cedar Shoals | 38.62 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Walker, Joshua | Stephenson | 37.89 | |
2001 | A | 3200m Run | Rivers, Clark | Landmark Christian | 10:00.16 | |
2001 | AA | 3200m Run | Florence, Aubrey | Decatur | 10:03.93 | |
2001 | AAA | 3200m Run | Stein, Matt | Chamblee | 9:58.56 | |
2001 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Cowan, Nic | Alexander | 9:40.77 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Thorne, Joe | Lakeside, Dekalb | 9:06.11 | |
2001 | A | 400m Dash | Morris, Tim | Whitefield Aca. | 49.81 | |
2001 | AA | 400m Dash | Allen, Jermaine | Americus | 47.36 | |
2001 | AAA | 400m Dash | Jordan, Cedric | Southside | 48.61 | |
2001 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Almond, Rodney | Cedar Shoals | 47.23 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Fortenberry, Jonathan | Marietta | 1:55.82 | |
2001 | A | 800m Run | Galloway, Westin | Galloway | 1:59.93 | |
2001 | AA | 800m Run | Moore, Jonathan | Grady | 1:58.90 | |
2001 | AAA | 800m Run | Whitaker, Island | Westover | 1:56.83 | |
2001 | AAAA | 800m Run | McCray, Brandon | Mays | 1:59.77 | |
2001 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Fortenberry, Jonathan | Marietta | 1:55.82 | |
2001 | A | Discus | Robinson, Mixon | Athens Aca. | 152-4 | |
2001 | AA | Discus | Mercier, Antonio | Washington-Wilkes | 144-3 | |
2001 | AAA | Discus | Quarterman, Custrvia | Westover | 185-5 | |
2001 | AAAA | Discus | Verdun, Danny | Thomson | 149-8 | |
2001 | AAAAA | Discus | McClendon, Chad | Roswell | 171-6 | |
2001 | A | High Jump | Mays, Greg | Gordon Lee | 6-6 | |
2001 | AA | High Jump | Nicely, Kenny | White Co. | 6-8 | |
2001 | AAA | High Jump | Johnson, Arkier | Jefferson Co. | 6-8 | |
2001 | AAAA | High Jump | Sewell, Joe | Cedar Shoals | 6-8 | |
2001 | AAAAA | High Jump | Miliner, Kellen | Warner Robins | 6-10 | |
2001 | A | Long Jump | Stokes, Rick | Lincoln Co. | 22-4.25 | |
2001 | AA | Long Jump | Daniels, Sergio | Crim | 22-3 | |
2001 | AAA | Long Jump | Samples, Jason | Swainsboro | 22-1.75 | |
2001 | AAAA | Long Jump | Kitchens, George | Glenn Hills | 23-11.75 | |
2001 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Tinsley, Derrick | Marietta | 23-0 | |
2001 | A | Pole Vault | Register, Joseph | Landmark Christian | 13-0 | |
2001 | AA | Pole Vault | Fuller, Weston | White Co. | 12-6 | |
2001 | AAA | Pole Vault | Smith, Brad | Franklin Co. | 15-7 | |
2001 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Starr, Adam | Cairo | 12-6 | |
2001 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Hissam, Ed | Benedictine | 15-6 | |
2001 | A | Relay--1600m | Claxton | 3:26.99 | ||
2001 | AA | Relay--1600m | Americus | 3:22.85 | ||
2001 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Carrollton | 3:20.15 | ||
2001 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Mays | 3:18.79 | ||
2001 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Stephenson | 3:19.58 | ||
2001 | A | Relay--400m | Hawkinsville | 43.11 | ||
2001 | AA | Relay--400m | Washington-Wilkes | 42.83 | ||
2001 | AAA | Relay--400m | Banneker | 41.92 | ||
2001 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Mays | 41.66 | ||
2001 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Marietta | 41.63 | ||
2001 | A | Shot Put | Gary, Casey | Commerce | 52-3.5 | |
2001 | AA | Shot Put | Elmore, Marquis | Charlton Co. | 53-6.25 | |
2001 | AAA | Shot Put | Quarterman, Custrvia | Westover | 60-8.5 | |
2001 | AAAA | Shot Put | Burton, Andrew | Thomson | 54-3.25 | |
2001 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Huber, John | Mt. Zion, Jonesboro | 54-11.5 | |
2001 | A | Triple Jump | Rockmore, Brady | Landmark Christian | 46-1 | |
2001 | AA | Triple Jump | Hutcherson, Daniel | Albany | 47-10.25 | |
2001 | AAA | Triple Jump | Samples, Jason | Swainsboro | 47-0.25 | |
2001 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Williams, Antarious | Shaw | 45-9.5 | |
2001 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Houston, Reuben | Starr's Mill | 47-9.5 | |
2002 | A | 100m Dash | Powell, Pedro | Hawkinsville | 10.75 | |
2002 | AA | 100m Dash | Hill, Gerald | Crim | 11.03 | |
2002 | AAA | 100m Dash | Harmon, Dantavius | Jefferson Co. | 11.05 | Tie |
2002 | AAA | 100m Dash | Johnson, Derell | Carrollton | 11.05 | Tie |
2002 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Green, Willie | Butler | 10.84 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | O'Neil, Kenneth | Benedictine | 10.81 | |
2002 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Holmes, Kalonji | Claxton | 14.72 | |
2002 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Felix, Quincey | Washington-Wilkes | 14.77 | |
2002 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Boykin, Derek | Carrollton | 14.54 | |
2002 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Faulk, Dexter | Stone Mountain | 13.85 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Cheney, Roy | Evans | 14.23 | |
2002 | A | 1600m Run | Rivers, Clark | Landmark Christian | 3:32.30 | |
2002 | AA | 1600m Run | Godleski, Luke | Greater Atlanta Christian | 4:30.10 | |
2002 | AAA | 1600m Run | Downey, Stephen | Westminster | 4:20.97 | |
2002 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Herron, David | Rome | 4:23.09 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Thorne, Joe | Lakeside, Dekalb | 4:14.56 | |
2002 | A | 200m Dash | Powell, Pedro | Hawkinsville | 21.85 | |
2002 | AA | 200m Dash | Wylie, Kenderous | Washington-Wilkes | 22.67 | |
2002 | AAA | 200m Dash | Hines, Trey | Hiram | 22.11 | |
2002 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Faulk, Dexter | Stone Mountain | 21.55 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Witherspoon, Reggie | Wheeler | 21.90 | |
2002 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | McNeil, Toney | Pelham | 39.00 | |
2002 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Daniels, Sergio | Crim | 38.82 | |
2002 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Malone, Jimmy | Gainesville | 39.18 | |
2002 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Browhow, Jason | Central Gwinnett | 37.75 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Cheney, Roy | Evans | 36.91 | |
2002 | A | 3200m Run | Fertitta, Blake | Landmark Christian | 9:51.26 | |
2002 | AA | 3200m Run | Womack, Brett | Cartersville | 9:48.12 | |
2002 | AAA | 3200m Run | Krichko, Ben | Winder-Barrow | 9:47.26 | |
2002 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Herron, David | Rome | 9:30.13 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Thorne, Joe | Lakeside, Dekalb | 9:10.73 | |
2002 | A | 400m Dash | Moore, Demeatrick | Claxton | 49.44 | |
2002 | AA | 400m Dash | Owens, Robert | Grady | 50.17 | |
2002 | AAA | 400m Dash | Johnson, Jeremy | Northeast | 1:54.53 | |
2002 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Almond, Rodney | Cedar Shoals | 47.86 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Witherspoon, Reggie | Wheeler | 47.58 | |
2002 | A | 800m Run | Galloway, Westin | Galloway | 1:58.06 | |
2002 | AA | 800m Run | Godleski, Luke | Greater Atlanta Christian | 1:59.15 | |
2002 | AAA | 800m Run | Downey, Stephen | Westminster | 1:54.53 | |
2002 | AAAA | 800m Run | Williams, Robert | North Atlanta | 1:58.56 | |
2002 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Fassinger, Dan | Brookwood | 1:56.68 | |
2002 | A | Discus | Evans, Adam | Athens Aca. | 146-6 | |
2002 | AA | Discus | Dibois, Zach | Bleckley Co. | 161-5 | |
2002 | AAA | Discus | Dunkleberger, Jake | Lovett | 174-10 | |
2002 | AAAA | Discus | Strickland, Casey | Gordon Central | 152-6 | |
2002 | AAAAA | Discus | Turnipseed, James | Griffin | 164-7 | |
2002 | A | High Jump | Mays, Greg | Gordon Lee | 6-8 | |
2002 | AA | High Jump | Jackson, George | Tri-County | 6-8 | |
2002 | AAA | High Jump | Parks, Rashaad | Monroe Area | 6-8 | |
2002 | AAAA | High Jump | Hines, Gary | Pebblebrook | 6-10 | |
2002 | AAAAA | High Jump | Ingram, Pierre | Stockbridge | 6-10 | |
2002 | A | Long Jump | Wiley, Courtney | Jefferson | 22-8.25 | |
2002 | AA | Long Jump | Curry, Lee | East Laurens | 23-2.5 | |
2002 | AAA | Long Jump | Jones, Justin | Carrollton | 23-9.5 | |
2002 | AAAA | Long Jump | Jones, Richard | Cedar Grove | 24-7.75 | |
2002 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Campbell, Tim | Bradwell Inst. | 23-0.5 | |
2002 | A | Pole Vault | Swords, Brandon | Pelham | 13-0 | |
2002 | AA | Pole Vault | Bowers, Dillon | Morgan Co. | 12-6 | |
2002 | AAA | Pole Vault | Hartness, John Scott | Franklin Co. | 14-0 | |
2002 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Cheek, Josh | Oconee Co. | 14-1 | |
2002 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Saasser, Chase | Brookwood | 14-0 | |
2002 | A | Relay--1600m | Claxton | 3:25.55 | ||
2002 | AA | Relay--1600m | Cartersville | 3:24.24 | ||
2002 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Carrollton | 3:18.80 | ||
2002 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Mays | 3:19.22 | ||
2002 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:17.28 | ||
2002 | A | Relay--400m | Claxton | 43.27 | ||
2002 | AA | Relay--400m | Washington-Wilkes | 42.66 | ||
2002 | AAA | Relay--400m | Carrollton | 42.03 | ||
2002 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Shaw | 42.03 | ||
2002 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Stephenson | 41.84 | ||
2002 | A | Shot Put | Pyle, Mac | Adairsville | 52-7.5 | |
2002 | AA | Shot Put | Cook, Richard | Washington-Wilkes | 51-3.25 | |
2002 | AAA | Shot Put | Quarterman, Kurt | Westover | 63-0.75 | |
2002 | AAAA | Shot Put | Moniel, Marcus | Cedar Grove | 54-11 | |
2002 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Harp, Justin | Lassiter | 56-4.75 | |
2002 | A | Triple Jump | Rockmore, Brady | Landmark Christian | 47-3 | |
2002 | AA | Triple Jump | Curry, Lee | East Laurens | 46-4 | |
2002 | AAA | Triple Jump | Sanni-Osomo, Olaolu | LaGrange | 47-5 | |
2002 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Daniels, Quincy | Thomson | 47-0.5 | |
2002 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Bell, Jason | Northside | 48-10.75 | |
2003 | A | 100m Dash | Cooper, Kendall | Jenkins Co. | 11.33 | |
2003 | AA | 100m Dash | Gates, Dwight | Pike Co. | 10.94 | |
2003 | AAA | 100m Dash | Rowe, Stan | Carrollton | 10.65 | |
2003 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Rush, Eddie | Sandy Creek | 10.92 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Grant, Michael | Stephenson | 10.57 | |
2003 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Flournoy, Corey | Warren Co. | 15.15 | |
2003 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Holmes, Kalonji | Claxton | 14.47 | |
2003 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Boykin, Derek | Carrollton | 14.31 | |
2003 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Akins, Tyron | Bainbridge | 14.57 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Merritt, Aries | Wheeler | 14.08 | |
2003 | A | 1600m Run | Fertitta, Blake | Landmark Christian | 4:35.885 | Tie |
2003 | A | 1600m Run | Hubbard, Alex | Tallulah Falls | 4:35.885 | Tie |
2003 | AA | 1600m Run | Stephens, Nick | Grady | 4:33.40 | |
2003 | AAA | 1600m Run | Slick, Charles | Lovett | 4:29.19 | |
2003 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Herron, David | Rome | 4:17.46 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Albrecht, Eric | Lakeside, Dekalb | 4:18.02 | |
2003 | A | 200m Dash | Cooper, Kendall | Jenkins Co. | 22.53 | |
2003 | AA | 200m Dash | Gates, Dwight | Pike Co. | 21.88 | |
2003 | AAA | 200m Dash | Rowe, Stan | Carrollton | 21.67 | |
2003 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Acker, Darius | Westlake | 21.84 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Grant, Michael | Stephenson | 21.23 | |
2003 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hill, Sean | Landmark Christian | 39.54 | |
2003 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Holmes, Kalonji | Claxton | 39.19 | |
2003 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | O'Neal, D.A. | Carrollton | 37.97 | |
2003 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Brown, Desmond | Westlake | 38.25 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Burton, Jeremy | Stephenson | 36.73 | |
2003 | A | 3200m Run | Fertitta, Blake | Landmark Christian | 10:07.75 | |
2003 | AA | 3200m Run | Gillespie, Sam | Decatur | 9:54.80 | |
2003 | AAA | 3200m Run | Slick, Charles | Lovett | 9:46.47 | |
2003 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Herron, David | Rome | 9:17.84 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Dickhaus, Charlie | Walton | 9:24.72 | |
2003 | A | 400m Dash | Lake, Joshua | Jenkins Co. | 49.91 | |
2003 | AA | 400m Dash | Moore, Demeatrick | Claxton | 49.25 | |
2003 | AAA | 400m Dash | Bostick, Japorie | Dublin | 48.81 | |
2003 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Acker, Darius | Westlake | 47.63 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Goodman, Demiko | Newnan | 47.26 | |
2003 | A | 800m Run | Morris, Sean | Brookstone | 2:01.00 | |
2003 | AA | 800m Run | Duvall, Cristan | Wesleyan | 2:00.13 | Tie |
2003 | AA | 800m Run | Stephens, Brandon | Decatur | 2:00.13 | Tie |
2003 | AAA | 800m Run | Cameron, Deandre | Liberty Co. | 1:57.01 | |
2003 | AAAA | 800m Run | Woods, Christopher | Mays | 1:54.31 | |
2003 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Prince, Damian | Southwest Dekalb | 1:54.88 | |
2003 | A | Discus | Marvets, Jay | Brookstone | 151-6 | |
2003 | AA | Discus | Dibois, Zach | Bleckley Co. | 166-3 | |
2003 | AAA | Discus | Dunkleberger, Jake | Lovett | 177-4 | |
2003 | AAAA | Discus | Turnipseed, James | Griffin | 179-5 | |
2003 | AAAAA | Discus | Harp, Justin | Lassiter | 169-0 | |
2003 | A | High Jump | Quiggle, Johnny | Jefferson | 6-2 | |
2003 | AA | High Jump | Scott, Tarvis | Adairsville | 6-6 | |
2003 | AAA | High Jump | Shoemake, Matt | Franklin Co. | 6-10 | |
2003 | AAAA | High Jump | Hinton, Arthur | Cedar Shoals | 6-11 | |
2003 | AAAAA | High Jump | Brunson, Drew | Shiloh | 6-8 | |
2003 | A | Long Jump | Wiley, Courtney | Jefferson | 22-6.25 | |
2003 | AA | Long Jump | Moore, Andrew | Grady | 22-10 | |
2003 | AAA | Long Jump | Jones, Justin | Carrollton | 22-5.5 | |
2003 | AAAA | Long Jump | Samuels, Aquavious | Jordan | 23-10.75 | |
2003 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Jones, Richard | Cedar Grove | 23-7.75 | |
2003 | A | Pole Vault | Register, Joseph | Landmark Christian | 13-6 | |
2003 | AA | Pole Vault | Bowers, Dillon | Morgan Co. | 13-9 | |
2003 | AAA | Pole Vault | Hartness, John Scott | Franklin Co. | 14-6 | |
2003 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Kenner, Cody | Cedar Shoals | 13-6 | |
2003 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Sherer, Daniel | Cherokee | 15-0 | |
2003 | A | Relay--1600m | Temple | 3:26.15 | ||
2003 | AA | Relay--1600m | Claxton | 3:25.31 | ||
2003 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Carrollton | 3:18.58 | ||
2003 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Westlake | 3:17.75 | ||
2003 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Douglass, Atlanta | 3:15.94 | ||
2003 | A | Relay--400m | Hawkinsville | 43.37 | ||
2003 | AA | Relay--400m | Buford | 42.56 | ||
2003 | AAA | Relay--400m | Carrollton | 41.92 | ||
2003 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Sandy Creek | 41.79 | ||
2003 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Stephenson | 40.94 | ||
2003 | A | Shot Put | Kolokilagi, Amyrick | Atlanta International | 49-5.75 | |
2003 | AA | Shot Put | Cook, Richard | Washington-Wilkes | 53-4.25 | |
2003 | AAA | Shot Put | Dunkleberger, Jake | Lovett | 59-5.25 | |
2003 | AAAA | Shot Put | Turnipseed, James | Griffin | 54-10 | |
2003 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Harp, Justin | Lassiter | 60-4.75 | |
2003 | A | Triple Jump | Lake, Joshua | Jenkins Co. | 45-3.25 | |
2003 | AA | Triple Jump | Clark, Cam | Calhoun | 45-9.5 | |
2003 | AAA | Triple Jump | Jones, Justin | Carrollton | 47-9.25 | |
2003 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Evans, Lazaris | Mays | 48-9.25 | |
2003 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Bell, Jason | Northside, WR | 47-5 | |
2004 | A | 100m Dash | Harris, Cornelius | Treutlen | 10.96 | |
2004 | AA | 100m Dash | Hightower, Rodriquez | Crawford Co. | 10.80 | |
2004 | AAA | 100m Dash | Jones, Antwain | Mary Persons | 10.83 | |
2004 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Spurley, Alonzo | McNair | 10.76 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Grant, Michael | Stephenson | 10.71 | |
2004 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Moorman, Robert | Johnson Co. | 15.04 | |
2004 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Head, Amarcus | Jackson | 15.00 | |
2004 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Clark, Antony | Jefferson Co. | 14.39 | |
2004 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Akins, Tyron | Bainbridge | 14.021 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Browhow, Jason | Central Gwinnett | 14.14 | |
2004 | A | 1600m Run | Bonn, Will | Landmark Christian | 4:29.22 | |
2004 | AA | 1600m Run | Grambling, Casey | Blessed Trinity | 4:26.75 | |
2004 | AAA | 1600m Run | Slick, Charles | Lovett | 4:27.73 | |
2004 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Rogers, Sean | Chapel Hill | 4:28.60 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Miller, Ryley | South Gwinnett | 4:19.25 | |
2004 | A | 200m Dash | Ihenyen, Ehimen | Rabun Gap | 22.14 | |
2004 | AA | 200m Dash | Hightower, Rodriquez | Crawford Co. | 22.00 | |
2004 | AAA | 200m Dash | Jones, Antwain | Mary Persons | 21.82 | |
2004 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Spurley, Alonzo | McNair | 21.76 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Goodman, Demiko | Newnan | 21.34 | |
2004 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Atkins, Shon | Pelham | 39.92 | |
2004 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Miller, Vernon | Sumter Co. | 39.33 | |
2004 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Fuller, Weston | White Co. | 38.16 | |
2004 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Akins, Tyron | Bainbridge | 37.90 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Prince, Damian | Southwest Dekalb | 37.34 | |
2004 | A | 3200m Run | Bonn, Will | Landmark Christian | 9:38.18 | |
2004 | AA | 3200m Run | Stephens, Nick | Grady | 0:40.18 | |
2004 | AAA | 3200m Run | Slick, Charles | Lovett | 9:43.15 | |
2004 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Raffety, James | Marist | 9:43.14 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Miller, Ryley | South Gwinnett | 9:27.76 | |
2004 | A | 400m Dash | Lake, Joshua | Jenkins Co. | 49.36 | |
2004 | AA | 400m Dash | Brooks, Levi | Lamar Co. | 49.78 | |
2004 | AAA | 400m Dash | Manderville, Steve | Screven Co. | 49.27 | |
2004 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Hubbard, Jamil | Salem | 47.56 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Goodman, Demiko | Newnan | 46.81 | |
2004 | A | 800m Run | Smith, Justin | Athens Aca. | 2:00.07 | |
2004 | AA | 800m Run | Stephens, Brandon | Decatur | 1:59.30 | |
2004 | AAA | 800m Run | Huff, Devon | Elbert Co. | 1:57.09 | |
2004 | AAAA | 800m Run | Woods, Christopher | Mays | 1:54.83 | |
2004 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Crawford, Omari | Southwest Dekalb | 1:55.15 | |
2004 | A | Discus | Eason, Tommy | Commerce | 150-5 | |
2004 | AA | Discus | Southerland, Brannon | Greater Atlanta Christian | 176-6 | |
2004 | AAA | Discus | Ray, Corey | Dublin | 155-1 | |
2004 | AAAA | Discus | Ramsey, Matt | Marist | 177-5 | |
2004 | AAAAA | Discus | Lamar, Antonio | Brookwood | 197-4 | |
2004 | A | High Jump | Clayton, Darien | Pelham | 6-7 | |
2004 | AA | High Jump | Watson, Lashaun | Greenville | 6-8 | |
2004 | AAA | High Jump | Heaton, Matt | Franklin Co. | 6-6 | |
2004 | AAAA | High Jump | Baines, Herbie | Chapel Hill | 6-10 | |
2004 | AAAAA | High Jump | Hanna, Chris | Wheeler | 6-9 | |
2004 | A | Long Jump | Cooper, Kendall | Jenkins Co. | 22-0.5 | |
2004 | AA | Long Jump | Montgomery, Rashad | Calhoun | 22-6 | |
2004 | AAA | Long Jump | Bassett, O'Darine | Carrollton | 23-11.25 | |
2004 | AAAA | Long Jump | Samuels, Aquavious | Jordan | 23-8 | |
2004 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Oliver, Justin | Redan | 23-8.5 | |
2004 | A | Pole Vault | Lewis, Adam | Landmark Christian | 14-0 | |
2004 | AA | Pole Vault | Bowers, Dillon | Morgan Co. | 14-0 | |
2004 | AAA | Pole Vault | Herndon, Casey | Franklin Co. | 14-6 | |
2004 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Murphy, Casey | Marist | 14-0 | |
2004 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Scott, Jordan | Oconee Co. | 15-0 | |
2004 | A | Relay--1600m | Calhoun Co. | 3:26.71 | ||
2004 | AA | Relay--1600m | Carver, Atlanta | 3:23.54 | ||
2004 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Monroe, Albany | 3:19.68 | ||
2004 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Stone Mountain | 3:16.94 | ||
2004 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Redan | 3:16.02 | ||
2004 | A | Relay--400m | Jefferson | 43.25 | ||
2004 | AA | Relay--400m | Early Co. | 42.81 | ||
2004 | AAA | Relay--400m | Washington Co. | 41.55 | ||
2004 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Westlake | 41.550 | ||
2004 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Redan | 41.17 | ||
2004 | A | Shot Put | Kolokilagi, Amyrick | Atlanta International | 52-11.5 | |
2004 | AA | Shot Put | Davis, Ricardo | Brooks Co. | 58-3 | |
2004 | AAA | Shot Put | Cox, Albert | Banneker | 51-1.5 | |
2004 | AAAA | Shot Put | Ramsey, Matt | Marist | 59-9 | |
2004 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Lamar, Antonio | Brookwood | 56-4 | |
2004 | A | Triple Jump | Wiley, Stephen | Jefferson | 46-4.25 | |
2004 | AA | Triple Jump | Williams, Darius | Early Co. | 45-9.5 | |
2004 | AAA | Triple Jump | Bassett, O'Darine | Carrollton | 50-2.25 | |
2004 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Hardnett, Akeem | Woodward Aca. | 48-8.25 | |
2004 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Parker, Lavalle | Lee Co. | 46-5.25 | |
2005 | A | 100m Dash | Harris, Cornelius | Treutlen | 10.86 | |
2005 | AA | 100m Dash | Pender, David | Charlton Co. | 10.83 | |
2005 | AAA | 100m Dash | Farris, Tony | Carrollton | 10.74 | |
2005 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Lumpkin, Jasper | Clarke Central | 10.74 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Chaplin, David | Redan | 10.60 | |
2005 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Moorman, Brad | Johnson Co. | 15.09 | |
2005 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | McGirt, Ronnie | Dublin | 15.02 | |
2005 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Fletcher, Trey | Carrollton | 14.01 | |
2005 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Washington, Tavaris | Bainbridge | 13.96 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Dix, Shadi | Marietta | 14.41 | |
2005 | A | 1600m Run | Bonn, Will | Landmark Christian | 4:31.14 | |
2005 | AA | 1600m Run | Stephens, Nick | Grady | 4:26.09 | |
2005 | AAA | 1600m Run | Pope, Marquis | Banneker | 4:30.75 | |
2005 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Clay, Ryan | Alexander | 4:23.24 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Hubers, Ben | McEachern | 4:20.79 | |
2005 | A | 200m Dash | Harris, Cornelius | Treutlen | 22.43 | |
2005 | AA | 200m Dash | Williams, Justin | Charlton Co. | 22.25 | |
2005 | AAA | 200m Dash | Farris, Tony | Carrollton | 21.82 | |
2005 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Berry, Eric | Creekside | 21.83 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Oliver, Justin | Redan | 21.38 | |
2005 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Atkins, Shon | Pelham | 39.97 | |
2005 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Harris, Ron | Oglethorpe Co. | 38.67 | |
2005 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Fletcher, Trey | Carrollton | 37.25 | |
2005 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Washington, Tavaris | Bainbridge | 36.74 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Proctor, Michael | Morrow | 38.65 | |
2005 | A | 3200m Run | Bonn, Will | Landmark Christian | 9:42.79 | |
2005 | AA | 3200m Run | Stephens, Nick | Grady | 9:37.70 | |
2005 | AAA | 3200m Run | Kinsel, Matt | Cartersville | 9:46.51 | |
2005 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Gormley, Daniel | East Paulding | 9:41.01 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Hubers, Ben | McEachern | 9:21.21 | |
2005 | A | 400m Dash | Bradley, Patrick | Calhoun Co. | 50.43 | |
2005 | AA | 400m Dash | Williams, Justin | Charlton Co. | 48.69 | |
2005 | AAA | 400m Dash | Cockette, Ricardo | Monroe, Albany | 48.78 | |
2005 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Thomas, Antoine | Warner Robins | 48.49 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Oliver, Justin | Redan | 46.50 | |
2005 | A | 800m Run | Weeks, George | Atlanta International | 2:00.11 | |
2005 | AA | 800m Run | Ward, Kris | Providence | 1:56.88 | |
2005 | AAA | 800m Run | Carter, Kirk | Oconee Co. | 1:56.211 | |
2005 | AAAA | 800m Run | Warren, Reginald | Mays | 1:57.84 | |
2005 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Womack, Clint | Central Gwinnett | 1:57.64 | |
2005 | A | Discus | Smith, Jeremy | Pelham | 152-0 | |
2005 | AA | Discus | Neloms, Ron | Brooks Co. | 146-10 | |
2005 | AAA | Discus | McNair, Josh | Liberty Co. | 156-6 | |
2005 | AAAA | Discus | Poole, Micah | Marist | 173-9 | |
2005 | AAAAA | Discus | Turner, Pierre | Collins Hill | 175-1 | |
2005 | A | High Jump | Clayton, Darien | Pelham | 6-8 | |
2005 | AA | High Jump | Tisdol, Eric | Dodge Co. | 6-8 | |
2005 | AAA | High Jump | Bagley, Josh | West Hall | 7-0 | |
2005 | AAAA | High Jump | Nall, Donte | Chapel Hill | 6-4 | |
2005 | AAAAA | High Jump | McKenzie, Jerome | Marietta | 6-10 | |
2005 | A | Long Jump | Dozier, Albert | Central Talbotton | 22-1.75 | |
2005 | AA | Long Jump | Pender, David | Charlton Co. | 22-7.5 | |
2005 | AAA | Long Jump | Harvey, Travis | Southwest | 23-1 | |
2005 | AAAA | Long Jump | Grier, Tim | Hiram | 23-10.25 | |
2005 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Oliver, Justin | Redan | 23-8 | |
2005 | A | Pole Vault | Self, Brandon | Gordon Lee | 13-0 | |
2005 | AA | Pole Vault | Egan, John | Lovett | 14-0 | |
2005 | AAA | Pole Vault | Scott, Jordan | Oconee Co. | 16-6 | |
2005 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Giglio, Danny | Sandy Creek | 14-6 | |
2005 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Ritchie, Tim | Parkview | 13-6 | |
2005 | A | Relay--1600m | Calhoun Co. | 3:31.54 | ||
2005 | AA | Relay--1600m | Greater Atlanta Christian | 3:23.15 | ||
2005 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Monroe, Albany | 3:19.84 | ||
2005 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Cedar Shoals | 3:16.94 | ||
2005 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Redan | 3:14.13 | ||
2005 | A | Relay--400m | Jenkins Co. | 42.64 | ||
2005 | AA | Relay--400m | Charlton Co. | 42.73 | ||
2005 | AAA | Relay--400m | Westlake | 41.90 | ||
2005 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Warner Robins | 42.097 | ||
2005 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Redan | 41.21 | ||
2005 | A | Shot Put | Kolokilagi, Amyrick | Atlanta International | 52-10.75 | |
2005 | AA | Shot Put | Lewis, Chris | Pike Co. | 53-11.75 | |
2005 | AAA | Shot Put | Washington, Marcus | Burke Co. | 49-8 | |
2005 | AAAA | Shot Put | Finnerty, Daniel | St. Pius | 56-6.75 | |
2005 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Machovec, Israel | Dacula | 55-0 | |
2005 | A | Triple Jump | Clayton, Darien | Pelham | 44-5 | |
2005 | AA | Triple Jump | Pender, David | Charlton Co. | 45-9.25 | |
2005 | AAA | Triple Jump | Dix, Kevin | Carrollton | 47-8.25 | |
2005 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Parker, Lavalle | Lee Co. | 47-5.5 | |
2005 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Hall, Corey | Lovejoy | 46-8 | |
2006 | A | 100m Dash | Moran, Timothy | McIntosh Co. Aca. | 10.99 | |
2006 | AA | 100m Dash | Pender, David | Charlton Co. | 10.78 | |
2006 | AAA | 100m Dash | Brooks, Darrius | Harris Co. | 10.87 | |
2006 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Wells, Evander | Stone Mountain | 10.70 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Ferris, Terrance | South Cobb | 10.70 | |
2006 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Jefferson, Brad | Johnson Co. | 14.95 | |
2006 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Butler, Rudy | Vidalia | 14.64 | |
2006 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Simpkins, Johnny | Clarkston | 14.26 | |
2006 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | McKenzie, Carl | Southwest Dekalb | 13.96 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Wynne, William | McEachern | 14.09 | |
2006 | A | 1600m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 4:25.04 | |
2006 | AA | 1600m Run | Schneider, Justin | Greater Atlanta Christian | 4:27.99 | |
2006 | AAA | 1600m Run | Carter, Kirk | Oconee Co. | 4:23.23 | |
2006 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Scheff, Rick | St. Pius | 4:24.79 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Hubers, Ben | McEachern | 4:12.97 | |
2006 | A | 200m Dash | Ivey, Veuncle | Warren Co. | 22.42 | |
2006 | AA | 200m Dash | Pridemore, Matt | Buford | 21.73 | |
2006 | AAA | 200m Dash | Akins, X-Zavious | Banneker | 22.26 | |
2006 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Wells, Evander | Stone Mountain | 21.28 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Ferris, Terrance | South Cobb | 21.48 | |
2006 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Jefferson, Brad | Johnson Co. | 39.94 | |
2006 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | McDowell, Rodney | Decatur | 39.00 | |
2006 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Grier, Tim | Westlake | 36.74 | |
2006 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Dodson, Nick | Thomas Co. Central | 38.72 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Charles, Trey | Marietta | 36.94 | |
2006 | A | 3200m Run | Thames, Chad | Landmark Christian | 9:58.84 | |
2006 | AA | 3200m Run | Vernon, John | Grady | 10:00.07 | |
2006 | AAA | 3200m Run | Long, Nick | North Hall | 9:51.05 | |
2006 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Turnbull, Ian | Marist | 9:36.60 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Hubers, Ben | McEachern | 9:05.89 | |
2006 | A | 400m Dash | Ivey, Veuncle | Warren Co. | 49.84 | |
2006 | AA | 400m Dash | Brooks, Levi | Lamar Co. | 48.25 | |
2006 | AAA | 400m Dash | Robinson, Omar | M.L. King | 49.4 | |
2006 | AAAA | 400m Dash | McKay, Antonio | St. Pius | 48.62 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Charles, Trey | Marietta | 47.49 | |
2006 | A | 800m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 1:57.85 | |
2006 | AA | 800m Run | Schneider, Justin | Greater Atlanta Christian | 1:57.64 | |
2006 | AAA | 800m Run | Carter, Kirk | Oconee Co. | 1:55.85 | |
2006 | AAAA | 800m Run | Scheff, Rick | St. Pius | 1:53.23 | |
2006 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Lynch, Marcelis | Parkview | 1:53.33 | |
2006 | A | Discus | Williams, Curtis | Warren Co. | 157-2 | |
2006 | AA | Discus | Sloan, Nick | Adairsville | 147-10 | |
2006 | AAA | Discus | McNair, Josh | Liberty Co. | 159-8 | |
2006 | AAAA | Discus | Reed, Cameron | Tucker | 155-1 | |
2006 | AAAAA | Discus | Machovec, Israel | Dacula | 182-1 | |
2006 | A | High Jump | Hines, Daemaine | Bryan Co. | 6-8 | |
2006 | AA | High Jump | Averso, Daniel | Providence | 6-8 | |
2006 | AAA | High Jump | Cunningham, Larriques | Franklin Co. | 6-10 | |
2006 | AAAA | High Jump | Sanders, Chris | Heritage | 6-10 | |
2006 | AAAAA | High Jump | Davis, Terence | Brookwood | 6-8 | |
2006 | A | Long Jump | Ivey, Anquavious | Warren Co. | 22-1 | |
2006 | AA | Long Jump | Pender, David | Charlton Co. | 23-0.5 | |
2006 | AAA | Long Jump | Alexander, Adrian | Southwest Macon | 23-3.75 | |
2006 | AAAA | Long Jump | Davis, Shannon | Mays | 22-5 | |
2006 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Charles, Trey | Marietta | 24-2.5 | |
2006 | A | Pole Vault | Boggs, Trey | Athens Christian | 13-0 | |
2006 | AA | Pole Vault | Hughes, Michael | Greater Atlanta Christian | 14-0 | |
2006 | AAA | Pole Vault | Scott, Jordan | Oconee Co. | 16-7 | |
2006 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Woodason, Nate | Northwest Whitfield | 13-6 | |
2006 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Cheek, Cameron | Mill Creek | 15-7 | |
2006 | A | Relay--1600m | Our Lady of Mercy | 3:32.35 | ||
2006 | AA | Relay--1600m | Charlton Co. | 3:20.43 | ||
2006 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Riverwood | 3:18.23 | ||
2006 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Creekside | 3:18.92 | ||
2006 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Marietta | 3:17.06 | ||
2006 | A | Relay--400m | Our Lady of Mercy | 43.77 | ||
2006 | AA | Relay--400m | Charlton Co. | 42.33 | ||
2006 | AAA | Relay--400m | Westlake | 42.33 | ||
2006 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Warner Robins | 41.51 | ||
2006 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Kell | 41.96 | ||
2006 | A | Shot Put | Carter, Jaquan | Treutlen | 51-6.75 | |
2006 | AA | Shot Put | Mapp, Lionel | Greene Co. | 54-8 | |
2006 | AAA | Shot Put | Andrews, Seon | Carrollton | 52-5.5 | |
2006 | AAAA | Shot Put | Wright, Wesley | Villa Rica | 60-7.75 | |
2006 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Machovec, Israel | Dacula | 58-7.75 | |
2006 | A | Triple Jump | Green, Keith | Warren Co. | 44-10.5 | |
2006 | AA | Triple Jump | Pender, David | Charlton Co. | 46-8.25 | |
2006 | AAA | Triple Jump | Dix, Kevin | Carrollton | 47-5.75 | |
2006 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Nall, Donte | Chapel Hill | 47-3.5 | |
2006 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Hail, Chris | Lovejoy | 48-4 | |
2007 | A | 100m Dash | Moody, Patrick | Jenkins Co. | 11.127 | |
2007 | AA | 100m Dash | Daggett, Danny | Josey | 10.652 | |
2007 | AAA | 100m Dash | Brooks, Damius | Harris Co. | 10.742 | |
2007 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Cherry, Deangelo | Mt. Zion-Jonesboro | 10.59 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Randall, Woodrow | Marietta | 10.683 | |
2007 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Taylor, Brandon | Treutlen | 14.888 | |
2007 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Treadaway, Hunter | Greater Atlanta Christian | 14.985 | |
2007 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Roberts, Rodney | Thomson | 14.561 | |
2007 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Kinney, Chris | Stockbridge | 14.104 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Wynne, William | McEachern | 13.761 | |
2007 | A | 1600m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 4:23.32 | |
2007 | AA | 1600m Run | Jones, Chris | Union Co. | 4:35.68 | |
2007 | AAA | 1600m Run | Wallace, Jarryd | Oconee Co. | 4:24.93 | |
2007 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Enriquez, Austin | Starr's Mill | 4:22.26 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Hubers, Ben | McEachern | 4:07.50 | |
2007 | A | 200m Dash | Hicks, Trent | Taylor Co. | 22.775 | |
2007 | AA | 200m Dash | Tyler, Cornelius | Screven Co. | 22.071 | |
2007 | AAA | 200m Dash | Taylor, Christian | Sandy Creek | 22.071 | |
2007 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Lowe, Brandon | Banneker | 21.502 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Randall, Woodrow | Marietta | 21.935 | |
2007 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Roberson, Kel | Athens Christian | 40.102 | |
2007 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Treadaway, Hunter | Greater Atlanta Christian | 38.548 | |
2007 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Morton, Amaechi | Riverwood | 37.19 | |
2007 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Davis, Chris | Riverdale | 37.825 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Wynne, William | McEachern | 35.676 | |
2007 | A | 3200m Run | Lethbridge, Matt | Our Lady of Mercy | 10:08.12 | |
2007 | AA | 3200m Run | Koko, Naser | Avondale | 10:03.49 | |
2007 | AAA | 3200m Run | Sparks, Charlie | Columbus | 9:42.95 | |
2007 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Enriquez, Austin | Starr's Mill | 9:35.14 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Hubers, Ben | McEachern | 9:03.11 | |
2007 | A | 400m Dash | Holmes, Jamar | Jenkins Co. | 49.339 | |
2007 | AA | 400m Dash | Tyler, Cornelius | Screven Co. | 48.339 | |
2007 | AAA | 400m Dash | Graphenreed, Anton | Shaw | 47.365 | |
2007 | AAAA | 400m Dash | McKay, Antonio | St. Pius | 46.91 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Charles, Trey | Marietta | 47.565 | |
2007 | A | 800m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 1:59.987 | |
2007 | AA | 800m Run | Schneider, Justin | Greater Atlanta Christian | 1:58.023 | |
2007 | AAA | 800m Run | Wallace, Jarryd | Oconee Co. | 1:55.903 | |
2007 | AAAA | 800m Run | Scheff, Rick | St. Pius | 1:56.007 | |
2007 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Lynch, Marcelis | Parkview | 1:55.545 | |
2007 | A | Discus | Gardner, Jerod | Athens Christian | 158-11 | |
2007 | AA | Discus | Wylie, Dan | Washington-Wilkes | 164-11 | |
2007 | AAA | Discus | Carey, Keith | Kendrick | 162-5 | |
2007 | AAAA | Discus | Martin, Michael | Winder-Barrow | 160-8 | |
2007 | AAAAA | Discus | Gill, Eric | Collins Hill | 165-10 | |
2007 | A | High Jump | Jenkins, Dylan | Breman | 6-4 | |
2007 | AA | High Jump | Waring, Craig | Vidalia | 6-8 | |
2007 | AAA | High Jump | Jackson, Jordan | Hart Co. | 6-10 | |
2007 | AAAA | High Jump | Hagan, James | Northside, WR | 6-10 | |
2007 | AAAAA | High Jump | Gross, Jerry | Berkmar | 6-8 | |
2007 | A | Long Jump | Taylor, Tyler | Dooly Co. | 22-8 | |
2007 | AA | Long Jump | Roby, Jonathon | Jeff Davis | 22-9.75 | |
2007 | AAA | Long Jump | Taylor, Christian | Sandy Creek | 23-4.75 | |
2007 | AAAA | Long Jump | Berry, Eric | Creekside | 23-5.5 | |
2007 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Charles, Trey | Marietta | 24-0.5 | |
2007 | A | Pole Vault | Sharpton, John | Jefferson | 13-0 | |
2007 | AA | Pole Vault | Nichols, Barrett | Lovett | 13-6 | |
2007 | AAA | Pole Vault | Reed, Adam | Oconee Co. | 14-0 | |
2007 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Smith, Josh | Lee Co. | 14-6 | |
2007 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Cheek, Cameron | Mill Creek | 16-0 | |
2007 | A | Relay--1600m | Jenkins Co. | 3:28.243 | ||
2007 | AA | Relay--1600m | Lovett | 3:24.234 | ||
2007 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Sandy Creek | 3:17.024 | ||
2007 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Southwest Dekalb | 3:19.295 | ||
2007 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | McEachern | 3:16.955 | ||
2007 | A | Relay--400m | Jenkins Co. | 43.189 | ||
2007 | AA | Relay--400m | Swainsboro | 42.029 | ||
2007 | AAA | Relay--400m | Sandy Creek | 41.295 | ||
2007 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Bainbridge | 41.79 | ||
2007 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Marietta | 41.274 | ||
2007 | A | Shot Put | Loveridge, Neil | Bremen | 52-2.75 | |
2007 | AA | Shot Put | Wylie, Dan | Washington-Wilkes | 53-9.5 | |
2007 | AAA | Shot Put | Wright, Wesley | Villa Rica | 60-9 | |
2007 | AAAA | Shot Put | Counicil, Morris | Southwest Dekalb | 59-0 | |
2007 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Davis, Corey | Woodstock | 52-6.5 | |
2007 | A | Triple Jump | Jackson, Theseus | Wilkinson Co. | 43-1.5 | |
2007 | AA | Triple Jump | West, Corey | Brooks Co. | 47-11.5 | |
2007 | AAA | Triple Jump | Taylor, Christian | Sandy Creek | 49-11.25 | |
2007 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Adams, Phillip | Woodland-Cartersville | 46-10.5 | |
2007 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Cooper, Larry | South Gwinnett | 47-7.5 | |
2008 | A | 100m Dash | Lovett, Jonathan | Johnson-Augusta | 11.04 | |
2008 | AA | 100m Dash | Perry, Sernorise | Chattooga | 10.79 | |
2008 | AAA | 100m Dash | Plump, Eric | Hardaway | 10.79 | |
2008 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Cherry, Deangelo | Mt. Zion-Jonesboro | 10.33 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Randall, Woodrow | Marietta | 10.56 | |
2008 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Lenard, Walter | Landmark Christian | 15.01 | |
2008 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Sams, Chris | Decatur | 14.78 | |
2008 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Patterson, Jamal | Henry Co. | 14.51 | |
2008 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Heard, Corey | Mays | 14.05 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Wynne, William | McEachern | 13.52 | |
2008 | A | 1600m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 4:31.42 | |
2008 | AA | 1600m Run | Jones, Chris | Union Co. | 4:28.80 | |
2008 | AAA | 1600m Run | Long, Nick | North Hall | 4:25.11 | |
2008 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Lord, Taylor | Chapel Hill | 4:21.71 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Svoboda, Miles | Pope | 4:18.99 | |
2008 | A | 200m Dash | Lovett, Jonathan | Johnson-Augusta | 22.25 | |
2008 | AA | 200m Dash | Young, Javon | Swainsboro | 21.76 | |
2008 | AAA | 200m Dash | Jackson, Christopher | Carver, Columbus | 21.76 | |
2008 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Goodwin, Antonio | Washington | 21.64 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Randall, Woodrow | Marietta | 21.57 | |
2008 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Smith, Durrell | Landmark Christian | 39.55 | |
2008 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Harton, Brandon | Tattnall Co. | 38.78 | |
2008 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Morton, Amaechi | Riverwood | 36.91 | |
2008 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Scruggs, Terrence | Clarke Central | 37.46 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Wynne, William | McEachern | 13.52 | |
2008 | A | 3200m Run | Lethbridge, Matt | Our Lady of Mercy | 9:45.20 | |
2008 | AA | 3200m Run | Gossett, Matt | Wesleyan | 10:09.55 | |
2008 | AAA | 3200m Run | Hartley, Tucker | Westminster | 9:47.52 | |
2008 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Lord, Taylor | Chapel Hill | 9:27.64 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Erassa, Kirubel | Grayson | 9:30.53 | |
2008 | A | 400m Dash | Hicks, Trent | Taylor Co. | 49.88 | |
2008 | AA | 400m Dash | Sims, Deryan | Jeff Davis | 49.15 | |
2008 | AAA | 400m Dash | Taylor, Christian | Sandy Creek | 46.60 | |
2008 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Spreads, Dantwan | Dutchtown | 47.84 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Chambers, Justin | Kell | 47.59 | |
2008 | A | 800m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 1:56.52 | |
2008 | AA | 800m Run | Jones, Chris | Union Co. | 1:57.35 | |
2008 | AAA | 800m Run | Long, Nick | North Hall | 1:55.25 | |
2008 | AAAA | 800m Run | O'Bryant, Blair | Chapel Hill | 1:56.66 | |
2008 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Lynch, Marcelis | Parkview | 1:54.33 | |
2008 | A | Discus | Williams, Curtis | Warren Co. | 156-5 | |
2008 | AA | Discus | Wiley, Dan | Washington-Wilkes | 163-7 | |
2008 | AAA | Discus | Drummond, Daniel | Flowery Branch | 171-9 | |
2008 | AAAA | Discus | Davis, Alfred | Banneker | 167-2 | |
2008 | AAAAA | Discus | Freberg, Miles | Walton | 159-8 | |
2008 | A | High Jump | Ross, Carmetrick | Schley Co. | 6-8 | |
2008 | AA | High Jump | Waring, Craig | Vidalia | 6-8 | |
2008 | AAA | High Jump | Clark, Otis | Flowery Branch | 6-8 | |
2008 | AAAA | High Jump | Smith, D.J. | Lovejoy | 7-0 | |
2008 | AAAAA | High Jump | Henry, Larry | Bradwell Inst. | 7-0 | |
2008 | A | Long Jump | Jackson, Theseus | Wilkinson Co. | 22-9.5 | |
2008 | AA | Long Jump | Roby, Jonathon | Jeff Davis | 23-2.5 | |
2008 | AAA | Long Jump | Taylor, Christian | Sandy Creek | 25-6 | |
2008 | AAAA | Long Jump | Hill, Stephen | Miller Grove | 24-0.5 | |
2008 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Forbes, Demar | M.L. King | 23-10.5 | |
2008 | A | Pole Vault | Porter, Tyler | Jefferson | 14-2 | |
2008 | AA | Pole Vault | Hocking, Fuery | North Oconee | 14-0 | |
2008 | AAA | Pole Vault | Mobley, Daniel | Oconee Co. | 14-0 | |
2008 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Woodason, Nate | Northwest Whitfield | 14-9.75 | |
2008 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Neidhardt, Paul | Brookwood | 14-0 | |
2008 | A | Relay--1600m | Wilkinson Co. | 3:26.10 | ||
2008 | AA | Relay--1600m | Jeff Davis | 3:26.21 | ||
2008 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Sandy Creek | 3:19.21 | ||
2008 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Cedar Grove | 3:18.24 | ||
2008 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Douglass, Atlanta | 3:14.361 | ||
2008 | A | Relay--400m | Wilkinson Co. | 42.46 | ||
2008 | AA | Relay--400m | Jeff Davis | 42.54 | ||
2008 | AAA | Relay--400m | Sandy Creek | 41.5 | ||
2008 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Washington | 41.17 | ||
2008 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Redan | 41.17 | ||
2008 | A | Shot Put | Smith, Ryan | Athens Christian | 55-7.5 | |
2008 | AA | Shot Put | Harris, Jadon | Appling Co. | 53-11 | |
2008 | AAA | Shot Put | Wright, Wesley | Villa Rica | 60-10 | |
2008 | AAAA | Shot Put | Mauldin, Tommy | Alexander | 55-7.5 | |
2008 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Jordan, Deron | Bradwell Inst. | 53-1 | |
2008 | A | Triple Jump | Ross, Carmetrick | Schley Co. | 45-10 | |
2008 | AA | Triple Jump | James, Rashad | Swainsboro | 48-0 | |
2008 | AAA | Triple Jump | Taylor, Christian | Sandy Creek | 52-6.5 | |
2008 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Lee, David | Tucker | 47-9.75 | |
2008 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Halim, Hasheem | Berkmar | 48-0.25 | |
2009 | A | 100m Dash | Reynolds, Coby | Warren Co. | 10.88 | |
2009 | AA | 100m Dash | Stewart, Kyran | Mitchell Co. | 10.61 | |
2009 | AAA | 100m Dash | Williams, Karl | Eastside | 10.66 | |
2009 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Gilstrap, Kenneth | Miller Grove | 10.44 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Harris, Eric | Kell | 10.70 | |
2009 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Bryan, Marlon | Landmark Christian | 14.91 | |
2009 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Patterson, Jamal | Henry Co. | 14.40 | |
2009 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Jones, Sir Paul | Monroe, Albany | 14.37 | |
2009 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Maxey, Marcus | Clarke Central | 13.98 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Harris, Aleec | Duluth | 13.93 | |
2009 | A | 1600m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 4:23.54 | |
2009 | AA | 1600m Run | Chesser, Conner | Blessed Trinity | 4:37.93 | |
2009 | AAA | 1600m Run | Ficklin, Will | Spalding | 4:24.50 | |
2009 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Meyer, AJ | Northwest Whitfield | 4:27.21 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Erassa, Kirubel | Grayson | 4:17.36 | |
2009 | A | 200m Dash | Reynolds, Coby | Warren Co. | 22.20 | |
2009 | AA | 200m Dash | Scott-Wesley, Justin | Mitchell Co. | 21.66 | |
2009 | AAA | 200m Dash | Johnson, Damian | Burke Co. | 21.74 | |
2009 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Gilstrap, Kenneth | Miller Grove | 21.23 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Harris, Eric | Kell | 21.18 | |
2009 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Bryan, Marlon | Landmark Christian | 38.99 | |
2009 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Patterson, Jamal | Henry Co. | 36.96 | |
2009 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Jones, Sir Paul | Monroe, Albany | 38.11 | |
2009 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Hill, Stephen | Miller Grove | 37.91 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Sims, Justin | Redan | 37.95 | |
2009 | A | 3200m Run | Baker, Luke | Eagle's Landing | 9:41.19 | |
2009 | AA | 3200m Run | Edwards, Ian | Jordan | 9:57.73 | |
2009 | AAA | 3200m Run | Barger, Cody | North Hall | 9:31.91 | |
2009 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Reed, Cameron | Alexander | 9:46.23 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Anyan, Tyler | Brookwood | 9:21.99 | |
2009 | A | 400m Dash | Wanliss, O'Neal | Holy Innocents' | 48.05 | |
2009 | AA | 400m Dash | Jackson, Marcus | Pepperell | 49.68 | |
2009 | AAA | 400m Dash | Wood, Jamel | Eagle's Landing | 47.56 | |
2009 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Carter, Andre | Alexander | 46.56 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Kasson, Ethan | Parkview | 47.43 | |
2009 | A | 800m Run | Lethbridge, Jake | Our Lady of Mercy | 1:56.07 | |
2009 | AA | 800m Run | Chesser, Conner | Blessed Trinity | 1:56.96 | |
2009 | AAA | 800m Run | Chol, Kuanigal | Dunwoody | 1:55.71 | |
2009 | AAAA | 800m Run | Brown, Vince | McIntosh | 1:53.20 | |
2009 | AAAAA | 800m Run | O'Bryant, Blair | Chapel Hill | 1:54.94 | |
2009 | A | Discus | Dunkleberger, Andrew | Whitefield Aca. | 145-11 | |
2009 | AA | Discus | Joel, LB | Westminster | 177-9 | |
2009 | AAA | Discus | Drummond, Daniel | Flowery Branch | 169-6 | |
2009 | AAAA | Discus | Fraker, Davis | McIntosh | 181-1 | |
2009 | AAAAA | Discus | Mubarak, Nabil | Grayson | 162-1 | |
2009 | A | High Jump | Higgs, Raymond | Athens Christian | 7-2.25 | |
2009 | AA | High Jump | Reynolds, Maalik | Westminster | 6-11 | |
2009 | AAA | High Jump | King, Darius | Riverwood | 7-0 | |
2009 | AAAA | High Jump | Ward, Graylin | Northgate | 6-8 | |
2009 | AAAAA | High Jump | Smith, David | Lovejoy | 7-2 | |
2009 | A | Long Jump | Higgs, Raymond | Athens Christian | 24-4 | |
2009 | AA | Long Jump | Roberts, Cornelius | Screven Co. | 23-5.75 | |
2009 | AAA | Long Jump | Johnson, Damian | Burke Co. | 24-1.5 | |
2009 | AAAA | Long Jump | Hill, Stephen | Miller Grove | 25-8.75 | |
2009 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Forbes, Demar | M.L. King | 24-6.5 | |
2009 | A | Pole Vault | Roberts, Derek | Gordon Lee | 13-0 | |
2009 | AA | Pole Vault | Porter, Tyler | Jefferson | 15-0 | |
2009 | AAA | Pole Vault | Malquist, Paul | Gainesville | 15-6 | |
2009 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Bridges, Jake | Northwest Whitfield | 14-0 | |
2009 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Kopanski, Michael | Mill Creek | 14-6 | |
2009 | A | Relay--1600m | Our Lady of Mercy | 3:25.56 | ||
2009 | AA | Relay--1600m | Decatur | 3:23.82 | ||
2009 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Cedar Grove | 3:15.87 | ||
2009 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Miller Grove | 3:19.55 | ||
2009 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | Parkview | 3:16.98 | ||
2009 | A | Relay--400m | Warren Co. | 42.91 | ||
2009 | AA | Relay--400m | Mitchell Co. | 42.57 | ||
2009 | AAA | Relay--400m | Washington | 41.47 | ||
2009 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Miller Grove | 40.95 | ||
2009 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Stephenson | 41.46 | ||
2009 | A | Shot Put | Bellamy, Chris | Claxton | 51-3 | |
2009 | AA | Shot Put | Reynolds, Corbin | Greater Atlanta Christian | 52-0.75 | |
2009 | AAA | Shot Put | Drummond, Daniel | Flowery Branch | 57-6.5 | |
2009 | AAAA | Shot Put | Fraker, Davis | McIntosh | 61-5.75 | |
2009 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Mubarak, Nabil | Grayson | 60-3.5 | |
2009 | A | Triple Jump | Higgs, Raymond | Athens Christian | 48-1 | |
2009 | AA | Triple Jump | Roberts, Cornelius | Screven Co. | 46-8.5 | |
2009 | AAA | Triple Jump | Johnson, Damian | Burke Co. | 49-5.75 | |
2009 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Lee, David | Tucker | 47-5.5 | |
2009 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Vann, Julian | Parkview | 47-1.25 | |
2010 | A | 100m Dash | Alford, Mario | Greenville | 10.77 | |
2010 | AA | 100m Dash | Scott-Wesley, Justin | Mitchell Co. | 10.35 | |
2010 | AAA | 100m Dash | Snoddy, Broderick | Carrollton | 10.692 | |
2010 | AAAA | 100m Dash | Cooper, Jamal | Madison Co. | 10.626 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 100m Dash | Jenkins, Martin | Centennial | 10.59 | |
2010 | A | 110m High Hurdles | Bazemore, Tyquan | Chattahoochee Co. | 14.733 | |
2010 | AA | 110m High Hurdles | Holmes, Trebor | Rockmart | 14.571 | |
2010 | AAA | 110m High Hurdles | Jones, Sir Paul | Monroe, Albany | 13.979 | |
2010 | AAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Holmes, Brian | Alexander | 14.172 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 110m High Hurdles | Moore, Jordan | Union Grove | 14.161 | |
2010 | A | 1600m Run | Thornton, Cameron | Whitefield Aca. | 4:22.699 | |
2010 | AA | 1600m Run | Hurt, Tripp | North Oconee | 4:28.226 | |
2010 | AAA | 1600m Run | McCormack, Ty | North Hall | 4:19.677 | |
2010 | AAAA | 1600m Run | Stevens-Carty, Henry | Allatoona | 4:24.452 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 1600m Run | Erassa, Kirubel | Grayson | 4:08.246 | |
2010 | A | 200m Dash | Reynolds, Jacorbin | Warren Co. | 22.336 | |
2010 | AA | 200m Dash | Scott-Wesley, Justin | Mitchell Co. | 21.575 | |
2010 | AAA | 200m Dash | Snoddy, Broderick | Carrollton | 21.46 | |
2010 | AAAA | 200m Dash | Cooper, Jamal | Madison Co. | 21.38 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 200m Dash | Storey, Wayman | Morrow | 21.265 | |
2010 | A | 300m Int. Hurdles | Rego, Will | Bremen | 38.879 | |
2010 | AA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Patterson, Jamal | Henry Co. | 36.96 | |
2010 | AAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Jones, Sir Paul | Monroe, Albany | 37.333 | |
2010 | AAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Holmes, Brian | Alexander | 37.123 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 300m Int. Hurdles | Kelley, Patrick | Brookwood | 37.058 | |
2010 | A | 3200m Run | Baker, Luke | Eagle's Landing | ||
2010 | AA | 3200m Run | Edwards, Ian | Jordan | 9:46.875 | |
2010 | AAA | 3200m Run | McCormack, Ty | North Hall | 9:08.663 | |
2010 | AAAA | 3200m Run | Smalley, De'Andre | Westside-Augusta | 9:53.913 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 3200m Run | Anyan, Tyler | Brookwood | 8:52.835 | |
2010 | A | 400m Dash | Wanliss, O'Neal | Holy Innocents' | 47.997 | |
2010 | AA | 400m Dash | Jackson, Marcus | Pepperell | 48.493 | |
2010 | AAA | 400m Dash | Hugley, James | Cedar Grove | 48.243 | |
2010 | AAAA | 400m Dash | Davis, Jamal | Clarke Central | 47.996 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 400m Dash | Roberson, Jaron | McEachern | 47.911 | |
2010 | A | 800m Run | Thornton, Cameron | Whitefield Aca. | 1:58.309 | |
2010 | AA | 800m Run | Crawford, Jabrelle | Putnam Co. | 1:55.736 | |
2010 | AAA | 800m Run | Walker, Shaquille | Richmond Hill | 1:51.713 | |
2010 | AAAA | 800m Run | Stevens-Carty, Henry | Allatoona | 1:53.259 | |
2010 | AAAAA | 800m Run | Kovalczyk, Billy | Grayson | 1:52.30 | |
2010 | A | Discus | Glauser, Ben | Athens Aca. | 156-6 | |
2010 | AA | Discus | Kles, Josh | Jefferson | 158-2 | |
2010 | AAA | Discus | Bennett, A.J. | Liberty Co. | 184-4 | |
2010 | AAAA | Discus | Fraker, Davis | McIntosh | 186-8 | |
2010 | AAAAA | Discus | Mahaley, Eli | Dacula | 167-9 | |
2010 | A | High Jump | Tucker, Travis | Irwin Co. | 6-6 | |
2010 | AA | High Jump | Reynolds, Maalik | Westminster | 7-2 | |
2010 | AAA | High Jump | Mann, D.J. | Carrollton | 7-0 | |
2010 | AAAA | High Jump | Olumuyima, Babatunde | Clarke Central | 6-6 | |
2010 | AAAAA | High Jump | Smith, David | Lovejoy | 6-10 | |
2010 | A | Long Jump | Brown, Dominique | Pelham | 22-9 | |
2010 | AA | Long Jump | Perry, Sernorise | Chattooga | 24-3 | |
2010 | AAA | Long Jump | Cooper, Valdon | Elbert Co. | 23-9 | |
2010 | AAAA | Long Jump | Askey, Tyler | Salem | 24-0.5 | |
2010 | AAAAA | Long Jump | Westbrooks, LaVelle | Riverdale | 24-2.25 | |
2010 | A | Pole Vault | Roberts, Derek | Gordon Lee | 14-6 | |
2010 | AA | Pole Vault | Porter, Tyler | Jefferson | 16-7.25 | |
2010 | AAA | Pole Vault | Malquist, Paul | Gainesville | 16-8 | |
2010 | AAAA | Pole Vault | Ebbetts, Caleb | Lee Co. | 15-6 | |
2010 | AAAAA | Pole Vault | Kopanski, Michael | Mill Creek | 15-6 | |
2010 | A | Relay--1600m | Whitefield Aca. | 3:26.911 | ||
2010 | AA | Relay--1600m | Decatur | 3:21.37 | ||
2010 | AAA | Relay--1600m | Monroe, Albany | 3:18.756 | ||
2010 | AAAA | Relay--1600m | Tucker | 3:15.717 | ||
2010 | AAAAA | Relay--1600m | South Gwinnett | 3:16.035 | ||
2010 | A | Relay--400m | Dooly Co. | 42.190 | ||
2010 | AA | Relay--400m | McIntosh Co. Aca. | 42.174 | ||
2010 | AAA | Relay--400m | Carrollton | 41.747 | ||
2010 | AAAA | Relay--400m | Bainbridge | 41.322 | ||
2010 | AAAAA | Relay--400m | Newton | 41.603 | ||
2010 | A | Shot Put | Blauser, Ben | Athens Aca. | 57-2.25 | |
2010 | AA | Shot Put | Kles, Josh | Jefferson | 56-2.5 | |
2010 | AAA | Shot Put | Anderson, Henry | Woodward Aca. | 57-2.5 | |
2010 | AAAA | Shot Put | Fraker, Davis | McIntosh | 64-0.5 | |
2010 | AAAAA | Shot Put | Harvey, Robert | Dacula | 59-6 | |
2010 | A | Triple Jump | Brown, Dominique | Pelham | 45-8 | |
2010 | AA | Triple Jump | Ramsey, Rashad | Chattooga | 47-1 | |
2010 | AAA | Triple Jump | Parker, Kendrick | Druid Hills | 48-9 | |
2010 | AAAA | Triple Jump | Abdul-Mateen, Jameel | Alcovy | 48-0 | |
2010 | AAAAA | Triple Jump | Durden, Kenneth | Lowndes | 48-6.25 |
Interested in becoming a Partner of Georgia Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association?
Contact us at outreach@gatfxcca.org