skip navigation

Georgia Girls All-Time

Key

* = pre-1980 marks
c = converted from yards (mile to 1600m)
@ = converted from hand-held timing (mainly pre-1990's) 

LONG JUMP

 

1

Brittany Porter 21-3.5 Towers Dekalb County Championships 3-30-09
2 Kendall Williams 20-10.5 Kell 5A Sectional A 4-27-13
2 Taylor DeLoach 20-10.5 St. Vincent's Academy New Balance Nationals 5-17-16
4 Shatara Johnson 20-9 Charles Drew Region 4-AAAAAA Meet 4-17-17
5 Tameisha King 20-6.5 Pebblebrook Region 5-AAAA Meet 5-99
6 Tiffany Greer 20-6.25 McEachern Region 5-AAAA Meet 5-99
7 Tasha Mahone 20-4.75 Shaw   1997
8 Deloria Boone 20-4 Baldwin Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-11-15
9 Kimberly Harris 20-2.5 Buford GHSA 5A/6A State Meet 5-11-18
10 Kathy Harrison 20-2.25 Marist   1980

 

Shot Put

 

1

Sarah Howard 51-11 Trinity Christian Stratford Quad 3-21-12
2 Torie Owens 50-3 Athens Academy Jefferson Tri-Meet 2-28-12
2 Lauren Chambers 48-5 Kell Roswell Relays 3-22-08
4 Megan Douglas 47-7 Union Grove GHSA 5A Sectional 4-20-16
5 Haley Reynolds 47-5 Gordon Central Gordon Central Quad 3-7-13
6 Ashley Johnson 47-3.5 Westlake GHSA Girls State Meet 5-12-11
7 Jill Palmer 46-10 Habersham Central Brookwood Relays 1984
8 Noelle Parker 46-9.5 Whitewater GHSA Girls State 5-7-15
9 Makenli Forest 46-9.25 Woodward Academy Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
10 Khadijah Talley 46-8.25 Columbus Taco Bell Classic 4-10-04

 

High Jump

 

1

Nakeitra Jones 6-0 Northeast Macon Golden South (FL) 5-97
1 Kendall Williams 6-0 Kell Allatoona Twilight Classic 3-2-12
3 Bailey Weiland 5-11.5 Marist New Balance Nationals 6-13-14
4 Natalie Knight 5-11.25 Shiloh Dekalb International Prep 5-22-04
5 Jessica Farrer 5-10.25 Model 1A State Meet 5-97
6 Morgan Jennings 5-10 Douglass Region 2-AAAAA Meet 4-22-08
6 Linton 5-10 Thomas County Central 3A State Meet 5-88
6 Christy Shull 5-10 Model 1A State Meet 5-95
6 Natosha Jordan 5-10 Richmond Academy Laney Tri-Meet 3-11-15
6 Imani Carmouche 5-10 Harrison Westlake Showdown 3-23-16
6 Sydne Wiggins 5-10 Harrison McEachern Invitational 4-15-17

 

Discus

 

1

Makenli Forest 169-8 Woodward Academy Iron Wood Throwers (ID) 6-13-17
2 Torie Owens 157-8 Athens Academy Jefferson Relays 4-14-12
2 Chelsea Igbaraese 157-8 Dacula Lanier Fast and Furious 1 4-11-17
4 Khadijah Talley 157-1 Columbus Region 2-AAAA Meet 4-04
5 Ronda Gullatte 154-8 Sprayberry GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
6 Hayden Merrick 152-11 Johns Creek 6A Sectional A 5-2-15
6 Daina Levy 152-11 Kennesaw Mountain New Balance Nationals 6-17-11
8 Eve Machovec 149-2 Dacula vs South Gwinnett 4-16-08
9 Sarah Howard 147-11 Trinity Christian GISA State Meet 4-26-12
10 LaSheal Johnson 147-6 Columbia 3A State Meet 5-93

 

Triple Jump

 

1

Bria Matthews 43-5.5 Forest Park GHSA Girls State Meet 5-8-15
2 Tiffany Flynn 41-11 Miller Grove GHSA Girls State Meet 5-1-14
3 Julienne McKee 41-7.75 Lassiter GHSA Girls State Meet 5-7-10
4 Latoya Lagree 41-3.75 Stephenson GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
5 Anasterasia Terrell 41-2 Howard Region 2-AAA Meet 4-17-12
6 April Howell 41-0.75 Lowndes GHSA State Meet 5-3-02
6 India Turk 41-0.75 Howard Cherry Blossom Invitational 3-24-18
8 Anriel Howard 41-0.25 Westlake 6A Sectional B 5-2-15
9 Michelle Rogers 40-9.75 Dacula Coaches Invitational 3-22-03
10 Victoria Agyin 40-9 McEachern  GHSA State Meet 5-12-17

 

Pole Vault

 

1

Carson Dingler 13-10 Mary Persons FSU Relays 3-24-17
2 Olivia Moore 13-7 Pickens County GHSA State Meet 5-11-18
3 Becky Arbiv 13-6.5 The Weber School GHSA State Meet 5-12-17
4 Alex Potts 13-1.5 Woodward Academy New Balance Nationals 6-17-17
5 Courtney Long 13-0 Allatoona Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
6 Ariel Arbiv 12-10.25 The Weber School Marist Home Meet #2 4-11-18
7 MacKenzie Gignilliet 12-9 Walker Area 4 1A-Private 4-17-18
8 Kaylee Riley 12-8.25 Bremen GA Meet of Champions 3-19-17
9 Megan Clark 12-7.25 Columbus Muscogee County Championships 4-10-12
10 Courtney Long 12-6.25 Allatoona New Balance Nationals 6-16-18
10 Kelsey Worthington 12-6.25 North Gwinnett New Balance Nationals 6-16-18

 

4x100m Relay

 

1

T. Price, A. Rossum, T. Rossum, K. Harris 45.17 Buford 5A/6A State Meet 5-10-18
2 Dunmore, Dunston, Evans, Hall 45.33 McEachern 6A Sectional  4-26-14
3 Gonzales, Nichols, Phillips, Terrell 45.46 Westlake 6A Sectional 4-26-14
4 Brown, Camper, Martin, Smith 45.42 MLK Dekalb County Championships 3-24-12
5 N. Smith, K. Bowers, N. Benton-Andrews, Q. Couch 45.64 Maynard Jackson State Meet 5-10-18
6 N. Brown, C. Fair, Jd. Jones, Js. Jones 45.73 GACS State 3A Meet 5-12-18
7 Reeves, Nichols, Terrell, Martin 45.74 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
8 K. Tolbert, J. Drake-Howard, K. Weston Shields, Kouyeth 45.75 North Springs Region 6-6A 4-19-18
9 K. Price, K. Simon, T. Williams, J. Parker 45.79 Westlake GHSA 7A State Meet 5-12-18
10 Ewo, Nichols, Simon, V. Wilson 45.83 Westlake Region 3-6A 4-20-16

 

1600m Run

 

1

Amanda Winslow 4:44.97 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-15-09
2 Anna Marian Block 4:45.01c Athens Academy New Balance Nationals 6-19-16
3 Emma Grace Hurley 4:46.00 Fellowship Christian Coaches Invitational 3-19-16
4 Emily Reese 4:47.96 Chamblee Region 5-3A Meet 4-21-07
5 Naima Turbes 4:48.34c Westminster New Balance Nationals 6-17-18
6 Riley Burr 4:48.80 Milton GHSA State Meet 5-6-16
7 Morgan Ilse 4:49.52c Marist Music City Distance 6-6-15
8 Jackie Drouin 4:49.69 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-3-07
9 Brynne Summer 4:50.13 Woodstock GHSA State Meet 5-11-18
10 Lindsey Billings 4:50.83 Northview GHSA State Meet 5-7-15

 

400m Dash

 

1

Stephanie Smith 52.14 Northeast Macon Golden South (FL) 5-31-03
2 Mackenzie Dunmore 52.51 McEachern Region 4-6A 4-20-16
3 Kennedy Simon 52.52 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
4 Sterling Lester 52.69 Marietta Region 4-6A 4-20-16
5 Kimberly Harris 52.77 Buford Region 8-5A 4-20-18
6 Aliyah Abrams 53.10 Grayson GHSA State Meet 5-9-15
7 Serenity Douglas 53.42 Archer GHSA State Meet 5-9-15
8 Porche Byrd 53.73 North Atlanta GHSA State Meet 5-4-06
9 Taren White 53.78 Grayson GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
10 Malayshia George 53.80 Mill Creek McEachern Invitational 4-6-13

 

100m Dash

 

1

Candace Hill 10.98*** Rockdale County Brooks PR (WA) 6-20-15
2 Chalondra Goodman 11.30 Newnan Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
3 Brittany Long 11.42 Therrell GHSA State Meet 5-3-07
4 Cassondra Hall 11.49 Northside-WR GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
5 Hope Glenn 11.51 Pope GHSA State Meet 5-13-17
6 Javianne Oliver 11.52 Monroe Area 4A Sectional B 4-27-13
7 Courtney Champion 11.53 Collins Hill GHSA State Meet 5-10-03
8 Mary Ann Erigha 11.53nwi Chamblee Stephenson Invitational 3-23-02
9 Alycia Prior 11.62 Mt. Zion GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
10 Tayla Carter 11.62 Walton GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
10 Gwen Torrence 11.62* Columbia Dekalb County Championships 1982

 

100m Hurdles

 

1

Tia Jones 13.03 Walton New Balance Nationals 6-18-17
2 Kendell Williams 13.23 Kell GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
3 Courtney Jones 13.40 Rockdale County New Balance Nationals 6-19-16
4 Morgan Snow 13.51 Soutwest Dekalb New Balance Nationals 6-18-11
5 Jayda Drake-Howard 13.55 North Springs GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
6 Darci Khan 13.56 Stockbridge GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
7 Sierra Hill 13.64@ Landmark Christian GHSA State Meet 5-6-04
8 Jada Jones 13.66 GACS New Balance Nationals 6-17-18
9 Jasmine Jones 13.68 GACS GA Meet of Champions 5-20-17
10 Kristi Castlin 13.73 Chapel Hill GHSA State Meet 5-4-06

 

800m Run

 

1

Brittany Hall 2:08.58 Meadowcreek GHSA State Meet 5-6-06
2 Ena Leufroy 2:08.65 Marist GHSA State Meet 5-7-05
3 Susan Crisp 2:08.75 Brookwood 4A State Meet 5-85
4 Anna Marian Block 2:09.19 Athens Academy Brooks PR (WA) 6-8-18
5 Valencia Davis 2:09.39 Towers 4A State Meet 5-85
6 Ani Henderson 2:09.41 Marietta GA Meet of Champions 5-19-18
7 Georgia Kloss 2:09.48 Pace Academy GHSA State Meet 5-4-02
8 Brenda Ayuk 2:09.99 Alexander GA Meet of Champions 5-19-18
9 Marny Westphal 2:10.06 Brookwood State Meet 1988
10 Brynne Sumner 2:10.38 Woodstock New Balance Nationals 6-17-18

 

200m Dash

 

1

Chalondra Goodman 22.94 Newnan Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-20-09
2 Brittany Long 23.02 Therrell Region 5-3A Meet 4-21-07
3 Candace Hill 23.05 Rockdale County GHSA State Meet 5-7-15
4 Cassondra Hall 23.40 Warner Robbins 5A Sectional 4-30-16
5 Anita Howard 23.49 Butler 3A State Meet 5-88
6 Courtney Champion 23.53 Collins Hill Adidas Outdoor Championships (NC) 6-14-03
7 SheKara Martin 23.58 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
7 Trinity Price 23.58 Buford GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
9 Felicia Brown 23.59 M.L.K. Region 2-5A Meet 4-19-12
10 Aliyah Abrams 23.61 Grayson 6A Sectional B 5-2-15

 

300m Hurdles

 

1

Kendell Williams 41.30 Kell GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
2 Alexis Jones 41.41 Campbell Region 2-7A Meet 4-22-17
3 Shani Chandler 41.76 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-8-10
4 Elexis Guster 41.80 Berkmar GHSA State Meet 5-9-13
5 Jasmine Jones 41.81 GACS GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
6 Ja'Milya Poole 41.85 Monroe (Albany) GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
7 Jayda Drake-Howard 41.93 North Springs GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
8 Amber Bryant-Brock 41.95 McEachern GHSA State Meet 5-3-12
9 Lakendra McColumn 41.98 Southwest Dekalb GHSA State Meet 5-4-02
10 Lynnsey Sherrod-Daily 42.03 Marietta GHSA State Meet 5-12-01
           

 

3200m Run

 

1

Emily Reese 10:16.05 Chamblee Region 5-3A Meet 4-21-07
2 Elizabeth Funderburk 10:16.71 Colquitt County GA Meet of Champions 5-19-18
3 Emma Grace Hurley 10:18.97c Fellowship Christian Mobile Challenge of Champions (AL) 4-2-16
4 Amanda Winslow 10:19.58c Collins Hill Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
5 Lindsay Billings 10:21.74 Northview GHSA State Meet 5-5-16
6 Morgan Ilse 10:25.39 Marist GHSA State Meet 5-8-15
7 Savannah Carnahan 10:27.35 South Forsyth GHSA State Meet 5-5-16
8 Nicole Fegans 10:30.93 Landmark Christian GA Meet of Champions 5-19-17
9 Emily Borsare 10:31.44 McIntosh Westminster 5-way 4-12-06
10 Naima Turbes 10:34.25 Westminster Westminster Varsity Meet 1 2-21-18

 

4x400m Relay

 

1

T. Williams, L. Jackson, Perkins, Ransby 3:41.50 North Springs 7-5A Meet 4-23-15
2 Kouyeth, D. Jackson, Drake-Howard, Coats 3:41.80 North Springs 6-5A Meet 4-17-17
3 Hall, Roberts, Evans, Dunmore 3:42.46 McEachern McEachern Invitational 4-18-15
4 Tolbert, Kouyeth, Weston-Shields, Drake-Howard 3:43.31 North Springs GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
5 Hunt, Poole, Clyde, J. Williams 3:44.05 Monroe (Albany) 4A Sectional 4-30-16
6 Crawford, Ransby, T. Williams, Drake-Howard 3:44.12 North Springs Parkview FAT #3 3-10-16
7 S. Elliott, K. Simon, T. Brown, T. Williams 3:44.28 Westlake GHSA State Meet 5-12-18
8 Dunmore, Dunston, Evans, Hall 3:44.59 McEachern GHSA State Meet 5-3-14
9 Dunmore, Roberts, Florence, Tucker 3:44.87 McEachern GHSA State Meet 5-7-16
10 Douglas, Obeng-Akrofi, Warner, Wayne 3:45.03 Archer GHSA State Meet 5-3-14

 

4x800m Relay

 

1

Akande, Williams, V. Winslow, A. Winslow,  9:10.91 Collins Hill Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-20-08
2 Faust, Davis, Bowen, Ilse 9:17.06 Marist New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-15-14
3 Akande, S. Williams, Crawford, A. Winslow 9:21.11 Collins Hill Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-11-08
4 Schwarzmann, Nobis, Morrow, Robb 9:24.60 Walton   1992
5 Faust, Davis, Nelson, Ilse 9:25.28 Marist Golden Bear Relays 3-24-14
6 Carnahan, Dupont, Bergey, Maisel 9:26.36 South Forsyth Mobile Challenge of Champions (AL) 4-4-15
7 Cadeau, McLean, de Castro, Dupont 9:26.56 South Forsyth Bojangles Classic (SC) 4-13-18
8 Robbins, Brown, Ramseur, Daly 9:28.17 Southwest DeKalb Taco Bell Classic (SC) 4-8-06
9 Bergey, Carnahan, Dupont, Maisel 9:28.73 South Forsyth Florida Relays 4-1-16
10 Bacchetta, Flowers, Turbes, Sullivan 9:29.57 Westminster Nike Panther Relays 3-2-18

 

Distance Medley
(1200m-400m-800m-1600m)

 

1

Akande, Glover, S. Williams, A. Winslow 11:42.94 Collins Hill Nike Outdoor Nationals 6-20-09
2 Akande, S. Williams, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 11:59.44 Collins Hill Volunteer Classic 4-17-09
3 Wirtz, Gitonga, Faust, Ilse 12:00.35 Marist Florida Relays 4-3-15
4 Wirtz, Bowen, Faust, Ilse 12:04.08 Marist Roswell Relays 3-21-15
5 Irvine, Phillips, Elder, Block 12:20.36 Athens Academy New Balance Nationals 6-19-16
6 Stenson, Franklin, Ellsworth, Wehrenberg 12:23.82 Hillgrove Westminster Relays 4-17-18
7 Ellison, Tate, Lynch, Flynt 12:24.71 Brookwood Florida Relays 4-1-16
8 Nobis, Schwarzmann, Morrow, Robb 12:24.96 Walton   1992
9 Olive, Dickman, Lukens, Adams 12:25.09 Lassiter Rome Relays 1988
10 Dupont, Bergey, Ratcliff, Carnahan 12:26.18 South Forsyth Eagle Icebreaker 3-7-15

 

4x200m Relay

 

1

Brown, Camper, Martin, Smith 1:37.10 MLK McEachern Invitational 4-14-12
2 T. Price, K. Harris, T. Rossum, A. Rossum 1:37.16 Buford Need for Speed IX 3-2-18
3 Lee, Moses, King, Long 1:38.02 Therrell Carrollton Relays 3-24-07
4 Dunmore, Evans, Florence, Reese 1:8.37 McEachern Westlake Relays 4-2-16
5 Flager, Ewo, J. Wilson, Simon 1:39.32 Westlake Westlake Relays 4-1-17
6 N/A 1:39.43 Cedar Grove Westminster Relays 4-15-95
7 Simon, N/A 1:39.79 Westlake McEachern Invitational 4-16-16
8 Tillman, Champion, Ruiz, Brown 1:40.07 Collins Hill Adidas Outdoor Championships (NC) 6-13-03
9 N/A 1:40.13 Columbia Westminster Relays 4-15-95
10 Johnson, Phillips, Gonzales, Anderson 1:40.37 Westlake Westlake Relays 4-5-14

 

1600m Sprint Medley
(200m-200m-400m-800m)

 

1

Green, Taylor, Crawford, Ayuk 3:57.61 Alexander New Balance Nationals 6-16-18
2 Bennett, Garcia, Kellar, Akande 4:00.08 Collins Hill New Balance Nationals 6-18-10
3 Williams, Garcia, Glover, Akande 4:01.82 Collins Hill Nike Outdoor Nationals (NC) 6-19-09
4 Roberson, Williams, Green, Ayuk 4:04.75 Alexander New Balance Nationals (NC) 6-17-17
5 Bennett, Frederick, S. Williams, Akande 4:05.98 Collins Hill Eagle Icebreaker 3-6-10
6 Boswell, Jarrells, C. Williams, Cooper 4:06.14 Southwest DeKalb Morehouse Relays 3-10-16
7 Snow, Scott, C. Williams, Cooper 4:06.80 Southwest DeKalb Morehouse Relays 3-18-11
8 Campbell, Poole, Onyeukwu, Robertson 4:06.91 Walton Westminster Relays 4-7-18
9 Louie, Blanding, Tate, Ellison 4:07.26 Brookwood Eagle Icebreaker 3-5-16
10 Brown, Jackson, Robbins, Daly 4:07.27 Southwest DeKalb Morehouse Relays 3-17-06

 

4x1600m Relay

 

1

Bergey, Carnahan, Dupont, Maisel 20:37.54 South Forsyth Coaches Invitational 3-18-16
2 Billings, Burton, Yue, Marsh 20:49.09 Northview Coaches Invitational 3-18-16
3 Graham, Flowers, Turbes, Vuckovic 20:54.04 Westminster Westminster Relays 4-7-18
4 Schellman, Popescu, Maley, Wirtz 20:55.04 Marist Westminster Relays 4-7-18
5 Maley, Nelson, Schellman, Wirtz 21:01.21 Marist Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
6 McGinty, Akande, V. Winslow, A. Winslow 21:01.45 Collins Hill Coaches Invitational 3-20-09
7 Hall, Henderson, Gordon, Mwaniki 21:04.35 Marietta Coaches Invitational 3-16-18
8 Bergey, de Castro, Patterson, Dupont 21:05.59 South Forsyth Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
9 K. Thorne, Biggar, E. Fegans, Foreman 21:08.23 Landmark Christian Coaches Invitational 3-17-17
10 A. Bowles, S. Bowles, Townsend, N/A 21:09.18 Lakeside Evans Coaches Invitational 3-18-11

 

800m Sprint Medley
(100m-100m-200m-400m)

 

1

T. Price, K. Harris, T. Rossum, A. Rossum 1:43.78 Buford Drew Relays 2-24-18
2 Nimley, Brown, Champion, Tillman 1:44.67 Collins Hill Coaches Invitational 3-21-03
3 Brock-Bryant, Dunston, Wynn, Waldon 1:45.26 McEachern Coaches Invitational 3-16-12
4 Pate, Wilson, Smith, Walters 1:45.31 Peachtree Ridge Coaches Invitational 3-19-10
5 Reeves, Gonzales, Nichols, Terry 1:45.67 Westlake Need for Speed V 3-7-14
6 Jacobs, Barnett, Rogers, Sherrod-Daily 1:45.89 Marietta GATFXC.COM Invitational 4-13-01
7 Nimley, Ruiz, Brown, Tillman 1:45.98 Collins Hill Adidas Outdoor Championship (NC) 6-14-03
8 Gaines, Alvaranga, Dortch, N/A 1:46.19 McEachern GATFXC.COM Invitational 4-13-01
9 N/A 1:46.46 New Manchester Jaguars Relays 3-15-14
10 Young, Garcia, S. Williams, Glover 1:46.48 Collins Hill Coaches Invitational 3-20-09
10 Green, Roberson, John, Crumbley 1:46.48 Alexander Douglas County Championship 3-25-17

 


Georgia Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Georgia Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association?

Sponsored by FleetFeet-Decatur

FleetFeet-Decatur

Visit Website

Official sponsor of our Distance Summit!

Sponsored by MF-Athletic

MF-Athletic

Visit Website

EXCLUSIVE equipment dealer of our clinic!

Sponsored by Atlanta Track Club

Atlanta Track Club

Visit Website

Partner of clinic/coaches education! 
#RunningCityUSA 

Sponsored by Georgia Promotions

Georgia Promotions

Visit Website

Proud clinic vendor!

Sponsored by Big Peach Running Company

Big Peach Running Company

Visit Website

Proud sponsor of our clinic!