skip navigation

Girls Individual State Championships

One of the positives from the Covid-19 Virus pandemic was some intensive work by Coach Henson, currently president of the GATFXCCA and head track coach at Parkview. 

After receiving the incredible data for the boys team and individual state championships from the book research from..., Coach Henson has compiled the same data for girls track & field.

As noted below, girls track & field competition became a GHSA sanctioned sport in the spring of 1968.

We have added a cross-reference for any schools that are now closed/merged, but some are still a work in progress, too!

If you see an error or one that needs to be corrected, contact us at president@gatfxcca.org or outreach@gatfxcca.org

Year Event Class Name School Mark
2020 Season cancelled due to the Corona Virus pandemic.
2019 4x100m
Relay
7A Jada Alston, Jalea Alston,
Ashton Lindley, Mekenze Kelly
Campbell Spartans 46.13
6A Jayda Daniels, A'Bravion Felder,
Destiny Nash, Gabrielle Webster
Bradwell Institute Tigers 47.74
5A Trinity Price, Trinity Rossum,
Kimberly Harris, Phoenix Armistead
Buford Wolves 46.25
4A Joy Scott, Kimora Cook,
Derica Price, Ilene Soleyn
Chapel Hill Panthers 47.70
3A Chloe Fair, Jasmine Jones,
Danielle Jones, Simone Roberts
Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 47.54
2A Ja'Lexus Burden, Emerson Brown,
Madelyn Dias, Tykeya Gray
Elbert County Blue Devils 48.55
1A Secoriah Danner, Lyneisha Watts,
Vernesia Lester, Tycoriah Danner
Washington-Wilkes Tigers 49.19
1A-P Angel Ferary, Bella Ferary,
Renee Dockins, Lia Sanchez
Mt. Paran Eagles 49.08
1600m
Run
7A Brynne Sumner Woodstock Wolverines 4:53.45
6A Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill Wildcats 5:06.45
5A Kayla Rose McIntosh Chiefs 5:02.26
4A Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X Golden Lions 5:02.89
3A Haley Hooper Lovett Lions 5:06.27
2A Austin Perez Bleckley County Royals 5:26.67
1A Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee Trojans 5:16.09
1A-P Cara Joyce Atlanta Internatiional Eagles 4:57.90
400m
Dash
7A Mekenze Kelley Campbell Spartans 53.65
6A Dae' Nitra Hester New Manchester Jaguars 55.57
5A Kimberly Harris Buford Wolves 53.28
4A Gabrielle Grissom Sandy Creek Patriots 55.65
3A Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 56.63
2A Mecca Jackson Washington County Hawks 58.64
1A Febbie King Marion County Eagles 58.45
1A-P Jessica Woods Mt. Vernon Mustangs 57.71
100m
Dash
7A Jazmine Hobson Shiloh Generals 11.65
6A Keyeria White Valdosta Wildcats 12.02
5A Lashanti Williams Clarke Central Gladiators 11.88
4A Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy Muskateers 11.99
3A Aubrey Guyden Cedar Grove Saints 12.05
2A Emerson Brown Elbert County Blue Devils 12.15
1A Tycoriah Danner Washington-Wilkes Tigers 12.32
1A-P Synclailr Savage North Cobb Christian Eagles 12.11
100m
Intermediate
Hurdles
7A Elasia Campbell Walton Raiders 14.03
6A Olivia Brown Effingham County Rebels 13.96
5A Darci Khan Stockbridge Tigers 13.76
4A Chastity Pickett Westover Patriots 14.27
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 14.12
2A Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens Falcons 15.40
1A Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee Trojans 16.05
1A-P Renee Dockins Mt. Paran Eagles 15.09
800m
Run
7A Brynne Sumner Woodstock Wolverines 2:09.89
6A Riley Perlakowski Harrison Hoyas 2:13.18
5A Emoni Colelman Miller Grove Wolverines 2:15.86
4A Gabrielle Grissom Sandy Creek Patriots 2:14.86
3A Camielle MIlledge Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 2:19.80
2A Ella Stoudenmire Oglethorpe County Patriots 2:22.95
1A D'Aisha Stephens Georgia Military College Bulldogs 2:28.20
1A-P Cara Joyce Atlanta Internatiional Eagles 2:12.79
200m
Dash
7A Jazmine Hobson Shiloh Generals 24.08
6A Alexis Williams Lovejoy Wildcats 23.80
5A Kimberly Harris Buford Wolves 23.63
4A Talaya Lewis Richmond Academy Muskateers 24.86
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 24.05
2A Mecca Jackson Washington County Hawks 25.40
1A Brandy Mackey Telfair County Trojans 25.66
1A-P Synclailr Savage North Cobb Christian Eagles 24.97
300m
Low
Hurdles
7A Ashton Lindley Campbell Spartans 41.46
6A Kennedy R. Crawford Alexander Cougars 43.56
5A Niya Benton-Andrews Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 41.38
4A Chastity Pickett Westover Patriots 42.03
3A Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 43.83
2A Brianna McRae Dublin Irish 47.65
1A Addison Sturdivant Gordon Lee Trojans 47.61
1A-P Jessicka Woods Mt. Vernon Mustangs 43.88
3200m
Run
7A Ellie Hall Marietta Blue Devils 10:40.80
6A Ashley Sechrest Cambridge Bears 11;12.22
5A Mackenzie Walls Veterans Warhawks 10:55.90
4A Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity Titans 11:09.87
3A Kaylee Bandy Coahulla Creek Colts 11:36.16
2A Zoe Sanchez Union County Panthers 11:52.00
1A Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee Trojans 11:27.52
1A-P Erin Feagans Landmark Christian War Eagles 10:49.35
4x400m
Relay
7A Jaleah Alston, Makylah Jones,
Mekenze Kelley, Ashton Lindley
Campbell Spartans 3:45.27
6A Taviana Williams, Jazzmin Taylor,
Tomisin John, Kennedy R. Crawford
Alexander Cougars 3:52.90
5A Trinity Price, Trinity Rossum,
Kimberly Harris, Britiney Johnson
Buford Wolves 3:44.28
4A Joy Scott, Kimora Cook,
Zaria White, Ilene Soleyn
Chapel Hill Panthers 3:56.31
3A Jasmine Jones, Chole Fair,
Maya McFadden, Simone Roberts
Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 3:55.12
2A Morgan McGarity, Jayla Jones,
Katie Wadsworth, Ella Stoudenmire
Oglethorpe County Patriots 4:09.54
1A India Wells, Paige White,
Kendeasha Swinson, Brandy Mackey
Telfair County Trojans 4:10.01
1A-P Reagan Mahoney, Rachael Sarelius,
Tahlia Pemberton, Cara Joyce
Atlanta International Eagles 4:01.11
High
Jump
7A Elasia Campbell Walton Raiders 5' 10"
6A Jazzmin Taylor Alexander Cougars 5' 8"
5A Cornesha Cannady Ware County Gators 5' 4"
4A Jada Blanton Luella Lions 5' 6"
3A JoJo Smith Jefferson Dragons 5' 2"
2A Megan Kent Model Blue Devils 5' 4"
1A Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee Trojans 5' 4"
1A-P Savannah Samuel St. Francis Knights 5' 4"
Long
Jump
7A Skye Gross Parkview Panthers 18' 11"
6A Shatara Johnson Drew Titans 19' 10"
5A LaShanti Williams Clarke Central Gladiators 19' 11"
4A Jada Grant LaGrange Grangers 18' 9.5"
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 20' 2.25"
2A Myesha Hall Vidalia Indians 17' 8"
1A Tycoriah Danner Washington-Wilkes TIgers 18' 6.5"
1A-P Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian Eagles 19' 3.5"
Triple
Jump
7A Morgan Bentley Brookwood Broncos 39' 6.5"
6A Janaya Jones Forest Park Panthers 39' 4"
5A Jahlia Evans Rome Wolves 38' 10.5"
4A Qua'Neshia Hamilton Burke County Bears 38' 1.5"
3A Taliyah Carter Cook Hornets 37' 8.25"
2A Ikeria Hamilton East Laurens Falcons 37' 8"
1A Katelyn Bennett Lincoln County Red Devils 34' 10.25"
1A-P Jasmine Akins Calvary Day Cavaliers 39' 10.5"
Pole
Vault
7A Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12' 0"
6A Brianna Bailey Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 12' 0"
5A Payton Phillips Carrollton Trojans 13' 2.25"
4A Journey Gurley Madison County Red Raiders 12' 6"
3A Anna Moore Jefferrson Dragons 11' 4"
2A Ellie Gretchell Model Blue Devils 11' 0"
1A Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee Trojans 10' 9"
1A-P MacKenzie Gignilliat Walker Wolverines 10' 0"
Shot
Put
7A Mia Anderson Mill Creek Hawks 42' 3.75"
6A Janae Profit Dunwoody Wildcats 43' 9.25"
5A Hannah Jackson Kell Longhorns 46' 9.75"
4A Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill Panthers 40' 3"
3A Ellie Isaacs Jefferson Dragons 40' 3.5"
2A Shakira Ardister Elbert County Blue Devils 39' 2"
1A Kenjanai Brown Pelham Hornets 42' 0.5"
1A-P Jada Farrell Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 41' 11"
Discus 7A Jamila Otieno Wheeler Wildcats 135' 00"
6A Madelyn Horne Johns Creek Gladiators 151' 10"
5A Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing Eagles 146' 11"
4A Kassidy Amerson-Fox Chapel Hill Panthers 125' 4"
3A Leia Williams Liberty County Panthers 126' 05"
2A Beth Taylor Heard County Braves 127' 10"
1A Ansley Whitley Marion County Eagles 127' 4"
1A-P Kacey Kemp Darlington Tigers 126' 1"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Cathryn Gray Centennial Knights 15' 4"
Shot Put (Class 2) Leeza Brown Warner Robins Demons 4' 11"
Discus Cathryn Gray Centennial Knights 51' 10"
100m Dash Cathryn Gray Centennial Knights 23.11
2018 4x100m Relay 7A Kennedy Price, Kennedy Simon, Trinity Williams, Jamaalriya Parker Westlake Lions 45.79
6A Lauren Euler, Ayonna Dennis, Jaili Green, Kayla Hunt M.L. King Lions 46.74
5A Trinity Price, Alexa Rossum, Trinity Rossum, Kimberly Harris Buford Wolves 45.26
4A Joy Scott, Kayla Alexander, Derica Price, Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill Panthers 47.09
3A Nia Brown, Chloe Fair, Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 45.73
2A Courtney Madison, Myesha Hall, Mahogany Johnson, Jasmin Phillips Vidalia Indians 48.99
1A Armani Johnson, Jaderia Mack, Ny'Asia Robinson, KeAsia Freeman Irwin County Indians 49.28
1A-P Callie Davis, Amaya Register, Jahni Kerr, Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 48.01
1600m Run 7A Brynne Sumner Woodstock Wolverines 4:50.13
6A Brenda Ayuk Alexander Cougars 5:04.62
5A Emoni Coleman Miller Grove Wolverines 5:03.98
4A Nicole Pachuta Oconee County Warriors 5:03.72
3A Naima Turbes Westminster Wildcats 4:50.26
2A Rebecca Chandler Berrien Rebels 5:35.80
1A Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee Trojans 5:20.59
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 4:56.31
400m Dash 7A Kennedy Simon Westlake Lions 52.52
6A Shatara Johnson Drew Titans 55.23
5A Kimberly Harris Buford Wolves 53.31
4A Kiana Banks Spalding Jaguars 55.11
3A J'Milya Poole Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes  
2A Mecca Jackson Washington County Hawks 57.26
1A Dasia Wyatt Bowdon Red Devils 59.90
1A-P Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy Spartans 58.34
100m Dash 7A Jazmine Hobson Shiloh Generals 11.69
6A Vivette Green Alexander Cougars 11.75
5A Alexa Rossum Buford Wolves 11.78
4A Miriam Waters Woodward Academy War Eagles 11.92
3A Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 11.97
2A Khadijah Montgomery Temple Tigers 12.09
1A Tycoriah Danner Washington-Wilkes Tigers 12.15
1A-P Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 12.20
100m Intermediate Hurdles 7A Tia Jones Walton Raiders 13.30
6A Simone Harper Stephenson Jaguars 14.52
5A Jayda Drake-Howad North Springs Trojans 13.55
4A Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill Panthers 13.94
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 13.77
2A Courtney Madison Vidalia Indians 14.75
1A Tanisah Huckaby Terrell County Greenwaves 15.03
1A-P Anna Davis Tallulah Falls Indians 15.05
800m Run 7A Brynne Sumner Woodstock Wolverines 2:13.44
6A Brenda Ayuk Alexander Cougars 2:12.20
5A Emoni Coleman Miller Grove Wolverines 2:12.51
4A Nicole Pachuta Oconee County Warriors 2:16.76
3A Naima Turbes Westminster Wildcats 2:11.21
2A Kennedee Williams East Laurens Falcons 2:24.59
1A Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee Trojans 2:23.12
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 2:12.75
200m Dash 7A Kennedy Simon Westlake Lions 23.78
6A Shatara Johnson Drew Titans 24.23
5A Trinity Price Buford Wolves 23.85
4A Kiana Banks Spalding Jaguars 24.37
3A Jaeda Hunt Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 24.12
2A Khadijah Montgomery Temple Tigers 25.21
1A Kiara Binns Washington-Wilkes Tigers 25.79
1A-P Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 24.66
300m Low Hurdles 7A Nilaja Florence McEachern Indians 42.53
6A Reese Crawford Centennial Knights 43.14
5A Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs Trojans 42.24
4A Chastity Pickett Westover Patriots 43.82
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 41.81
2A Courtney Madison Vidalia Indians 45.16
1A Tanisah Huckaby Terrell County Greenwaves 47.23
1A-P Annie Davis Tallulah Falls Indians 44.68
3200m Run 7A Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County Packers 10:37.07
6A Kira Stanley Harrison Hoyas 11:38.26
5A Megan Uszynski McIntosh Chiefs 11:10.24
4A Josie Wirtz Marist War Eagles 10:52.40
3A Delaney Graham Westminster Wildcats 11:30.61
2A Austin Perez Bleckley County Royals 12.11.97
1A Kate Massey Commerce Tigers 13:02.48
1A-P Erin Fegans Landmark Christian War Eagles 11:03.06
4x400m Relay 7A Shanice Elliott, Trinity Williams, Kennedy Simon, Tai Brown Westlake Lions 3:44.28
6A Alexia Allen, Kennedy Quarles, Dae' Nitra Hester, Cassandra Fenelon New Manchester Jaguars 3:51.75
5A Kayla Tolbert, Saran Kouyeth, Kennedi Weston Shields, Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs Trojans 3:44.93
4A Kianna Banks, Dymond Bell, Adrianna Wellmaker, Trenia Stephens Spalding Jaguars 3:55.49
3A Camielle Milledge, Jaeda Hunt, Naila Harris, J'Milya Poole Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 3:47.88
2A Pherilyn Boyd, Jamecia Johnson, Darnell Pitts, Nekiyah Thompson Douglass (ATL) Astros 4:07.05
1A Brandy Mackey, India Wells, NyAsia Howard, Tymeisha Livingston Telfair County Trojans 4:07.24
1A-P Callie Davis, Amaya Register, Sutton West, Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 3:56.32
High Jump 7A Elasia Campbell Walton Raiders 5' 6"
6A Jazzmin Taylor Alexander Cougars 5' 6"
5A Taniyah Worth Flowery Branch Falcons 5' 4"
4A Mollie Speights Baldwin Braves 5' 7"
3A Danielle Shipp Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 5' 4"
2A Megan Kent Model Blue Devils 5' 6"
1A Dasia Wyatt Bowdon Red Devils 5' 2"
1A-P Savannah Casey Mt. Paran Eagles 5' 4"
Long Jump 7A MyCheri Onwuzruruike Hillgrove Hawks 18' 11"
6A Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody Wildcats 19' 4.25"
5A Kimberly Harris Buford Wolves 20' 2.5"
4A Brittany Trawick Baldwin Braves 19' 4"
3A Jaeda Hunt Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 1"
2A Courtney Madison Vidalia Indians 18' 4"
1A Brandy Mackey Telfair County Trojans 17' 8.25"
1A-P Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 18' 8"
Triple Jump 7A Victoria Agyin McEachern Indians 40' 6"
6A Denise Issah Pope Greyhounds 39' 8.25"
5A Na'ilah Moore Fayette County Tigers 39' 2.25"
4A India Turk Howard (Macon) Huskies 40' 1"
3A Isis Mcvay Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 38' 9.5"
2A Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens Falcons 38' 2.5"
1A NyAsia Howard Telfair County Trojans 36' 2.5"
1A-P Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy Spartans 39' 9.75"
Pole Vault 7A Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett Bulldogs 12' 0"
6A Courtney Long Allatoona Buccaneers 12' 0"
5A Payton Phillips Carrollton Trojans 11' 5"
4A Olivia Moore Pickens Dragons 13' 7"
3A Brooklyn Kierbow Bremen Blue Devils 10' 0"
2A Ellie Gretchell Model Blue Devils 10' 0"
1A Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee Trojans 10' 0"
1A-P MacKenzie Gignillliat Walker Wolverines 10' 0"
Shot Put 7A Javon Joyner Norcross Blue Devils 44' 7"
6A Camille Sanders Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 41' 2.5"
5A Morgan Johnson Whitewater Wildcats 44' 4.5"
4A Tiondra Grant Columbus Blue Devils 39' 4"
3A Ibum Obu Pace Academy Knights 39' 11"
2A Treyonna Boone Berrien Rebels 40' 11.5"
1A Krystian Jones Pelham Hornets 37' 2"
1A-P Kori McDaniel St. Francis Knights 42' 7"
Discus 7A Karena Grigenas Marietta Blue Devils 130' 10"
6A Elsie Igberaese Dacula Falcons 142' 03
5A Soteria Russell Carver (ATL) Panthers 135' 9.25"
4A Raleigh Lewis Heritage (Catoosa) Generals 126' 04"
3A Antania Swain Cedar Grove Saints 120' 9"
2A Shakira Ardister Elbert County Blue Devils 128' 0"
1A Ansley Whitley Marion County Eagles 139' 0"
1A-P Elizabeth Gibbs Landmark Christian War Eagles 140' 10"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Madison Watts Warner Robins Demons 11' 0"
200m DID NOT CONTEST    
800m DID NOT CONTEST    
2017 4x100m Relay 7A Nilaja Florence, Jayda Parsons, Sequoya Hunter, Tamiya Roberts McEachern Indians 46.63
6A Meggie Hudson, Hope Glenn, Brooke Mizelle, Denise Issah Pope Greyhounds 46.93
5A Temperance Newsom, Darci Khan, Maya Davis, Jamaalriya Parker Stockbridge Tigers 46.20
4A Kayla Alexander, Angel Amadi, Kendria Edouard, Aliyah Sangster Chapel HIll Panthers 47.01
3A Nia Guinn, Nia Brown, Chloe Fair, Savannah Hale Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 46.53
2A Quadriana Medlock, Mackenzie Powell, Sabrina Richman, Iyana Wongus South Atlanta Hornets 49.27
1A Zanila Booker, Kiara Binns, Tenoria Tate, Secoriah Danner Washington-Wilkes Tigers 48.18
1A-P Callie Davis, Sutton West, Meagan Lynch, Mikayla Coombs Wesleyan Wolves 48.54
1600m Run 7A Liz Galarza West Forsyth Wolverines 5:00.45
6A Nyah Hernandez Creekview Grizzlies 5:04.52
5A Erin Leonard Jones County Greyhounds 5:05.02
4A Kathleen Maley Marist War Eagles 5:08.28
3A Naima Turbes Westminster Wildcats 5:02.35
2A Alex Quarles Model Blue Devils 5:33.86
1A Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee Trojans 5:20.00
1A-P Nicole Feagans Landmark Christian War Eagles 4:54.97
400m Dash 7A Kennedy Simon Westlake Lions 52.94
6A Cydney Delley Evans Bulldogs 54.96
5A Kimberly Harris Buford Wolves 53.80
4A Kiana Banks Spalding Jaguars 54.24
3A J'Milya Poole Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 56.16
2A Sabrina Richman South Atlanta Hornets 57.15
1A Abigail Kirkland Georgia Military College Bulldogs 57.87
1A-P Kayland Thomason Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 57.88
100m Dash 7A Caitlan Tate Brookwood Broncos 11.87
6A Hope Glenn Pope Greyhounds 11.71
5A Alexa Rossum Buford Wolves 11.72
4A Shelah Harris North Oconee Titans 11.66
3A Jaeda Hunt Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 11.77
2A Khadijah Montgomery Temple Tigers 12.41
1A Tycoriah Danner Washington-Wilkes Tigers 12.07
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 11.85
100m Intermediate Hurdles 7A Alexis Jones Campbell Spartans 13.92
6A Antonia Frazier Tucker Tigers 14.59
5A Darci Kham Stockbridge Tigers 13.79
4A Zykeria Williams Baldwin Braves 13.69
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 13.94
2A Courtney Madison Vidalia Indians 14.00
1A Aja Alexander Warren County Blue Devils 14.83
1A-P Morgan Lewis Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 14.40
800m Run 7A Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood Broncos 2:14.70
6A Brenda Ayuk Alexander Cougars 2:17.73
5A Emoni Coleman Miller Grove Wolverines 2:15.07
4A Jaelen Alexander White County Warriors 2:17.69
3A Naima Turbes Westminster Wildcats 2:14.50
2A Kennedee Williams East Laurens Falcons 2:21.06
1A Dasia Wyatt Bowdon Red Devils 2:21.41
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 2:13.60
200m Dash 7A Kennedy Simon Westlake Lions 23.74
6A Hope Glenn Pope Greyhounds 24.76
5A Alexa Rossum Buford Wolves 24.03
4A Shelah Harris North Oconee Titans 24.37
3A Jaeda Hunt Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 24.09
2A Sabrina Richman South Atlanta Hornets 25.25
1A Brandy Mackey Telfair County Trojans 25.37
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 24.70
300m Low Hurdles 7A Alexis Jones Campbell Spartans 42.34
6A Kamiyah Street Mays Raiders 43.98
5A Erin Marsh Buford Wolves 42.48
4A Olympia High Mary Persons Bulldogs 44.44
3A Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 42.97
2A Courtney Madison Vidalia Indians 44.16
1A Abigail Kirkland Georgia Military College Bulldogs 44.23
1A-P Morgan Lewis Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 44.36
3200m Run 7A Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County Packers 10:46.92
6A Nyah Hernandez Creekview Grizzlies 11:06.80
5A Erin Leonard Jones County Greyhounds 10:50.45
4A Josie Wirtz Marist War Eagles 11:22.58
3A Serena Tripodi Lovett Lions 11:03.19
2A Alina Jablonski Monticello Purple Hurricanes 12:26.88
1A Alli Hay Pataula Charter Panthers 12:04.78
1A-P Nicole Feagans Landmark Christian War Eagles 10:39.92
4x400m Relay 7A Kennedy Simon, Jada Watson, Trinity Williams, Trinity Flagler Westlake Lions 3:47.34
6A Tierra Edwards, Kamiyah Street, Kendra Whitehurst, Chloe Robinson Mays Raiders 3:54.50
5A KImberly Harris, Britiney Johnson, Erin Marsh, Alexa Rossum Buford Wolves 3:47.25
4A Meghan Daniels, Ilene Soleyn, Kendria Edouard, Aliyah Sangster Chapel Hill Panthers 3:54.12
3A Artexis Drake, Naila Harris, Jaeda Hunt, J'Milya Poole Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 3:51.55
2A Jlynn Latham, Quadriana Medlock, Mackenzie Powell, Sabrina Richman South Atlanta Hornets 4:00.53
1A DeeAurah Bradshaw, India Wells, NyAsia Howard, Tyshiana Rozier Telfair County Trojans 4:08.10
1A-P Mikayla Coombs, Sutton West, Caroline Gross, Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 4:00.55
High Jump 7A Rachel Robertson Campbell Spartans 5' 6"
6A Imani Carmouche Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 5' 8"
5A Patra Williams Arabia Mountain Rams 5' 4"
4A Moena Battle North Clayton Eagles 5' 4"
3A Danielle Shipp Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 5' 2"
2A Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 5' 4"
1A Essence Randolph Greene County Tigers 5' 2"
1A-P Becky Arbiv The Weber School Rams 5' 4"
Long Jump 7A Kennedy Simon Westlake Lions 18' 11.75"
6A Shatara Johnson Drew Titans 19' 6.75"
5A Iyana McKeever Statesboro Blue Devils 18' 10"
4A Zykeria Williams Baldwin Braves 18' 7.25"
3A Jaeda Hunt Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 1.5"
2A Courtney Madison Vidalia Indians 18' 4.5"
1A Brandy Mackey Telfair County Trojans 17' 9"
1A-P Meagan Lynch Wesleyan Wolves 17' 1.75"
Triple Jump 7A Victoria Agyin McEachern Indians 40' 9"
6A Sydni Gilmore Mays Raiders 40' 0.5"
5A Sidney Sims Fayette County Tigers 39' 3"
4A India Turk Howard (Macon) Huskies 39' 6"
3A Zoe Jordan Westside (Macon) Seminoles 39' 0"
2A Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens Falcons 38' 5"
1A NyAsia Howard Telfair County Trojans 37' 7"
1A-P Christine Catherman Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 34' 9"
Pole Vault 7A Rachel Gould Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 10' 6"
6A Courtney Long Allatoona Buccaneers 12' 6"
5A Mutnodjmet Debnam Grady Grey Knights 9' 6"
4A Caron Dingler Mary Persons Bulldogs 13' 6"
3A Kaylee Riley Bremen Blue Devils 12' 3"
2A Perryn Morgan Rabun County Wildcats 9' 3"
1A Addison Whitman Gordon Lee Trojans 9' 0"
1A-P Becky Arbiv The Weber School Rams 13' 6.5"
Shot Put 7A Natasha Stamp Grayson Rams 44' 6.75"
6A Erika Earwood South Paulding Spartans 42' 7"
5A Soteria Russell Carver (ATL) Panthers 41' 5.5"
4A Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy War Eagles 44' 7.5"
3A Kelsey Jones Appling County Pirates 38' 0.5"
2A Shakira Ardister Elbert County Blue Devils 39' 9"
1A Kenjanai Brown Pelham Hornets 33' 9.5"
1A-P Julia Harisay Athens Academy Spartans 40' 1.5"
Discus 7A Grace Artis Roswell Hornets 135' 9"
6A Chelsea Igberaese Dacula Falcons 148' 8"
5A Diamond Atkins Woodland (Stockbridge) Wolfpack 130' 7"
4A Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy War Eagles 148' 4"
3A Ivey Ginn Franklin County Lions 116' 6"
2A Tristan Herndon Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 132' 7"
1A Ansley White Marion County Eagles 131' 6"
1A-P Julia Harisay Athens Academy Spartans 143' 8"
2016 4x100m Relay 6A Tamiya Roberts, Nilaja Florence, Makenzie Dunmore, Jasmine Reese McEachern Indians 46.01
5A Kayla Alexander, Angel Amadi, Kendria Edouard, Aliyah Sangster Chapel Hill Panthers 46.54
4A Jaeda Hunt, J'Milya Poole, Kandice Clyde, Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 46.17
3A D'Nautica Chappell, Danautical Murphy, Lycis Hammock, Zoe Jordan Westside (Macon) Seminoles 48.12
2A Nia Brown, Jada Jones, Stephanie Reynolds, Kenndy Street Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 47.53
1A Lauryn Barber, Calli McMullen, Taylor Curtis, Abigail Kirkland Georgia Military College Bulldogs 49.69
1A-P Parker Pinholster, T'Aja Cameron, Palmer Pinholster, Kayland Thomason) Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 48.32
1600m Run 6A Riley Burr Milton Eagles 4:48.80
5A Alyssa LeClaire McIntosh Chiefs 5:05.95
4A Josie Wirtz Marist War Eagles 5:07.17
3A Sue Ann Morales East Jackson Eagles 4:59.76
2A Serena Tripodi Lovett Lions 5:04.00
1A Kate Massey Commerce Tigers 5:35.64
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 4:51.28
400m Dash 6A MaKenzie Dunmore McEachern Indians 53.01
5A Kareema Grier Shaw Raiders 54.86
4A Myria Dorsey St. Pius X Golden Lions 54.44
3A Taryn Oneal Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 56.49
2A Victoria Powell Lovett Lions 53.94
1A Calli McMullen Georgia Military College Bulldogs 57.37
1A-P Tyra Poole Walker 58.18
100m Dash 6A Kaylah Lumsden Tucker Tigers 11.74
5A Cassondra Hall Warner Robins Demons 11.49
4A Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons Bulldogs 11.76
3A Halimah Barlow Douglass (ATL) Astros 12.16
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 12.05
1A KeAsia Freeman Irwin County Indians 12.22
1A-P T' Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 11.74
100m Intermediate Hurdles 6A Tia Jones Walton Raiders 13.20
5A Kayla Alexander Chapel HIll Panthers 14.36
4A Destinee Rocker Arabia Mountain 14.11
3A Tyreon Coleman Butler Bulldogs 15.50
2A Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 14.79
1A Uniqua Mosley Portal Panthers 15.30
1A-P Morgan Lewis Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 14.32
800m Run 6A Riley Burr Milton Eagles 2:10.60
5A Daryn Petitt Richmond Hill Wildcats 2:14.46
4A Betty Jackson Eagle's Landing Eagles 2:15.99
3A Sue Ann Morales East Jackson Eagles 2:15.61
2A Ellen Powell Bleckly County Royals 2:19.71
1A Jaelin Pollard Greenville Blue Devils 2:28.86
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 2:10.82
200m Dash 6A MaKenzie Dunmore McEachern Indians 23.82
5A Cassondra Hall Warner Robins Demons 23.88
4A Amecia Pennamon Mary Persons Bulldogs 23.81
3A Halimah Barlow Douglass (ATL) Astros 24.45
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 23.88
1A Brandy Mackey Telfair County Trojans 25.33
1A-P T' Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 24.32
300m Low Hurdles 6A Alexis Jones Campbell Spartans 42.45
5A Kamaya Street Mays Raiders Raiders 42.80
4A Tamira Gitonga Marist War Eagles 42.21
3A Alexus Shaw Pierce County Bears 44.09
2A Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 43.43
1A Abilgail Kirkland Georgia Military College Bulldogs 46.17
1A-P Katie Phillips Athens Academy Spartans 45.31
3200m Run 6A Lindsay Billings Northview Titans 10:21.74
5A Alyssa LeClaire McIntosh Chiefs 10:54.62
4A Josie Wirtz Marist War Eagles 10:54.72
3A Mary Claire Solomon Blessed Trinity Titans 10:53.38
2A Serena Tripodi Lovett Lions 11:00.17
1A Kate Massey Commerce Tigers 12:09.06
1A-P Emma Grace Hurley Fellowship Christian Paladins 10:33.23
4x400m Relay 6A Makenzie Dunmore, Tamiya Roberts, Nilaja Florence, Shania Evans McEachern Indians 3:44.87
5A Kennedy Crawford, Kennedi Weston Shields, Tyra Williams, Jayda Drake-Howard North Springs Trojans 3:47.72
4A Jaeda Hunt, J'Milya Poole, Kandice Clyde, Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 3:45.58
3A Taryn Oneal, Jabrea Smith, Niyka Smith, Jada Cummings Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 3:56.55
2A Sheridan Davenport, Kylie Reed, Sutton West, Cairo Booker Wesleyan Wolves 3:55.05
1A Allie Kauzlarich, Calli McMullen, Cire Foston, Abigail Kirkland Georgia Military College Bulldogs 4:05.45
1A-P Ansley Goode, Kayland Thomason, Parker Pinholster, T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 4:00.75
High Jump 6A Jada Watson Westlake Lions 5' 6"
5A NaTosha Jordan Richmond Academy Muskateers 5' 8"
4A Imani Carmouche Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 5' 8"
3A Mia Mckensey West Hall Spartans 5' 4"
2A Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 5' 4"
1A Calli McMullen Georgia Military College Bulldogs 5' 0"
1A-P Summer Hendley Savannah Christian Raiders 5' 2"
Long Jump 6A Kennedy Simon Westlake Lions 19' 2.25"
5A Bria Dean North Springs Trojans 19' 10.25"
4A Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 8"
3A Tyreon Coleman Butler Bulldogs 18' 2"
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 20' 5.25"
1A Brandy Mackey Telfair County Trojans 18' 1"
1A-P Summer Hendley Savannah Christian Raiders 18' 0.5"
Triple Jump 6A Brianna Isles Brookwood Broncos 40' 0.25"
5A Zion Lewis Creekview Grizzlies 40' 2.5"
4A Tyeisha Juhan Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 40' 4.25"
3A Zoe Jordan Westside (Macon) Seminoles 37' 11.25"
2A Nicole Teague Lovett Lions 39' 8.5"
1A NyAsia Howard Telfair County Trojans 35' 7.5"
1A-P Jordan Allen Tattnall Square Trojans 38' 4.25"
Pole Vault 6A Rachel Sherrill Dacula Falcons 11' 6"
5A Abigail Dickinson Starr's Mill Panthers 11' 0"
4A Alex Potts Woodward Academy War Eagles 11' 6"
3A Claire Cotton Westminster Wildcats 9' 0"
2A Kaylee Riley Bremen Blue Devils 11' 4"
1A Anna Hardy Commerce Tigers 7' 6"
1A-P Carson Dingler First Presbyterian Vikings 13' 2"
Shot Put 6A Nia Seldon Marietta Bule Devils 44' 7"
5A Timberly Molden Stephenson Jaguars 43' 8.5"
4A Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy War Eagles 40' 5"
3A Camilla Sims Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 39' 11"
2A Madelyn Lee Gordon Lee Trojans 44' 9"
1A Tynesia Whitehead Turner County Rebels 34' 3"
1A-P Abilgail Rogers Eagles Landing Christian Chargers 42' 0"
Discus 6A Chelsea Igberaese Dacula Falcons 142' 0"
5A Timberly Molden Stephenson Jaguars 132' 11"
4A Makenli Forrest Woodward Academy War Eagles 133' 8"
3A Amani Taylor Cedar Grove Saints 123' 9"
2A Madelyn Lee Gordon Lee Trojans 132' 5"
1A Ansley Whitley Marion County Eagles 111' 10"
1A-P Maggie Johnston First Presbyterian Vikings 144' 05"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Rams 14' 0"
200m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Rams 50.57
800m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Rams 3:50.25
2015 4x100m Relay 6A Aliyah Abrams, Alexis Adams, Sydney Davis, Chika Motanya Grayson Rams 46.58
5A Tyra Williams, Lauren Jackson, Dorian Perkins, Micaiah Ransby North Springs Spartans 47.07
4A Daloria Boone, Brittany Trawick, Zykeria Williams, Jasmine Chester Baldwin Braves 45.91
3A Daisha Terry, Mya Ford, D'Nautica Chappell, Tamdra Lawrence Westside (Macon) Seminoles 48.04
2A Nia Brown, Stephanie Reynolds, Jada Jones, Kennedy Street Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 48.12
1A Sutton Long, Keely Murner, Calli McMullen, Kita Aycock Georgia Military College Bulldogs 49.39
1A-P Arianna Blake, Deja Barthell, Landy Thomas, Leah Banks Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 48.14
1600m Run 6A Lindsay Billings Northview Titans 4:50.83
5A Marielle Lewis Kell Longhorns 5:11.19
4A Morgan Ilse Marist War Eagles 4:56.41
3A Sue Anne Morales East Jackson Eagles 5:12.57
2A Serena Tripodi Lovett Lions 4:59.96
1A Cavanna Epps Central (Talbotton) Hawks 5:48.04
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 4:51.68
400m Dash 6A Aliyah Abrams Grayson Rams 53.10
5A Micahiah Ransby North Springs Spartans 54.81
4A Caitie Faust Marist War Eagles 55.22
3A Jahmee Reeves Decatur Bulldogs 56.98
2A Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 54.67
1A Calli McMullen Georgia Military College Bulldogs 56.45
1A-P Ally Smith Mt. Pisgah Patriots 1:01.31
100m Dash 6A Candace Hill Rockdale County Bulldogs 11.34
5A Cassondra Hall Northside (WR) War Eagles 11.69
4A Daloria Boone Baldwin Braves 11.71
3A Tamdra Lawrence Westside (Macon) Seminoles 11.95
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 11.80
1A Desiree Blunt Twiggs County Cobras 12.31
1A-P Deja Barthell Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 12.34
100m Intermediate Hurdles 6A Tatiyana Rayford Woodstock Wolverines 13.99
5A Kayla Alexander Chapel Hill Panthers 14.21
4A Chinyere Njoku Fayette County Tigers 13.84
3A Cortney Jones Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 13.97
2A Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 15.01
1A Taneisha Huckaby Terrell County Greenwave 15.85
1A-P Collier Middleton Walker Wolverines 14.75
800m Run 6A Mary Jeanne Assunzo Marietta Blue Devils 2:12.41
5A Lauren Jackson North Springs Spartans 2:12.14
4A Caitie Faust Marist War Eagles 2:11.19
3A Sue Anne Morales East Jackson Eagles 2:21.37
2A Ellen Powell Bleckley County Royals 2:21.48
1A Jaelin Pollard Greenville Patriots 2:29.83
1A-P Anna Marian Block Athens Academy Spartans 2:13.72
200m Dash 6A Candace Hill Rockdale County Bulldogs 23.05
5A Cassondra Hall Northside (WR) War Eagles 23.91
4A Zykeria Williams Baldwin Braves 24.21
3A Tamdra Lawrence Westside (Macon) Seminoles 24.46
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 24.39
1A Desiree Blunt Twiggs County Cobras 25.27
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 24.41
300m Low Hurdles 6A Alexis Jones Campbell Spartans 42.12
5A Lauren Epps Forest Park Panthers 43.03
4A Erin Marsh Buford Wolves 42.91
3A Alexus Shaw Pierce County Bears 44.65
2A Khadejah Jackson Lovett Lions 43.45
1A Aja Alexander Warren County Screaming Devils 45.83
1A-P Sydney Force Strong Rock Christian Patriots 45.67
3200m Run 6A Lindsay Billings Northview Titans 10:27.21
5A Ansley Heavern Dunwoody Wildcats 11:38.72
4A Morgan Ilse Marist War Eagles 10:25.39
3A Mary Claire Solomon Blessed Trinity Titans 11:05.86
2A Serena Tripodi Central (Carrollton) Lions 10:54.15
1A Cavanna Epps Central (Talbotton) Hawks 12:38.08
1A-P Emma Grace Hurley Fellowship Christian Paladins 10:38.01
4x400m Relay 6A Nilaja Florence, Tamiya Roberts, Shania Evans, MaKenzie Dunmore McEachern Indians 3:46.48
5A Tyra Williams, Lauren Jackson, Dorian Perkins, Micaiah Ransby North Springs Spartans 3:44.42
4A Promise Clark, Miyah Golden, Zindzy Jones, Shequilla McClain Redan Raiders 3:51.37
3A Ziya Crawford, Kayla Jordon, Jabrea Smith, Taryn O'Neal Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 3:58.79
2A Cairo Booker, Kylie Reed, Maddie Jones, Sutton West Wesleyan Wolves 4:00.13
1A Sutton Long, Keely Murner, Calli McMullen, Kita Aycock Georgia Military College Bulldogs 4:08.00
1A-P Taylor Aguillard, T'Aja Cameron, Parker Pinholster, Ansley Goode Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 4:04.11
High Jump 6A Tene Thompson Hillgrove Hawks 5' 6"
5A NaTosha Jordan Richmond Hill Wildcats 5' 8"
4A Asia Green Fayette County Tigers 5' 8"
3A Cortney Jones Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 5' 4"
2A Morgan Carelock Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 5' 4"
1A Timberly Watson Jenkins County War Eagles 5' 2"
1A-P Summer Hendley Savannah Christian Raiders 5' 2"
Long Jump 6A Mia Phillips Westlake Lions 19' 0.5"
5A Alexis Farley Starr's Mill Panthers 19' 5.5"
4A Daloria Boone Baldwin Braves 19' 10.25"
3A Ansley Long Central (Carrollton) Lions 19' 1"
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 19' 11.5"
1A Cierra Norman Lincoln County Red Devils 16' 10"
1A-P Leah Banks Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 18' 2"
Triple Jump 6A Anriel Howard Westlake Lions 40' 8"
5A Bria Matthews Forest Park Panthers 43' 5.5"
4A Brittany Trawick Baldwin Braves 39' 0.5"
3A Zion Lewis Blessed Trinity Titans 37' 10.75"
2A Nicole Teague Lovett Lions 37' 9.5"
1A Kita Aycock Georgia Military College Bulldogs 35' 3"
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 37' 4.5"
Pole Vault 6A Rachel Sherrill Dacula Falcons 11' 6"
5A Alexa Johnson Sequoyah Chiefs 11' 0"
4A Anna Hightower Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 11' 7"
3A Heather Ortiz Sonoraville Phoenix 10' 6"
2A Kaylee Riley  Bremen Blue Devils 11' 0"
1A Jordan Crews Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 8' 6"
1A-P Carson Dingler First Presbyterian Vikings 12' 0"
Shot Put 6A Vicki Harris Parkview Panthers 46' 2.25"
5A Timberly Molden Stephenson Jaguars 43' 1.5"
4A Noelle Parker Whitewater Wildcats 46' 9.5"
3A Jhalexius Chandler East Jackson Eagles 39' 2.25"
2A Danisha Jones Thomasville Bulldogs 44' 11"
1A Alexis Jordan Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 37' 5.5"
1A-P Abigail Rogers Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 41' 3.25"
Discus 6A Hayden Merrick Johns Creek Gladiators 147' 3"
5A Timberly Molden Stephenson Jaguars 131' 11"
4A Harper Seymour North Hall Trojans 127' 0"
3A Amani Taylor Cedar Grove Saints 116' 9"
2A Danisha Jones Thomasville Bulldogs 137' 2"
1A Ikeria Brown Claxton Tigers 108' 1"
1A-P Maggie Johnston First Presbyterian Vikings 133' 2"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Rams 15' 1.5"
200m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Rams 50.14
800m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Rams 3:36.77
2014 4x100m Relay 6A MaKenzie Dunmore, Cierra Dunston, Shania Evans, Kristin Hall McEachern Indians 46.06
5A Takera James, Cassondra Hall, Toneah Martin, Tia Williams Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 46.82
4A Miyah Golden, Promise Clark, SheQuilla McClain, Zindzy Jones Redan Raiders 47.90
3A Shyleah Catlin, Courtney Jones, Garielle Netter, Sabreea Roberson Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 48.59
2A Kionna Walker, Sierra Jacobs, Mokila Tyler, Brenay Brown, Jasmine Bartlett Laney Wildcats 49.10
1A Kayla Lawrence, Teryetta Chester, Derykah Yates, Akerian Florence Mitchell County Eagles 49.39
1A-P Sydney Spencer, Taylor Aguillard, Alexis Ross, T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 48.93
1600m Run 6A Mary Jeanne Assinzo Marietta Blue Devils 5:02.74
5A Alex Cameron Dunwoody Wildcats 5:06.23
4A Morgan Ilse Marist War Eagles 5:03.04
3A Jenna Gearing White County Warriors 5:05.89
2A Serena Tripodi Lovett Lions 5:13.56
1A Cavana Epps Central (Talbotton) Hawks 5:46.69
1A-P Helen Williams Atlanta International Eagles 5:00.47
400m Dash 6A MaKenzie Dunmore McEachern Indians 54.21
5A Tia Williams Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 56.09
4A Promise Clark Redan Raiders 56.34
3A Kendsey Chappelear Franklin County Lions 57.38
2A Cairo Booker Wesleyan Wolves 58.83
1A Calli McMullen Georgia Military College Bulldogs 59.89
1A-P Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 25.10
100m Dash 6A Candace Hill Rockdale County Bulldogs 11.44
5A Cassondra Hall Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 11.66
4A Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 11.94
3A Maia Caldwell-Booker West Hall Spartans 12.20
2A Tylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 12.21
1A Desiree Blunt Twiggs County Cobras 12.59
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 12.03
100m Intermediate Hurdles 6A Shanel Burr North Cobb Warriors 13.99
5A Tiffany Flynn Miller Grove Wolverines 13.96
4A Chinyere Njoku Fayette County Tigers 14.06
3A Courtney Jones Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 14.61
2A Sally Woerner Rabun County Wildcats 15.09
1A Uniqua Mosley Portal Panthers 16.05
1A-P Collier Middleton Walker Wolverines 14.93
800m Run 6A Mary Jeanne Assinzo Marietta Blue Devils 2:13.44
5A Kierra Washington Tucker Tigers 2:19.90
4A Caitie Faust Marist War Eagles 2:15.89
3A Bailey Willett Blessed Trinity Titans 2:14.21
2A Ellen Powell Bleckley County Royals 2:19.44
1A Haley Collins Schley County Wildcats 2:29.87
1A-P Jada Davis St. Francis Knights 2:20.31
200m Dash 6A Candace Hill Rockdale County Bulldogs 23.21
5A Cassondra Hall Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 24.14
4A Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 24.32
3A Bree Teasley Franklin County Lions 24.87
2A Tylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 24.68
1A Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter Blazers 25.93
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 24.76
300m Low Hurdles 6A Natisha Dixon Wheeler Wildcats 42.68
5A Morgan Hubbard Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 42.94
4A Chinyere Njoku Fayette County Tigers 43.31
3A Erica Evans Woodward Academy War Eagles 44.78
2A Tierra Whitlock Monticello Purple Hurricanes 44.72
1A Malique Brunner Elite Scholars Academy Royal Knights 47.96
1A-P Lauren Hadley Pace Academy Knights 47.12
3200m Run 6A Avery Bussjager Walton Raiders 10:46.93
5A Lindsay Billings Northview Titans 10:49.28
4A Morgan Ilse Marist War Eagles 10:56.90
3A Jenna Gearing White County Warriors 11:03.35
2A Hailey Branch Lovett Lions 11:14.16
1A Cavana Epps Central (Talbotton) Hawks 12:47.35
1A-P Helen Williams Atlanta International Eagles 10:40.98
4x400m Relay 6A MaKenzie Dunmore, Cierra Dunston, Shania Evans, Kristin Hall, Deja Henry McEachern Indians 3:44.59
5A Cassondra Hall, Toleah Martin, Toneah Martin, Mekhaela Witherspoon Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 3:48.91
4A Kandice Clyde, Nikeria Marshall, Deaundria Anderson, Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 3:53.22
3A Anna Gandalfo, Madeleine Iassogna, Shannon Innis, Bailey Willett Blessed Trinity Titans 3:59.95
2A Sheridan Davenport, Kylie Reed, Jayla Jones, Cairo Booker Wesleyan Wolves 4:01.47
1A Sutton Long, Calli McMullen, Keely Murner, Kita Aycock Georgia Military College Bulldogs 4:13.51
1A-P Taylor Aguillard, T'Aja Cameron, Ansley Goode, Parker Pinholster Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 4:07.66
High Jump 6A Jazmyn Johnson Duluth Wildcats 5' 6"
5A Camille Fahrnbauer Creekview Grizzlies 5' 4"
4A Bailey Weiland Marist War Eagles 5' 8"
3A Mary Terry North Oconee Titans 5' 6"
2A Tierra Whitlock Monticello Purple Hurricanes 5' 2"
1A Anna Pettigrew Gordon Lee Trojans 5' 3"
1A-P Summer Headley Savannah Christian Raiders 5' 1"
Long Jump 6A Bola Hambolu Collins Hill Eagles 17' 9"
5A Tiffany Flynn Miller Grove Wolverines 18' 8.75"
4A Jahari Williams Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 18' 2"
3A Summer Thompson Woodward Academy War Eagles 18' 1.5"
2A Taylor DeLoach St. Vincent's Saints 18' 5.5"
1A Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter Blazers 17' 2.25"
1A-P Leah Banks Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 17' 4"
Triple Jump 6A Auriel Howard Westlake Lions 39' 11"
5A Tiffany Flynn Miller Grove Wolverines 41' 11"
4A Trezha Berryman Lanier (Gwinnett) Longhorns 36' 7.5"
3A Jasmine Roberts Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 37' 9.75"
2A Nicole Teague Lovett Lions 37' 0.5"
1A Jada Gardner Marion County Eagles 33' 9.5"
1A-P T'Aja Cameron Eagles Landing Christian Academy Chargers 37' 8.25"
Pole Vault 6A Shelby Smith Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 12' 0"
5A Samantha Patterson Woodland (Cartersville) Wildcats 10' 6"
4A Anna Marie Simoneaux Marist War Eagles 10' 0"
3A Gabrielle Hoffman North Hall Trojans 11' 0"
2A Sarah Zimmerman Bremen Blue Devils 10' 6"
1A Anna Pettigrew Gordon Lee Trojans 9' 0"
1A-P Carson Dingler First Presbyterian Vikings 12' 7"
Shot Put 6A Leena Morris Etowah Eagles 41' 9"
5A Noelle Parker Whitewater Wildcats 44' 8"
4A Nyla Woods Grady Grey Knights 39' 9"
3A Diamond Reese Jackson (ATL) Jaguars 37' 10"
2A Danisha Jones Thomasville Bulldogs 40' 10
1A Shay Wooten Gordon Lee Trojans 36' 11"
1A-P Anna Machovec Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines 41' 0:
Discus 6A Hayden Merrick Johns Creek Gladiators 142' 8"
5A Andrea Vahoua Pope Greyhounds 128' 6"
4A Courtney Bennett Liberty County Panthers 122' 9"
3A Harper Seymour North Hall Trojans 119' 9"
2A Danisha Jones Thomasville Bulldogs 114' 5"
1A Katelyn Lee Gordon Lee Trojans 117' 11"
1A-P Anna Machovec Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines 132' 6"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Falcons 13' 5"
200m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Falcons 55.71
800m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Falcons 4:16.80
2013 4x100m Relay 6A SheKara Martin, Jenee Nichols, Justice Reeves, Ariel Terrell Westlake Lions 45.92
5A Chelsea Caldwell, Charisma Green, Desirae Betton, Jada Martin M.L. King Lions 47.13
4A Alexis Willis, Danielle Davis, Dominique Foster, Victoria Parker Sandy Creek Patriots 47.67
3A Jackie Kinney, Elizabeth Tillman, Megan Miller, Zion Lewis Blessed Trinity Titans 48.53
2A Jasmine Youngblood, Siera Jacobs, Kionna Walker, Kashaunna Ballard Laney Wildcats 49.25
1A Kayla Lawrence, Antonia Jones, Akerian Florence, Ja'Shara Bruns Mitchell County Eagles 50.36
1A-P Leah Banks, Deja Barthell, Morgan McClure, Teona Myles Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 49.30
1600m Run 6A Allie Buchalski Johns Creek Gladiators 4:55.65
5A Alex Cameron Dunwoody Wildcats 5:01.03
4A Morgan Isle Marist War Eagles 5:07.48
3A Anna Gandolfo Blessed Trinity Titans 5:10.59
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 5:16.59
1A Cavana Epps Central Tallbatton 5:54.20
1A-P Naomi Grand PIerre Whitefield Academy Wolfpack 5:05.70
400m Dash 6A Malayshia George Mill Creek Hawks 53.63
5A Lauren Jackson Dunwoody Wildcats 55.09
4A Crystal Gray Redan Raiders 55.85
3A Christian Pryor Cedar Grove Saints 56.30
2A Timerra Hardy Hapeville Charter Hornets 58.06
1A Jada Gardner Marion County Eagles 59.16
1A-P Chelsea Zoller Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 56.63
100m Dash 6A SheKara Martin Westlake Lions 11.77
5A Cassondra Hall Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 11.66
4A Javianne Oliver Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 11.65
3A Maia Caldwell-Booker West Hall Spartans 11.95
2A Maileka Slayton Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 11.99
1A Akerian Florence Mitchell County Eagles 12.34
1A-P Marquita Daniels Southwest Atlanta Christian Warriors 12.52
100m Intermediate Hurdles 6A Shanel Burr North Cobb Warriors 13.98
5A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 13.23
4A Anasterasia Terrell Howard (Macon) Huskies 14.31
3A Amber Hughes Douglass (ATL) Astros 14.45
2A Samone Burger Dublin Irish 15.35
1A Aiyanna Crumbley Marion County Eagles 16.73
1A-P Randi Bohler Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 15.25
800m Run 6A Tatyana Hodnett Tri-Cities Bulldogs 2:11.90
5A Lauren Jackson Dunwoody Wildcats 2:14.83
4A Devonna Hill Eagle's Landing Eagles 2:15.01
3A Christian Pryor Cedar Grove Saints 2:17.42
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 2:16.56
1A Haley Collins Schley County Wildcats 2:33.53
1A-P Jade Davis St. Francis Knights 2:20.06
200m Dash 6A SheKara Martin Westlake Lions 23.93
5A Jada Martin M.L. King Lions 23.88
4A Javianne Oliver Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 23.99
3A Halimah Barlow Douglass (ATL) Astros 24.42
2A Maileka Slayton Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 24.58
1A Desiree Blunt Twiggs County Cobras 25.94
1A-P Leah Banks Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 25.59
300m Low Hurdles 6A Natisha Dixon Wheeler Wildcats 42.78
5A Morgan Hubbard Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 43.84
4A Adriunna Brown Rutland Hurricanes 43.31
3A Kayla Prior Cedar Grove Saints 43.07
2A Khadejah Jackson Lovett Lions 45.46
1A Aiyanna Crumbley Marion County Eagles 49.79
1A-P Maddie Felts Galloway Scots 44.22
3200m Run 6A Allie Buchalski Johns Creek Gladiators 10:42.88
5A Alex Cameron Dunwoody Wildcats 11:10.14
4A Morgan Isle Marist War Eagles 11:15.79
3A Jenna Gearing White County Warriors 11:08.90
2A Charlotte Folinus Westminster Wildcats 11:27.22
1A Cavana Epps Central (Tallbatton) Hawks 13:07.07
1A-P Lindy Long Landmark Christian War Eagles 10:50.34
4x400m Relay 6A Destiny Riley, Cierra Dunston, Christoni Wynn, MaKenzie Dunmore McEachern Indians 3:45.16
5A Lauren Jackson, Monika Nwajei, Erika Banks, Asya Yavuncu Dunwoody Wildcats 3:49.41
4A Deandreia Allen, Kareema Grier, Ebone Cobb, Breanna Mahone Shaw Raiders 3:50.60
3A Latoya Harze, Nylah Littles, Christian Pryor, Kayla Pryor Cedar Grove Saints 3:56.70
2A Kayin Mujahid, Maileka Slayton, Kennedy Street, Stephanie Reynolds Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 4:00.08
1A Jada Gardner, Aiyanna Crumbley, Rebecca Dixon, Rachel Dixon Marion County Eagles 4:17.85
1A-P Leah Banks, Pauline Cobb, Morgan McClure, Rachel Powers Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 4:02.50
High Jump 6A Malayshia George Mill Creek Hawks 5' 6"
5A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 5' 8"
4A Bailey Weiland Marist War Eagles 5' 6"
3A Carrie Cheeks Sonoraville Phoenix 5' 4"
2A Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 5' 4"
1A Anna Pettigrew Gordon Lee Trojans 5' 2"
1A-P Summer Hendley Savannah Christian Raiders 5' 0"
Long Jump 6A Stormm Phillips Valdosta Wildcats 19' 4.25"
5A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 20' 9.75"
4A Anasterasia Terrell Howard (Macon) Huskies 18' 10"
3A Breanna Gates Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 17' 10.5"
2A Sandy Sharis Westminster Wildcats 18' 2.5"
1A Kimmie Davis Baconton Charter Blazers 16' 8.5"
1A-P Summer Hendley Savannah Christian Raiders 16' 6.5"
Triple Jump 6A Keyasia Tibbs Tri-Cities Bulldogs 38' 5.5"
5A Tiffany Flynn Miller Grove Wolverines 40' 7.5"
4A Anasterasia Terrell Howard (Macon) Huskies 39' 5"
3A Amber Hughes Douglass (ATL) Astros 37' 5"
2A Shakedra Robinson Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 36' 7.5"
1A Jadah Mack Johnson County Tigers 35' 5"
1A-P Maddie Felts Galloway Scots 35' 10.25"
Pole Vault 6A Katelyn Utley Tift County Blue Devils 12' 6"
5A Elise Moffatt Allatoona Buccaneers 11' 06"
4A Ashton Matson Alexander Cougars 10' 0"
3A Gabrielle Hoffman North Hall Trojans 10' 0"
2A Sarah Zimmerman Bremen Blue Devils 11' 0"
1A Anna Pettigrew Gordon Lee Trojans 8' 6"
1A-P Alexandera Juneau Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 10' 4"
Shot Put 6A Jenessa Jackson Marietta Blue Devils 45' 11"
5A Noelle Parker Whitewater Wildcats 41' 09"
4A Nyla Woods Grady Grey Knights 41' 2"
3A Haley Reynolds Gordon Central Warriors 43' 9"
2A LaPorsha Wells Josey Eagles 41' 3.5"
1A Katelyn Lee Gordon Lee Trojans 36' 2.75"
1A-P Anna Machovec Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines 38' 11"
Discus 6A Casidy Callahan Norcross Blue Devils 145' 1"
5A Ja'Keeyla Hayes Northside (Columbus) Patriots 126' 5"
4A Ashley Harrell Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 132' 4"
3A Haley Reynolds Gordon Central Warriors 120' 8"
2A Kayin Mujahid Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 113' 1"
1A Katelyn Lee Gordon Lee Trojans 120' 2"
1A-P Anna Machovec Prince Avenue Christian Wolverines 133' 04"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Curran Brown Johns Creek Gladiators 19' 8.5"
200m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Falcons 1:06.76
800m Mary Kaitlyn Wheeler East Laurens Falcons 4:34.03
2012 4x100m Relay 5A Felicia Brown, Tiffany Camper, Jada Martin, Alexis Smith M.L. King Lions 46.30
4A Nikkia Jefferson, Crystal Gray, India Hammond, Jade Johnson Redan Raiders 47.90
3A Kaitlyn Taylor, Ariel Truitt, Jordan Carey, Victoria Parker Sandy Creek Patriots 47.46
2A Brittany Arnold, Airica Palmer, Maileka Slayton, Kayin Mujahid Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 47.31
1A Brea Byrd, Natasha Braughton, Macayla Wethington, Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 49.91
1600m Run 5A Caroline Kissel Brookwood Broncos 5:00.98
4A Alex Cameron Dunwoody Wildcats 5:03.86
3A Kristina Delpesche Columbus Blue Devils 5:12.38
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 5:05.62
1A Victoria Coppage First Presbyterian Vikings 5:02.77
400m Dash 5A Felicia Brown M.L. King Lions 53.89
4A Asha Stegall Warner Robins Demons 55.81
3A Dallas Worthy Eastside Eagles 55.92
2A Bailey Willett Blessed Trinity Titans 57.50
1A Maddie Felts Galloway Scots 56.96
100m Dash 5A Tayla Carter Walton Raiders 11.63
4A Briana Vaughn Union Grove Wolverines 11.77
3A Javianne Oliver Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 11.64
2A Maileka Slayton Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 12.21
1A Hannah Wood Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 12.20
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Sydney Griffin Walton Raiders 11.63
4A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 13.49
3A Ashley Ivey Washington County Hawks 14.03
2A Jalisha Knight Toombs County Bulldogs 14.16
1A Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 15.17
800m Run 5A Sonikqua Walters Peachtree Ridge Lions 2:13.56
4A Tatiyana Caffey Miller Grove Wolverines 2:17.24
3A Shantia Wilson Eagle's Landing Eagles 2:13.00
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 2:14.25
1A Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian Eagles 2:17.18
200m Dash 5A Felicia Brown M.L. King Lions 23.78
4A Briana Vaughn Union Grove Wolverines 24.33
3A javianne Oliver Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 24.08
2A Maileka Slayton Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 24.56
1A Hannah Wood Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 25.62
300m Low Hurdles 5A Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern Indians 41.95
4A Nikkia Jefferson Redan Raiders 43.44
3A Susan Meinders Dalton Catamounts 44.21
2A Jalisha Knight Toombs County Bulldogs 44.11
1A Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 46.76
3200m Run 5A Marcie Merriman Lassiter Trojans 10:51.69
4A Allie Buchalski Johns Creek Gladiators 11:00.06
3A Gabby Roth Eagle's Landing Eagles 11:30.09
2A Anna Gandolfo Blessed Trinity Titans 11:35.86
1A Victoria Coppage First Presbyterian Vikings 11:08.32
4x400m Relay 5A Felicia Brown, Tiffany Camper, Jada Martin, Chelsea Caldwell M.L. King Lions 3:47.69
4A Asya Yavuncu, Sadia Yansaneh, Erika Banks, Monika Nwajei Dunwoody Wildcats 3:49.32
3A Mimieux Land, Chakerah Fletcher, Akeema Miller, Nardesia McKinney Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 3:51.36
2A Brittany Arnold, Airica Palmer, Maileka Slayton, Kayin Mujahid Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 3:51.46
1A Natasha Braughton, Bryanne Acker, Destiny Jenkins, Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 4:00.67
High Jump 5A Alexandria Johnson Mountain View Bears 5' 4"
4A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 5' 8"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 5' 8"
2A Carrie Cheeks Sonoraville Phoenix 5' 2"
1A Katie Frerking Wesleyan Wolves 5' 0"
Long Jump 5A Stormm Phillips Valdosta Wildcats 18' 2.5
4A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 20' 8.5"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 4.75"
2A Bria McCallister Fitzgerald Purple Hurricanes 17' 8.5"
1A Jasmine Steen Chattahoochee County Panthers 17' 7"
Triple Jump 5A DoVon Johnson Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 38' 5.25"
4A Keyasia Tibbs Tri-Cities Bulldogs 39' 7"
3A Ashley Ivey Washington County Hawks 40' 7.5"
2A Ashleigh Rasheed Decaur Bulldogs 38' 11.5"
1A Landyn Duley Wesleyan Wolves 36' 3.5"
Pole Vault 5A Katelyn Utley Tift County Blue Devils 11' 0"
4A Holly Ebbets Lee County Trojans 11' 6"
3A Megan Clark Columbus Blue Devils 12' 2"
2A Sydney Rodkey North Oconee Titans 12' 1"
1A Sarah Gehling PInecrest Academy Paladins 10' 6"
Shot Put 5A Jade Stokes Windsor Forest Knights 44' 4.5"
4A Kenya Wheeler Southwest DeKalb Panthers 41' 1.5"
3A Avana Story Woodward Academy War Eagles 42' 4.5"
2A Haley Reynolds Gordon Central Warriors 41' 3"
1A Torie Owers Athens Academy Spartans 46' 8"
Discus 5A Sarah Mitchell Centennial Knights 136' 7"
4A Kree Clark Rockdale County Bulldogs 140' 10"
3A Avana Story Woodward Academy War Eagles 134' 6"
2A Haley Reynolds Gordon Central Warriors 131' 11"
1A Torie Owers Athens Academy Spartans 149' 8"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Christina Young Cass Colonels 13' 2"
  200m Christina Young Cass Colonels 35.50
  800m Christina Young Cass Colonels 2:37.22
2011 4x100m Relay 5A Felicia Brown, Tiffany Camper, Alexis Smith, Jada Martin M.L. King Lions 46.53
4A Kenya Scott, Adrienne Jemison, Charlotte Williams, Morgan Snow Soutwest DeKalb Panthers 47.14
3A Jade Perry, Maikea Davis, Mimieux Land, Shameka Carter Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 47.83
2A Amari Blackwell, Takeria Nash, Sandrika Simmons, Kevia Gonzales Therrell Panthers 48.69
1A Samaria Holland, Kelli Dunagan, Hannah Wood, Corrssia Perry Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 49.67
1600m Run 5A Brooke Koblitz Centennial Knights 5:05.23
4A Anna Bowles Lakeside (Evans) Panthers 4:57.42
3A Kristina Delpesche Columbus Blue Devils 5:10.71
2A Olivia Pigg North Oconee Titans 5:17.35
1A Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian Eagles 5:05.55
400m Dash 5A Felicia Brown M.L. King Lions 54.94
4A Ericka Rucker Flowery Branch Falcons 53.96
3A Maikea Davis Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 55.71
2A Sandrika Simmons Therrell Panthers 57.73
1A Ayana Walker Jenkins County Eagles 56.15
100m Dash 5A Jada Martin M.L. King Lions 12.09
4A Ciarra Simms Dutchtown Bulldogs 11.92
3A Jasmine Smith Jackson Red Devils 11.80
2A Shunika Jarrells Avondale Blue Devils 12.30
1A Hannah Wood Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 12.08
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Khadija Stuckey Langston Hughes 14.02
4A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 13.48
3A Ashley Ivey Washington County Hawks 14.33
2A Jalisha Knight Toombs County Bulldogs 14.78
1A Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian Warriors 14.52
800m Run 5A Sydney Williams Collins Hill Eagles 2:14.62
4A Ericka Rucker Flowery Branch Falcons 2:16.84
3A Jenna Wesley Spalding Jaguars 2:16.21
2A Olivia Traylor Crawford County Eagles 2:22.47
1A Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian Eagles 2:15.28
200m Dash 5A Jada Martin M.L. King Lions 24.09
4A Ciarra Simms Dutchtown Bulldogs 23.96
3A Jasmine Smith Jackson Red Devils 24.20
2A Shunika Jarrells Avondale Blue Devils 25.41
1A Hannah Wood Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 24.61
300m Low Hurdles 5A Amber Bryant-Brock McEachern Indians 42.26
4A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 42.42
3A Adrianna Brown Rutland Hurricanes 44.75
2A Sandrika Simmons Therrell Panthers 43.91
1A Fran Johnson First Presbyterian Vikings 44.56
3200m Run 5A Dylan Hassett Alpharetta Raiders 10:43.36
4A Anna Bowles Lakeside (Evans) Panthers 10:44.98
3A Erin Osment St. Pius X Golden Lions 11:14.34
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 11:46.60
1A Lindy Long Landmark Christian War Eagles 11:23.31
4x400m Relay 5A Jada Martin, Chelsea Caldwell, Aaliyah Pettway, Felicia Brown M.L. King Lions 3:50.25
4A Jessika Banks, Erika Banks, Sadia Yansaneh, Danielle Prince Dunwoody Wildcats 3:49.97
3A Deanna Gayle, Dormecia Gilbert, Dallas Worthy, Kimberly Thomas Eastside Eagles 3:48.57
2A Aliya Parker, Rosie Parker, Ashleigh Rasheed, Queen Alford Decatur Bulldogs 3:56.97
1A Natasha Braughton, Bryanne Acker, Destiny Jenkins, Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 4:01.40
High Jump 5A Jalisa Terrell M.L. King Lions 5'7 "
4A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 5' 8"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 5' 6"
2A Olivia Hewitt Westminster Wildcats 5' 4"
1A Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian Warriors 5' 4"
Long Jump 5A Katie Utley Tift County Blue Devils 10' 6"
4A Holly Ebbets Lee County Trojans 10' 6"
3A Elise Moffatt Allatoona Buccaneers 10' 6"
2A Caroline Bonds Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 12' 0"
1A Sarah Gehling PInecrest Academy Paladins 10' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Quintunya Chapman Bradwell Institute Tigers 18' 11.25"
4A Tika Slay Alexander Cougars 18' 8.5"
3A Mimiuex Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 2"
2A Bria McCallister Fitzgerald Purple Hurricanes 18' 5.5"
1A Morgan Woodward North Cobb Christian Eagles 17' 1.75"
Pole Vault 5A Brittany Britt Lowndes Vikings 39' 4.25"
4A Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb Panthers 38' 10"
3A Mimiuex Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 40' 1.5"
2A Ashleigh Rasheed Decatur Bulldogs 38' 9"
1A Zandra Lake Jenkins County Eagles 35' 8"
Shot Put 5A Ashley Johnson Westlake Lions 47' 3.5"
4A Jianna Williams South Paulding Spartans 44' 4.5"
3A Shelby Ashe St. Pius X Golden Lions 45' 0"
2A Danielle Moss Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 42' 5.5"
1A Torie Owers Athens Academy Spartans 44' 4"
Discus 5A Dana Levy Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 145' 1"
4A Jianna Williams South Paulding Spartans 137' 0"
3A Alexandria Childs Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 142' 4"
2A Whitney Wilson Northeast Raiders 125' 0"
1A Torie Owers Athens Academy Spartans 154' 8"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Aby Argo Spalding Jaguars 19' 10"
2010 4x100m Relay 5A Koeshia Washington, Olivia Fisher, Brandi Parker, Maderia Toatley Stephenson Jaguars 47.13
4A Kim Miller, Nakia Linson, Tori Taylor, Tamera Harris Tucker Tigers 47.34
3A A. McFarland, Maikea Davis, Lakeisha Jackson, Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany)Tornadoes 47.22
2A Jasmine Slaton, Bridgette Brown, Shunika Jarrrells, Canesha Moore Avondale Blue Devils 48.69
1A Samaria Holland, Jasmine Jackson, Hannah Wood, Kelli Dunagan Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 49.40
1600m Run 5A Nicky Akande Collins Hill Eagles 4:57.04
4A Megan Wetterhall Lakeside (DeKalb) Vikings 5:03.26
3A Bret McDaniel Riverwood Raiders 5:01.61
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 5:09.11
1A Destiny Jenkins Athens Christian Eagles 5:09.12
400m Dash 5A Taren White Grayson Rams 53.78
4A Raven Thomas Statesboro Blue Devils 55.49
3A Ericka Rucker Flowery Branch Falcons 55.53
2A Antqunita Reed Early County Bobcats 55.57
1A Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 55.67
100m Dash 5A Ciara Simms Luella Lions 12.13
4A Alycia Prior Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 11.62
3A Jasmine Smith Jackson Red Devils 11.79
2A Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy Buccaneers 11.95
1A Asia Stinson Social Circle Redskins 12.22
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 13.69
4A Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb Panthers 13.98
3A Lakeisha Jackson Monroe (Albany)Tornadoes 14.78
2A Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 14.86
1A Lauren Toomer Landmark Christian War Eagles 14.94
800m Run 5A Nicky Akande Collins Hill Eagles 2:11.22
4A Savannah Kirk North Springs Trojans 2:16.40
3A Jenna Wesley Spalding Jaguars 2:15.96
2A Rebecca Greenwall North Oconee Titans 2:16.11
1A Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 2:17.10
200m Dash 5A Taren White Grayson Rams 23.70
4A Alycia Prior Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 24.31
3A Jasmine Smith Jackson Red Devils 24.03
2A Shamira Barrett Adairsville Tigers 24.76
1A Hannah Wood Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 24.92
300m Low Hurdles 5A Kendell Williams Kell Longhorns 41.30
4A Tamera Harris Tucker Tigers 43.90
3A Lakeisha Jackson Monroe (Albany)Tornadoes 44.51
2A Jalisha Knight Toombs County Bulldogs 45.48
1A Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 45.05
3200m Run 5A Dylan Hassett Alpharetta Raiders 11:10.66
4A Anna Bowles Lakeside (Evans) Panthers 10:46.19
3A Allie Schaich Lambert Longhorns 10:53.34
2A Sahara Fletcher Westminster Wildcats 11:21.39
1A Lindy Long Landmark Christian War Eagles 11:12.96
4x400m Relay 5A Brianna Chambers, Monti Willis, Kyana White, Kelli Hardnett Campbell Spartans 3:51.20
4A Kim Miller, Nakia Linson, Tori Taylor, Tamera Harris Tucker Tigers 3:54.91
3A Sandrika Simmons, Jamesha Ford, Ramanda Christian, Jawanda King Therrell Panthers 3:56.18
2A Jasmine Slaton, Bridgette Brown, Shunika Jarrells, Canesha Moore Avondale Blue Devils 3:57.91
1A Natasha Braughton, Bryanne Acker, Destiny Jenkins, MaCayla Wethington Athens Christian Eagles 4:03.47
High Jump 5A Oneisha Smith Chapel HIll Panthers 5' 8"
4A Melanie Mainor Hillgrove Hawks 5' 4"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany)Tornadoes 5' 6"
2A Miray Seward Westminster Wildcats 5' 5"
1A Lilvia Bradbury Gordon Lee Trojans 5' 2"
Long Jump 5A Samantha Becker Milton Eagles 12' 0"
4A Caroline Evans Starr's Mill Panthers 10' 6"
3A Danielle Penk St. Pius X Golden Lions 11' 3"
2A Samantha Sanchez Blessed Trinity Titans 11' 0.5"
1A Lisa Sheppard Athens Academy Spartans 10' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Julienne Mckee Lassiter Trojans 18' 10"
4A Andrea Fullmore Wayne County Yellow Jackets 18' 4.5"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany)Tornadoes 18' 11"
2A Antqunita Reed Early County Bobcats 18' 3"
1A Asia Stinson Social Circle Redskins 17' 1.5"
Pole Vault 5A Julienne Mckee Lassiter Trojans 41' 7.75"
4A Ladondra Johnson Cedar Shoals Jaguars 38' 5"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany)Tornadoes 40' 0.25"
2A Antqunita Reed Early County Bobcats 40' 1"
1A Zandra Lake Jenkins County Eagles 36' 0"
Shot Put 5A Chatil Bradford Morrow Mustangs 43' 8.5"
4A Patricia Gates Villa Rica Wildcats 42' 8"
3A Shelby Ashe St. Pius X Golden Lions 46' 5"
2A Keyandra Bell Macon County Rebels 39' 2"
1A Torie Owers Athens Academy Spartans 39' 4"
Discus 5A Emily Brewer Brookwood Broncos 131' 4"
4A Dianna Wimpy Woodland (Cartersville) Wildcats 132' 9"
3A Jana Jones Liberty County Panthers 123' 8"
2A Tiona Burley Mitchell County Eagles 115' 11"
1A Briana Jones Whitefield Academy Wolfpack 122' 4"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Jordan Collins North Hall Trojans 6' 9"
  200m Jordan Collins North Hall Trojans 54.6
  800m Jordan Collins North Hall Trojans 3:57.86
2009 4x100m Relay 5A Zahra Thomas, Kinsley Lawson, Aminah Blount, Davita Washington Westlake Lions 46.77
4A Kia Jackson, Amber Crews, Morgan Snow, Kenja Scott Southwest DeKalb Panthers 46.66
3A Alanesha McFarland, Kenza Bailey, LaKeisha Jackson, Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 47.90
2A Sherinna Lewis, Felicia Owens, Latannica Borders, Lanequa Borders Jordan Red Jackets 48.29
1A Jasmine Jackson, Hannah Wood, Kelli Dunagan, Samaria Holland Mt. Zion (Carroll) Eagles 50.48
1600m Run 5A Amanda Winslow Collins Hill Eagles 4:44.97
4A Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 5:07.54
3A Bret McDaniel Riverwood Raiders 5:00.81
2A Rebecca Greenwall North Oconee Titans 5:15.75
1A Erika Ramsey Wesleyan Wolves 5;22.09
400m Dash 5A Zahra Thomas Westlake Lions 55.34
4A Morgan Williams Northwest Whitfield Bruins 57.17
3A Torrenzia Lyles Shaw Raiders 56.49
2A Antquinita Reed Early County Bobcats 57.52
1A Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 55.76
100m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 11.54
4A Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb Panthers 11.63
3A Takeia Pickney Columbia Eagles 11.78
2A Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy Buccaneers 12.19
1A T'Keyah Chevers Turner County Rebels 12.24
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Jasmine Edgerson Campbell Spartans 14.12
4A Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb Panthers 14.40
3A LaKeisha Jackson Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 14.45
2A Miray Seward Westminster Wildcats 14.73
1A Synera Shelton Southwest Atlanta Christian Warriors 15.49
800m Run 5A Aubrielle Wright Westlake Lions 2:13.09
4A Morgan Williams Northwest Whitfield Bruins 2:18.09
3A Asia Palmer Eastside Eagles 2:17.55
2A Queen Alford Decatur Bulldogs 2:16.65
1A Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 2:18.13
200m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 23.91
4A Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb Panthers 24.86
3A Jawanda King Therrell Panthers 25.19
2A Shamira Barrett Adairsville Tigers 24.87
1A Kim Johnson Twiggs County Cobras 25.29
300m Low Hurdles 5A Shani Chandler Westlake Lions 43.33
4A Sonni Austin Miller Grove Wolverines 43.53
3A Pearline Walker Baldwin Braves 44.74
2A Miray Seward Westminster Wildcats 45.89
1A Mary Echols Athens Christian Eagles 46.63
3200m Run 5A Amanda Winslow Collins Hill Eagles 10:42.70
4A Meghan Wetterhall Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 11:07.16
3A Bret McDaniel Riverwood Raiders 11:04.96
2A Lauren Kester Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 41.09
1A Greer Gafford Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 11:34.96
4x400m Relay 5A Zahra Thomas, Aminah Blount, Aubrielle Wright, Shani Chandler Westlake Lions 3:46.11
4A Ashley Ragans, Kimberly Miller, Nakia Linson, Tamera Harris Tucker Tigers 3:51.75
3A Kimberly Thomas, Asia Palmer, Shyanne Uguwibe, Whitney Martin Eastside Eagles 3:56.83
2A Aliya Parker, Queen Alford, Rosie Parker, Krstiana Towns Decatur Bulldogs 3:55.21
1A Emily Howell, Grace Leah Baughn, Caroline Miller, Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan Wolves 4:10.02
High Jump 5A Keira Peak Lowndes Vikings 5' 6"
4A Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy Red Terrors 5' 4"
3A Mimieux Land Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 5' 7"
2A Miray Seward Westminster Wildcats 5' 6"
1A Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan Wolves 5' 4"
Long Jump 5A Lauren Hutchinson North Cobb Warriors 11' 7"
4A Jordan Cole Alexander Cougars 10' 0"
3A Sloan Bunting West Forsyth Wolverines 11' 3"
2A Claire Goodson Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 10' 7.75"
1A Lisa Sheppard Athens Academy Spartans 10' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Tamala Daley Redan Raiders 18' 8"
4A Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy Red Terrors 18' 4"
3A Brittany Porter Towers Titans 19' 7.5"
2A Antiqunita Reed Early County Bobcats 18' 5.5"
1A Candice Warthan Warren County Blue Devils 18' 6.25"
Pole Vault 5A Tamala Daley Redan Raiders 38' 3"
4A Cynia Clark Lithonia Bulldogs 38' 6"
3A Brittany Porter Towers Titans 38' 11"
2A Jessica Tuggle Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 36' 10.5"
1A Lakerria Williams Warren County Blue Devils 46' 8"
Shot Put 5A Lauren Chambers Kell Longhorns 47' 3"
4A Patrice Gates Villa Rica Wildcats 42' 11"
3A J'Quyra Moncur'Blue Eastside Eagles 41' 10"
2A Sara Talley Gordon Central Warriors 36' 10.5"
1A Holli Wilkins Wesleyan Wolves 38' 1"
Discus 5A Emily Brewer Brookwood Broncos 130' 7"
4A Katie Bragg Starr's Mill Panthers 133' 9"
3A J'Quyra Moncur'Blue Eastside Eagles 126' 5"
2A Sara Talley Gordon Central Warriors 127' 0"
1A Brianna Jones Whitefield Academy Wolfpack 112' 3"
Wheelchair Shot Put (Class 1) Audrey Seigler Westside (Augusta) Patriots 17' 1.5"
  200m Christina Young Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 38.4
  800m Christina Young Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 2:25.94
2008 4x100m Relay 5A Tamala Daly, Tanish Dyess, Kennisha Holden, Decoshia Boswell Redan Raiders 47.35
4A Kia Jackson, Dejia Ricks, Kenya Scott, Morgan Snow Southwest DeKalb Panthers 46.97
3A Deanna Lee, Brittany Long, Santeria Moses, Jawanda King Therrell Panthers 46.20
2A Kayla Parrish, Imani McCoy, Stephanie SCott, Brittany Lawton Screven County Gamecocks 48.80
1A Brittany Hardrick, Arkendolyn Westbrook, Jac Keria Sanders, Cariesha Glover Dooly County Bobcats 50.01
1600m Run 5A Amanda Winslow Colllins Hill Eagles 4:48.35
4A Kathleen LaPorte St. Pius X Golden Lions 5:12.40
3A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 4:55.97
2A Rebecca Greenwell North Oconee Titans 5:15.06
1A Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian Eagles 5:11.96
400m Dash 5A Kennisha Holden Redan Raiders 55.06
4A Michelle Stegall Starr's Mill Panthers 54.34
3A Jawanda King Therrell Panthers 55.81
2A Chantel Kennedy Wesleyan Wolves 59.71
1A Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 57.37
100m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 11.45
4A Alycia Prior Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 11.75
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 11.68
2A Jasmine Grovenor McIntosh County Academy Buccaneers 12.26
1A Kim Johnson Twiggs County Cobras 12.12
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Jasmine Edgerson Campbell Spartans 14.20
4A Paige Morton Stockbridge Tigers 14.20
3A Santerri Baker Druid Hills Red Devils 14.19
2A Annie Fletcher Bleckley County Royals 15.48
1A Christian McGuire Landmark Christian War Eagles 15.29
800m Run 5A Nicky Akande Collins Hill Eagles 2:16.00
4A Audrey Wright Lovejoy Wildcats 2:14.18
3A Ann Centner Oconee County Warriors 2:17.81
2A Rebecca Greenwall North Oconee Titans 2:23.43
1A Megan Malasarte Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 2:19.85
200m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 23.69
4A Michelle Stegall Starr's Mill Panthers 24.45
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 24.08
2A Shamira Barrett Adairsville Tigers 25.31
1A Kim Johnson Twiggs County Cobras 25.41
300m Low Hurdles 5A Kennisha Holden Redan Raiders 42.80
4A Sonni Austin Miller Grove Wolverines 42.98
3A Santerri Baker Druid Hills Red Devils 44.55
2A Marnetta Lee Josey Eagles 47.26
1A Christian McGuire Landmark Christian War Eagles 46.23
3200m Run 5A Amanda Winslow Collins Hill Eagles 10:45.22
4A Kathleen LaPorte St. Pius X Golden Lions 11:24.47
3A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 10:31.97
2A Rachel Greenwall North Oconee Titans 11:16.31
1A Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian Eagles 11:08.99
4x400m Relay 5A Decoshia Boswell, Soyong Smith, Kennisha Holden, Tanisha Dyess Redan Raiders 3:51.13
4A Deonna Bailey, Dejia Ricks, Racquel Daly, Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb Panthers 3:53.71
3A Deanna Lee, Santeria Moses, Jawanda King, Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 3:48.66
2A Laura Claire Whatley, Asi Asyamah, Kristianna Small-Towns, Malja Swann Decatur Bulldogs 4:04.68
1A Kaity Bulger, Alysa Rambo, Lauren Toomer, Christian McGuire Landmark Christian War Eagles 4:10.54
High Jump 5A Christie Leverette Marietta Blue Devils 5' 6"
4A Baiesha Johnson Glynn Academy Red Terrors 5' 4"
3A Veronica Bryant Hardaway Hawks 5' 4"
2A Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan Wolves 5' 2"
1A Cariesha Glover Dooly County Bobcats 5' 0"
Long Jump 5A Kim Shealy Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 10' 6"
4A Sara Sikes Chapel HIll Panthers 9' 6"
3A Mauri Peoples Carrollton Trojans 12' 0"
2A Bethany Wright Rabun County Wildcats 10' 0"
1A Anna Aube Athens Christian Eagles 9' 6"
Triple Jump 5A Canesha Edwards Newnan Tigers 18' 11.5"
4A Pearlene Walker Baldwin Braves 18' 4.75"
3A Brittany Porter Towers Titans 19' 1.5"
2A Antquinita Reed Early County Bobcats 17' 5.5"
1A Candice Warthen Warren County Blue Devils 17' 11"
Pole Vault 5A Tiffany Clarke Norcross Blue Devils 39' 8"
4A Angela Nugent Cedar Shoals Jaguars 38' 9"
3A Brittany Porter Towers Titans 39' 7"
2A Kendra Carter Cook Hornets 37' 3"
1A Cariesha Glover Dooly County Bobcats 36' 3"
Shot Put 5A Lauren Chambers Kell Longhorns 46' 5.75"
4A Sara Talley Gordon Central Warriors 44' 2"
3A Patrice Gates Villa Rica Wildcats 41' 6"
2A Ashley Razey Buford Wolves 40' 5.5"
1A Kayla Buchanan Bowdon Red Devils 37' 4"
Discus 5A Shabreka Carter Tift County Blue Devils 126' 0"
4A Eve Machovec Dacula Falcons 148' 9"
3A Patrice Gates Villa Rica Wildcats 118' 0"
2A Ashley Razey Buford Wolves 113' 2"
1A Shanice Stanley Twiggs County Cobras 117' 1"
2007 4x100m Relay 5A Kala Brooks, Lesha Nichols, Sarah Omatayo, Breanna Hubbard Mundy's Mill Tigers 46.93
4A Dejia Ricks, Deonna Bailey, jacqui Brown, Kia Jackson Southwest DeKalb Panthers 47.83
3A Christine Henry, Jovelle Patterson, Porche Byrd, Chelsey Williams North Atlanta Warriors 47.46
2A Tiara Cook, Brittany Jennings, Marnette Lee, Eleanor McClendon Josey Eagles 49.24
1A Kellie Adams, Endya Jones, Ashley Kennedy, Myah Freeman Claxton Tigers 49.59
1600m Run 5A Jackie Drouin Collins Hill Eagles 4:49.69
4A Emily Borsare McIntosh Chiefs 5:02.14
3A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 4:48.51
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 5:07.79
1A Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian Eagles 5:12.04
400m Dash 5A Tanisha Dyess M.L. King Lions 55.44
4A Michelle Stegall Starr's Mill Panthers 55.64
3A Jawanda King Therrell Panthers 56.21
2A Antquinita Reed Early County Bobcats 58.20
1A Ashley Kennedy Claxton Tigers 58.97
100m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 11.75
4A Bianca Tyson Westlake Lions 11.75
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 11.63
2A India Boyd Jefferson County Warriors 12.31
1A Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 12.15
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Jasmine Edgerson Campbell Spartans 14.05
4A Paige Morton Stockbridge Tigers 14.58
3A Tamara Moore Central (Carroll) Lions 15.02
2A Bree Bennett Decatur Bulldogs 14.22
1A Christian McGuire Landmark Christian War Eagles 15.71
800m Run 5A Brittany Hall Meadowcreek Mustangs 2:11.51
4A Amanda Montgomery St. Pius X Golden Lions 2:19.54
3A Jovelle Patterson North Atlanta Warriors 2:20.08
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 2:19.84
1A Kaity Bulger Landmark Christian War Eagles 2:20.47
200m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 23.95
4A Bianca Tyson Westlake Lions 24.28
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 23.79
2A India Boyd Jefferson County Warriors 25.09
1A Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 24.90
300m Low Hurdles 5A Porsche Holden Redan Raiders 42.82
4A Sonni Austin Miller Grove Wolverines 43.68
3A Nakela Jackson Shaw Raiders 44.56
2A Bree Bennett Decatur Bulldogs 44.37
1A Christian McGuire Landmark Christian War Eagles 46.36
3200m Run 5A Jackie Drouin Collins Hill Eagles 10:50.27
4A Emily Borsare McIntosh Chiefs 10:45.10
3A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 10:16.76
2A Ashley Arnold Bleckley County Royals 11:45.64
1A Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian Eagles 11:04.57
4x400m Relay 5A Javan Gill, Amber Webster, Maderia Toatley, Jylisa Williams Stephenson Jaguars 3:49.02
4A Chari Tucker, Erin Oliver, Melanie Fields, Sonni Austin Miller Grove Wolverines 3:53.55
3A Deanna Lee, Santeria Moses, Jawanda King, Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 3:47.26
2A Doria Miller, Charlayna Braxton, Winshanai Gandy, M.G. Gallagher Lovett Lions 4:03.41
1A Katie Bishoff, Sarah Hohenberger, Megan Malasarte, Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 4:05.07
High Jump 5A Zandi Debowles Pope Greyhounds 5' 6"
4A Jalissa Dawson Baldwin Braves 5' 8"
3A Alikki Thomas Towers Titans 5' 8"
2A Anne Marie Armstrong Wesleyan Wolves 5' 6"
1A Shannon Coleman Calhoun County Cougars 5' 0"
Long Jump 5A Lindsey Farr North Forsyth Raiders 11' 6"
4A Erica Penk Dacula Falcons 11' 6"
3A Nicole Polk Oconee County Warriors 10' 6"
2A Ann Sanguansri Walker Wolverines 10' 7"
1A Kaity Bulger Landmark Christian War Eagles 10' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Kortney Thurman McEachern Indians 18' 11"
4A Pearlene Walker Baldwin Braves 19' 0"
3A Brittany Porter Towers Titans 18' 1.5"
2A Antquinita Reed Early County Bobcats 17' 8.5"
1A Latonia Lovett Jenkins County Eagles 18' 1.5"
Pole Vault 5A Porsche Holden Redan Raiders 38' 8"
4A Angelia Nugent Cedar Shoals Jaguars 38' 6"
3A Jill Arthur Chestatee War Eagles 38' 3.5"
2A Alisha McGauley Pierce County Bears 37' 5"
1A Endya Jones Claxton Tigers 36' 10"
Shot Put 5A Cairlin Jordan Union Grove Wolverines 44' 1"
4A Eve Machovec Dacula Falcons 44' 1"
3A Thanithia Billings Carrollton Trojans 43' 5"
2A Allison Horner Lovett Lions 39' 11.5"
1A Ashley Ball Jenkins County Eagles 39' 10"
Discus 5A Julianna Smith Berkmar Patriots 122' 10"
4A Eve Machovec Dacula Falcons 129' 11"
3A Patrice Gates Villa Rica Wildcats 127' 5"
2A Andrea Ross Morgan County Bulldogs 106' 4"
1A Ikea Hooks Treutlen County Vikings 114' 10"
2006 4x100m Relay 5A Tendai Hill, Tia Miller, Javan Gill, Joanna Atkins Stephenson Jaguars 46.94
4A Deonna Bailey, Kia Jackson, Brittney Robbins, Dejia Ricks Southwest DeKalb Panthers 48.38
3A Deanna Lee, Quaneshia Cleckley, Makiya Cargill, Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 46.58
2A Cassandra Jones, Tamika Jones, Sharetta Evans, Martina Johnson East Laurens Falcons 49.85
1A N'Dra Huff, Brittany Sewell, Kaylin Canup, Ayonsa Sanders Commerce Tigers 49.85
1600m Run 5A Jackie Drouin Collins Hill Eagles 4:55.86
4A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 5:02.86
3A Emma Bussard Carrollton Trojans 5:19.15
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 5:10.91
1A Sarah Hohenberger Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 5:17.77
400m Dash 5A Joanna Atkins Stephenson Jaguars 54.81
4A Porche Byrd North Atlanta Warriors 53.72
3A Jasmine Dacus Westlake Lions 55.74
2A Chasity McPherson Rockmart Yellow Jackets 58.20
1A Callie Pottinger Whitefield Academy Wolfpack 56.35
100m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 11.90
4A Taylor Davidson St. Pius X Golden Lions 12.18
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 11.53
2A Shannon Wilson Buford Wolves 12.29
1A Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 12.34
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Nicole Okolo Collins Hill Eagles 14.14
4A Kristi Castlin Chapel HIll Panthers 13.75
3A Quaneshia Cleckley Therrell Panthers 14.17
2A Bree Bennett Decatur Bulldogs 14.60
1A Leigh Burton Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 14.02
800m Run 5A Brittany Hall Meadowcreek Mustangs 2:08.58
4A Racquel Daly Southwest DeKalb Panthers 2:17.23
3A Ayesha Famble M.L. King Lions 2:20.16
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 2:19.38
1A Sarah Hohenberger Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 5:17.77
200m Dash 5A Chalonda Goodman Newnan Tigers 24.19
4A Takeia Pinckney Columbia Eagles 24.38
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 23.99
2A Shannon Wilson Buford Wolves 25.25
1A Raven Moore Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 25.60
300m Low Hurdles 5A Apryl Johnson Marietta Blue Devils 44.30
4A Kristi Castlin Chapel HIll Panthers 43.38
3A Jasmine Dacus Westlake Lions 42.53
2A Bree Bennett Decatur Bulldogs 45.98
1A Heather Hayes Landmark Christian 46.12
3200m Run 5A Jackie Drouin Collins Hill Eagles 10:38.04
4A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 10:33.33
3A Emma Bussard Carrollton Trojans 11:30.41
2A Harriott Kelly Lovett Lions 11:04.31
1A Whitney Bishoff Athens Christian Eagles 11:29.20
4x400m Relay 5A Javan Gill, Tendai Hill, Vivian McCollum, Joanna Atkins Stephenson Jaguars 3:46.47
4A Deonna Bailey, Kia Jackson, Brittney Robbins, Dejia Ricks Southwest DeKalb Panthers 3:49.22
3A Deanna Lee, Jazmin Wright, Brittany Long, Quaneshia Cleckley Therrell Panthers 3:50.53
2A Alexia Wynn, Bree Bennett, Erica Walker, Tierra Small Decatur Bulldogs 4:02.72
1A Kelsey Knapp, Heather Hayes, Christian McGuire, Christian Hunnicutt Landmark Christian War Eagles 4:00.41
High Jump 5A Morgan Jennings Douglass (ATL) Astros 5' 6"
4A Caroline Dickey Eastside Eagles 5' 7"
3A Shaquita Young Oconee County Warriors 5' 4"
2A Shaneka Lee Screven County Gamecocks 5' 6"
1A Cassie Huntley Atlanta International Eagles 5' 0"
Long Jump 5A Erica Penk Dacula Falcons 10' 6"
4A Lindsey Farr North Forsyth Raiders 10' 0"
3A Kristi Phillips Carrollton Trojans 9'6"
2A Annalise Peters Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 10' 0"
1A Laura Geronimo Atlanta International Eagles 10' 4"
Triple Jump 5A Tynita Butts Bradwell Institute Tigers 18' 7"
4A Ana Oglesby Cedar Shoals Jaguars 18' 0.5"
3A Shaquita Young Oconee County Warriors 18' 6"
2A Kendra Sol Early County Bobcats 18' 10"
1A Leigh Burton Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 17' 9.5"
Pole Vault 5A Nicole Okolo Collins Hill Eagles 39' 0.5"
4A Ana Oglesby Cedar Shoals Jaguars 40' 0"
3A Quaneshia Cleckley Therrell Panthers 38' 1.5"
2A Demestrise Anthony Manchester Blue Devils 36' 11"
1A Leah Hampton Atlanta International Eagles 35' 0.5"
Shot Put 5A Kristen Smith Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 44' 0"
4A Yolanda Berryhill Lee County Trojans 39' 0"
3A Jasmine Woods Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 38' 5"
2A Alexis Rogers Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 39' 1"
1A Ashley Bell Jenkins County Eagles 39' 2"
Discus 5A Eve Machovec Dacula Falcons 137' 10
4A Ashley Shepherd Habersham Central Raiders 129'11"
3A Ebony Moore Winder-Barrow Bulldogs 122' 4"
2A Teannah Holland Grady Grey Knights 124' 9"
1A Hannah Allen Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 108' 9"
2005 4x100m Relay 5A Javonda Newbold, Michelle Marble, Kishelle Paul, Connie Watts McEachern Indians 47.20
4A Kenika Weaver, Hope Oremegue, Whitney Smith, Kim House North Springs Trojans 47.42
3A Ta'Shelya Bynum, TeArius Davis, Tierra Watts, Latricia Jackson Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 46.70
2A Erica Walker, Bree Bennett, Brittany Holden, Tierra Small Decatur Bulldogs 49.08
1A Latonia Lovett, Allison Lloyd, Britney Thomas, Jitera Washington Jenkins County Eagles 49.63
1600m Run 5A Taylor Adams Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 5:02.86
4A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 4:54.73
3A Emma Bussard Carrollton Trojans 5:24.10
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 5:16.48
1A Gabbie Pina Schley County Wildcats 5:22.68
400m Dash 5A Joanna Atkins Stephenson Jaguars 56.16
4A Cherell Lawson Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 55.52
3A Jasmine Dacus Westlake Lions 55.22
2A Porche Byrd Cross Keys Indians 55.62
1A Callie Pottinger Landmark Christian War Eagles 55.62
100m Dash 5A Andrea Bussey Wheeler Wildcats 11.98
4A Estella Moore Carver (Columbus) Tigers 12.20
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 11.95
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 12.24
1A Alison Lloyd Jenkins County Eagles 12.63
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Aleesha Barber Redan Raiders 14.02
4A Kristi Castlin Chapel HIll Panthers 14.59
3A Caroline Vaughn Blessed Trinity Titans 14.28
2A Bree Bennett Decatur Bulldogs 14.57
1A Leigh Ann Burton Our Lady of Mercy Bobcats 15.46
800m Run 5A Brittany Hall Meadowcreek Mustangs 2:14.05
4A Ena Leufroy Marist War Eagles 2:08.64
3A Ayesha Famble M.L. King Lions 2:19.85
2A Megan Betts Darlington Tigers 2:19.64
1A Dorothy Todd Athens Academy Spartans 2:24.54
200m Dash 5A Lauren Burns Norcross Blue Devils 24.30
4A Cherell Lawson Mt. Zion (Jonesboro) Bulldogs 24.73
3A Brittany Long Therrell Panthers 24.21
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 24.89
1A Ciara Willis Landmark Christian War Eagles 25.55
300m Low Hurdles 5A Aleesha Barber Redan Raiders 42.45
4A Kenika Weaver North Springs Trojans 44.61
3A Jasmine Dacus Westlake Lions 43.38
2A Stasia Kelly-Taylor Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 45.59
1A Brittany Caudell Jefferson Dragons 46.76
3200m Run 5A Jackie Drouin Collins Hill Eagles 10:49.98
4A Emily Reese Chamblee Bulldogs 10:39.73
3A Emma Bussard Carrollton Trojans 11:32.07
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 11:10.87
1A Gabbie Pina Schley County Wildcats 11:27.20
4x400m Relay 5A Javan Gill, Toni Moore, Tendai Hill, Joanna Atkins Stephenson Jaguars 3:49.22
4A Kenika Weaver, Hope Oremegue, Whitney Smith, Kim House North Springs Trojans 3:54.78
3A Keierrah Beasley, Jasmine Dacus, Bianca Tyson, Veronica Jackson Westlake Lions 3:55.01
2A Brittany Holden, Bree Bennett, Erica Walker, Tierra Small Decatur Bulldogs 4:03.72
1A Heather Hayes, Ciara Willis, Kaity Bulger, Christian McGuire Landmark Christian War Eagles 4:03.35
High Jump 5A Tiffany Chavis Pope Greyhounds 5' 6"
4A Jewel May Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 5' 4"
3A Shaquita Young Oconee County Warriors 5' 4"
2A Shaneka Lee Screven County Gamecocks 5' 6"
1A Shalita Brooks Jefferson Dragons 5' 4"
Long Jump 5A Erica Penk Dacula Falcons 11' 0"
4A Mauri Peoples Northgate Vikings 10' 0"
3A Kim Adams White County Warriors 9' 6"
2A Janna Brown Bleckley County Royals 10' 6"
1A Heather Hayes Landmark Christian War Eagles 11' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Morgan Joseph Riverdale Raiders 18' 2.5"
4A Alisha Simmons Greenbrier Wolfpack 18' 8.5"
3A Veronica Jackson Westlake Lions 18' 0.5"
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 18' 10.5"
1A Monique Sampson Twiggs County Cobras 17' 2"
Pole Vault 5A Bobbie Davis Marietta Blue Devils 38' 3"
4A Mellany Oglesby Sandy Creek Patriots 39' 5.5"
3A Kiana Key Westover Patriots 38' 1"
2A Stasia Kelly-Taylor Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 36' 11"
1A Angela Miller Bryan County Redskins 35' 3"
Shot Put 5A Emily Sanders Sequoyah Chiefs 44' 3"
4A Yolanda Berryhill Lee County Trojans 38' 6"
3A Chasity Williams Columbus Blue Devils 41' 0"
2A Allison Horner Lovett Lions 36' 11"
1A Natalie Milo Bremen Blue Devils 39' 4"
Discus 5A Jasmine Jordan Tift County Blue Devils 144' 5"
4A Yolanda Berryhill Lee County Trojans 120' 0"
3A Thanithia Billings Carrollton Trojans 118' 4"
2A Amanda Spivy Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 112' 2"
1A Brittany Caudell Jefferson Dragons 110' 0"
Wheelchair Shot Put Open Monique Bridgewater Berkmar Patriots 14' 7"
2004 4x100m Relay 5A Aleesha Barber, Diamond Marks, Ocean Christian, Courtney Bryant Redan Raiders 46.97
4A Alisha Simmons, April Bennett, Melissa Butler, Renee Jones Greenbrier Wolfpack 48.02
3A Tashelya Bynum, Shequita Draper, Tierra Watts, Rashunda Luster Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 46.70
2A Christine Hollander, Taye Gordon, Jessica Parker, Jada Wilkins Calhoun Yellow Jackets 49.66
1A Ciara Willis, Evette Holyfield, Lynette Fitts, Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 48.58
1600m Run 5A Jackie Drouin Collins Hill Eagles 5:02.99
4A Ena Leufroy Marist War Eagles 4:59.03
3A Jamila Young Westover Patriots 5:23.77
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 5:16.07
1A Gabbie Pina Schley County Wildcats 5:18.66
400m Dash 5A Tia Perry Riverdale Raiders 55.36
4A Kim House North Springs Trojans 56.13
3A Antoinette Duncan Carrollton Trojans 2:21.62
2A Megan Betts Darlington Tigers 59.61
1A Ciara Willis Landmark Christian War Eagles 56.05
100m Dash 5A Courtney Champion Collins Hill Eagles 11.77
4A Marcella Avery Glenn Hills Spartans 11.95
3A Lakecia Ealey Westover Patriots 11.72
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 12.39
1A Alison Lloyd Jenkins County Eagles 12.42
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Aleesha Barber Redan Raiders 14.27
4A Kristi Castlin Chapel HIll Panthers 14.79
3A Quaneshia Cleckley Therrell Panthers 15.15
2A Caroline Vaughn Blessed Trinity Titans 14.93
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 14.37
800m Run 5A Brittany Robbins Southwest DeKalb Panthers 2:13.69
4A Ena Leufroy Marist War Eagles 2:09.62
3A Antoinette Duncan Carrollton Trojans 2:21.62
2A Whitney Dennis Morgan County Bulldogs 2:21.58
1A Jeanette Crawford Brookstone Cougars 2:24.37
200m Dash 5A Courtney Champion, Collins Hill Eagles 23.84
4A Marcella Avery Glenn Hills Spartans 24.60
3A Lakecia Ealey Westover Patriots 23.94
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 25.45
1A Ciara Willis Landmark Christian War Eagles 25.67
300m Low Hurdles 5A Tia Perry Riverdale Raiders 43.33
4A Amber Wilson Gordon Central Warriors 43.83
3A Quaneshia Cleckley Therrell Panthers 45.53
2A Caroline Vaughn Blessed Trinity Titans 44.05
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 43.06
3200m Run 5A Shelley Taylor Northwest Whitfield Bruins 11:09.31
4A Kristen Johnson Marist War Eagles 10:54.92
3A Sarah Brown Westminster Wildcats 11:44.27
2A Haley Kolff Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 11:10.57
1A Gabbie Pina Schley County Wildcats 12:20.99
4x400m Relay 5A Centauria Olds, Nicole Davis, Morgan Joseph, Tia Perry Riverdale Raiders 3:47.09
4A Kenika Weaver, Hope Usman, Whitney Smith, Kim House North Springs Trojans 3:54.78
3A Cheris Fletcher, Meyosha Davis, Brittany Brown, Lakecia Ealey Westover Patriots 3:52.75
2A Kim Isidahomen, Cassi Sticker, Stasia Kelly-Taylor, Annalise Peters Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 4:03.46
1A Lynette Fitts, Evette Holyfield, Sierra Hill, Ciara Willis Landmark Christian War Eagles 3:55.28
High Jump 5A Jessie Nevitt Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 5'4"
4A Katie Farnan Alexander Cougars 5' 4"
3A Rashunda Luster Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 5' 7"
2A Tonya Grimes Greene County Tigers 5' 3"
1A Ana Jahannes Savannah Country Day Hornets 5' 4"
Long Jump 5A Nicci Faires Roswell Hornets 11' 1.25"
4A Marquita Goings Cedar Shoals Jaguars 10' 6"
3A Kim Adams White County Warriors 10' 0"
2A Annalise Peters Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 10' 6"
1A Heather Hayes Landmark Christian War Eagles 9' 7"
Triple Jump 5A Dominique Thurman Riverdale Raiders 18' 1.5"
4A Antoinetta McKay Dunwoody Wildcats 18' 7.25"
3A Shequita Draper Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 1"
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 18' 5.25"
1A Whitney Muckerson Jenkins County Eagles 17' 11"
Pole Vault 5A Brittney Robbins Southwest DeKalb Panthers 38' 1.5"
4A Mellany Stanislaus Sandy Creek Patriots 39' 5.25"
3A Brittany Brown Westover Patriots 38' 5.75"
2A Stasia Kelly-Taylor Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 39' 0.25"
1A Evette Holyfield Landmark Christian War Eagles 37' 2.5"
Shot Put 5A Emily Sanders Sequoyah Chiefs 42' 3"
4A Khadija Talley Columbus Blue Devils 45' 5"
3A Cayla Moore Westover Patriots 37' 2"
2A Ketara Boyd Wilkinson County Warriors 34' 6"
1A Natalie Milo Bremen Blue Devils 38' 9"
Discus 5A Jasmine Jordan Tift County Blue Devils 130' 9"
4A Khadija Talley Columbus Blue Devils 148' 8"
3A Lauren Niles Gainesville Red Elephants 117' 5"
2A Miranda Hewitt Bleckley County Royals 109' 4"
1A Jessica Carter Central (Talbotton) Hawks 104' 10
Wheelchair Shot Put OPEN Monique Bridgewater Berkmar Patriots 12' 8.5"
2003 4x100m Relay 5A Nicole Brown, Courtney Champion, Lydia Ruiz, Lauren Tillman Collins Hill Eagles 46.50
4A Eri Morita, Cassye Cole, Nicole Fletcher, Antoinetta McKay Dunwoody Wildcats 48.04
3A Lakeshia Bryant, Shequita Draper, Tierra Watt, Kimberly Mulkey Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 47.28
2A Myesha Searcy, Dynisha Hollingshed, Cornetha Williams, Marteela Colbert Crawford County Eagles 50.11
1A Sierra Hill, Sarah King, Evette Holyfield, Krsitina Eden Landmark Christian War Eagles 49.64
1600m Run 5A Jessica Smith Harrison Hoyas 5:07.24
4A Ena LeuFroy Marist War Eagles 5:12.61
3A Harriot Kelly Lovett Lions 5:18.69
2A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 4:58.87
1A Gaby Pina Schley County Wildcats 5:31.84
400m Dash 5A Tia Perry Riverdale Raiders 54.77
4A Ladrica Derrico Westlake Lions 56.78
3A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 53.76
2A Crystal Reese Callaway Cavaliers 58.93
1A Evette Holyfield Landmark Christian War Eagles 58.80
100m Dash 5A Courtney Champion Collins Hill Eagles 11.52
4A Nicole Fletcher Dunwoody Wildcats 11.76
3A Tierra Watts Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 12.38
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 11.93
1A Monique Sampson Twiggs County Cobras 12.31
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Aleesha Barber Redan Raiders 14.12
4A Veronica Jackson Westlake Lions 14.59
3A Moteak Sanford Northeast Raiders 14.40
2A Shavonne King Turner County Rebels 15.49
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 14.83
800m Run 5A Jenny Sims Etowah Eagles 2:14.70
4A Ena LeuFroy Marist War Eagles 2:12.80
3A Antoinette Duncan Carrollton Trojans 2:19.76
2A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 2:10.25
1A Carla Weeks Atlanta International Eagles 2:26.28
200m Dash 5A Courtney Champion Collins Hill Eagles 23.89
4A Mary Ann Erigha Chamblee Bulldogs 24.29
3A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 23.83
2A Christy Brown Holy Innocents' Golden Bears 25.22
1A Evette Holyfield Landmark Christian War Eagles 26.10
300m Low Hurdles 5A Rachel Wilson Groves Rebels 43.00
4A Amber Wilson Gordon Central Warriors 44.72
3A Moteak Sanford Northeast Raiders 44.07
2A Nnenna Ogbuehi Crim Eagles 45.70
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 45.55
3200m Run 5A Kathleen Turchin North Gwinnett Bulldogs 10:54.88
4A Kristen Johnson Marist War Eagles 11:25.28
3A Caroline Hagedorn Westminster Wildcats 11:32.28
2A Kirby Cross Darlington Tigers 11:20.18
1A Gaby Pina Schley County Wildcats 11:51.06
4x400m Relay 5A Shalondan Hollingshed, Nicole Davis, Tia Perry, Centauria Olds Riverdale Raiders 3:46.89
4A Marla McCray, Crystal O'Neal, Imani Hatiz, Carrie Evans Creekside Seminoles 3:54.29
3A Valerie Brown, Tierra Watts, Shequita Draper, Kimberly Mulkey Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 3:51.59
2A Teddi Watts, Kia Charles, Megan Betts, Tamara Mullen Darlington Tigers 4:09.96
1A Sarah King, Evette Holyfield, Sierra Hill, Lynette Fitts Landmark Christian War Eagles 4:02.18
High Jump 5A Natalie Knight Shiloh Generals 5' 8"
4A Katie Farnan Alexander Cougars 5' 4"
3A Teneshia Jackson Westside (Augusta) Patriots 5' 4"
2A Sandra Stankovic Pace Academy Knights 5' 4"
1A Ana Jahannes Savannah Country Day Hornets 5' 2"
Long Jump 5A Nicci Faires Roswell Hornets 10' 6"
4A Lacy Gardner Jones County Greyhounds 11' 0"
3A Jodi Dyer Hart County Bulldogs 9' 7"
2A Annalise Peters Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 9' 0"
1A Sarah King Landmark Christian War Eagles 9' 6"
Triple Jump 5A Priscilla Gaines Marietta Blue Devils 17' 10"
4A Portia Nash Alexander Cougars 18' 5"
3A Shequita Draper Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 19' 1.25"
2A Franchester Keeley Cook Hornets 18' 4"
1A Lindsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 17' 10"
Pole Vault 5A Lauren Jacobs Marietta Blue Devils 38' 6.5"
4A Candice Camp Rockdale County Bulldogs 37' 0"
3A Brittany Brown Westover Patriots 37' 5"
2A Stasia Kelly-Taylor Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 38' 0"
1A Danielle Moran McIntosh County Academy Buccaneers 36' 3.5"
Shot Put 5A Della Clark North Cobb Warriors 43' 8.5"
4A Ramona Okonya Mays Raiders 43' 9"
3A Shani Boston Westminster Wildcats 42' 5.5"
2A Keterah Boyd Wilkinson County Warriors 35' 8"
1A Shareetha Jackson Heard County Braves 38' 2"
Discus 5A Taylor Stalling Evans Bulldogs 131' 0"
4A Tesha Thurmond Greenbrier Wolfpack 128' 2"
3A Lauren Niles Gainesville Red Elephants 121' 9"
2A Latoya White Irwin County Indians 108' 6"
1A Annie Goza Jefferson Dragons 115' 7"
2002 4x100m Relay 5A Dominique Davis, Ayla Alvaranga, Tissilli Rogers, Priscilla Gaines Marietta Blue Devils 47.03
4A Kimberly Mulkey, Shequita Draper, Tierra Watson, Rashunda Luster Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 48.26
3A Stephanie Smith, Mattie Dean, Tremelia Lewis, Makeithia Howard Northeast Raiders 48.26
2A Nnenna Ogbyehi, Lashandra Peppers, Sophia Wilkes, Tikela Burns Crim Eagles 49.27
1A Sierra Hill, Sarah King, Lindsey Vincent, Rashedah Arnold Landmark Christian War Eagles 48.63
1600m Run 5A Kathleen Turchin North Gwinnett Bulldogs 5:09.35
4A Ena LeuFroy Marist War Eagles 5:13.13
3A Kerrie Glass Westminster Wildcats 5:24.24
2A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 5:03.68
1A Kristina Eden Landmark Christian War Eagles 5:43.82
400m Dash 5A Tia Perry Riverdale Raiders 55.63
4A Kimberly Adams Stone Mountain Pirates 54.60
3A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 55.52
2A Crystal Reese Callaway Cavaliers 59.37
1A Lindsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 55.87
100m Dash 5A Miaie Williams Lowndes Vikings 11.94
4A Nicole Fletcher Dunwoody Wildcats 12.09
3A Mary Ann Erigha Chamblee Bulldogs 11.80
2A Tikela Burns Crim Eagles 12.17
1A Rashedah Arnold Landmark Christian War Eagles 12.57
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Lakendra McColumn Southwest DeKalb Panthers 14.31
4A Kedra Calhoun North Atlanta Warriors 15.26
3A Moteak Sanford Northeast Raiders 14.70
2A Stasia Kelly-Taylor Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 15.76
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 14.56
800m Run 5A Nicola James Morrow Mustangs 2:16.41
4A Thea LaShun Dix Cedar Grove Saints 2:13.18
3A Latisha Bryant Riverwood Raiders 2:17.53
2A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 2:09.47
1A Laura Olson Wesleyan Wolves 2:24.79
200m Dash 5A Courtney Champion Collins Hill Eagles 24.88
4A Carolyn O'Hora Rockdale County Bulldogs 24.61
3A Mary Ann Erigha Chamblee Bulldogs 24.02
2A Tikela Burns Crim Eagles 25.72
1A Rashedah Arnold Landmark Christian War Eagles 25.51
300m Low Hurdles 5A Lakendra McColumn Southwest DeKalb Panthers 41.98
4A Donta' Hallmon Butler Bulldogs 44.59
3A Moteak Sanford Northeast Raiders 45.68
2A Stasia Kelly-Taylor Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 47.84
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 44.05
3200m Run 5A Kathleen Turchin North Gwinnett Bulldogs 11:02.37
4A Eva Gordon Dunwoody Wildcats 11:34.80
3A Caroline Hagedorn Westminster Wildcats 11:44.56
2A Lauryn Higgins Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 11:48.96
1A Piper Broderick Walker Wolverines 12:33.56
4x400m Relay 5A Centauria Olds, Shaurie Walker, Tia Perry, Dominique Thurman Riverdale Raiders 3:54.97
4A Valeria Brown, Tierra Watson, Shequita Draper, Kimberly Mulkey Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 4:00.15
3A Tremelia Davis, Moteak Sanford, Karmen Evans, Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 3:55.56
2A Sandra Stankovic, Kassidy Bynoe, Georgia Kloss, Olivia Levine Pace Academy Knights 4:09.37
1A Sarah King, Evette Holyfield, Sierra Hill, Lindsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 3:57.69
High Jump 5A Scherrie Jackson Riverdale Raiders 5' 7"
4A Carrie Mills Dalton Catamounts 5' 4"
3A Lindy James Franklin County Lions 5' 5"
2A Sandra Stankovic Pace Academy Knights 5' 6"
1A Ana Jahannes Savannah Country Day Hornets 5' 4"
Long Jump 5A Danielle Cherico North Cobb Warriors 11' 0"
4A Lacy Gardener Jones County Greyhounds 8' 6"
3A Michelle King Hiram Hornets 9' 6"
2A Aubree Caldwell Bleckley County Royals 8' 0"
1A Cassidy Cummings Athens Christian Eagles 8' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Siearra Bryant Wayne County Yellow Jackets 18' 5"
4A Chanae Early Westlake Lions 18' 8.5"
3A Shani Boston Westminster Wildcats 17' 8.5"
2A Franchester Keeley Cook Hornets 18' 1.5"
1A Lindsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 17' 6.5"
Pole Vault 5A Latoya Legree Stephenson Jaguars 41' 3.75"
4A Tiffany Peterson Cairo Syrupmakers 36' 8.5"
3A Brandy Hutchins Cedartown Bulldogs 37' 8"
2A Emily Houts Dade County Wolverines 35' 10.5"
1A Lindsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 35' 7"
Shot Put 5A Ronda Gullatte Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 43' 0.5"
4A Khadija Talley Columbus Blue Devils 41' 11.75"
3A April Thomas Westover Patriots 43' 5.25"
2A Melanie Wilcox Telfair County Trojans 37' 7.5"
1A Katie Sleek Bremen Blue Devils 36' 11.75"
Discus 5A Ronda Gullatte Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 154' 8"
4A Khadija Talley Columbus Blue Devils 140' 2"
3A April Thomas Westover Patriots 138' 6"
2A Jewel Welch Decatur Bulldogs 120' 0"
1A Sarah Hale Athens Academy Spartans 136' 8"
2001 4x100m Relay 5A Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily, Fran Barnett, Dominique Davis, Tisilli Rogers Marietta Blue Devils 47.05
4A Sharee Cozart, Manon Polk, Marissa Shipp, Aundrea Baker Shaw Raiders 46.74
3A Deedra Phillips, Stephanie Smith, Lakecia James, Tremella Lewis Northeast Raiders 46.96
2A Arhinda Seals, Sophia Wilkes, LaShundra Peppers, Tikela Burns Crim Eagles 48.29
1A Sierra Hill, Rashedah Arnold, Ashley Key, Sarah King Landmark Christian War Eagles 48.32
1600m Run 5A Lisa Green Pope Greyhounds 5:04.67
4A Shannon Wommack Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 5:14.96
3A Kerrie Glass Westminster Wildcats 5:13.71
2A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 5:17.67
1A Cassidy Cummings Athens Christian Eagles 5:26.90
400m Dash 5A Sharifa Jones Wheeler Wildcats 56.00
4A Kimberly Adams Stone Mountain Pirates 54.85
3A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 53.08
2A LaShundra Peppers Crim Eagles 57.69
1A Sarah King Landmark Christian War Eagles 59.48
100m Dash 5A Tisilli Rogers Marietta Blue Devils 11.64
4A Ashley Cousin Troup Tigers 11.65
3A Mary Ann Erigha Chamblee Bulldogs 11.77
2A Stacy Fitzpatrick Callaway Cavaliers 12.19
1A Rashedah Arnold Landmark Christian War Eagles 11.94
100m Intermediate Hurdles 5A Deanna Lane Pope Greyhounds 13.73
4A Tamara Stephenson South Cobb Eagles 14.72
3A Moteak Sanford Northeast Raiders 14.47
2A Lani Hammond Calhoun Yellow Jackets 15.92
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 14.71
800m Run 5A Andrea Kay Windsor Forest Knights 2:14.76
4A Brienne Simmons Columbia Eagles 2:16.29
3A Kerrie Glass Westminster Wildcats 2:18.39
2A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 2:11.40
1A Cassidy Cummings Athens Christian Eagles 2:19.33
200m Dash 5A Courtney Champion South Gwinnett Comets 24.56
4A DeHashia DeeDee Trotter Cedar Grove Saints 24.19
3A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 23.64
2A Tikela Burns Crim Eagles 24.99
1A Rashedah Arnold Landmark Christian War Eagles 25.21
300m Low Hurdles 5A Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily Marietta Blue Devils 42.02
4A Tamara Stephenson South Cobb Eagles 43.71
3A Moteak Sanford Northeast Raiders 45.29
2A Nnenna Obguehi Crim Eagles 46.84
1A Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 43.87
3200m Run 5A Kathleen Turchin North Gwinnett Bulldogs 11:06.32
4A Shannon Wommack Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 11:11.98
3A Connie Heiskell Westminster Wildcats 11:41.90
2A Lindsay Harbin Darlington Tigers 11:35.94
1A Emily Wood Landmark Christian War Eagles 12:21.45
4x400m Relay 5A Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily, Fran Barnett, Lauren Jacobs, Tisilli Rogers Marietta Blue Devils 3:50.85
4A Sabrina Eafford, Lashaun Dix, Antonette Carnahan, DeHashia DeeDeeTrotter Cedar Grove Saints 3:50.19
3A Deedra Phillips, Karmen Evans, Tremelia Lewis, Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 3:54.28
2A Sophia Wilkes, Tikela Burns, Nnenna Ogbuehi, LaShundra Peppers Crim Eagles 4:03.69
1A Sarah King, Ashley Key, Kathryn Wright, Sierra Hill Landmark Christian War Eagles 3:59.82
High Jump 5A Jessica Nevitt Kennesaw Mountain Mustangs 5' 8"
4A Carrie Mills Dalton Catamounts 5' 4"
3A Amber Hurston LaGrange Grangers 5' 4"
2A Ashley Riley Cartersvile Purple Hurricanes 5' 4"
1A Ashley Key Landmark Christian War Eagles 5' 4.25"
Long Jump 5A Latoya Lagree Stephenson Jaguars 18' 7.75"
4A Dana Rogers St. Pius X Golden Lions 18' 9.25"
3A Marquita Ragin Perry Panthers 17' 3"
2A Shannta Wilder Decatur Bulldogs 17' 0.75"
1A Lindsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 17' 0"
Triple Jump 5A Latoya Lagree Stephenson Jaguars 40' 11"
4A Dana Rogers St. Pius X Golden Lions 38' 11"
3A Cynthia Greene Northeast Raiders 37' 2.5"
2A Sannta Wilder Decatur Bulldogs 37' 0"
1A Catrenna Buck Pelham Hornets 35' 4.5"
Shot Put 5A Renata Foerst Lassiter Trojans 41' 4"
4A Krystal Hamm Upson-Lee Knights 41' 1.5"
3A April Thomas Westover Patriots 46' 7"
2A Charlotte Baker Darlington Tigers 36' 7.75"
1A Sherri Harris Atkinson County Rebels 35' 10.5"
Discus 5A Ronda Gullatte Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 133' 9"
4A Kendra Wise Cedar Shoals Jaguars 121'4
3A Simone Parker Chamblee Bulldogs 130' 10"
2A Jewel Welch Decatur Bulldogs 116' 9"
1A Sarah Hale Athens Academy Spartans 122' 6"
2000 4x100m Relay 4A Roxie Griffin, Lakesha Jones, Lauren Culpepper, Lakendra McColumn Southwest DeKalb Panthers 46.90
3A Sharee Cozart, Marissa Shipp, Manon Polk, Terrangia Edmonds Shaw Raiders 46.88
2A Brionne Trablefield, Simone Parker, Erin Walton, Mary Ann Erigha Chamblee Bulldogs 49.31
1A Viness Ubert, Marteela Colbert, Ninita McCan, Dynisha Hollingshed Crawford County Eagles 50.27
1600m Run 4A Brittany Mensen Alexander Cougars 5:09.40
3A Shiona Jackson Rome Wolves 5:13.05
2A Kerrie Glass Westminster Wildcats 5:14.25
1A Kristin Austin Athens Academy Spartans 5:16.34
400m Dash 4A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 53.90
3A Bianca Willis Lithonia Bulldogs 54.42
2A Tay Jackson Albany Indians 57.35
1A LIndsey Vincent Landmark Christian War Eagles 57.82
100m Dash 4A Tissilli Rogers Walton Raiders 11.73
3A Crystal Green Stone Mountain Pirates 12.08
2A Tikela Burns Crim Eagles 12.33
1A Ninita McCan Crawford County Eagles 12.27
100m Intermediate Hurdles 4A Lynnsey Sherrod Marietta Blue Devils 14.33
3A Terrangia Edmonds Shaw Raiders 14.56
2A Dana Rogers St. Pius X Golden Lions 15.73
1A Lillian Bush Brookstone Cougars 14.96
800m Run 4A Andrea Kay Windsor Forest Knights 2:16.97
3A Briene Simmons Columbia Eagles 2:17.51
2A Megan Thacker North Gwinnett Bulldogs 2:16.59
1A Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 2:27.91
200m Dash 4A Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 24.61
3A Bianca Willis Lithonia Bulldogs 24.40
2A Debbie Thomas Americus Panthers (Americus-Sumter) 25.41
1A Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 25.74
300m Low Hurdles 4A Lynnsey Sherrod Marietta Blue Devils 44.04
3A Terrangia Edmonds Shaw Raiders 44.67
2A Marlo Mincey Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 44.07
1A Veronica Jordan Metter Tigers 46.31
3200m Run 4A Brittany Mensen Alexander Cougars 10:55.20
3A Shannon Wommack Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 11:21.0
2A Connie Heiskell Westminster Wildcats 11:38.27
1A Kristin Austin Athens Academy Spartans 11:08.75
4x400m Relay 4A Kenyatta Grimes, Tremila Lewis, Deedra Phillips, Stephanie Smith Northeast Raiders 3:49.27
3A Kendi Shepperson, Monica Diamond, Bianca Willis, Larrita Bankhead Lithonia Bulldogs 3:50.42
2A Shannon Knox, Nicole Cray, Margo Mincey, Marlo Mincey Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 3:58.19
1A Lauren Linder, Liz White, Liz Townsend, Georgia Kloss Pace Academy Knights 4:12.40
High Jump 4A Erin Price Centennial Knights 5' 9"
3A Nikki Hill Jonesboro Cardinals 5' 4"
2A Dale Maffett Westminster Wildcats 5' 4"
1A Tabasha Taylor Dooly County Bobcats 5' 2"
Long Jump 4A Tareka Henderson Hephzibah Rebels 18' 0"
3A Toujuana Sullivan Cross Creek Razorbacks 17' 10"
2A Dana Rogers St. Pius X Golden Lions 17' 9.5"
1A Lashoda Denmon Calhoun Yellow Jackets 17' 8"
Triple Jump 4A Latoya LaGree Stephenson Jaguars 40' 3.5"
3A Lajuana Lovett Cross Creek Razorbacks 39' 9.25"
2A Shanta Wilder Decatur Bulldogs 37' 1.5"
1A Kindra Mattox Oglethorpe County Patriots 35' 10"
Shot Put 4A Renata Forest Lassiter Trojans 41' 8"
3A Vensherrie Campbell Burke County Bears 41' 10"
2A Megan Finnerty St. Pius X Golden Lions 38' 2.25"
1A Jennifer Oliver Wheeler County Bulldogs 36' 3"
Discus 4A Jennifer Curry Northeast Raiders 137' 1"
3A Vensherrie Campbell Burke County Bears 143' 1"
2A Simone Parker Chamblee Bulldogs 134' 10"
1A Lacresha Scott Calhoun Yellow Jackets 121' 1"
1999 4x100m Relay 4A Shareeda Alexander, Tiffany Greer, Normanie McKenzie, Tynesia Rose McEachern Indians 47.23
3A Sharee Cozart, Marissa Shipp, Manon Polk, Terrangia Edmonds Shaw Raiders 47.16
2A Sheila Monds, Candace Jackson, Latavia Jackson, Veronica Mitchell Albany Indians 49.24
1A Lenora Murphy, Kaderia Deloach, Veronica Jordan, Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 48.95
1600m Run 4A Andrea Kay Windsor Forest Knights 5:11.90
3A Melissa Shaw Forest Park Panthers 5:13.57
2A Connie Heiskell Westminster Wildcats 5:18.23
1A Kristin Austin Athens Academy Spartans 5:17.86
400m Dash 4A Tracy Boyd Warner Robins Demons 55.27
3A Kameese Wright Woodward Academy War Eagles 56.72
2A Cicely Lewis Crim Eagles 57.06
1A Veronica Jordan Metter Tigers 59.22
100m Dash 4A Tissilli Rogers Walton Raiders 11.84
3A Sharee Cozart Shaw Raiders 12.34
2A Jeri Farrow Bleckley County Royals 12.13
1A Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 12.27
100m Intermediate Hurdles 4A Tiffany Greer McEachern Indians 14.61
3A Terrangia Edwards Shaw Raiders 14.66
2A Yvette Foster Washington County Hawks 15.02
1A Lillian Bush Brookstone Cougars 15.27
800m Run 4A Andrea Kay Windsor Forest Knights 2:16.74
3A Melissa Shaw Forest Park Panthers 2:18.63
2A Jessica Balena Westminster Wildcats 2:19.02
1A Ana Monroe Fitzner Darlington Tigers 2:24.92
200m Dash 4A Tareka Henderson Hephzibah Rebels 24.43
3A Sharee Cozart Shaw Raiders 25.01
2A Deborah Thomas Americus Panthers (Americus-Sumter) 24.94
1A Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 25.41
300m Low Hurdles 4A Tamara Stephenson South Cobb Eagles 44.12
3A Ashley Smith Lithonia Bulldogs 44.20
2A Marlo Mincey Jeff Davis Yellow Jackets 44.89
1A Veronica Jordan Metter Tigers 45.97
3200m Run 4A Natalie Florence Collins Hill Eagles 11:21.56
3A Carly Parr Jackson County Panthers 11:46.60
2A Connie Heiskell Westminster Wildcats 11:29.63
1A Kristin Austin Athens Academy Spartans 11:41.29
4x400m Relay 4A Ashley Taylor, Kelsey Woodard, Marcia Smith, Henrietta George Stephenson Jaguars 3:46.82
3A Monica Diamond, Shaun Davis, Bianca Willis, Avery Kelly Lithonia Bulldogs 3:53.31
2A Cicely Lewis, Sophia Wilkes, Semetrice West, Marticia Woodward Crim Eagles 4:00.91
1A Terria Curtis, Celeste Lee, Trisia Vant Wout, Rashedah Arnold Landmark Christian War Eagles 4:07.68
High Jump 4A Erin Price Centennial Knights 5' 6"
3A Nikki Hill Jonesboro Cardinals 5' 4"
2A Andrea Andrews Washington County Hawks 5' 2"
1A Tabasha Taylor Dooly County Bobcats 5' 2"
Long Jump 4A Tameisha King Pebblebrook Falcons 19' 10.75"
3A Kim Adams Stone Mountain Pirates 18' 1.5"
2A Deborah Thomas Americus Panthers (Americus-Sumter) 18' 4"
1A Lillian Bush Brookstone Cougars 18' 3.75"
Triple Jump 4A Laura Williams Beach Bulldogs 40'3
3A Cailjacylada Fogle Spencer Owls 36' 5"
2A Deborah Thomas Americus Panthers (Americus-Sumter) 37' 2.5"
1A Kindra Mattox Oglethorpe County Patriots 35' 7"
Shot Put 4A Mandy Kinney Brookwood Broncos 46' 2.5"
3A Tara Edwards Shaw Raiders 42' 9"
2A Sarah Blanton St. Pius X Golden Lions 41' 11"
1A Marquita Parks Greenville Patriots 35' 2"
Discus 4A Mandy Kinney Brookwood Broncos 132' 1"
3A Gloria Berryhill Lee County Trojans 136' 1"
2A Sarah Blanton St. Pius X Golden Lions 128' 11"
1A Lacresha SCott Calhoun Yellow Jackets 118' 5"
1998 4x100m Relay 4A C. Donaldson, S. Wheeler, T. Cook, T. Gibson Banneker Trojans 47.32
3A Brianna Ragland, Fallon Stokes, Afua Boahema, Francesca Butler Riverwood Raiders 47.58
2A Bianca White, Whitney Renfurm, Aristica Delaney, Sheirica Rosser Lovett Lions 47.97
1A Tawana Keith, Akela Shakir, Sherita Robinson, Shaunte Wilder Decatur Bulldogs 49.19
1600m Run 4A Katie Kelly Chattahoochee Cougars 5:09.76
3A Ashley Labudde St. Pius X Golden Lions 4:59.91
2A Lyndsey Hurst Gainesville Red Elephants 5:23.27
1A Ana Monroe Fitzner Darlington Tigers 5:14.63
400m Dash 4A Aisha Tull Parkview Panthers 55.45
3A Marcia Smith Stephenson Jaguars 54.84
2A Whitney Redfurm Lovett Lions 56.43
1A Veronica Jordan Metter Tigers 58.07
100m Dash 4A Sherika Terry Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 11.87
3A Shannan Murray Columbia Eagles 11.64
2A Marie Woodward Crim Eagles 11.80
1A Crsystal Barron Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 12.32
100m Intermediate Hurdles 4A Tosan Osaigbovo Harrison Hoyas 14.06
3A Kyana Elder North Atlanta Warriors 13.98
2A Bianca White Lovett Lions 14.89
1A Lillian Bush Brookstone Cougars 14.39
800m Run 4A Nona Allen Pope Greyhounds 2:14.97
3A Shannon Wommack Heritage (Conyers) Patriots 2:18.33
2A Dana Howle Westminster Wildcats 2:19.33
1A Ana Monroe Fitzner Darlington Tigers 2:20.61
200m Dash 4A Tiffany Greer McEachern Indians 24.96
3A Shannan Murray Columbia Eagles 24.37
2A Marie Woodward Crim Eagles 24.48
1A Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 25.66
300m Low Hurdles 4A Candida Coulson Roswell Hornets 42.93
3A Ashley Smith Lithonia Bulldogs 44.55
2A LaToya Davis Mary Persons Bulldogs 44.55
1A Veronica Jordan Metter Tigers 44.95
3200m Run 4A Natalie Florence Collins Hill Eagles 11:09.03
3A Ashley Labudde St. Pius X Golden Lions 10:50.38
2A Laura Ann Vann Thomasville Bulldogs 12:00.80
1A Kristen Austin Athens Academy Spartans 11:40.38
4x400m Relay 4A Marcaz Howell, Angelina Miller, Normanie McKenzie, Rose Tynesia McEachern Indians 3:54.44
3A Ashley Taylor, Kesley Woodard, Henrietta George, Marcia Smith Stephenson Jaguars 3:50.10
2A Cicely Lewis, Katie Woodward, Marie Woodard, Martica Woodard Crim Eagles 3:54.57
1A April Akindele, Carolyn Egan, Lauren Ehrhart, Sarah Ruggiero Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 4:08.66
High Jump 4A LeCoe Willingham Hephzibah Rebels 5' 8"
3A Jennifer Ledbetter Ringgold Tigers 5' 6"
2A Keisha Ewing Cedar Grove Saints 5' 4"
1A Leslie Stevens Bremen Blue Devils 5' 4"
Long Jump 4A Tiffany Greer McEachern Indians 19' 9"
3A Lameka Jacobs Kendrick Cherokees 18' 2.75"
2A Darmassia Boykin Villa Rica Wildcats 18' 2.5"
1A Lillian Bush Brookstone Cougars 17' 7"
Triple Jump 4A Chrissy Jett Walton Raiders 37' 0"
3A Kareen Clarke Stephenson Jaguars 38' 1"
2A Ericia Barnett Gainesville Red Elephants 37' 1.5"
1A Shaunte Wilder Decatur Bulldogs 35' 3.5"
Shot Put 4A Naomi Elliott Lassiter Trojans 44' 10.5"
3A Gloria Berryhill Lee County Trojans 41' 11"
2A Ashley Herendon Fannin County Rebels 39' 8.5"
1A Fran Deavours Providence Christian 35' 10.5"
Discus 4A Mary Neal Brookwood Broncos 125' 11"
3A Gloria Berryhill Lee County Trojans 133' 10"
2A Samantha Dibois Bleckley County Royals 131' 5"
1A Lindsay Daniel Athens Academy Spartans 115' 6"
1997 4x100m Relay 4A Ishika Lay, Regina Tate, Sylvia Tate, Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 47.25
3A Kirsten Perryman, Ashley Taylor, Resha Green, Marcia Smith Stephenson Jaguars 48.03
2A Jelina Brooks, Marie Woodward, Lakeshia Smith, Robin Smith Crim Eagles 48.93
1A Tawana Keith, Tamika Thomas, Akela Shakir, Sherita Robinson Decatur Bulldogs 49.93
1600m Run 4A Nona Allen Pope Greyhounds 5:00.93
3A Katie Griffin St. Pius X Golden Lions 5:15.33
2A Kate Irvin Westminster Wildcats 5:17.65
1A Ana Monroe Fitzner Darlington Tigers 5:16.63
400m Dash 4A Candida Coulson Roswell Hornets 56.26
3A Marcia Smith Stephenson Jaguars 56.87
2A Kiya Verdell Hart County Bulldogs 57.82
1A Regan Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 57.94
100m Dash 4A Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 11.90
3A Shannon Murray Columbia Eagles 11.99
2A Debbie Thomas Americus Panthers (Americus-Sumter) 12.57
1A Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 12.33
100m Intermediate Hurdles 4A Jacqueline Madison Douglass (ATL) Astros 14.48
3A Shameeka Hopkins Cairo Syrupmakers 14.53
2A Kikki Bowman Creekside Seminoles 15.60
1A Marianne Mulkey Mount Paran Eagles 14.93
800m Run 4A Nona Allen Pope Greyhounds 2:11.43
3A Kelsey Woodard Stephenson Jaguars 2:19.88
2A Kathryn Goodwin Westminster Wildcats 2:20.59
1A Regan Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 2:17.30
200m Dash 4A Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 24.22
3A Kristen Williams Woodward Academy War Eagles 25.04
2A Debbie Thomas Americus Panthers (Americus-Sumter) 25.27
1A Shonna Murphy Metter Tigers 25.69
300m Low Hurdles 4A Crystal Williams Baldwin Braves 43.91
3A Falawna Ingram Glenn Hills Spartans 45.68
2A Latoya Davis Mary Persons Bulldogs 45.50
1A Marianne Mulkey Mount Paran Eagles 45.81
3200m Run 4A Natalie Florence Collins Hill Eagles 11:34.26
3A Amy Gardner Alexander Cougars 11:17.78
2A Elizabeth Cherry Westminster Wildcats 11:43.19
1A Kristin Austin Athens Academy Spartans 11:37.60
4x400m Relay 4A Candida Coulson, Samantha Coulson, Tiffany Charles, Christina Curry Roswell Hornets 3:51.48
3A Marcia Smith, Kelsey Woodard, Henrietta George, Ashley Taylor Stephenson Jaguars 3:51.98
2A Tuneshia Roach, Lakeshia Smith, Marie Woodward, Jelina Brooks Crim Eagles 3:59.77
1A Nichole Raines, Stephanie Burroughs, Nicole Bonner, Tekelia Bolton Oglethorpe County Patriots 4:10.94
High Jump 4A Nakeitra Jones Northeast Raiders 5' 10.25"
3A Monica Reed Dougherty Trojans 5' 6"
2A Brandy Barrett Coosa Eagles 5' 6"
1A Jessica Farrer Model Blue Devils 5" 10.25"
Long Jump 4A Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 19' 9.75"
3A Erica Gill Columbia Eagles 18' 1.5"
2A Alicia Smith Albany Indians 18' 1"
1A Jessica Farrer Model Blue Devils 17' 2.75"
Triple Jump 4A Nakeitra Jones Northeast Raiders 38' 4.75"
3A Kareen Clarke Stephenson Jaguars 38' 3.25"
2A Kiya Verdell Hart County Bulldogs 37' 6.5"
1A Regan Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 34' 10.5"
Shot Put 4A Carla Hardy Banneker Trojans 40' 11"
3A Amelia White Elbert County Blue Devils 38' 0"
2A Ashley Herndon Fannin County Rebels 39' 10"
1A Sherita Chinn Tri-County Eagles (Marion, Schley & Webster County) 38' 6"
Discus 4A Jennifer Curry Northeast Raiders 135' 5"
3A Julie Thomas Douglas County Tigers 126' 9"
2A Ashley Herndon Fannin County Rebels 131' 8"
1A Alisha Shellman Charlton County Indians 104' 4"
1996 4x100m Relay 4A Hannah Bailey, Monica Nunnally, Tasha Coxon, Kwameka Brown Butler Bulldogs 48.04
3A Erica Gill, Keisha Grant, Sheneka Griffin, Shannon Murray Columbia Eagles 47.40
2A Crystal McCrory, Tiffany Brown, Keyonda Hayes, Shalletica Wilder North Clayton Eagles 49.07
1A Shana Bell, April Peters, Lukectria Collins, Deborah Hudson Warren County Blue Devils 50.77
1600m Run 4A Erin Jones Shiloh Generals 5:07.03
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 5:05.41
2A Katie Mathis Gainesville Red Elephants 5:22.35
1A Kerry Miller Pace Academy Knights 5:19.81
400m Dash 4A Candida Coulson Roswell Hornets 57.84
3A Sheneka Griffin Columbia Eagles 57.69
2A Tenique Broughton Cedar Grove Saints 55.66
1A Regina Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 57.56
100m Dash 4A Tonya Carter Alexander Cougars 12.33
3A Shannon Murray Columbia Eagles 12.05
2A Marie Woodard Crim Eagles 12.04
1A Kelly Martin Toombs County Bulldogs 12.49
100m Intermediate Hurdles 4A Jacqueline Madison Douglass (ATL) Astros 14.43
3A Annita Jeffery Columbia Eagles 14.55
2A Thomi Jones Towers Titans 14.66
1A Kelly Martin Toombs County Bulldogs 14.65
800m Run 4A Nona Allen Pope Greyhounds 2:17.46
3A Maria Rivas Columbia Eagles 2:22.71
2A Whitley Nelson Dacula Falcons 2:22.83
1A Ragan Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 2:22.79
200m Dash 4A Terri Robinson Southwest DeKalb Panthers 24.78
3A Shannon Murray Columbia Eagles 24.78
2A Tenique Broughton Cedar Grove Saints 24.61
1A Traulanda Byrd Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 26.56
300m Low Hurdles 4A Summer Ciomek Harrison Hoyas 44.97
3A Tiffany Howard Burke County Bears 45.24
2A Keshia Gaines Carrollton Trojans 45.20
1A Marianne Mulkey Mount Paran Eagles 45.83
3200m Run 4A Erin Jones Shiloh Generals 11:02.30
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 10:59.80
2A Emily Lawrence Darlington Tigers 11:53.71
1A Sara Dykes Brookstone Cougars 11:36.36
4x400m Relay 4A Natalie Smith, Nikia Scott, Gina Arnold, Kelsey Woodard Stone Mountain Pirates 3:56.80
3A Robin Freeman, Sheneka Griffin, Maria Rivas, Keisha Grant Columbia Eagles 3:56.88
2A Marie Woodward, Tuneshia Roach, Jelina Brooks, Adrienne Warren Crim Eagles 4:00.51
1A Helen Williams, Megan Mitchell, Catherine Booker, Ragan Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 4:05.48
High Jump 4A Nakeitra Jones Northeast Raiders 5' 10"
3A Regina Tate Shaw Raiders 5'8 "
2A Brandy Barnett Coosa Eagles 5' 8"
1A Jessica Farrer Model Blue Devils 5'8-0.5"
Long Jump 4A Terri Robinson Southwest DeKalb Panthers 18' 2"
3A Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 19' 4"
2A Keisha Hall Pickens Dragons 17' 3.75"
1A Traulanda Byrd Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 17' 10.5"
Triple Jump 4A Gina Arnold Stone Mountain Pirates 38' 4"
3A Kareem Clark Lithonia Bulldogs 37' 1.5"
2A Monica Barnett Coosa Eagles 35' 7"
1A Kelly Martin Toombs County Bulldogs 38' 10.25"
Shot Put 4A Andrea Pappas Brookwood Broncos 42' 1.75"
3A Victoria Thomas Kendrick Cherokees 41' 1.5"
2A Sheritha Chinn Tri-County Eagles (Marion, Schley & Webster County) 38' 3"
1A Tamika Nolen Central (Talbotton) Hawks 36' 1.75"
Discus 4A Andrea Pappas Brookwood Broncos 147' 0"
3A Mia Herndon Westminster Wildcats 118' 5"
2A Ashley Herendon Fannin County Rebels 126' 8"
1A Kelly Sullivan Lamar County Trojans 109' 0"
1995 4x100m Relay 4A Tasha Coxon, Kwameka Brown, Minica Nunnally, Chiquita Fortson Butler Bulldogs 47.88
3A Tainicole Mullins, Regina Tate, Chinette Johnson, Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 47.75
2A Parisia Jackson, Teniqua Broughton, Latisha Rivers, Lakeisha Rowe Cedar Grove Saints 47.42
1A Traulanda Byrd, Rosella Wells, Shalonda Brown, Veronica Morton Southeast Bulloch Yellow Jackets 50.29
1600m Run 4A Becky Megesi Lovejoy Wildcats 5:13.05
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 5:11.15
2A Calah Davis Gilmer Bobcats 5:26.75
1A Michelle Abernathy Model Blue Devils 5:22.790
400m Dash 4A Nicole Bridges LaGrange Grangers 56.98
3A Keisha Grant Columbia Eagles 56.70
2A Whitney Renfurm Lovett Lions 57.19
1A Catherine Booker Savannah Country Day Hornets 58.73
100m Dash 4A Chiquita Fortson Butler Bulldogs 12.13
3A Kelly Perryman Columbia Eagles 11.80
2A Parisia Jackson Cedar Grove Saints 12.18
1A Jennifer Felton Turner County Rebels 12.56
100m Low Hurdles 4A Jacqueline Madison Douglass (ATL) Astros 14.47
3A Yokita Baugh Lithonia Bulldogs 14.04
2A Thomi Jones Towers Titans 14.46
1A Kelly Martin Toombs County Bulldogs 14.66
800m Run 4A Nona Allen Pope Greyhounds 2:16.42
3A Kathryn Goodwin Westminster Wildcats 2:19.90
2A Adrian Price Harlem Bulldogs 2:25.00
1A Claire Todd Pace Academy Knights 2:23.30
200m Dash 4A Chiquita Fortson Butler Bulldogs 24.48
3A Kelly Perryman Columbia Eagles 24.17
2A Parisia Jackson Cedar Grove Saints 24.68
1A Jennifer Felton Turner County Rebels 25.65
3200m Run 4A Tina Frey McIntosh Chiefs 11:17.04
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 10:57.01
2A Amy Merritt Lovett Lions 11:54.81
1A Michelle Abernathy Model Blue Devils 11:28.79
4x400m Relay 4A Monica Nunnally, Kwameka Brown, Shantae Long, Chiquita Fortson Butler Bulldogs 3:55.31
3A Robin Freeman, Maria Rivas, Keisha Grant, Kelly Perryman Columbia Eagles 3:53.46
2A Teniqua Broughton, Lakeisha Rowe, Latisha Rivers, Parisia Jackson Cedar Grove Saints 3:59.71
1A Helen Williams, Megan Mitchell, Catherine Booker, Ragan Howard Savannah Country Day Hornets 4:07.83
High Jump 4A Kerry Moore Alexander Cougars 5' 8"
3A Regina Tate Shaw Raiders 5' 6"
2A Wendy Abernathy Lumpkin County Indians 5' 6"
1A Christy Shull Model Blue Devils 5' 8.25"
Long Jump 4A Kim Mason Lassiter Trojans 17' 6.5"
3A Tasha Mahone Shaw Raiders 17' 7"
2A Zonesha Johnson Washington County Hawks 17' 11"
1A Carine Harris Decatur Bulldogs 16' 10"
Shot Put 4A Lauren Thouvenot Lakeside (Evans) Panthers 42' 2"
3A Victoria Thomas Kendrick Cherokees 40' 5.75"
2A Nartasha Pyles South Atlanta Hornets 38' 5"
1A Brenda King Buford Wolves 38' 10"
Discus 4A Becky Dyson Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 143' 2"
3A Jamie Guined Crisp County Rebels 126' 6"
2A Amber Barron Cook Hornets 115' 8"
1A Jennifer Crow Jefferson Dragons 123' 7"
1994 4x100m Relay 4A Ashante Oliphant, Shenita Davis, Kenay Smith, Phyllis Mitchell Tri-Cities Bulldogs 48.75
3A Iesha Stewart, Yokita Baugh, Tanaema Archer, Kelli Dunovant Lithonia Bulldogs 47.31
2A Latisha Rivers, Lakeisha Rowe, Teniqua Broughton, Denice McGuire Cedar Grove Saints 49.54
1A Selina Tinsley, Carine Harris, Yasmin McLaughlin, Tamiko Burley Decatur Bulldogs 49.50
1600m Run 4A Linda Lisska Brookwood Broncos 5:08.69
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 5:15.12
2A Mickieon Dozier Crim Eagles 5:24.77
1A Cliare Todd Pace Academy Knights 5:23.59
400m Dash 4A Nikia Matthews Bradwell Institute Tigers 56.98
3A Andria King Marist War Eagles 57.29
2A Latoya Jones North Clayton Eagles 57.41
1A Marlo Tanner Dacula Falcons 59.67
100m Dash 4A Quintessa Harps Griffin Bears 12.14
3A Kelly Perryman Columbia Eagles 12.14
2A Jenell Ali Crim Eagles 12.09
1A Ericka McLemore Tattnall County Battle Creek Warriors 12.55
100m Low Hurdles 4A Jacqueline Madison Douglass (ATL) Astros 14.49
3A Kelli Dunovant Lithonia Bulldogs 14.33
2A Latisha Rivers Cedar Grove Saints 15.03
1A Melissa Montford Calvary Baptist Cavaliers 14.79
800m Run 4A Linda Lisska Brookwood Broncos 2:18.20
3A Demtrical Hixon Kendrick Cherokees 2:20.18
2A Shirlence Ivey Washington County Hawks 2:25.72
1A Claire Todd Pace Academy Knights 2:23.06
200m Dash 4A Quintessa Harps Griffin Bears 24.98
3A Kelly Perryman Columbia Eagles 24.56
2A Jenell Ali Crim Eagles 25.08
1A Ericka McLemore Tattnall County Battle Creek Warriors 25.78
3200m Run 4A Jessica Kirkland Brookwood Broncos 11:21.42
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 11:07.10
2A Calah Davis Gilmer Bobcats 11:57.51
1A Margaret Powell Heritage (Newnan) Hawks 11:59.41
4x400m Relay 4A Nikia Scott, Natalie Smith, Che Landrum, Janelle Briggs Stone Mountain Pirates 3:58.94
3A Kinesha Harden, Valarie Williams, Shandra Scurry, Letricia Schley Laney Wildcats 3:56.80
2A Tuneshia Roach, Jelina Brooks, Jenell Ali, Natalia Phillips Crim Eagles 4:00.52
1A Selina Tinsley, Yasmin McLaughlin, Carine Harris, Tamiko Burley Decatur Bulldogs 4:07.21
High Jump 4A Stephanie Hicken Groves Rebels 5' 4"
3A Nakia Sanford Clarkston Angoras 5' 6"
2A Christy Shull Model Blue Devils 5' 4"
1A Sanita Coon Wilcox County Patriots 5' 4"
Long Jump 4A Kim Mason Lassiter Trojans 17' 10.25"
3A Carla McKinney Kendrick Cherokees 18' 0.5"
2A Jenell Ali Crim Eagles 17' 0.25"
1A Susie Kleinpeter Calvary Baptist Cavaliers 16' 10"
Shot Put 4A Audra Thomas Heritage (Newnan) Hawks 40' 6"
3A Lesheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 42' 10"
2A Lasha Jackson Lumpkin County Indians 42' 6.5"
1A Brandy Jenkins Adairsville Tigers 36' 5"
Discus 4A Andrea Pappas Brookwood Broncos 125' 1"
3A Lesheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 142' 9"
2A Lasha Jackson Lumpkin County Indians 119' 4"
1A Jennifer Crow Jefferson Dragons 117' 2"
1993 4x100m Relay 4A Latricia Hargrove, Keisha Grant, Gwendale Boyd, Kelly Perryman Stone Mountain Pirates 48.18
3A LaQuita Mahone, Keisha Hatter, Kristi Franklin, Anandecka Wallace Kendrick Cherokees 47.68
2A Jenell Ali, Michelle Brown, Tonya Ficklin, Selethia Johnson Crim Eagles 48.54
1A Melissa Montford, Leslie Davis, Susie Kleinpeter, Liz Thomas Calvary Baptist Cavaliers 51.25
1600m Run 4A Linda Lisska Brookwood Broncos 5:03.80
3A Sarrah Beth Lassiter Westminster Wildcats 5:13.69
2A Mickieon Dozier Crim Eagles 5:27.44
1A Laurie Bizzell Pace Academy Knights 5:11.28
400m Dash 4A Shenita Wilson Northeast Raiders 54.74
3A Donna Howard Glenn Hills Spartans 55.00
2A Michelle Brown Crim Eagles 56.46
1A Marlo Tanner Dacula Falcons 1:00.52
100m Dash 4A Kelly Perryman Stone Mountain Pirates 12.20
3A LaQuita Mahone Kendrick Cherokees 12.33
2A Tiffany Collins PIerce County Bears 12.01
1A Jennifer Felton Turner County Rebels 12.62
100m Low Hurdles 4A Kim Tedder Marietta Blue Devils 14.51
3A Andria King Marist War Eagles 14.76
2A Tonya Ficklin Crim Eagles 14.60
1A Vontrice Roundtree Darlington Tigers 14.57
800m Run 4A Beth Mallory Warner Robins Demons 2:18.22
3A Demetrical Hixon Kendrick Cherokees 2:18.99
2A Michelle Bowen Crim Eagles 2:20.82
1A Laurie Bizzell Pace Academy Knights 2:15.97
200m Dash 4A Shenita Wilson Northeast Raiders 24.42
3A Donna Howard Glenn Hills Spartans 25.13
2A Tiffany Collins PIerce County Bears 24.82
1A Jennifer Felton Turner County Rebels 25.55
3200m Run 4A Linda Lisska Brookwood Broncos 11:11.67
3A Kyla Barbour Marist War Eagles 11:23.70
2A Calah Davis Gilmer Bobcats 11:55.34
1A Mary Rebecca Harp Brookstone Cougars 11:37.83
4x400m Relay 4A Desiree Grante, Yolanda Flowers, Toniqua Hay, Pamela White Douglass (ATL) Astros 3:54.49
3A Keisha Hatter, Denise Matthews, Kristi Franklin, Anundrika Wallace Kendrick Cherokees 4:00.92
2A Tonya Ficklin, Jenell Ali, Michelle Brown, Tawanna Bonner Crim Eagles 3:58.06
1A Lauren Bowen, Vontrice Roundtree, Vontrell Roundtree, Valerie Ann Casalini Darlington Tigers 4:13.28
High Jump 4A Yolanda Flowers Douglass (ATL) Astros 5' 4"
3A Cynthia Kelley Carrollton Trojans 5' 6"
2A Shirrill Green Bacon County Red Raiders 5' 4"
1A Cara Gasses Monticello Purple Hurricanes 5' 2"
Long Jump 4A Kim Mason Lassiter Trojans 17' 7"
3A Tiffany Oxford Albany Indians 17' 7"
2A Tiffany Collins PIerce County Bears 17' 11.25"
1A Susie Kleinpeter Calvary Baptist Cavaliers 17' 3"
Shot Put 4A Joy Brown Beach Bulldogs 38' 5.5"
3A Lesheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 39' 4.5"
2A Lasha Jackson Lumpkin County Indians 39' 10.75"
1A Erika White Darlington Tigers 37' 2"
Discus 4A Becky Dyson Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 121' 0"
3A Lesheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 147' 6"
2A Lasha Jackson Lumpkin County Indians 121' 2"
1A Jennifer Crow Jefferson Dragons 116' 5"
1992 4x100m Relay 4A Tammy Williams, Loretha Stanford, Quintessa Harps, Crystal Sullivan Griffin Bears 48.89
3A Laquita Mahone, Kristi Franklin, Keisha Hatter, Aundrika Wallace Kendrick Cherokees 47.83
2A Tangela Stafford, Latishia Rivers, Lakissa Alford, Parisia Jackson Cedar Grove Saints 48.86
1A Kezia Holstein, Tamiko Burley, Carine Harris, Tiffany McGlaughlin Decatur Bulldogs 50.30
1600m Run 4A Christy Robb Walton Raiders 5:08.29
3A Jenna Yancey Woodward Academy War Eagles 5:09.27
2A Antoinette Jones Oconee County Warriors 5:22.71
1A Kelly Cook Pace Academy Knights 5:02.05
400m Dash 4A Shenita Wilson Northeast Raiders 56.73
3A Melynda Springer Lithonia Bulldogs 56.10
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 58.28
1A Laurie Bizzell Pace Academy Knights 59.03
100m Dash 4A Quintessa Harps Griffin Bears 12.17
3A Shea Thurman Gordon Central Warriors 11.95
2A Parisa Jackson Cedar Grove Saints 12.27
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 12.25
100m Low Hurdles 4A Siddeegah Powell Mays Raiders 14.51
3A Tonya Franklin Crim Eagles 14.63
2A Tangela Stafford Cedar Grove Saints 14.75
1A Melissa Upton Wilkinson County Warriors 15.56
800m Run 4A Tara Merritt Brookwood Broncos 2:16.49
3A Demetrical Hixson Kendrick Cherokees 2:19.17
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 2:19.70
1A Kelly Cook Pace Academy Knights 2:15.11
200m Dash 4A Quintessa Harps Griffin Bears 24.61
3A Shea Thurman Gordon Central Warriors 24.63
2A Tiffany Collins PIerce County Bears 25.12
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 24.82
3200m Run 4A Anita Coverdale Brookwood Broncos 11:10.29
3A Jenna Yancey Woodward Academy War Eagles 11:18.66
2A Valerie Ann Casalini Darlington Tigers 11:35.29
1A Susan Wells Athens Academy Spartans 11:57.21
4x400m Relay 4A Devon Nobis, Avril James, Joy Johnson, Christy Schwarzman Walton Raiders 3:58.20
3A Rhonda McClain, Melynda Springer, Alexia Bowens, Rasheen Murden Lithonia Bulldogs 3:55.43
2A Tonya Shelton, Angie King, DeDe Jones, Kim Owensby Oconee County Warriors 4:06.28
1A Adrian Thompson, Tiffany McGlaughlin, Tamiko Burley, Amy Samuels Decatur Bulldogs 4:08.70
High Jump 4A Nicole Hiserman Pope Greyhounds 5' 4"
3A Tanyala Miller Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 5' 6"
2A Christy Shull Model Blue Devils 5' 6"
1A Uvonda Jackson Wrens Colts (Jefferson County) 5' 2"
Long Jump 4A Mia Florence McEachern Indians 17' 9.75"
3A Tiffany Offord Albany Indians 18' 1"
2A Jule Smart Pepperell Dragons 16' 6.5"
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 18' 1"
Shot Put 4A Lesheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 41' 4.5"
3A Jovanda Brunt Spencer Owls 39' 0.75"
2A Sha Jackson Lumpkin County Indians 38' 11.25"
1A Sherraine James Dooly County Bobcats 36' 4.5"
Discus 4A Lasheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 131' 1"
3A Tomekia Dunson Central (Carroll) Lions 118' 8"
2A Monica Hudson East Hall Vikings 118' 6"
1A Jennifer Crowe Jefferson Dragons 111' 3"
1991 4x100m Relay 4A Tomyka Johnson, Shayne Weeks, Tanneshia Curtis, Keshius Gilliam McNair Mustangs 48.79
3A Monique Walton, Lakeshia Hatter, Kristi Franklin, Aundeika Wallace Kendrick Cherokees 57.87
2A Christy Manley, Cynthia Manley, Tonja Robinson, Bail Colsen Fulton (ATL) Redbirds (South Atlanta) 50.14
1A D'Metric Parks, Naque Beard, Tina Hunter, Lekeitha Bussey Lincoln County Red Devils 51.13
1600m Run 4A Anita Coverdale Brookwood Broncos 5:15.24
3A Jenna Yancey Woodward Academy War Eagles 5:16.21
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 5:18.01
1A Kelly Cook Pace Academy Knights 5:09.46
400m Dash 4A Shenita Wilson Northeast Raiders 56.76
3A Michell Brown Crim Eagles 56.49
2A Celeste Moreland Rockmart Yellow Jackets 57.64
1A Keisha Lee Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 58.90
100m Dash 4A Valeria Reid Troup Tigers 12.48
3A Chequita Brady Burke County Bears 11.95
2A Tiffany Collins PIerce County Bears 12.50
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 12.40
100m Low Hurdles 4A Kim Tedder Marietta Blue Devils 14.87
3A Andrea Autrey Carver (Columbus) Tigers 14.38
2A Tonya Weatherspoon Cedar Grove Saints 15.14
1A Juanita Fuller Irwin County Indians 15.96
800m Run 4A Tara Merritt Brookwood Broncos 2:17.59
3A Dana Dumas Crim Eagles 2:18.08
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 2:16.45
1A Kelly Cook Pace Academy Knights 2:16.32
200m Dash 4A Telsie Andrews Mays Raiders 25.49
3A Shea Thurman Gordon Central Warriors 24.66
2A Celeste Moreland Rockmart Yellow Jackets 25.86
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 25.52
3200m Run 4A Anita Coverdale Brookwood Broncos 11:15.72
3A Jenna Yancey Woodward Academy War Eagles 11:30.08
2A Valerie Ann Casalini Darlington Tigers 11:40.24
1A Sarah Beth Lassiter Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 12:12.95
4x400m Relay 4A Tunisia Grant, Shalaiwah Charlton, Saidah Jones, Nicole Anderson Redan Raiders 3:58.97
3A Jenell Ali, Shawn Allen, Tonya Ficklin, Michelle Brown Crim Eagles 3:51.24
2A Erica Barnes, Cotina Stapleton, Vickie Curry, Mercedes Wright Early County Bobcats 4:07.49
1A Marnie McMillian, Liz Thomas, Jenny Purcell, Susie Kleinpeter Calvary Baptist Cavaliers 4:13.11
High Jump 4A Delisha Martin Bradwell Institute Tigers 5' 4"
3A Denise Simpson Shaw Raiders 5' 6"
2A Hayden Whitehurst Early County Bobcats 5' 4"
1A Uvonda Jackson Wrens  Colts (Jefferson County) 5' 3"
Long Jump 4A Tonya Woolfolk Southwest (Macon) Patriots 17' 10.5"
3A Tanyala Miller Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 17' 9.74"
2A Shakelea Wesley East Laurens Falcons 16' 8"
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 18' 11.25"
Shot Put 4A Beatrice Sams Northeast Raiders 36' 3.25"
3A Jennfer Jackson Camden County Wildcats 37' 7.5"
2A Caroline Eva Peek Darlington Tigers 37' 4.5"
1A Lena Byrd Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 34' 8.75"
Discus 4A Lesheal Johnson Columbia Eagles 131' 10"
3A LaJoyce Davis Kendrick Cherokees 119' 4"
2A Monica Hudson East Hall Vikings 116' 4"
1A Elaine Ballard Greenville Patriots 108' 6"
1990 4x100m Relay 4A Kenay Walton, Kriscina Lancaster, Yolanda Taylor, Jennifer Johnson Carver (Columbus) Tigers 48.43
3A Latricia Butler, Angela Rowe, Leslie Delara, Germaino Crocker Clarkston Angoras 48.97
2A Lavon Mason, Kelli Moss, Felicia Moore, Yolanda Parks Campbell (Fairburn) Bears (Creekside) 49.75
1A Retina Oliver, Kanwanda Anderson, Regina Oliver, Cynthia Haynes Calhoun County Cougars 50.13
1600m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 4:53.22
3A Judith McCullough Westminster Wildcats 5:19.43
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 5:18.14
1A Kelly Cook Pace Academy Knights 5:15.25
400m Dash 4A Monique Walton Kendrick Cherokees 57.29
3A Doy Kidd Hart County Bulldogs 57.27
2A Celeste Moreland Rockmart Yellow Jackets 57.10
1A Laurie Bizzell Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 58.90
100m Dash 4A Kenya Walton Carver (Columbus) Tigers 11.89
3A Germaino Crocker Clarkston Angoras 12.16
2A Shea Thurman Gordon Central Warriors 11.99
1A Frieda Fullwood Richmond HIll Wildcats 12.53
100m Low Hurdles 4A Trina Houseworth McEachern Indians 14.37
3A Leslie Delara Clarkston Angoras 14.65
2A Felicia Pasley Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 15;03
1A Juanita Fuller Irwin County Indians 15.50
800m Run 4A Amy Sasser Brookwood Broncos 2:19.56
3A Kate Gibeaut Westminster Wildcats 2:22.1
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 2:17.71
1A Laurie Bizzell Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 58.90
200m Dash 4A Kenya Walton Carver (Columbus) Tigers 24.69
3A Germaino Crocker Clarkston Angoras 25.23
2A Shea Thurman Gordon Central Warriors 25.00
1A Cumesha Montgomery Taylor County Vikings 25.94
3200m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 11:00.44
3A Judith McCullough Westminster Wildcats 11:31.01
2A Michelle Palmer Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 12:00.40
1A Jenna Yancey Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs 11:52.37
4x400m Relay 4A Monique Walton, Denise Matthews, Tamara Johnson, Shelley Pearson Kendrick Cherokees 4:03.21
3A Germaino Crocker, Keochaun Kendrick, Angela Rowe, Leslie Delara Clarkston Angoras 4:05.94
2A Tonya Ficklin, Shawn Allen, Dana Dumas, Michelle Brown Crim Eagles 3:57.9
1A Retina Oliver, Cynthia Haynes, Regina Oliver, Kanwanda Anderson Calhoun County Cougars 4:10.39
High Jump 4A Keta Thrower Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 5' 6"
3A Kristen Budz St. Pius X Golden Lions 5' 4"
2A Nae Nae Daniels West Rome Chieftans (Rome) 5' 7"
1A Shannon Trammell Crawford County Eagles 5' 0"
Long Jump 4A Kenya Walton Carver (Columbus) Tigers 18' 10"
3A Tanyla Miller Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 17' 11.25"
2A Deborah Reese Putnam County Blue Devils 17' 1"
1A Retina Oliver Calhoun County Cougars 16' 7"
Shot Put 4A Shawn Tucker North Cobb Warriors 41' 9.5"
3A Veronica Bradley Worth County Rams 37' 4.25"
2A Kerawanna White Crim Eagles 35' 10.75"
1A Rhonda Hall Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 42' 8"
Discus 4A Shawn Tucker North Cobb Warriors 137' 10"
3A Angela Rowe Clarkston Angoras 119' 1"
2A Kerawanna White Crim Eagles 114' 2"
1A Rhonda Hall Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 128' 6"
1989 4x100m Relay 4A Yolanda Taylor, Kenya Walton, Tobyette Simmons, Krischinda Lancaster Therrell Panthers 48.63
3A Josie Ward, Nikkie Bechom, Valerie Reed, Melissa Shumake Troup Tigers 49.40
2A Lavone Mayson, Kelley Moss, Felecia Moore, Lolanda Parks Campbell (Fairburn) Bears (Creekside) 50.60
1A Casey McCall, Tangie Jordan, Audra Lee, Janice Johnson Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 50.71
1600m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 5:03.5
3A Tracy Stevenson Westminster Wildcats 5:14.76
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 5:11.82
1A Sunny Deaton Athens Academy Spartans 5:24.68
400m Dash 4A Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 56.20
3A Leigh Weathers Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 58.65
2A Audrey Dempsey North Fulton Bulldogs (North Atlanta) 59.60
1A Carla Morrell Dooly County Bobcats 59.63
100m Dash 4A Kenya Walton Carver (Columbus) Tigers 12.17
3A Valerie Reed Troup Tigers 12.06
2A Tisha Prather Sequoyah (DeKalb) Braves (Chamblee) 11.81
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 12.47
100m Low Hurdles 4A Kelli Robinson Redan Raiders 14.31
3A Leslie Delara Clarkston Angoras 15.00
2A Aundrey Dempsey North Fulton Bulldogs (North Atlanta) 14.64
1A Retina Oliver Calhoun County Cougars 15.59
800m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 2:13.56
3A Tasha Richardson Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 2:22.94
2A Monique Hunt Lovett Lions 2:18.02
1A Erin Tomblin Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 2:29.18
200m Dash 4A Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 24.21
3A Germaine Crocker Clarkston Angoras 25.19
2A Tisha Prather Sequoyah (DeKalb) Braves (Chamblee) 24.90
1A Lisa Jones Crawford County Eagles 25.82
3200m Run 4A Danielle Adams Lassiter Trojans 11:11.56
3A Tracey Harrell Tucker Tigers 11:19.32
2A Michelle Palmer Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 11:55.84
1A Sunny Deaton Athens Academy Spartans 11:54.79
4x400m Relay 4A Sherrly Clark, Lisa Drayden, Ntale Kajumba, Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 3:57.05
3A Tasha Richardson, Cassandra Cooper, Theresa Dix, Leigh Weathers Lakeside (DeKalb) Vikings 4:02.20
2A Joanne Ward, Shawn Allen, Yulinda Bonner, Yketta Tinch Crim Eagles 4:06.84
1A Casey McCall, Tangie Jordan, Audra Lee, Janice Johnson Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 4:08.61
High Jump 4A Jennifer Fine Henderson (DeKalb) Cougars 5' 2"
3A Kristen Budz St. Pius X Golden Lions 5' 6"
2A Nae Nae Daniel West Rome Chieftans (Rome) 5' 4"
1A Lisa Jones Crawford County Eagles 5' 2"
Long Jump 4A Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 19' 0.5"
3A Tangela Miller Monroe (Albany) Tornadoes 17' 2.75"
2A Deborah Reese Putnam County Blue Devils 17' 8.25"
1A Nicole Collins Hawkinsville Red Devils 17' 11.75"
Shot Put 4A Shawn Tucker North Cobb Warriors 38' 7.25"
3A Liz Anderson Northwest Whitfield Bruins 37' 4.75"
2A Patricia Taylor Rabun County Wildcats 37' 4"
1A Rhonda Hall Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 43' 8.75"
Discus 4A Shawn Tucker North Cobb Warriors 132' 5"
3A Angela Rowe Clarkston Angoras 114' 4"
2A Kerwanna White Crim Eagles 125' 3"
1A Rhonda Hall Hawkinsville Red Devils 126' 4"
1988 4x100m Relay 4A Teresa Bradley, Sharon Williams, Antoinette Tyrell, Kimberly Jones Douglass (ATL) Astros 48.71
3A Germano Crocker, Angela Rowe, Angela Sewell, Tameka Hutchins Clarkston Angoras 48.52
2A Kitt Williams, Shelena Floyd, Wyllee Griffin, Dana Shivalier Camden County Wildcats 49.83
1A Casey McCall, Tanie Jordan, Lisa Brown, Janice Johnson Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County)  
1600m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 4:54.59
3A Kit Hoover Marist War Eagles 5:08.98
2A Michelle Palmer Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 5:37.47
1A Josie Raney Galloway Scots 5:20.99
400m Dash 4A Nelrae Pasha Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 55.96
3A Nikita Beasley Franklin County Lions 55.81
2A Dana Shiver Camden County Wildcats 57.20
1A Nicole Harp Taylor County Vikings 58.90
100m Dash 4A Vita Jackson Kendrick Cherokees 12.21
3A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 11.83
2A Tisha Prather Sequoyah (DeKalb) Braves (Chamblee) 12.09
1A Banita Smith Buford Wolves 12.53
100m Low Hurdles 4A Yolanda Edwards Cedar Shoals Jaguars 14.65
3A Bonita Brooks Shamrock (Dekalb) Dragons (Druid Hills) 14.59
2A Audrey Dempsey North Fulton Bulldogs (North Atlanta) 15.36
1A Melanie Stone Wrens Colts (Jefferson County) 15.23
800m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 2:10.06
3A Nikita Beasley Franklin County Lions 2:12.44
2A Susan Lancaster Darlington Tigers 2:25.16
1A Berit Hagemoen Dacula Falcons 2:21.39
200m Dash 4A Nelrae Pasha Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 24.79
3A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 24.27
2A Tisha Prather Sequoyah (DeKalb) Braves (Chamblee) 24.91
1A Katja Kreckeberg Pacelli (Columbus) Vikings 25.55
3200m Run 4A Sharon Smith Harper Trojans 11:07.72
3A Kit Hoover Marist War Eagles 11:04.73
2A Michelle Palmer Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 11:58.02
1A Beth Agnew Pacelli (Columbus) Vikings 11:44.28
4x400m Relay 4A Sheryl Clark, Ntale Kajumba, Lisa Drayden, Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 3:56.82
3A Natalie, Brinson, Songerlon Hall, Anita Howard, Erica Jones Butler Bulldogs 3:55.5
2A Dana Shivalier, Kitt Williams, Shelena Floyd, Essie Hubbard Camden County Wildcats 4:02.48
1A Casey McCall, Tanie Jordan, Lisa Brown, Janice Johnson Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 4:09.40
High Jump 4A Kimberly Jones Douglass (ATL) Astros 5' 2"
3A Tracey Linton Central, Thomasville (Thomas County Central) 5' 10"
2A Sherri Ganegan Cartersville Purple Hurricanes 5' 2"
1A Jennifer Raney Galloway Scots 5' 2"
Long Jump 4A Stephanie Bullard Clarke Central Gladiators 17' 10.25"
3A Tamika Hutchins Clarkston Angoras 18' 6"
2A Anita Coates Grady Grey Knights 16' 7.75"
1A Banita Smith Buford Wolves 16' 4"
Shot Put 4A Jackie Ingram Cherokee Warriors 38' 2.5"
3A Meshawn Butler Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 38' 7"
2A Linda Daniels Brooks County Trojans 35' 7"
1A Starle Lockhart Lincoln County Red Devils 43' 2.25"
Discus 4A Shawn Tucker North Cobb Warriors 118' 4"
3A Kim Bean Westminster Wildcats 117' 6"
2A Yolanda ? Tri-County Eagles (Marion, Schley & Webster County) 114' 7"
1A Thonda Hall Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 120' 8"
1987 4x100m Relay 4A Teresa Bradley, Kimberly Jones, Stacie Andrews, Timeko Woodward Douglass (ATL) Astros 48.62
3A Erica Jones, Natalie Brinson, Kim Wells, Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 48.06
2A Lisa Pierce, Moinca Willis, Tracy Green, Stacey Askew Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 48.85
1A Casey McCall, Tanie Jordan, Lisa Brown, Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 50.67
1600m Run 4A Dana Deshane Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 4:58.28
3A Kit Hoover Marist War Eagles 5:10.72
2A Tammie Vaughn Randolph-Clay Red Devils 5:28.26
1A Windy Garland Pace Academy Knights 5:26.22
400m Dash 4A Lundria Usher Harper Trojans 58.80
3A Nekita Beasley Franklin County Lions 55.57
2A Miriam McGee Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 57.36
1A Nicole Harp Taylor County Vikings 59.06
100m Dash 4A Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 12.45
3A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 11.90
2A Trishia Prather Sequoyah (DeKalb) Braves (Chamblee) 12.62
1A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 12.59
100m Low Hurdles 4A Melody Dawkins Carver (Columbus) Tigers 14.63
3A Amy Kinsey Cass Colonels 15.52
2A Monica Willis Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 15.22
1A Valissa Braddy Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 15.34
800m Run 4A Marny Westphal Brookwood Broncos 2:11.76
3A Valecia Davis Towers Titans 2:16.15
2A Valissa Allen Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 2:22.78
1A Josey Rainey Galloway Scots 2:25.66
200m Dash 4A Kimberly Mitchell Therrell Panthers 25.37
3A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 24.04
2A Tracy Green Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 25.05
1A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 25.59
3200m Run 4A Sharon Smith Harper Trojans 10:59.15
3A Kit Hoover Marist War Eagles 11:20.59
2A Katie Dearing Lovett Lions 11:57.87
1A Becky Endl Gordon Lee Trojans 12:12.46
4x400m Relay 4A Dyndria Usher, Kem Kurtz, Zondra Kurtz, Sandra Kurtz Harper Trojans 3:56.68
3A Natalie Brinson, Erica Jones, Kim Wells, Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 3:57.90
2A Pam Owensby, Sandy Godfrey, Danielle Merritt, Valissa Allen Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 3:57.92
1A Valissa Braddy, Karen Williams, LaTonya Durden, Tracy Jordan Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 4:06.52
High Jump 4A Kim Wright Southwest (Macon) Patriots 5' 2"
3A Tammy Howell Franklin County Lions 5' 6"
2A Pam Hunter Putnam County Blue Devils 5' 6"
1A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 5' 4"
Long Jump 4A Lyndria Usher Harper Trojans 18' 5.25"
3A Tameka Hutchins Clarkston Angoras 19' 3.5"
2A Yvondia Crane Central (Carroll) Lions 17' 0.5"
1A Sharon Ryan Lanier County Tigers 18' 3.5"
Shot Put 4A Cassandra Ceasar Valdosta Wildcats 40' 2.25"
3A Meashaun Butler Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 39' 2"
2A Kerewanna White Murphy (ATL) War Eagles 35' 5.75"
1A Rhonda Hall Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 38' 6.25"
Discus 4A Sarah Leonard Harper Trojans 120' 11"
3A Lynn Berry Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 121' 11"
2A Hope Thomas Oconee County Warriors 102' 11"
1A Gwen Butler Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 104' 3
1986 4x100m Relay 4A Anita Howard, Pam Williams, Deaidra Walker, Natalie Brinson Butler Bulldogs 48.11
3A Monica Ross, Tynette Truesdale, Dana Rice, Tameka Hutchins Clarkston Angoras 49.19
2A Lisa Pierce, Belinda Harris, Tracy Greene, Monica Willis Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 48.72
1A Valissa Braddy, Karen Williams, LaTonya Durden, Tracy Jordan Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 50.21
1600m Run 4A Lee Anne Case Walton Raiders 5:04.75
3A Kit Hoover Marist Ear Eagles 5:15.26
2A Carla Munziato Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5:25.56
1A Wendy Garland Pace Academy Knights 5:37.19
400m Dash 4A Kandice Pritchett Mays Raiders 56.58
3A Nekita Beasley Franklin County Lions 55.67
2A Mirian McGee Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 58.30
1A Leigh Stec Chattanooga Valley Eagles (Ridgeland) 59.01
100m Dash 4A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 11.86
3A Sabrina Anderson Worth County Rams 12.30
2A Nicole Williams Dooly County Bobcats 12.33
1A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 12.65
100m Low Hurdles 4A Monica Lemons Northeast Raiders 14.51
3A Charlotte Ashe Lithonia Bulldogs 15.58
2A Angela Pounds Putnam County Blue Devils 15.41
1A Valissa Braddy Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 15.10
800m Run 4A Valecia Davis Towers Titans 2:17.10
3A Nikita Beasley Franklin County Lions 2:16.84
2A Val Allen Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 2:20.57
1A Karen Williams Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 2:26.92
200m Dash 4A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 24.02
3A Vicki Spencer Northside (ATL) 25.39
2A Nicole Williams Dooly County Bobcats 25.64
1A Leigh Stec Chattanooga Valley Eagles (Ridgeland) 26.01
3200m Run 4A Lee Anne Case Walton Raiders 10:46.38
3A Kit Hoover Marist War Eagles 11:16.75
2A Carla Munziato Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 11:54.99
1A Wendy Garland Pace Academy Knights 12:12.68
4x400m Relay 4A Colena Mondie, Lisa Havior, Faye Slather, Sharonica Keag Baldwin Braves 3:58.75
3A Leigh Thompson, Win Abernathy, Lola Ogunbare, Dana Jefferson Woodward Academy War Eagles 4:01.23
2A Kim Stanley, Pam Owensby, Tynesia Alston, Val Allen Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 4:00.74
1A Valisaa Braddy, Karen Williams, Latonya Durden, Tracy Jordan Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 4:04.31
High Jump 4A Sandra Gray Bradwell Institute Tigers 113' 0"
3A Tonya Byrd Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 117' 6"
2A Jennifer Jones Woodland Wildcats (Tri-Cities) 39' 0.25"
1A Wanda Willis Calhoun Yellow Jackets 115' 5"
Long Jump 4A Penny Thomas Bradwell Institute Tigers 5' 4"
3A Sandee Smith Stephens County Indians 5' 6"
2A Melinda Russell Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5' 6"
1A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 5' 0"
Shot Put 4A Keisha Ward Columbia Eagles 37' 10"
3A Lynn Berry Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 37' 3.25"
2A Jennifer Jones Woodland Wildcats (Tri-Cities) 39' 0.25"
1A Jemeka Tucker Heard County Braves 36' 4.5"
Discus 4A Lenora Germany Hephzibah Rebels 18' 7.5"
3A Barbara Sims Josey Eagles 18' 2.75"
2A Monica Willis Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 17' 7"
1A Sharon Ryan Lanier County Tigers 18' 1.5"
1985 4x100m Relay 4A Carmen Odom, Stephanie Dunbar, Lenora Germany, LaWanda Davis Hephzibah Rebels 48.63
3A Dana Shavilier, Michelle Livingston, Mary Simon, Colette Tate Camden County Wildcats 49.19
2A Monica Willis, Andrea Williams, Lisa Pierce, Tracy Green Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 49.01
1A Cynthia Gilghrest, Conice McRae, Debra McRae, Pat Gilgrhest Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 50.51
1600m Run 4A Lee Ann Case Walton Raiders 4:58.28
3A Ketchia Smith Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 5:14.38
2A Vancy Lewis Turner (ATL) Greenwaves 5;17.84
1A Gail Brown Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 5:30.99
400m Dash 4A Kandace Pritchett Mays Raiders 55.29
3A Dana Jefferson Woodward Academy War Eagles 56.59
2A Carla Yancey Jefferson Dragons 58.38
1A Brenda Davis Whigham Braves (Cairo) 59.28
100m Dash 4A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 11.96
3A Sabrina Anderson Worth County Rams 12.65
2A Tonya Edwards Decatur Bulldogs 12.53
1A Tammy Anderson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 12.49
100m Low Hurdles 4A Barbara Cooper Columbia Eagles 14.17
3A Latashia Rogers Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 14.51
2A Regina Johnson Decatur Bulldogs 15.61
1A Anita Floyd Atkinson County Rebels 15.60
800m Run 4A Susan Crisp Brookwood Broncos 2:08.75
3A Nancy Heter St. Pius X Golden Lions 2:18.64
2A Allison Sutton Swainsboro Tigers 2:22.33
1A Brenda Davis Whigham Braves (Cairo) 2:23.65
200m Dash 4A Anita Howard Butler Bulldogs 24.31
3A Colette Tate Camden County Wildcats 24.94
2A Tracy Green Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 25.79
1A Tammy Anderson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 25.51
3200m Run 4A Mindy Luken Lassiter Trojans 10:59.21
3A Ketchia Smith Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 11:07.68
2A Carla Nunziato Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 11:47.61
1A Wendy Garland Pace Academy Knights 12:18.66
4x400m Relay 4A Lisa Weldon, Charlene Sanford, Charlotte Sanford, Kandice Pritchett Mays Raiders 3:56.69
3A Lanette Coleman, Katrina Emanuel, Renee Youngblood, Janice Wilkerson Laney Wildcats 3:55.91
2A Pam Owensby, Tynesia Altson, Kim Stanley, Valissa Allen Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 3:59.54
1A Gail Brown, Tracy Jordan, LaTonya Durden, Karen Williams Louisville Eagles (Jefferson County) 4:04.59
High Jump 4A Jerree Jefferson Beach Bulldogs 123' 4"
3A Tonya Byrd Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 119' 3"
2A Melonie Kolshorn Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 126' 0"
1A Betty Thomas Taylor County Vikings 110' 11"
Long Jump 4A Lenesia Thompson Effingham County Rebels 5' 8"
3A Debbie Grist Woodward Academy War Eagles 5' 6"
2A Malinda Russell Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5' 4"
1A Lori Calhoun Brookstone Cougars 5' 2"
Shot Put 4A Brenda Simmons Tift County Blue Devils 41' 3.25"
3A Angela Wiggins Washington County Hawks 36' 11"
2A Jennifer Jones Woodland Wildcats (Tri-Cities) 38' 8.5"
1A Sharon Sumlin Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 35' 0.75"
Discus 4A Vacinda Crawford Southwest DeKalb Panthers 18' 6"
3A Colette Tate Camden County Wildcats 17' 8.75"
2A Monica Willis Collins (ATL) Cougars (Banneker) 17' 8.25"
1A Tammy Anderson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 17' 10"
1984 440 Yd. Relay 4A Tracey Williams, Celena Mondie, Lula Bell Hubbard, Lois Hartry Baldwin Braves 49.00
3A Lisa Kelly, Audra Randolph, Corie Kelly, Anjanette Odum Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 49.00
2A Conise McCrae, Cynthia Gilcrest, Patricia Gilcrest, Mary Sharp Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 50.50
1A LaShun Simpson, Tammy Anderson, Brenda Davis, Jackie Elllis Whigham Braves (Cairo) 50.70
1 Mile Run 4A Alena Palmquist Walton Raiders 5:00.06
3A Sandra Rymer Murray County Indians 5:23.55
2A Carrie Hatcher Lovett Lions 5:26.80
1A Teresa Crisp Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 5:31.38
440 Yd. Dash 4A Mary Cater Therrell Panthers 58.70
3A Colette Tate Camden County Wildcats 57.30
2A Valissa Allen Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 59.80
1A Brenda Davis Whigham Braves (Cairo) 1:01.2
100 Yd. Dash 4A Deidre Hampton Lowndes Vikings 11.00
3A Tracey Cloud Stockbridge Tigers 11.44
2A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 11.55
1A Tonya Heard West Point Red Devils (Troup) 11.40
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 4A Menka Sykles Southwest DeKalb Panthers 14.53
3A Regina Johnson Decatur Bulldogs 14.58
2A Deborah Payne Darlington Tigers 15.49
1A Jackie Davis Pelham Hornets 15.37
880 Yd. Run 4A Stacy Shelton Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 2:17.26
3A Susan Crisp Brookwood Broncos 2:18.05
2A Jane Rodrique Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 2:24.88
1A Teresa Crisp Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 2:25.65
220 Yd. Dash 4A Deidre Hampton Lowndes Vikings 24.79
3A Ladania Jefferson Woodward Academy War Eagles 25.78
2A Conise McRae Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 26.34
1A Tammy Anderson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 26.01
2 Mile Run 4A Mindy Lukens Lassiter Trojans 11:07.47
3A Robin Lindsey Brookwood Broncos 11:38.00
2A Marsha Ragland West Rome Chieftans (Rome) 11:54.9
1A Wendy Garland Pace Academy Knights 12:16.05
Mile Relay 4A Sherry Mullins, Vicky Lipsey, Fontaine Spivey, Virginia Smith Statesboro Blue Devils 4:00.57
3A Janine Anthony, Serena Gundy, Adraine King, Loreen White Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 3:58.65
2A Mary Sharp, Denise White, Laura Crumbley, Melinda Kennedy Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 4:09.62
1A Tammy Anderson, Jackie Ellis, Brenda Davis, Tracy Dodson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 4:07.7
Discus 4A Jeree Jefferson Beach Bulldogs 118' 10"
3A Jill Palmer Habersham Central Raiders 131' 9"
2A Debra Baughns Oglethorpe County Patriots 112' 2"
1A Malynda Carruth Jefferson Dragons 122' 0"
High Jump 4A Shannon Averill North Cobb Warriors 5' 8"
3A Leinesa Thompson Effingham County Rebels 5' 6"
2A Cheryl Ray Wilkinson County Warriors 5' 4"
1A Betsy Clark Whigham Braves (Cairo) 5' 2"
Shot Put 4A Brenda Simmons Tift County Blue Devils 40' 1.5"
3A Jill Palmer Habersham Central Raiders 45' 3.75"
2A Joy Ivemeyer Rabun County Wildcats 35' 5.5"
1A Malynda Carruth Jefferson Dragons 36' 1.75"
Long Jump 4A Menka Sykes Southwest DeKalb Panthers 18' 10.25"
3A Latashia Rogers Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 18' 7.75"
2A Veronica Daniels West Rome Chieftans (Rome) 17' 7"
1A Tammy Anderson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 16' 11"
1983 440 Yd. Relay 4A Barbara Cooper, Kara Houston, Gwen Torrence, Teresa Howard Columbia Eagles 47.37
3A Janine Anthony, Jeanie Hutchins, Vonda Cain, Edith Dennis Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 48.46
2A Sandra Rowe, Loretta Parks, Kim Keith, Shyla Ridley Central (Carrollton) Lions 50.49
1A Lashun Simpson, Tammy Anderson, Brenda Davis, Tammy Johnson Whigham Braves (Cairo) 50.99
1 Mile Run 4A Laura Kemp Lassiter Trojans 5:09.10
3A Chris Vorphal Norcross Blue Devils 5:21.57
2A Jennifer Kampmeier Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 5:24.57
1A Teresa Crisp Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 5:36.02
440 Yd. Dash 4A Kim Rudd South Cobb Eagles 58.04
3A Michelle Price Avondale Blue Devils 57.83
2A Brenda Burden Pike County Pirates 56.99
1A Tangela Thomas Atkinson County Rebels 1:00.86
100 Yd. Dash 4A Gwen Torrence Columbia Eagles 11.25
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 11.19
2A Claudia Dobbs Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 11.61
1A Tanja Heard West Point Red Devils (Troup) 11.41
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 4A Betty Mitchell East Wildcats (Crim) 14.64
3A Euodia Rambo Woodward Academy War Eagles 15.07
2A Elizabeth Moore Lovett Lions 15.13
1A Jackie Davis Pelham Hornets 15.85
880 Yd. Run 4A Stacy Shelton Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 2:17.16
3A Loreen White Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 2:18.31
2A Jane Rodrigue Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 2:22.53
1A Teresa Crisp Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 2:26.86
220 Yd. Dash 4A Gwen Torrence Columbia Eagles 24.82
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 24.63
2A Claudia Dobbs Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 25.44
1A Tanja Heard West Point Red Devils (Troup) 26.00
2 Mile Run 4A Alena Palmquist Walton Raiders 11:18.59
3A Ketchia Smith Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 11:31.56
2A Jennifer Kampmeier Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 11:35.10
1A Terri Lynch Bryan County Redskins 12:15.00
Mile Relay 4A Barbara Cooper, Kara Houston, Teresa Howard, Gwen Torrence Columbia Eagles 3:52.74
3A Vonda Cain, Felecia Williams, Edith Dennis, Loreen White Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 3:57.75
2A Brenda Burden, Sharon Passmore, Willie Passmore, Marie Evans Pike County Pirates 4:04.99
1A Lashun Simpson, Tammy Johnson, Tammy Anderson, Brenda Davis Whigham Braves (Cairo) 4:10.29
Discus 4A Vanessa Graham Kendrick Cherokees 128' 2"
3A Tonya Davenport North Springs Spartans 119' 1"
2A Sylvia Wilson Morgan County Bulldogs 116' 7"
1A Melinda Carruth Jefferson Dragons 118' 7"
High Jump 4A Michele Tuggle Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 5' 7"
3A Latasha Rogers Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 5' 7"
2A Cheryl Ray Wilkinson County Warriors 5' 3"
1A Tangela Thomas Atkinson County Rebels 5' 3"
Shot Put 4A Vanessa Graham Kendrick Cherokees 40' 3"
3A Jill Palmer Habersham Central Raiders 43' 11.75"
2A Claudia Dobbs Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 39' 3.5"
1A Melinda Carruth Jefferson Dragons 37' 5"
Long Jump 4A Menka Sykes Southwest DeKalb Panthers 18' 10.5"
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 19' 2.25"
2A Veronica Daniel West Rome Chieftans (Rome) 17' 5"
1A Tvonne Smith Berry Academy Falcons 18' 1"
1982 440 Yd. Relay 4A Tiffany Styles, Renie Luster, Djuana Toney, Patrice Jeffers Marietta Blue Devils 48.98
3A Danielle Chapman, Kara Houston, Starlyn Hamilton, Gwen Torrence Columbia Eagles 49.33
2A Brenda Burden, Sherry Moses, Willie M. Passmore, Reva Carriker Pike County Pirates 49.72
1A Fannie Frazier, Kea Lovelace, Vickie Hill, Tonja Heard West Point Red Devils (Troup) 51.79
1 Mile Run 4A Alena Palmquist Walton Raiders 5:09.40
3A Loreene White Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 5:19.22
2A Jennifer Kampmeier Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 5:29.63
1A Teresa Crisp Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 5:43.37
440 Yd. Dash 4A Kim Rudd South Cobb Eagles 58.95
3A Denice Roberson Worth County Rams 59.50
2A Sherry Moses Pike County Pirates 58.18
1A Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 58.07
100 Yd. Dash 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 10.80
3A Gwen Torrence Columbia Eagles 11.08
2A Brenda Burden Pike County Pirates 11.39
1A Karen Knight Charlton County Indians 11.64
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 4A Janet Davis Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 14.77
3A Lisa Jenkins West Fulton Owls 14.37
2A Wanda Mann Bass (ATL) Blue Warriors 15.41
1A Rosetta Tremble Wrens Colts (Jefferson County) 16.19
880 Yd. Run 4A Tami Smith Windsor Forest Knights 2:17.97
3A Loreen White Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 2:19.47
2A Jane Rodrique Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 2:27.21
1A Teresa Crisp Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 2:27.80
220 Yd. Dash 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 24.81
3A Patricia Duggan Avondale Blue Devils 24.77
2A Brenda Burden Pike County Pirates 25.71
1A Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 25.72
2 Mile Run 4A Alena Palmquist Walton Raiders 11:26.10
3A Stacie Reich Chamblee Bulldogs 11:44.78
2A Jennifer Kampmeier Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 11:50.89
1A Keshia Freeman Atkinson County Rebels 12:37.52
Mile Relay 4A Janice Bryant, Tamara Carter, Latonya Green, Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 3:58.46
3A Karen Houston, Theresa Fowler, Gwen Torrence, Danielle Chapman Columbia Eagles 3:53.28
2A Brenda Burden, Sherry Moses, Willie M. Passmore, Reva Carriker Pike County Pirates 3:56.74
1A Tracy Dodson, Brenda Davis, Tammie Johnson, Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 4:07.74
Discus 4A Vanessa Graham Kendrick Cherokees 137' 4"
3A Moranda Benjamin Swainsboro Tigers 124' 9"
2A Julie Burroughs Briarwood Buccaneers (Tri-Cities) 113' 2"
1A Elizabeth Mathis Greater Atlanta Christian Spartans 110' 3"
High Jump 4A Michelle Tuggle Northside (Warner Robins) Eagles 5' 6"
3A Lisa Jenkins West Fulton Owls 5' 4"
2A Ruby Byrd Lee County Trojans 5' 5"
1A Tangela Thomas Atkinson County Rebels 5' 0"
Shot Put 4A Vanessa Graham Kendrick Cherokees 42' 3.25"
3A Moranda Benjamin Swainsboro Tigers 39' 0.5"
2A Julie Burroughs Briarwood Buccaneers (Tri-Cities) 41' 8.25"
1A Charlene Buckner Monticello Purple Hurricanes 34' 3"
Long Jump 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 18' 4.75"
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 18' 4.75"
2A Phyllis Monds Brooks County Trojans 17' 5.5"
1A Yvonne Smith Berry Academy Falcons 16' 11.75"
1981 440 Yd. Relay 4A Roseziner Jackson, Karen Ingram, Veronica Melvin, Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 48.42
3A Patricia Jackson, Valeria Jackson, Patricia Holland, Wylene Jackson George (ATL) Falcons (South Atlanta) 48.72
2A April Williams, Anita Vinson, Vivian Dixon, Deamey Demmons Price Wildcats (Carver-ATL) 50.20
1A Jackie Brown, Stephanie Johnson, Margie Davis, Janice Vicker Atkinson County Rebels 50.75
1 Mile Run 4A Alena Palmquist Walton Raiders 5:09.3
3A Loreen White Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 5:23.82
2A Audrey Garrett Westminster Wildcats 5:26.43
1A Amanda Burr Paideia Pythons 5:33.54
440 Yd. Dash 4A Wendy Morris Walton Raiders 58.47
3A Lawanda Stewart Archer (ATL) Eagles 57.36
2A Sherry Moss Pike County Pirates 58.60
1A Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 58.80
100 Yd. Dash 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 11.13
3A Patricia Duggan Avondale Blue Devils 11.21
2A April Williams Price Wildcats (Carver-ATL) 11.74
1A Karen Knight Charlton County Indians 11.87
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 4A Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 14.56
3A Kathy Thompson Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 15.32
2A Stephanie Green Bass (ATL) Blue Warriors 15.19
1A Janet Fluker Brookstone Cougars 14.16
880 Yd. Run 4A Joanne Lamb Walton Raiders 2:19.83
3A Gwyndolyn Lattimore Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 2:17.69
2A Bonnie Smith Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 2:24.4
1A Janet Fluker Brookstone Cougars 2:20.6
220 Yd. Dash 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 25.09
3A Paulette McClaney Cedartown Bulldogs 24.64
2A Angelia Nunnaly Glennville Bulldogs (Tattnall County) 25.96
1A Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 25.97
2 Mile Run 4A Alena Palmquist Walton Raiders 11:03.05
3A Diandrea Lampkin St. Pius X Golden Lions 11:55.49
2A Audrey Garrett Westminster Wildcats 11:43.0
1A Marie Boulware Pace Academy Knights 12:05.55
Mile Relay 4A Roseziner Jackson, Karen Ingram, Veronica Melvin, Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 3:56.53
3A Bridgett Jones, Gwendolyn Lattimore, Loreen White, Kimberly Mobley Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 3:59.61
2A Riva Curriker, Sherry Moses, Marie Evans, Willie M. Passmore Pike County Pirates 4:04.30
1A Stephanie Johnson, Jackie Brown, Brenda Kaye, Tangela Thomas Atkinson County Rebels 4:06.22
Discus 4A Cindy Payne North Cobb Warriors 133' 4"
3A Paula McGuire Avondale Blue Devils 128' 6"
2A Sally Page Oconee County Warriors 114' 10"
1A Jill Vickers Whigham Braves (Cairo) 114' 4"
High Jump 4A Shannon Averill North Cobb Warriors 5' 4"
3A Mary Peacock Washingotn County 5' 4"
2A Tammie Dozier Cedar Grove Saints 5' 2"
1A Kathy Hall West Point Red Devils (Troup) 5' 2"
Shot Put 4A Vanessa Graham Kendrick Cherokees 40' 10.25"
3A Paula McGuire Avondale Blue Devils 36' 10.5"
2A Sally Page Oconee County Warriors 42' 4"
1A Patricia Green Douglass (Montezuma) Yellow Jackets (Macon County) 35' 11.25"
Long Jump 4A Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 19' 8"
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 19' 3.25"
2A Michelle Anderson Lyons Bulldogs (Toombs County) 17' 11.5"
1A Yvonne Smith Berry Academy Falcons 18' 1.5"
1980 440 Yd. Relay 4A Roseziner Jackson, Denise Williams, Lisa Jones, Vera Dotson Valdosta Wildcats 48.21
3A Bonica Franklin, Jacquelyne Turner, Sandra Clark, Patricia Duggan Avondale Blue Devils 48.81
2A Tammy Worthy, Debra Riden, Lynn Walker, Sabrina Miller Westwood Vikings (Westlake Lions) 48.74
1A Fannie Frazier, Cathy Hall, Vickie Hill, Rosephanye Dunn West Point Red Devils (Troup) 51.17
1 Mile Run 4A Joanne Lamb Walton Raiders 5:15.51
3A Mary Peacock Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 5:29.19
2A Kim Smith North Springs Spartans 5:22.1
1A Marie Boulware Pace Academy Knights 5:20.20
440 Yd. Dash 4A Sherrelle Brown Douglass (ATL) Astros 57.34
3A Daphane Lee Winder-Barrow Bulldogs 56.32
2A Lawanda Stewart Archer (ATL) Eagles 58.63
1A Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 59.78
100 Yd. Dash 4A Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 11.22
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 11.33
2A Lynn Walker Westwood Vikings (Westlake Lions) 11.44
1A Michele Whatley Berry Academy Falcons 11.86
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 4A Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 14.04
3A Barbara Murray Worth County Rams 14.84
2A Debra Riden Westwood Vikings (Westlake Lions) 15.59
1A Janet Fluker Brookstone Cougars 15.52
880 Yd. Run 4A Denise Coholich Fayette County Tigers 2:19.52
3A Gwendolyn Latimore Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 2:22.6
2A Kim Smith North Springs Spartans 2:18.43
1A Colette Acuff Savannah Country Day Hornets 2:25.12
220 Yd. Dash 4A Cindy Cochran Campbell-Smyrna Panthers (Campbell) 25.29
3A Paulette McClaney Cedartown Bulldogs 25.10
2A Leslie McDonald Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 25.33
1A Yvonne Smith Berry Academy Falcons 26.59
2 Mile Run 4A Nancy Reitz Wheeler Wildcats 11:16.84
3A Cindy Campbell Calhoun Yellow Jackets 11:52.31
2A Terry Campbell McIntosh County Academy Buccaneers 12:06.44
1A Marie Boulware Pace Academy Knights 11:23.13
Mile Relay 4A Terri Sellars, Alison McCrary, Glenda Smith, Sherrelle Brown Douglass (ATL) Astros 3:56.88
3A Patricia Duggan, Sandra Clark, Terri Ransom, Sharon Langley Avondale Blue Devils 4:00.32
2A Sarah Fulcher, Thelma McCarthy, Darla Fallin, Leslie McDonald Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 4:09.86
1A Regina Muhyee, Cheri Sexton, Angela Foster, Kelly White Feldwood (ATL) Flames (Banneker) 4:12.29
Discus 4A Dawn Scarborough Fayette County Tigers 135' 8"
3A Paula McGuire Avondale Blue Devils 122' 3"
2A Sally Page Oconee County Warriors 119' 5"
1A Ada Healey Pace Academy Knights 112' 0"
High Jump 4A Barbara King Griffin Bears 5' 2"
3A Teresa Edwards Cairo Syrupmakers 5' 6"
2A Tammy Dozier Cedar Grove Saints 5' 5"
1A Joi Ingram Armuchee Indians 5' 2"
Shot Put 4A Patty Miller Savannah Blue Jackets 39' 0"
3A Martha Foster Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 39' 2.25"
2A Julie Burroughs Briarwood Buccaneers (Tri-Cities) 39' 10.5"
1A Kathy Gilmore Monticello Purple Hurricanes 32' 9.75"
Long Jump 4A Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 19' 5.5"
3A Kathy Harrison Marist War Eagles 18' 6.5"
2A Phyllis Stuckey Lyons Bulldogs (Toombs County) 17' 11.75"
1A Yvonne Smith Berry Academy Falcons 17' 8"
1979 440 Yd. Relay 4A Roseziner Jackson, Annie Gray, Lisa Jones, Vera Dotson Valdosta Wildcats 48.5
3A Sonja Slivers, Patricia Jackson, Patricia Holland, Wylene Jackson George (ATL) Falcons (South Atlanta) 49.8
2A Subrenia Miller, Debra Riden, Tammy Worthy, Lynn Walker Westwood Vikings (Westlake Lions) 49.6
1A Tangelia Hamilton, Alison McCrary, Carmen McClure, Michelle Whatley Berry Academy Falcons 49.9
1 Mile Run 4A Karen Ackridge Peachtree (ATL) Patriots (Dunwoody) 5:11.6
3A Claudia Escribano Briarcliff Barons (Druid Hills) 5:33.5
2A Kim Smith North Springs Spartans 5:14.5
1A Marie Boulware Pace Academy Knights 5:41.4
440 Yd. Dash 4A Denise Coholich Fayette County Tigers 57.9
3A Patsy Hawkins Franklin County Lions 57.6
2A Karen Key Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 58.6
1A Alison McCrary Berry Academy Falcons 1:00.0
100 Yd. Dash 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 10.8
3A Phyllis Ganton Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 11.3
2A Valeria Holston Archer (ATL) Eagles 11.2
1A Veronica Walker Johnson County Tigers 11.4
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 4A Michelle Scott Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 14.3
3A Angela Ashbury Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 15.2
2A Lorrye Kingdom Vienna Vikings (Dooly County) 15.0
1A Janet Fluker Brookstone Cougars 14.9
880 Yd. Run 4A Nell Spillman North Cobb Warriors 2:17.7
3A Cynthia Gilbert Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 2:17.9
2A Kim Smith North Springs Spartans 2:18.3
1A Stephanie Hines Whigham Braves (Cairo) 2:26.4
220 Yd. Dash 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 24.5
3A Terri Ransom Avondale Blue Devils 25.6
2A Theresa Short Stewart County Royal Knights 25.6
1A Veronica Walker Johnson County Tigers 25.9
2 Mile Run 4A Cynthia Cornelius Northeast Raiders 11:39.1
3A Gretchen Blaschke Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 12:09.3
2A Paula Benton Bass (ATL) Blue Warriors 12:15.8
1A Marie Blair Pace Academy Knights 11:41.0
Mile Relay 4A Janette Perlote, LaTonya Green, Cynthia Cornelius, Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 4:01.7
3A Bridgett Jones, Carolyn Varner, Cyntia Gilbert, Deborah Blue Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 4:01.1
2A Cassandra Likely, Valerie Holston, Lowanda Stewart, Schelundie Phinazee Archer (ATL) Eagles 4:02.7
1A Tangelia Hamilton, Alison McCrary, Carmen McClure, Michelle Whatley Berry Academy Falcons 4:15.2
Discus 4A Kim Fortenberry North Cobb Warriors 142' 1"
3A Diane Brundage Norcross Blue Devils 118' 5"
2A Sally Page Oconee County Warriors 113' 9.5"
1A Becky Bailey Gordon Lee Trojans 108' 2.5"
High Jump 4A Nancy Bailes Johnson (Gainesville) Knights 5' 2"
3A Holly Hoover Ringgold Tigers 5' 5"
2A Dena Spier Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5' 6"
1A Janet Fluker Brookstone Cougars 5'2"
Shot Put 4A Tammie Gable Northside Tigers (North Atlanta) 39' 8"
3A Diane Brundage Norcross Blue Devils 43' 5.5."
2A Jona Burnetti North Springs Spartans 38' 4"
1A Josephine Leeks Whigham Braves (Cairo) 38' 6"
Long Jump 4A Brenda Cliette Northeast Raiders 19' 4.5"
3A Gwen Street Swainsboro Tigers 18' 8.75"
2A Theresa Short Stewart County Royal Knights 18' 1.5"
1A Alison McCrary Berry Academy Falcons 17' 6.25"
1978 440 Yd. Relay 3A Tammy Thompson, Jackie Carter, Nona Andrews, Cynthia Richardson Hardaway Hawks 49.5
2A Carmen Alexander, Janet Lewis, Monique Thompson, Beverly Taylor Southwest Wolves (Mays) 50.29
1A Rhonda Champion, Schelundie Phinazee, Valeria Holston, Lawanda Stewart Archer (ATL) Eagles 49.1
B Marquitta Clerk, Sylvia Wimbish, Cindy Moore, Sandra Wimbish Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 51.6
1 Mile Run 3A Nell Spillman North Cobb Warriors 5:16.0
2A Gretchen Blaschke Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 5:34.7
1A Kim Smith North Springs Spartans 5:19.4
B Alisa Davis Pace Academy Knights 5:32.0
440 Yd. Dash 3A Pam Parker Douglas County Tigers 57.0
2A Laverne Winbush Tri-County Eagles (Marion, Schley & Webster County) 58.7
1A Lawanda Stewart Archer (ATL) Eagles 57.9
B Alison McCrary Berry Academy Falcons 59.3
100 Yd. Dash 3A Catherine Horton Laney Wildcats 11.2
2A Susan Green Harper (ATL) Trojans 11.1
1A Rhonda Champion Archer (ATL) Eagles 11.1
B Michelle Whatley Berry Academy Falcons 11.3
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 3A Cynthia Richardson Hardaway Hawks 14.7
2A Gail Meadows Harper (ATL) Trojans 15.0
1A Pat Allen Walker Wolverines 14.9
B Brenda Clark Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 14.9
880 Yd. Run 3A Karen Akridge Peachtree (ATL) Patriots (Dunwoody) 2:21.0
2A Cynthia Gilbert Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 2:19.5
1A Vicki Whitlow Headland (ATL) Highlanders (Tri-Cities) 2:19.8
B Patricia Foster Lanier County Tigers 2:28.9
220 Yd. Dash 3A Helen Dent Evans Bulldogs 25.9
2A Susan Green Harper (ATL) Trojans 25.5
1A Rhonda Champion Archer (ATL) Eagles 25.2
B Michelle Whatley Berry Academy Falcons 25.3
2 Mile Run 3A Lisa Campbell Peachtree (ATL) Patriots (Dunwoody) 11:59.6
2A Tara Myler Riverwood Raiders 11:57.6
1A Karen Gamel Headland (ATL) Highlanders (Tri-Cities) 12:05.5
B Alisa Davis Pace Academy Knights 12:06.5
Mile Relay 3A Patrick Arnold, Martha Thomas, Nekita Shivers, Pam Parker Douglas County Tigers 4:05.2
2A Amy Lyle, Tracey Fesler, Lorrie Tomlinson, Daphne Lee Winder-Barrow Bulldoggs 4:05.5
1A Julie Vanderpool, Mary Sir, Dena Spier, Christy Decker Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 4:05.0
B Marshall Dasher, Brenda Clark, Faye Edgerton, Clara Harden Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 4:12.6
Discus 3A Susan Hintz Chamblee Bulldogs 108' 6"
2A Victoria McClendon Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 119' 3"
1A Carol Moore Claxton Tigers 108' 9"
B Donna Conaway Temple Tigers 110' 1"
High Jump 3A Dusty Craig Windsor Forest Knights 5' 0"
2A Cynthia Gilbert Gordon Generals (McNair Middle) 5' 4"
1A Dena Spier Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5' 2.25"
B Debora Hodges Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 5' 5"
Shot Put 3A Regina Hayes Savannah Blue Jackets 38' 8"
2A Victoria McClendon Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 43' 1.5"
1A Felecia Scott Claxton Tigers 40' 0.25"
B Becky Bailey Gordon Lee Trojans 34' 0"
Long Jump 3A Lisa Jones Valdosta Wildcats 18' 4"
2A Gwen Street Swainsboro Tigers 19' 3.5"
1A Veronica Walker Johnson County Tigers 18' 4.25"
B Michelle Whatley Berry Academy Falcons 18' 0"
1977 440 Yd. Relay 3A Marilyn Banks, Geri Wyatt, Sandra Jennings, Barbara Wyatt Newton County Rams 49.3
2A Arlene Mathis, Belinda Phillips, Gail Meadows, Susan Green Harper (ATL) Trojans 48.6
1A Janice Young, Vera Leverett, Ganella Tanksley, Deborah Dunn Harlem Bulldogs 50.4
B Debra Brown, Marnie Williams, Barbara Hill, Frances Leary Vienna Vikings (Dooly County) 50.9
1 Mile Run 3A Claudia Escribano Briarcliff Barons (Druid Hills) 5:17.2
2A Mary Carol Rawe Stone Mountain Pirates 5:14.6
1A Debbie Floyd Smith Fighting Smithies (Jackson-ATL) 5:22.0
B Margie Ray Palmetto (ATL) Raiders (Creekside) 5:36.4
440 Yd. Dash 3A Glenda Boss Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 58.6
2A Karen Key Lakeshore Lancers (Westlake) 58.6
1A Melandie Candies Smith Fighting Smithies (Jackson-ATL) 59.8
B Mary McCall Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 59.1
100 Yd. Dash 3A Stephanie Amey Chamblee Bulldogs 11.2
2A Covids Williams Bradwell Institute Tigers 11.0
1A Rhonda Champion Archer (ATL) Eagles 10.9
B Clara Harden Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 11.2
110 Yd. Low Hurdles 3A Karen Mitchell Osborne Cardinals 14.9
2A Gail Meadows Harper (ATL) Trojans 14.6
1A Sonja Barron East Wildcats (Crim) 15.1
B Ada Healey Pace Academy Knights 15.2
880 Yd. Run 3A Glenda Boss Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 2:22
2A Mary Carol Rawe Stone Mountain Pirates 2:23.1
1A Sherry Hect Lovett Lions 2:25.9
B Mary McCall Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 2:21.5
220 Yd. Dash 3A Pam Parker Douglas County Tigers 25.4
2A Susan Green Harper (ATL) Trojans 25.0
1A Rhonda Champion Archer (ATL) Eagles 25.5
B Clara Harden Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 26.1
Mile Relay 3A Brenda Arnold, Pam Parker, Nekita Shivers, Martha Thomas Douglas County Tigers 4:02.8
2A Virginia Allen, Alfrieda Powers, Brenda Gilliam, Angelita Smith Madison County Red Raiders 4:08.9
1A Peggy Derum, Jennifer Silver, Christy Decker, Dena Spier Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 4:07.0
B Faye Edgerton, Clara Harden, Mary McCall, Marshell Dasher Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 4:12.0
Discus 3A Sharon Roach Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 122' 5.5"
2A Victoria McLendon Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 121' 0"
1A Diane Fuller Irwin County Indians 113' 5"
B Nell Rhymes Pelham Hornets 109' 6.25"
High Jump 3A Vanessa Allen Laney Wildcats 5' 4"
2A Holly Hoover Ringgold Tigers 5' 5"
1A Dena Spier Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5'1"
B Debora Hodges Reidsville Tigers (Tattnall County) 5' 6"
Shot Put 3A Sharon Roach Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 42' 0.5"
2A Victoria McLendon Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 45' 7.5"
1A Camille Howard Douglass (Montezuma) Yellow Jackets (Macon County) 42' 4"
B Nell Rhymes Pelham Hornets 38' 7"
Long Jump 3A Stephanie Amey Chamblee Bulldogs 18' 6.25"
2A Barbara Murray Worth County Rams 17' 4"
1A Barbara Kennedy East Rome Gladiators (Rome) 18' 0.5"
B Cathy Billingslea West Point Red Devils (Troup) 17' 2"
1976 440 Yd. Relay 3A Karen Key, Gail Meadows, Susan Green, Belinda Phillips Harper (ATL) Trojans 49.2
2A Deborah Penn, Wanda Rance, Angela Austin, Patsie Baldwin Therrell Panthers 49.1
1A Elizabeth Smart, Gwen McIntyre, Pam Brown, Brenda Monds Brooks County Trojans 50.7
B Audrey Carter, Cynthia Henry, Mamie Williams, Francis Leary Vienna Vikings (Dooly County) 51.2
1 Mile Run 3A Kristi Hanna Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 5:23.1
2A Robin Davis West Fulton Owls 5:38.5
1A Brenda Monds Brooks County Trojans 5:31.9
B Camille Howard Douglass (Montezuma) Yellow Jackets (Macon County) 5:34.8
440 Yd. Dash 3A Susan Seavey Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 57.8
2A Glenda Boss Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 58.5
1A Linda Johnson Roosevelt Crimson Tide (Jackson-ATL) 59.8
B Barbara Apps Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 1:00.0
75 Yd. Dash 3A Stephanie Amey Chamblee Bulldogs 8.6
2A Geraldine Sims Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 11.5
1A Elizabeth Smart Brooks County Trojans 8.8
B Clara Harden Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 8.8
220 Yd. Dash 3A Sheila Jordan Avondale Blue Devils 25.5
2A Alice Jackson George (ATL) Falcons (South Atlanta) 25.8
1A Linda Ewing Irwin County Indians 26.5
B Constance Clark Douglass (Montezuma) Yellow Jackets (Macon County) 26.5
80 Yd. Low Hurdles 3A Sonya Crute Northside Tigers (North Atlanta) 10.8
2A Kathy Cannida Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 10.9
1A Vickie Newton Sylvan Hills (ATL) Golden Bears 11.6
B Vickie Howard Douglass (Montezuma) Yellow Jackets (Macon County) 11.2
100 Yd. Dash 3A Stephanie Amey Chamblee Bulldogs 11.1
2A Geraldine Sims Monroe Area Purple Hurricanes 11.5
1A Elizabeth Smart Brooks County Trojans 11.4
B Clara Harden Toombs Central Yellow Jackets (Toombs County) 11.7
880 Yd. Run 3A Susan Seavey Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 2:24.7
2A Glenda Boss Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 2:25.9
1A Brenda Monds Brooks County Trojans 2:30.7
B Barbara Apps Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 2:23.0
880 Yd. Relay 3A Angela Binns, Chandra Robinson, Tina Brewer, Annette Momon Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 1:43.1
2A Deborah Penn, Wanda Rance, Erin Baldwin, Angela Austin Therrell Panthers 1:43.5
1A Linda Marshall, Debbie Dunn, Vera Leverett, Ganella Tanksley Harlem Bulldogs 1:47.1
B Audrey Carter, Cynthia Henry, Mamie Williams, Francis Leary Vienna Vikings (Dooly County) 1:48.2
Discus 3A Jill Joiner Southwest DeKalb Panthers 113' 0.5"
2A Victoria Williams West Fulton Owls 127' 7.5"
1A Elizabeth Victoria McClendon Ridgeview (ATL) Redskins 109' 4.75"
B Nell Rhymes Pelham Hornets 110' 11.5"
High Jump 3A Gail Tompkins Clarke Central Gladiators 5' 0"
2A Debbie Law Dalton Catamounts 5' 0"
1A Gloria Summerset Early County Bobcats 5' 0"
B Jenny Brewer Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 5'1"
Shot Put 3A Cindy Davison Berkmar Patriots 36' 4"
2A Sharon Roach Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 42' 0"
1A Diane Fuller Irwin County Indians 37-4.5"
B Camille Howard Douglass (Montezuma) Yellow Jackets (Macon County) 37' 7.25"
Long Jump 3A Sheila Jordan Avondale Blue Devils 17' 6.75"
2A Gwendolyn Street Swainsboro Tigers 17' 0"
1A Elizabeth Smart Brooks County Trojans 17' 8.5"
B Cathy Barrett West Point Red Devils (Troup) 16' 6"
1975 440 Yd. Relay 3A Kathy Williams, Vivian Harris, Dorothy Simmons, Karen Ross Douglass (ATL) Astros 50.3
2A Kathy Cannida, Sharon Tillman, Mary Williams, Marilyn Jones Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 49.9
1A Mary Williams, Brenda Hall, Gladys Mitchell, Ressie Ivey Price (ATL) Wildcats 51.2
B Audrey Faye Carter, Cynthia Henry, Mamie Williams, Francis Leary Vienna Vikings 52.0
1 Mile Run 3A Carol Vaux Lakeside (Dekalb) Vikings 5:35.1
2A Katherleen Tukes Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 5:32.5
1A Brenda Monds Brooks County Tigers 5:39.3
B Camille Howard Douglass (Montezuma) Bulldogs 5:38.0
440 Yd. Dash 3A Ola Jones Northeast (Macon) Raiders 59.5
2A Faye Fragher Washington (ATL) Bulldogs 59.9
1A Gardenia Starling Randolph County Vikings 1:03.0
B Barbara Apps Crestwood (ATL) Colonels 1:00.7
75 Yd. Dash 3A Stephanie Amey Chamblee Bulldogs 8.6
2A Denise Habersham Swainsboro Tigers 8.7
1A Diane Williams East Wildcats (Crim) 8.9
B Francis Leary V